Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+30ADI421:45+3929h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1689 km57 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+23SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ADI??16:10+1:3939h 25m22
 M     
2019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+23KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ADI??02:20+249h 35m19
      S
2488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+15EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20ADI??16:10+1:3938h 25m23
 M     
2020 kmwanderind-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ADI??06:55+1643h 13m24
      S
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32ADI??06:55+1143h 13m30
  T T  
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+29DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35-142h 25m0
      S
2080 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ADI??13:55+3149h 45m23
   W   
2458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5ADI??23:00+1134h 10m-3
S      
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+37SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ADI??23:00+1133h 40m-64
S      
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+25NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ADI??13:25+3447h 25m46
S TW   
2599 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+47SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ADI??13:55+1846h 35m7
SM   F 
2410 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57ADI??04:30+1436h 10m2
   W   
1718 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+44TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ADI??01:45+033h 25m1
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54ADI??07:55+2239h 35m-4
   W   
1718 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ADI??19:20+1150h 30m-22
SM W F 
2157 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ADI??12:45-343h 55m-20
SMTWT S
2169 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1845h 5m-5
SM   F 
2113 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ADI??13:55+3145h 5m-1
   W   
2113 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ADI??13:55+1:3645h 5m4
    T  
2113 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ADI??19:45+750h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2154 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ADI??14:40+745h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2154 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+12SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38ADI??07:15+1237h 20m25
      S
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+17TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ADI??07:15+636h 45m20
   W   
1754 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+24BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1048h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+24SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ADI??13:25+3442h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2374 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+21UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4744h 30m14
    T  
2181 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30ADI??07:15+1234h 25m33
 M     
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28ADI??07:15-134h 25m34
  T    
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50ADI??07:15+634h 25m20
    T  
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46ADI??07:15+1234h 25m17
      S
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ADI??18:45+1044h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+21EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1ADI??16:10+1:3941h 5m25
S      
2020 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site