Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+34ADI421:45+1:5329h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+41SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11ADI??16:10+1:2839h 25m22
 M     
2025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+41KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30ADI??02:20+049h 35m19
      S
2487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+19EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30ADI??16:10+1:2838h 25m23
 M     
2026 kmwanderind-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+843h 13m24
      S
2087 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ADI??06:55+1243h 13m30
  T T  
2087 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+26DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ADI??06:35+142h 25m0
      S
2086 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+30BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15ADI??13:55+349h 45m23
   W   
2448 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9ADI??23:00+634h 10m-3
S      
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ADI??23:00+633h 40m-64
S      
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+45NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ADI??13:25+2047h 25m46
S TW   
2599 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+56SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2046h 35m7
SM   F 
2421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19ADI??04:30+2136h 10m2
   W   
1720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+36TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50ADI??01:45+733h 25m1
   W   
1677 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19ADI??07:55+1139h 35m-4
   W   
1720 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0ADI??19:20+1750h 30m-22
SM W F 
2157 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0ADI??12:45+343h 55m-20
SMTWT S
2168 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2045h 5m-5
SM   F 
2111 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0ADI??13:55+345h 5m-1
   W   
2111 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0ADI??13:55+1:1645h 5m4
    T  
2111 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+45DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ADI??19:45+250h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2153 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+45DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ADI??14:40+945h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2153 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37ADI??07:15+5237h 20m25
      S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ADI??07:15+1636h 45m20
   W   
1754 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+34BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0ADI??18:45+1048h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+34SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2042h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2373 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+21UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3344h 30m14
    T  
2186 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16ADI??07:15+2634h 25m33
 M     
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18ADI??07:15+4834h 25m34
  T    
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51ADI??07:15+1434h 25m20
    T  
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7ADI??07:15+5234h 25m17
      S
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21ADI??18:45+1044h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+26EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4ADI??16:10+1:2841h 5m25
S      
2026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site