Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
10 Trains / 41 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+53ADI400:50+3932h 30m19
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1689 km52 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRSRR717:00+33ADI100:50+1731h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1645 km52 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRSRR??17:00+1:12ADI001:00+1:0032h 0m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRSRR617:00+56ADI301:10+2432h 10m14
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km51 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRSRR322:30+46ADI107:15+932h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRSRR022:30+59ADI107:15+832h 45m38
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRSRR622:30+35ADI107:15+1732h 45m38
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRSRR322:30+1:17ADI107:15+1032h 45m38
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRSRR022:30+35ADI107:15+1432h 45m25
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1645 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30-ADI313:55-38h 25m30
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1970 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+23SAArr +23/Dep 2h 43m+0ADI??16:10+1:5439h 25m22
 M     
2020 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+23KPDArr +20/Dep +181h 52m-2ADI??02:20+3849h 35m19
      S
2488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...SRR??00:50+12PNVLArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19ADI??06:35+129h 45m7
   W FS
1629 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...SRR??00:50+12BRCArr +17/Dep +1821h 49m+1ADI??03:35+250h 45m7
     FS
1645 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...SRR??00:50+12BSRArr +19/Dep +423h 36m-15ADI??04:55+1652h 5m3
   W FS
1662 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+15EDArr +17/Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??16:10+1:5438h 25m23
 M     
2021 kmwanderind-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr /Dep +31h 10m+0ADI??23:55+839h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1976 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+9TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ADI??01:45+140h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1978 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE??08:55+9PUNEArr /Dep +111h 0m+0ADI??06:15+1145h 20m3
S  W F 
1966 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ADI??22:00+960h 40m25
     F 
3306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+9SBCArr +24/Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+2443h 13m24
      S
2427 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+9SBCArr +24/Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+1643h 13m30
  T T  
2427 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+19DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ADI??06:35+142h 25m0
      S
2073 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+14BZAArr -8/Dep +254h 10m+33ADI??13:55+2049h 45m23
   W   
2458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...SRR??13:05+43PNVLArr +50/Dep +02h 15m-50ADI??23:55+834h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1618 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+32NGPArr +47/Dep +1:412h 25m+54ADI??13:25+1:0847h 25m46
S TW   
2599 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...SRR??15:05+46LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19ADI??21:15+154h 10m-3
S   T  
1667 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...SRR??15:05+48BRCArr +32/Dep +1542m-17ADI??23:55+832h 50m3
 M    S
1645 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...SRR??15:05+46LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21ADI??01:45+134h 40m2
S   T  
1667 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...SRR??15:05+46LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20ADI??21:40+754h 35m1
S   T  
1678 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...SRR??15:05+46LTTArr +22/Dep +723h 40m-15ADI??22:10+2055h 5m0
    T  
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...SRR??15:05+46LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22ADI??19:20+752h 15m-3
S      
1667 kmxxx-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+55SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ADI??13:55+2546h 35m7
SM   F 
2410 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+45DRArr +31/Dep +04h 15m-31ADI??04:30+1636h 10m2
   W   
1719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+45TNAArr +14/Dep +62h 27m-8ADI??01:45+133h 25m1
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+45DRArr +31/Dep +07h 15m-31ADI??07:55+2339h 35m-4
   W   
1719 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...SRR??16:45+32LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19ADI??04:20+735h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1648 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...SRR??16:45+32LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18ADI??05:35-236h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...SRR??16:45+32LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23ADI??01:45+133h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1667 kmKerala Express with ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +10/Dep +08h 5m-10ADI??19:20+750h 30m-22
SM W F 
2160 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10ADI??12:45-343h 55m-20
SMTWT S
2171 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +19/Dep +261h 15m+7ADI??13:55+2545h 5m-5
SM   F 
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ADI??13:55+2045h 5m-1
   W   
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ADI??19:45+250h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2156 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ADI??14:40+1145h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+19BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ADI??18:45+3148h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2373 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+19SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ADI??13:25+1:0842h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2373 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+25UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3744h 30m14
    T  
2519 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ADI??18:45+3144h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+15MASArr +17/Dep +21h 35m-15ADI??18:45+3144h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+18EDArr +30/Dep 4h 20m+0ADI??16:10+1:5441h 5m25
S      
2021 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.