Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1684.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+35ADI421:45+1:2029h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+33SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10ADI??16:10+4739h 25m22
 M     
2025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+33KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19ADI??02:20-449h 35m19
      S
2487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+18EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23ADI??16:10+4738h 25m23
 M     
2026 kmwanderind-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+22SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ADI??06:55-243h 13m24
      S
2087 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+22SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ADI??06:55+1443h 13m30
  T T  
2087 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+35DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ADI??06:35+142h 25m0
      S
2086 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+25BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ADI??13:55+1749h 45m23
   W   
2448 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+15SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2ADI??23:00+034h 10m-3
S      
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+20SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ADI??23:00+033h 40m-64
S      
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+32NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ADI??13:25+3147h 25m46
S TW   
2599 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+44SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ADI??13:55+1746h 35m7
SM   F 
2410 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+39DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36ADI??04:30+1536h 10m2
   W   
1720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+39TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54ADI??01:45+633h 25m1
   W   
1677 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+39DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33ADI??07:55+1339h 35m-4
   W   
1720 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+40CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ADI??19:20+1750h 30m-22
SM W F 
2157 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+40CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??12:45+343h 55m-20
SMTWT S
2168 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+40DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1745h 5m-5
SM   F 
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+40DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ADI??13:55+1745h 5m-1
   W   
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+40DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46ADI??13:55+1:4045h 5m4
    T  
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+40DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ADI??19:45+450h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2153 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+40DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ADI??14:40+945h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2153 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +3/Dep +1:003h 20m+57ADI??07:15+1737h 20m25
      S
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+21TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ADI??07:15+736h 45m20
   W   
1754 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ADI??18:45+948h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+32SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ADI??13:25+3142h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2373 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+19UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+3644h 30m14
    T  
2186 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ADI??07:15+3334h 25m33
 M     
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ADI??07:15+2034h 25m34
  T    
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ADI??07:15+1534h 25m20
    T  
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5ADI??07:15+1734h 25m17
      S
1689 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11ADI??18:45+944h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+20EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3ADI??16:10+4741h 5m25
S      
2026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site