Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+25ADI421:45+1:0929h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT300:45+31SAArr /Dep +382h 43m+0ADI316:10+5163h 25m22
S      
2354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+31KPDArr /Dep +161h 52m+0ADI??02:20+1549h 35m19
      S
2487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT301:45+27EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7ADI316:10+5162h 25m23
S      
2306 kmwanderind-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT311:42+15SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0ADI406:55+1543h 13m24
      S
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT311:42+15SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0ADI606:55+1867h 13m30
 M W   
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT012:10+25DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ADI506:35-142h 25m0
      S
2090 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:15+1:27BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48ADI??13:55+1349h 40m23
   W   
2459 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT212:50+18SRRArr +21/Dep +322h 55m+11ADI123:00+3858h 10m-3
      S
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20+27SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ADI123:00+3857h 40m-64
      S
1855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+1:37NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ADI??13:25+2847h 25m46
S TW   
2597 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+44SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17ADI??13:55+2446h 35m7
SM   F 
2421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+29DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21ADI??04:30+1536h 10m2
   W   
1719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+29TNAArr +11/Dep 3h 52m+0ADI??01:45+633h 25m1
   W   
1677 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT016:20+29DRArr +21/Dep +338h 45m+12ADI307:55+3839h 35m-4
   W   
1719 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+30CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ADI??19:20+1950h 30m-22
SM W F 
2158 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+30CSTMArr /Dep +21h 45m+0ADI??12:45+1043h 55m-20
SMTWT S
2170 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+30DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2445h 5m-5
SM   F 
2111 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+30DDArr /Dep +181h 15m+0ADI??13:55+1345h 5m-1
   W   
2111 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+30DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0ADI??14:00+845h 10m4
    T  
2111 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+30DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ADI??19:45+950h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+30DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ADI??14:40+1845h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT017:55+12SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33ADI107:15+761h 20m26
     F 
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT218:30+53TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34ADI107:15+1260h 45m20
no arr/dep
2178 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+27BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0ADI??18:45+3448h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+27SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2842h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2373 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT319:40+29UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9ADI116:10+5568h 30m14
no arr/dep
2180 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ADI??07:15+434h 25m33
 M     
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ADI??07:15+2734h 25m34
  T    
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ADI??07:15+1334h 25m20
    T  
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT220:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ADI107:15+758h 25m18
     F 
1998 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+24MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5ADI??18:45+3444h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2430 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT023:05+16EDArr +45/Dep +364h 20m-9ADI316:10+5165h 5m25
no arr/dep
2377 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site