Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20-ADI421:45-29h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+33SAArr /Dep 2h 43m+0ADI??16:10+1:3339h 25m22
 M     
2025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+33KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0ADI??02:20+1049h 35m19
      S
2487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+21EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??16:10+1:3338h 25m23
 M     
2026 kmwanderind-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+14SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+2043h 13m24
      S
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+14SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??06:55+1143h 13m30
  T T  
2088 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT012:10+25DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35+042h 25m0
      S
2095 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:15+24BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ADI??13:55+649h 40m23
   W   
2459 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+15SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ADI??23:00+3834h 10m-3
S      
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20+14SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI123:00+3857h 40m-64
      S
1854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+1:26NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3047h 25m46
S TW   
2598 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+55SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2346h 35m7
SM   F 
2422 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+29DRArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??04:30+1836h 10m2
   W   
1719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+29TNAArr /Dep 3h 52m+0ADI??01:45+533h 25m1
   W   
1677 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+29DRArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ADI??07:55+1139h 35m-4
   W   
1719 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT316:50-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ADI119:20-50h 30m-22
SM W F 
2156 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT316:50-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI112:45-43h 55m-20
SMTWT S
2168 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+36DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2345h 5m-5
SM   F 
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+36DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+645h 5m-1
   W   
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+36DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??14:00+1:1045h 10m4
    T  
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT316:50-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ADI219:45-50h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT316:50-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ADI214:40-45h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
2162 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+11SRRArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??07:15+5337h 20m25
      S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+1:03TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ADI??07:15+1736h 45m20
   W   
1754 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+29BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ADI??18:45+2448h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2374 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+29SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+3042h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2373 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+27UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10+4044h 30m14
    T  
2186 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:38SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+534h 25m33
 M     
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:38SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+4834h 25m34
  T    
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:38SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+334h 25m20
    T  
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:38SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+5334h 25m17
      S
1690 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+26MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??18:45+2444h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2431 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+23EDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ADI??16:10+1:3341h 5m25
S      
2026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site