Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: UBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPGT419:40+20UBL*012:40-117h 0m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL934 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...PGT??00:15+48YPRArr +48/Dep +93h 41m-39UBL??21:10+1620h 55m3
  T T S
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...PGT??00:15+48YPRArr +48/Dep +134h 15m-35UBL??21:40+2021h 25m-8
  T T  
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...PGT010:40+10JTJArr -4/Dep +857m+12UBL006:20+467h 40m7
     F 
2946 kmBMTIR*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +35/Dep +21h 25m-33UBL??05:35+017h 53m9
SMTWTFS
904 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +35/Dep +272h 5m-8UBL??06:20+418h 38m12
S      
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32UBL??06:25+418h 43m6
      S
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +35/Dep +72h 0m-28UBL??06:25+418h 43m9
  T T  
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+43MAOArr +46/Dep +154h 0m-31UBL??12:20+2020h 0m-3
   W   
840 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...PGT??16:50+37EDArr +25/Dep +211h 45m-4UBL??15:15-422h 25m-5
 M  TF 
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??18:45+32JTJArr +31/Dep +102h 2m-21UBL??15:15-920h 30m7
S TW   
953 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??19:35+1:35JTJArr +1:50/Dep +101h 30m-1:40UBL??15:15-919h 40m12
S      
941 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...PGT??19:40+30SBCArr +3/Dep +11h 45m-2UBL??13:25+517h 45m5
 M W   
939 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...PGT??19:40+34YPRArr +14/Dep +61h 40m-8UBL??13:25+517h 45m3
     F 
951 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...PGT??19:40+34YPRArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13UBL??15:15-419h 35m16
     F 
951 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...PGT??19:40+32SBCArr +0/Dep +11h 45m+1UBL??13:25+517h 45m5
S      
939 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PGT??19:40+30KJMArr +25/Dep +231h 22m-2UBL??15:15-919h 35m17
   W   
940 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PGT??19:40+32KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0UBL??15:15-919h 35m17
S      
940 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??20:00+33JTJArr +30/Dep +1052m-20UBL??15:15-919h 15m18
  T    
954 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site