Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: UBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPGT419:40+21UBL*012:40+817h 0m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL934 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...PGT??00:15+35YPRArr +46/Dep +83h 41m-38UBL??21:10+2320h 55m3
  T T S
906 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...PGT??00:15+35YPRArr +46/Dep +164h 15m-30UBL??21:40+2421h 25m-8
  T T  
906 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...PGT??10:40+14JTJArr +1/Dep +1857m+17UBL??06:20+619h 40m7
S      
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +11h 25m-35UBL??05:35+517h 53m9
SMTWTFS
905 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +352h 5m-1UBL??06:20+618h 38m12
S      
899 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36UBL??06:25+618h 43m6
      S
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32UBL??06:25+618h 43m9
  T T  
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+44MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11UBL??12:20+1920h 0m-3
   W   
840 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...PGT??16:50+26EDArr +13/Dep +211h 45m+8UBL??15:15-522h 25m-5
 M  TF 
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??18:45+24JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16UBL??15:15-1220h 30m7
S TW   
953 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??19:35+2:18JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20UBL??15:15-1219h 40m12
S      
941 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...PGT??19:40+28SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4UBL??13:25+217h 45m5
 M W   
933 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...PGT319:40+55YPRArr +40/Dep +61h 40m-34UBL113:25+217h 45m3
     F 
947 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...PGT319:40+55YPRArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39UBL115:15-543h 35m16
no arr/dep
947 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...PGT??19:40+34SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11UBL??13:25+217h 45m5
S      
933 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PGT??19:40+28KJMArr +25/Dep +201h 22m-5UBL??15:15-1219h 35m17
   W   
934 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PGT??19:40+34KJMArr +30/Dep +201h 22m-10UBL??15:15-1219h 35m17
S      
934 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??20:00+26JTJArr +19/Dep +952m-10UBL??15:15-1219h 15m18
  T    
954 kmIBRAHIM-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...PGT??21:20-SBCArr +8/Dep 1h 55m+0UBL??19:05-21h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
945 kmBMTIR*^~-
23340
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??22:00-YPRArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0UBL??19:05-21h 5m15
SMTWTFS
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...PGT??23:25-SBCArr +10/Dep 40m+0UBL??19:05-19h 40m13
SMTWTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site