Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: UBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPGT419:40+29UBL*012:40+1117h 0m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL934 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...PGT300:15+26YPRArr +17/Dep +113h 41m-6UBL221:10+2420h 55m3
  T T S
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...PGT??00:15+26YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7UBL??21:40+3121h 25m-8
  T T  
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...PGT010:40-JTJArr /Dep +1057m+0UBL006:20-67h 40m7
     F 
2946 kmBMTIR*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...PGT311:42+16SBCArr +30/Dep +21h 25m-28UBL105:35+317h 53m9
SMTWTFS
904 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...PGT311:42+16SBCArr +30/Dep +192h 5m-11UBL006:20+2242h 38m12
      S
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT311:42+16SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26UBL206:25+318h 43m6
      S
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT311:42+16SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22UBL106:25+642h 43m9
 M W   
904 kmBMTIR*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+31MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36UBL??12:20+1520h 0m-3
   W   
840 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...PGT??16:50+30EDArr +21/Dep +191h 45m-2UBL??15:15-822h 25m-5
 M  TF 
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??18:45+25JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17UBL??15:15-720h 30m7
S TW   
952 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??19:35+2:20JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24UBL??15:15-719h 40m12
S      
940 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...PGT??19:40+29SBCArr /Dep +11h 45m+0UBL??13:25+917h 45m5
 M W   
933 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...PGT??19:40+32YPRArr +13/Dep +71h 40m-6UBL??13:25+917h 45m3
     F 
947 kmIn India now-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...PGT??19:40+32YPRArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12UBL??15:15-819h 35m16
     F 
947 kmIn India now-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...PGT??19:40+45SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18UBL??13:25+917h 45m5
S      
933 kmIn India now-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PGT??19:40+29KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0UBL??15:15-719h 35m17
   W   
934 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PGT??19:40+45KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9UBL??15:15-719h 35m17
S      
934 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PGT??20:00+19JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32UBL??15:15-719h 15m18
  T    
953 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site