Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERPGT405:20+27JJKR013:00+4931h 40m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRPGT420:00-JJKR004:03-32h 3m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+21JJKR004:03+5432h 3m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPGT423:50-JJKR007:32-31h 42m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRPGT323:50+56JJKR007:32+2:0031h 42m20
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT423:50+1:07JJKR007:32+2:0231h 42m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...PGT??02:05+6BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18JJKR??11:56+1:0733h 51m17
S      
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...PGT??03:30+18MASArr +23/Dep +02h 40m-23JJKR??13:00+2133h 30m4
    T  
1876 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...PGT??05:00+36KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0JJKR??15:12+4534h 12m4
      S
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...PGT??05:00+36KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0JJKR??15:12+4934h 12m0
  TW   
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...PGT??05:00+36MASArr +32/Dep +31h 45m-29JJKR??15:12+5634h 12m0
    T  
1876 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...PGT??08:10+40BBSArr +1:16/Dep +82h 5m-1:08JJKR??17:15+2933h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...PGT014:00-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0JJKR013:26-95h 26m18
  T    
4203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...PGT??14:00+18JTJArr +26/Dep +83h 12m-18JJKR??00:22+4834h 22m19
     F 
1806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...PGT??14:00+1:37JTJArr +1:47/Dep +83h 12m-1:39JJKR??00:22+4834h 22m12
S TW   
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...PGT??14:00+1:07JTJArr +1:02/Dep +83h 12m-54JJKR??00:22+4834h 22m11
 M  T  
1806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...PGT??14:00+19JTJArr +25/Dep +83h 12m-17JJKR??00:22+4834h 22m12
      S
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...PGT??15:20+56KPDArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26JJKR??00:22+4833h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1807 kmsanuakk123-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+29MAOArr /Dep +74h 0m+0JJKR??16:52+5648h 32m29
   W   
2426 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...PGT??18:45+30BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7JJKR??06:13+3535h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
1806 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PGT318:45-JTJArr +38/Dep 1h 27m+0JJKR004:03-81h 18m4
 MTW   
4202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...PGT??18:45+30BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20JJKR??04:03+5833h 18m-2
      S
1806 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PGT320:25-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0JJKR006:13-33h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
1863 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PGT320:25-MASArr /Dep 50m+0JJKR004:03-55h 38m-3
  TWT  
1863 kmVinay Kumar~-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...PGT??20:45+25MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40JJKR??06:13+3533h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
1875 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...PGT??20:45+25MASArr +41/Dep +144h 10m-27JJKR??07:32+5734h 47m3
   W   
1875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...PGT??21:40+17BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0JJKR??09:18+5735h 38m41
      S
1807 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...PGT??21:40+17OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0JJKR??06:13+3532h 33m7
      S
1806 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...PGT??22:20+48MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52JJKR??06:13+3531h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1876 kmBMTIR*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32JJKR??06:13+3531h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1863 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...PGT??23:05+16BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2JJKR??09:18+5734h 13m38
 M     
1807 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site