Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERPGT405:20+23JJKR013:00+3531h 40m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRPGT420:00+55JJKR004:03+1:1032h 3m20
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+19JJKR004:03+5032h 3m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPGT423:50+39JJKR007:32+4031h 42m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRPGT323:50+56JJKR007:32+1:4231h 42m20
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1875 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT423:50+1:17JJKR007:32+1:5231h 42m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...PGT??02:05+5BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0JJKR??11:56+1:0533h 51m17
S      
1807 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...PGT??03:30+20MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19JJKR??13:00+2333h 30m4
    T  
1875 kmPurna-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...PGT??05:00+18KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21JJKR??15:12+5834h 12m4
      S
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...PGT??05:00+18KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14JJKR??15:12+5234h 12m0
  TW   
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14JJKR??15:12+4434h 12m0
    T  
1875 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...PGT308:10+30BBSArr +57/Dep +52h 5m-52JJKR017:15+4981h 5m-6
     F 
3890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...PGT014:00+1:37CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07JJKR013:26+7:5195h 26m19
  T    
4202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...PGT014:00+1:15JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0JJKR000:22+56106h 22m19
     F 
4758 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...PGT??14:00+1:37JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23JJKR??00:22+5634h 22m12
S TW   
1806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...PGT314:00+48JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05JJKR000:22+5682h 22m11
 M  T  
3620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...PGT??14:00+21JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6JJKR??00:22+5634h 22m12
      S
1806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...PGT??15:20+44KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11JJKR??00:22+5633h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1807 kmsanuakk123-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+29MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35JJKR??16:52+5848h 32m29
   W   
2425 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...PGT??18:45+27BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0JJKR??06:13+4935h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
1806 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PGT318:45+27JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0JJKR004:03+5181h 18m4
 MTW   
4202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...PGT??18:45+27BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0JJKR??04:03+4533h 18m-2
      S
1806 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PGT??20:25+19MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3JJKR??06:13+4933h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
1862 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PGT320:25+19MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0JJKR004:03+5155h 38m-3
  TWT  
1863 kmVinay Kumar~-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...PGT??20:45+32MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35JJKR??06:13+4933h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
1875 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...PGT??20:45+32MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30JJKR??07:32+4134h 47m3
   W   
1875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...PGT??21:40+28BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13JJKR??09:18+5035h 38m41
      S
1807 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...PGT??21:40+28OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29JJKR??06:13+4932h 33m7
      S
1806 kmSRG*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...PGT??22:20+58MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0JJKR??06:13+4931h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1875 kmBMTIR*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PGT??22:40+24MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18JJKR??06:13+4931h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1862 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...PGT??23:05+17BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8JJKR??09:18+5034h 13m38
 M     
1806 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site