Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: CAN   

Shortest Route: 219.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT1,201:50+42CAN106:05+584h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+51CAN106:35+1:194h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:21CAN106:35+3:334h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km55 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30-CAN108:00-4h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km49 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+16CAN108:00+384h 30m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,204:45-CAN109:35-4h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km45 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55-CAN*1,209:20-4h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km50 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+10CAN111:20+443h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL219 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRPGT109:00+9CAN115:20+66h 20m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+8CAN114:55+324h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50-CAN118:30-5h 40m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRPGT115:20+13CAN*221:40+66h 20m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km35 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+1:15CAN120:05+1:363h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+23CAN119:55+343h 35m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 219 km61 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+29CAN119:55+533h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km61 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:36CAN101:15+2:194h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km50 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT??03:05+13TCRArr +20/Dep +591h 56m+39CAN??10:10+1:207h 5m-13
  T  F 
283 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+45TCRArr +58/Dep +252h 43m-33CAN??14:10+418h 55m21
SMTWTFS
284 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep 5m+0CAN??12:20+136h 25m39
SMTWTFS
219 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +5525m+35CAN??10:10+1:204h 15m5
  T  F 
219 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +3425m+14CAN??10:10+524h 15m11
 M  T  
219 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2625m+6CAN??10:10+334h 15m7
      S
219 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2025m+0CAN??10:10+414h 15m7
   W   
219 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+3:35SRRArr +3:47/Dep +464h 0m-3:01CAN??17:35+1:008h 35m-4
S T   S
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+19SRRArr +18/Dep +464h 0m+28CAN??17:35+1:008h 35m5
   W   
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...PGT011:05-SRRArr -5/Dep 4h 15m+0CAN120:30-33h 25m13
 MTWTFS
219 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...PGT011:05+15SRRArr -5/Dep +582h 35m+1:03CAN117:50+1:1030h 45m4
   W  S
219 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...PGT??11:05+15SRRArr -5/Dep +412h 55m+46CAN??19:00+527h 55m6
 MTWTFS
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT213:20-SRRArr +0/Dep 1h 45m+0CAN120:30-31h 10m-67
SMTWTFS
383 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+14SRRArr +0/Dep +242h 0m+24CAN??19:55+246h 35m-78
S      
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +6/Dep 3h 20m+0CAN??01:30+1:037h 35m6
      S
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +6/Dep +2523h 40m+19CAN??22:30+2128h 35m18
SMT T S
219 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+1:02TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35CAN??01:50+487h 20m-9
   W   
283 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+18SRRArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0CAN??03:22+405h 12m5
  T TF 
219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site