Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+47CNB408:15+2:0042h 15m33
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2543 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+18CNB408:15+2:0042h 15m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2543 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+11JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2153h 50m20
S      
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT305:20-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0CNB010:25-77h 5m15
no arr/dep
3441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +34/Dep +453h 50m+11CNB??19:05+5555h 23m14
    T  
2541 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+21ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2143h 45m-5
      S
2543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+47GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1161h 0m-11
   W   
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+33NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4850h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3104 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+33JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5442h 45m-4
 M    S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT??18:45+33JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3942h 45m-4
S T  F 
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+33JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5044h 55m-4
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+30SBCArr +1/Dep +93h 20m+8CNB??05:50+1158h 10m12
   W   
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+32ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2359h 50m9
  T    
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+32HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1755h 50m7
  T    
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+32ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0555h 50m3
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5042h 0m7
      S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+37JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5444h 50m7
  T    
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5444h 50m11
      S
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+14JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3548h 5m35
 M     
2474 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site