Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+1:27CNB408:15+2:2042h 15m33
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2542 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+15CNB408:15+3:0842h 15m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2542 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+7JBPArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14CNB??07:55+4253h 50m20
S      
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+33BBSArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39CNB??10:25+5:4453h 5m15
S      
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT??11:42+16SBCArr +31/Dep +423h 50m+11CNB??19:05+1:4755h 23m14
    T  
2540 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+18ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0743h 45m-5
      S
2543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+40GTLArr +11/Dep +74h 20m-4CNB??05:50+3061h 0m-11
   W   
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+31NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +1:442h 5m-1:16CNB??20:45+1:4150h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3103 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+31JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:322h 30m-9CNB??13:30+1:3942h 45m-4
 M    S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT??18:45+31JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:052h 30m+24CNB??13:30+2:5342h 45m-4
S T  F 
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+31JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:374h 55m-4CNB??15:40+2:3344h 55m-5
      S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+30SBCArr +2/Dep +93h 20m+7CNB??05:50+3058h 10m12
   W   
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+26ASNArr +15/Dep +311h 52m+16CNB??07:50+3:5359h 50m9
  T    
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+26HIJArr +22/Dep +72h 45m-15CNB??03:50+3:4655h 50m7
  T    
3132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+26ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6CNB??03:50+4:2255h 50m2
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+19JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:371h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:3342h 0m6
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+41JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:4544h 50m6
  T    
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+19JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45CNB??18:30+2:4544h 50m10
      S
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+13JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4348h 5m35
 M     
2473 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site