Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERPGT514:00+32CNB408:15+1:0142h 15m33
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2544 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+16CNB408:15+1:0542h 15m33
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2544 km60 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...SRR??00:50+12NZMArr +9/Dep +220m-7CNB??21:55+3345h 5m-5
   W FS
2970 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SRR??00:50+12KOTAArr +24/Dep +4520h 45m+21CNB??19:15+3566h 25m13
no arr/dep
2660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...SRR??00:50+12NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9CNB??20:45+867h 55m-3
   W  S
2970 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...SRR??00:50+12NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9CNB??20:45+1:1367h 55m-5
     F 
2970 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+4JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1453h 50m20
S      
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+59BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13CNB??10:25+2:3453h 5m15
S      
3001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr /Dep +11h 55m+0CNB??13:30+5652h 35m10
 M    S
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr /Dep +11h 55m+0CNB??13:30+3652h 35m11
S T  F 
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+142h 40m7
     F 
2488 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT??11:42+9SBCArr +24/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??11:30+2:1847h 48m15
    T  
2541 kmBMTIR*^~-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...SRR??13:05+43KYNArr +1:02/Dep +143h 30m-48CNB??13:30+5648h 25m7
 M    S
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...SRR??13:05+43KYNArr +1:02/Dep +3619h 45m-26CNB??13:30+3648h 25m8
S T  F 
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...SRR??13:05+43JHSArr +1:02/Dep +385h 5m-24CNB??15:40+1:0250h 35m9
      S
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...SRR??13:05+43GWLArr +1:22/Dep +343h 45m-48CNB??18:30+1:1453h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2666 kmThE BoSs*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+32ETArr +25/Dep +321h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5643h 45m-5
      S
2544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr /Dep +361h 50m+0CNB??13:30+3646h 25m11
S      
2492 kmVinay Kumar~-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...SRR??15:05+46TNAArr +52/Dep +72h 23m-45CNB??13:30+3646h 25m3
S      
2488 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr /Dep +496h 20m+0CNB??18:30+1:1451h 25m13
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr /Dep +152h 11m+0CNB??18:55+5951h 50m11
S      
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+26GTLArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??05:50+661h 0m-10
   W   
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+19NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+850h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3104 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+19JHSArr +46/Dep +452h 30m-1CNB??13:30+5642h 45m-4
 M    S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT??18:45+19JHSArr +46/Dep +362h 30m-10CNB??13:30+3642h 45m-3
S T  F 
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+19JHSArr +46/Dep +384h 55m-8CNB??15:40+1:0244h 55m-2
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+30SBCArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??05:50+658h 10m13
   W   
2641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+24ASNArr +40/Dep +241h 52m-16CNB??07:50+4559h 50m9
  T    
3169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+24HIJArr +53/Dep +12h 45m-52CNB??03:50+3:2955h 50m7
  T    
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+24ASNArr +40/Dep +183h 5m-22CNB??03:50+2:5755h 50m3
 M     
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...SRR??21:20+15KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:303h 30m+3:01CNB??04:20+3:2855h 0m4
   W   
2710 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+18JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0242h 0m9
      S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+22JHSArr +52/Dep +493h 27m-3CNB??18:30+1:1444h 50m6
  T    
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+18JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1444h 50m10
      S
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...SRR??22:30+35ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16CNB??11:50+2961h 20m18
   W   
2874 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+27JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42CNB??23:10+1948h 5m35
 M     
2474 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.