Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00-CNB408:15-42h 15m33
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2542 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+1:19CNB408:15+4:1442h 15m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2542 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+4JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4853h 50m20
S      
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+23BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50CNB??10:25+5:3753h 5m15
S      
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT311:42+16SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28CNB619:05+1:2855h 23m14
    T  
2540 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+22ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2943h 45m-5
      S
2542 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+30GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2CNB??05:50+1:1661h 0m-11
   W   
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+25NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0150h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3103 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+25JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0942h 45m-5
 M    S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT318:45+25JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3866h 45m-4
 M  T S
2883 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+25JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5244h 55m-5
      S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+29SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1:1658h 10m12
   W   
2595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+19ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3659h 50m9
  T    
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT320:00+19HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2779h 50m9
 M     
3683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+19ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2355h 50m2
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+27JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5242h 0m6
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+29JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3344h 50m6
  T    
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+27JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3344h 50m10
      S
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+16JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3148h 5m35
 M     
2473 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site