Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+25CNB408:15+1:1542h 15m33
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2544 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+20CNB408:15+5242h 15m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2544 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1153h 50m20
S      
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+57BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09CNB??10:25+2:5153h 5m15
S      
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36CNB??11:30+3:3847h 48m15
    T  
2542 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+24ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5143h 45m-5
      S
2544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+26GTLArr +12/Dep +64h 20m-6CNB??05:50+961h 0m-11
   W   
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+24NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1250h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3104 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+24JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5CNB??13:30+1:0442h 45m-4
 M    S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT??18:45+24JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7CNB??13:30+1:1542h 45m-4
S T  F 
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT318:45+24JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4268h 55m-2
     F 
2884 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+28SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2CNB??05:50+958h 10m12
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+26ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2559h 50m9
  T    
3168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+26HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24CNB??03:50+3:2455h 50m7
  T    
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+26ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3255h 50m3
 M     
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT321:40+19JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36CNB615:40+4290h 0m9
no arr/dep
2878 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+33JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1CNB??18:30+1:1844h 50m7
  T    
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+19JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44CNB??18:30+1:1844h 50m11
      S
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+23JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33CNB??23:10+2348h 5m35
 M     
2474 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site