Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to SEE/Sonpur Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Kota   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRPGT402:05+4PNBE*109:50+1:3555h 45m39
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2835 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+16SEE219:43+3:4353h 43m47
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL3126 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+24RJPB319:46+4747h 46m38
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
 2643 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Kota   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6RJPB??06:00+1353h 10m-1
   W FS
3531 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SRR??00:50+11KOTAArr +25/Dep +4520h 45m+20PNBE??10:45+1:1281h 55m20
no arr/dep
3285 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...SRR??00:50+11NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2179h 23m4
     F 
3551 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...PGT??05:00+32MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21CPR??11:45+954h 45m6
 M    S
2892 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...PGT??05:20+1:05SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1353h 55m20
S      
2759 kmkushanmaths-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14DNR??09:12+1:5350h 57m32
      S
2834 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...PGT??08:10+18ASNArr +53/Dep +3620h 28m-17MFP??04:55+1:1968h 45m24
     F 
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...PGT??08:10+18BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0749h 50m15
no arr/dep
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19RJPB??17:05+4:0755h 45m15
     F 
3116 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...PGT??10:40+15RNCArr +59/Dep +65h 45m-53PNBE??22:15+859h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??12:10+14BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39CPR??21:40+5157h 30m39
   W   
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...PGT??12:10+10BSPArr +1:03/Dep +111h 55m-52CPR??21:40+5157h 30m33
S      
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...SRR??13:05+44GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47SEE??08:25+2:3067h 20m34
SMTWTFS
3242 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...PGT??14:00+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28DNR??22:10+2:5656h 10m-1
  T    
3137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...PGT??14:00+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1DNR??01:01+1:2459h 1m50
S TW   
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...PGT??14:00+49RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1261h 52m10
 M  T  
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...PGT??14:00+31GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0356h 5m-5
  T    
3127 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3065h 20m37
S      
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6DNR??03:49+4:3060h 44m16
S      
3279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??18:45+19ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4455h 28m9
  T    
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...PGT??20:00+29HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0249h 0m-3
S      
2746 kmDB*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...PGT??20:45+23MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46MFP??04:00+4:1655h 15m21
   W   
2918 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...SRR??21:20+15KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51DNR??16:58+5:3067h 38m18
   W   
3326 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+22JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3058h 45m30
  T    
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+18JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3058h 45m34
      S
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +1:343h 15m+1:26MFP??04:00+4:1653h 20m35
   W   
2863 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.