Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to SEE/Sonpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 2488.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRPGT402:05+11PNBE*109:50+1:0855h 45m39
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2835 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+18SEE219:43+4:5353h 43m47
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 3126 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+32RJPB319:46+547h 46m37
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 2642 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...PGT??05:20+34SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:4853h 55m20
S      
2759 kmkushanmaths-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...PGT??08:10+35BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27PNBE??10:00+749h 50m15
no arr/dep
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...PGT??10:40+16RNCArr +16/Dep +45h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+159h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...PGT??14:00+47LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49DNR??22:10+4:4056h 10m-1
  T    
3137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...PGT??14:00+47LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31DNR??01:01+2:4059h 1m50
S TW   
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...PGT??14:00+1:12RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:2661h 52m9
 M  T  
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...PGT??14:00+47GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4556h 5m-5
  T    
3127 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??18:45+33ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17SEE??02:13+2:4455h 28m9
  T    
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...PGT??20:00+54HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:0849h 0m-3
S      
2745 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+37JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7SEE??08:25+4:1958h 45m31
  T    
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16SEE??08:25+4:1958h 45m35
      S
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site