Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to SEE/Sonpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 2490.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRPGT402:05+6PNBE*109:50+1:2255h 45m39
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2835 km51 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+18SEE219:43+6:2753h 43m47
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 3125 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+21RJPB319:46+2047h 46m37
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
 2642 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...PGT??05:20+27SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2SEE??11:15+2:5253h 55m20
S      
2759 kmkushanmaths-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...PGT??08:10+40BBSArr +1:16/Dep +82h 5m-1:08PNBE??10:00+2249h 50m15
no arr/dep
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...PGT??10:40+9RNCArr +23/Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+1359h 35m2
SMTWTFS
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...PGT??14:00+1:37LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:122h 50m+33DNR??22:10+3:3956h 10m-1
  T    
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...PGT??14:00+1:37LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45DNR??01:01+4:4259h 1m50
S TW   
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...PGT??14:00+1:07RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10SEE??03:52+2:4861h 52m9
 M  T  
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...PGT??14:00+1:37GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49SEE??22:05+4:2256h 5m-6
  T    
3126 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??18:45+30ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30SEE??02:13+3:2855h 28m9
  T    
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...PGT320:00+56HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0PNBE021:00+3:0873h 0m-3
no arr/dep
3719 kmDB*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+35JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43SEE??08:25+6:0058h 45m30
  T    
3049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+17JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0058h 45m34
      S
3049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site