Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+25ST217:50+1:0825h 30m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1460 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT300:45+31SAArr /Dep +382h 43m+0ST112:10+1259h 25m17
S      
2125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+31KPDArr /Dep +161h 52m+0ST??22:10+245h 25m17
      S
2257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT301:45+27EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7ST112:10+1258h 25m18
S      
2076 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3625m+15ST108:10+4950h 15m18
     F 
1526 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3925m+18ST108:10+2950h 15m19
  T    
1526 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT311:42+15SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0ST202:45+1239h 3m20
      S
1858 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT311:42+15SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0ST102:45+363h 3m25
 M W   
1858 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT012:10+25DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ST102:10+038h 0m-7
      S
1860 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:15+1:27BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48ST??09:55+145h 40m20
   W   
2229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT212:50+18SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36ST315:42+4050h 52m-10
    T  
1767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT212:50+18SRRArr +21/Dep 2h 55m+0ST118:45+3253h 55m-7
      S
1767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+18SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50ST??15:42+1:1426h 52m-9
   W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20+27SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST118:45+3253h 25m-68
      S
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+1:37NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ST??08:52+3742h 52m40
S TW   
2367 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+44SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17ST??09:55+242h 35m1
SM   F 
2192 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT016:20+29DRArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0ST120:50+828h 30m-5
   W   
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+29DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21ST??00:47+332h 27m-4
   W   
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+29TNAArr +11/Dep 3h 52m+0ST??21:55+129h 35m-5
   W   
1448 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT016:20+29DRArr +21/Dep +338h 45m+12ST104:15+2935h 55m-6
   W   
1490 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+30CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ST??15:55+447h 5m-26
SM W F 
1929 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+30CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0ST??20:33-151h 43m-24
 M W F 
1929 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+30CSTMArr /Dep +21h 45m+0ST??09:31+1140h 41m-25
SMTWT S
1940 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+30DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0ST??09:55+241h 5m-11
SM   F 
1881 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+30DDArr /Dep +181h 15m+0ST??09:55+141h 5m-4
   W   
1881 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+30DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0ST??09:55+141h 5m-2
    T  
1881 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+30DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ST??14:10+145h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+30DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ST??10:23+641h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
1925 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT017:55+12SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33ST103:10-557h 15m23
     F 
1493 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT218:30+53TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34ST103:10-256h 40m15
no arr/dep
1948 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+27BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0ST??14:40+2643h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2144 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+27SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0ST??08:52+3738h 7m42
SMTWTFS
2144 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT319:40+29UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9ST112:10+2764h 30m9
no arr/dep
1951 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ST??03:10-330h 20m28
 M     
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ST??03:10-730h 20m28
  T    
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ST??03:10-330h 20m15
    T  
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT220:50+1:25SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ST103:10-554h 20m15
     F 
1768 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+24MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5ST??14:40+2640h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT023:05+16EDArr +45/Dep +364h 20m-9ST112:10+1261h 5m20
no arr/dep
2147 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site