Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+23ST217:50+1:5225h 30m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1460 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+33SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17ST??12:10+5135h 25m17
 M     
1796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+33KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29ST??22:10+245h 25m17
      S
2257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+21EDArr +24/Dep +441h 50m+20ST??12:10+5134h 25m18
 M     
1796 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2625m+6ST??08:10+1:0726h 15m18
      S
1460 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2025m+0ST??08:10+2726h 15m19
   W   
1460 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20ST??02:45+1539h 3m20
      S
1858 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23ST??02:45-139h 3m25
  T T  
1858 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT012:10-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ST102:10-38h 0m-7
      S
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:15+25BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3ST??09:55+145h 40m20
   W   
2229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT212:50-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST315:42-50h 52m-10
    T  
1767 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0ST??18:45+3829h 55m-7
S      
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0ST??15:42+1:1126h 52m-9
   W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ST118:45-53h 25m-68
      S
1624 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+1:37NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ST??08:52+4342h 52m40
S TW   
2368 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+56SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ST??09:55+242h 35m1
SM   F 
2193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT??16:20+29DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0ST??20:50+828h 30m-5
   W   
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+29DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0ST??00:47+432h 27m-4
   W   
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+29TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0ST??21:55+129h 35m-5
   W   
1448 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+29DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0ST??04:15+135h 55m-6
   W   
1490 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+37CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ST??15:55+447h 5m-26
SM W F 
1929 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+37CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25ST??20:33+151h 43m-24
 M W F 
1929 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+37CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ST??09:31+440h 41m-25
SMTWT S
1940 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+37DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+241h 5m-11
SM   F 
1881 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+37DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7ST??09:55+141h 5m-4
   W   
1881 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+37DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+1:1241h 5m-2
    T  
1881 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+37DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ST??14:10+045h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+37DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ST??10:23+341h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
1925 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +6/Dep 3h 20m+0ST??03:10+1933h 15m22
      S
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+1:02TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ST??03:10+1032h 40m15
   W   
1524 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+30BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6ST??14:40+1943h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2144 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+30SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ST??08:52+4338h 7m42
SMTWTFS
2144 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+28UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34ST??12:10+1940h 30m9
    T  
1957 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:36SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56ST??03:10-230h 20m28
 M     
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:36SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57ST??03:10+2330h 20m28
  T    
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:36SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11ST??03:10-130h 20m15
    T  
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:36SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0ST??03:10+1930h 20m14
      S
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ST??14:40+1940h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+25EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0ST??12:10+5137h 5m20
S      
1796 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site