Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+34ST217:50+1:5725h 30m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1460 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+41SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11ST??12:10+1:0635h 25m17
 M     
1796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+41KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30ST??22:10+145h 25m17
      S
2257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+19EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30ST??12:10+1:0634h 25m18
 M     
1796 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1725m+0ST??08:10+5626h 15m18
      S
1460 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1925m+2ST??08:10+2026h 15m19
   W   
1460 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ST??02:45+339h 3m20
      S
1858 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22ST??02:45+139h 3m25
  T T  
1858 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+26DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ST??02:10+238h 0m-7
      S
1856 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+30BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15ST??09:55-145h 45m20
   W   
2218 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48ST??15:42+1:0126h 52m-10
     F 
1460 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9ST??18:45+1029h 55m-7
S      
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41ST??15:42+3026h 52m-9
   W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ST??18:45+1029h 25m-68
S      
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+45NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ST??09:02+3143h 2m40
S TW   
2369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+56SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST??09:55+042h 35m1
SM   F 
2191 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18ST??20:50+828h 30m-5
   W   
1501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19ST??00:47+632h 27m-4
   W   
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+36TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50ST??21:55+529h 35m-5
   W   
1448 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19ST??04:15+135h 55m-6
   W   
1490 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0ST??15:55+447h 5m-26
SM W F 
1927 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0ST??20:33+751h 43m-24
 M W F 
1927 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0ST??09:31+640h 41m-25
SMTWT S
1938 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0ST??09:55+041h 5m-11
SM   F 
1881 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0ST??09:55-141h 5m-4
   W   
1881 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0ST??09:55+1:0441h 5m-2
    T  
1881 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+45DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ST??14:10+145h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1923 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+45DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ST??10:23+241h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
1923 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37ST??03:10+4633h 15m22
      S
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ST??03:10+832h 40m15
   W   
1524 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+34BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0ST??14:40+543h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2144 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+34SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0ST??09:02+3138h 17m42
SMTWTFS
2144 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+21UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??12:10+1140h 30m9
    T  
1956 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16ST??03:10+1930h 20m28
 M     
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18ST??03:10+3330h 20m28
  T    
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51ST??03:10-430h 20m15
    T  
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7ST??03:10+4630h 20m14
      S
1460 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21ST??14:40+540h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+26EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4ST??12:10+1:0637h 5m20
S      
1796 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site