Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+30ST217:50+1925h 30m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1459 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+23SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ST??12:10+1:1635h 25m17
 M     
1790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+23KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ST??22:10+445h 25m17
      S
2259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+15EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20ST??12:10+1:1634h 25m18
 M     
1790 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +16/Dep +2025m+4ST??08:10+1526h 15m18
      S
1459 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +16/Dep +2525m+9ST??08:10+2026h 15m19
   W   
1459 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36ST??02:45+1539h 3m20
      S
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32ST??02:45+639h 3m25
  T T  
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+29DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+238h 0m-7
      S
1850 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17ST??09:55+2545h 45m20
   W   
2228 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0ST??15:42+1:1426h 52m-10
     F 
1459 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5ST??18:45+1329h 55m-7
S      
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46ST??15:42+1:1926h 52m-9
   W   
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+37SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ST??18:45+1329h 25m-68
S      
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+25NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ST??09:02+4343h 2m40
S TW   
2369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+47SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+342h 35m1
SM   F 
2180 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55ST??20:50+1028h 30m-5
   W   
1500 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57ST??00:47+432h 27m-4
   W   
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+44TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ST??21:55+229h 35m-5
   W   
1447 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54ST??04:15+635h 55m-6
   W   
1489 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ST??15:55+347h 5m-26
SM W F 
1928 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21ST??20:33+151h 43m-24
 M W F 
1928 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ST??09:31+240h 41m-25
SMTWT S
1939 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ST??09:55+341h 5m-11
SM   F 
1883 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ST??09:55+2541h 5m-4
   W   
1883 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ST??09:55+1:1041h 5m-2
    T  
1883 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ST??14:10+245h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1924 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ST??10:23+341h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
1924 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+12SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38ST??03:10+1233h 15m22
      S
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+17TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ST??03:10+032h 40m15
   W   
1524 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+24BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+343h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2144 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+24SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ST??09:02+4338h 17m42
SMTWTFS
2145 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+21UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2840h 30m9
    T  
1951 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30ST??03:10+2030h 20m28
 M     
1459 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28ST??03:10-1030h 20m28
  T    
1459 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50ST??03:10-830h 20m15
    T  
1459 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46ST??03:10+1230h 20m14
      S
1459 kmNazeer*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ST??14:40+340h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+21EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1ST??12:10+1:1637h 5m20
S      
1790 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site