Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ON/Unnao Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ON⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ON   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00-ON308:42-42h 42m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2560 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00-ON308:42-42h 42m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2560 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+3JBPArr +1:11/Dep +33h 35m-1:08ON??08:27+1:2154h 22m21
S      
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+23BBSArr /Dep +1:1755m+0CNB??10:25+5:1753h 5m15
S      
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT311:42+17SBCArr +30/Dep +13h 50m-29CNB619:05+1:2655h 23m14
    T  
2540 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+20ETArr +39/Dep +281h 20m-11CNB??09:45+2:1243h 45m-5
      S
2542 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+29GTLArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1CNB??05:50+1:2561h 0m-11
   W   
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+25NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +2:112h 5m-1:32CNB??20:45+2:0650h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3103 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+25JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:242h 30m-6CNB??13:30+2:1542h 45m-5
 M    S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT318:45+25JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:382h 30m+8CNB713:30+2:1466h 45m-4
 M  T S
2883 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+25JHSArr +1:30/Dep 4h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5744h 55m-5
      S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+29SBCArr +14/Dep +63h 20m-8CNB??05:50+1:2558h 10m12
   W   
2595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+18ASNArr +30/Dep +261h 52m-4CNB??07:50+3:4859h 50m9
  T    
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT320:00+18HIJArr +26/Dep +492h 45m+23CNB203:50+4:1179h 50m9
 M     
3683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+18ASNArr +30/Dep +103h 5m-20CNB??03:50+4:0155h 50m2
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+28JHSArr +2:04/Dep 1h 22m+0CNB??15:40+1:5742h 0m6
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+28JHSArr +1:33/Dep +3:413h 27m+2:08ON??18:57+4:5545h 17m7
  T    
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+28JHSArr +2:04/Dep +3:413h 27m+1:37ON??18:57+4:5545h 17m11
      S
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+18JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:323h 40m+25ON??23:42+1:4448h 37m36
 M     
2491 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site