Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ON/Unnao Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ON⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ON   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+45ON308:42+2:4842h 42m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2561 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+20ON308:42+3:0642h 42m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2561 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+10JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0ON??08:27+5454h 22m21
S      
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+35BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7CNB??10:25+4:0653h 5m15
S      
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??19:05+1:1355h 23m14
    T  
2541 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+20ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2843h 45m-5
      S
2543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+45GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1161h 0m-11
   W   
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+34NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0CNB??20:45+5150h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3104 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+34JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0CNB??13:30+5942h 45m-4
 M    S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT??18:45+34JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0CNB??13:30+1:5442h 45m-4
S T  F 
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+34JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5044h 55m-4
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+30SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6CNB??05:50+1158h 10m12
   W   
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+30ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3859h 50m9
  T    
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+30HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1955h 50m7
  T    
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+30ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1255h 50m3
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5042h 0m7
      S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+35JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4ON??18:57+2:4145h 17m8
  T    
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28ON??18:57+2:4145h 17m12
      S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+12JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36ON??23:42+1:0748h 37m36
 M     
2492 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site