Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ON/Unnao Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ON⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ON   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+34ON308:42+2:0042h 42m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2561 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+23ON308:42+1:4242h 42m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2561 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+8JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50ON??08:27+3054h 22m21
S      
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+30BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8CNB??10:25+3:0253h 5m15
S      
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT311:42+20SBCArr +35/Dep +103h 50m-25CNB611:30+3:1247h 48m15
    T  
2541 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+24ETArr +23/Dep +181h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:0043h 45m-5
      S
2543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT??16:50+37GTLArr +16/Dep +74h 20m-9CNB??05:50+461h 0m-11
   W   
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+32NDLSArr +58/Dep +12h 5m-57CNB??20:45+1850h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3104 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +542h 30m+0CNB??13:30+4842h 45m-4
 M    S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT??18:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +592h 30m+5CNB??13:30+1:2542h 45m-4
S T  F 
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT??18:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +444h 55m-10CNB??15:40+4944h 55m-4
      S
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT??19:40+30SBCArr +3/Dep +73h 20m+4CNB??05:50+458h 10m12
   W   
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+33ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19CNB??07:50+5259h 50m9
  T    
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+33HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19CNB??03:50+3:2955h 50m7
  T    
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+33ASNArr +19/Dep +153h 5m-4CNB??03:50+3:1555h 50m3
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB??15:40+4942h 0m7
      S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+37JHSArr +36/Dep +413h 27m+5ON??18:57+1:5645h 17m8
  T    
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+20JHSArr +1:22/Dep +413h 27m-41ON??18:57+1:5645h 17m12
      S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+23JHSArr +29/Dep +1:043h 40m+35ON??23:42+5748h 37m36
 M     
2492 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site