Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
ON/Unnao Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to ON/Unnao Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ON⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: ON   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERPGT414:00-ON308:42-42h 42m34
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2561 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+20ON308:42+1:2542h 42m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2561 km60 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and ON/Unnao Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...PGT??02:05+3JBPArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04ON??08:27+3054h 22m21
S      
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...PGT??05:20+1:02BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13CNB??10:25+2:5053h 5m15
S      
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36CNB??11:30+3:5947h 48m15
    T  
2542 kmBMTIR*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PGT??14:00+25ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5343h 45m-5
      S
2544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...PGT316:50+28GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7CNB805:50+985h 0m-10
  T    
3566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...PGT??18:45+25NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1250h 0m-12
SMTWT S
3104 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...PGT??18:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +582h 30m+8CNB??13:30+1:1242h 45m-4
 M    S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...PGT318:45-JHSArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB713:30-66h 45m-3
 M  T S
2884 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...PGT318:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4968h 55m-2
     F 
2884 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PGT319:40+29SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2CNB805:50+958h 10m13
   W   
2641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...PGT??20:00+27ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3CNB??07:50+4259h 50m9
  T    
3168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+27HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:3255h 50m7
  T    
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...PGT??20:00+27ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6CNB??03:50+3:1055h 50m3
 M     
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...PGT321:40+18JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB615:40+4990h 0m9
no arr/dep
2878 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...PGT??21:40+32JHSArr +36/Dep +443h 27m+8ON??18:57+1:5145h 17m8
  T    
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...PGT??21:40+18JHSArr +1:22/Dep +443h 27m-38ON??18:57+1:5145h 17m12
      S
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...PGT??23:05+28JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33ON??23:42+4548h 37m36
 M     
2492 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site