Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1588.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+35BRC519:33+1:4227h 13m17
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1590 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+33SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10BRC??14:03+5037h 18m19
 M     
1925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+33KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19BRC??00:18+447h 33m18
      S
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+18EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23BRC??14:03+5036h 18m20
 M     
1926 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +15/Dep +2125m+6BRC??09:58+2328h 3m20
      S
1590 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +15/Dep +1825m+3BRC??09:58+3428h 3m21
   W   
1590 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+22SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36BRC??04:52+641h 10m22
      S
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+22SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29BRC??04:52+1441h 10m27
  T T  
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+35DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BRC??04:18+940h 8m-5
      S
1986 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT012:10-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0BRC211:48-71h 38m21
no arr/dep
3437 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT??12:50+15SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41BRC??17:30+1:4128h 40m-9
     F 
1590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...PGT??12:50+15SRRArr +20/Dep +501h 0m+30BRC??17:38+5328h 48m-10
 M    S
1590 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+15SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2BRC??20:45+1931h 55m-5
S      
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+15SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29BRC??17:30+3928h 40m-8
   W   
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+20SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1931h 25m-66
S      
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+32NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4645h 10m42
S TW   
2499 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+44SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2044h 28m3
SM   F 
2310 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT??16:20+39DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35BRC??22:21+1830h 1m-3
   W   
1631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+39DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36BRC??02:39+1434h 19m-1
   W   
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+39TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54BRC??23:47+1931h 27m-2
   W   
1577 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+39DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33BRC??06:05+1237h 45m-5
   W   
1620 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+40CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2348h 43m-24
SM W F 
2057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+40CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1953h 42m-22
 M W F 
2057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+40CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1642h 12m-23
SMTWT S
2068 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+40DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2042h 58m-9
SM   F 
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+40DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13BRC??11:48+2742h 58m-3
   W   
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+40DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46BRC??11:48+1:4642h 58m0
    T  
2011 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+40DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11BRC??16:55+2048h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+40DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11BRC??12:32+2143h 42m-9
SMTWTFS
2053 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +3/Dep +1:003h 20m+57BRC??05:04+3335h 9m24
      S
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+21TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BRC??05:04+1634h 34m17
   W   
1654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BRC??16:36+2245h 51m21
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+32SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4640h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2273 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+19UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+4242h 23m11
    T  
2086 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4BRC??05:04+4532h 14m30
 M     
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2BRC??05:04+1132h 14m30
  T    
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20BRC??05:04+2232h 14m17
    T  
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5BRC??05:04+3332h 14m16
      S
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...PGT??20:50+59SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55BRC??00:06+1427h 16m3
  T TF 
1590 kmjoeiplkk-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+12SRRArr +1/Dep +101h 35m+9BRC??00:06+1425h 56m16
  T TF 
1590 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11BRC??16:36+2241h 56m25
SMTWTFS
2331 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+20EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3BRC??14:03+5038h 58m22
S      
1926 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site