Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+30BRC519:33+3927h 13m17
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1589 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+23SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BRC??14:03+1:4237h 18m19
 M     
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+23KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8BRC??00:18+747h 33m18
      S
2388 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+15EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20BRC??14:03+1:4236h 18m20
 M     
1920 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +16/Dep +2025m+4BRC??09:58+2128h 3m20
      S
1589 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +16/Dep +2525m+9BRC??09:58+2828h 3m21
   W   
1589 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36BRC??04:52+2141h 10m22
      S
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+15SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32BRC??04:52+1541h 10m27
  T T  
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+29DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+740h 8m-5
      S
1980 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3847h 38m21
   W   
2358 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:2928h 40m-9
     F 
1589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30BRC??17:38+4028h 48m-10
 M    S
1589 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5BRC??20:45+2831h 55m-5
S      
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+17SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46BRC??17:30+1:2628h 40m-8
   W   
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+37SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2831h 25m-66
S      
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+25NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BRC??11:10+4845h 10m42
S TW   
2499 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+47SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2144h 28m3
SM   F 
2310 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55BRC??22:21+1730h 1m-3
   W   
1630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57BRC??02:39+1334h 19m-1
   W   
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+44TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30BRC??23:47+1231h 27m-2
   W   
1576 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+44DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54BRC??06:05+1837h 45m-5
   W   
1619 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1748h 43m-24
SM W F 
2058 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1453h 42m-22
 M W F 
2058 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+26CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1042h 12m-23
SMTWT S
2069 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2142h 58m-9
SM   F 
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BRC??11:48+3842h 58m-3
   W   
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+26DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57BRC??11:48+1:4042h 58m0
    T  
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1948h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2054 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+26DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1843h 42m-9
SMTWTFS
2054 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+12SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38BRC??05:04+2635h 9m24
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+17TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BRC??05:04+1534h 34m17
   W   
1654 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+24BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2245h 51m21
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+24SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4840h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2274 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+21UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5542h 23m11
    T  
2081 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BRC??05:04+2532h 14m30
 M     
1589 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BRC??05:04+732h 14m30
  T    
1589 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50BRC??05:04+1432h 14m17
    T  
1589 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46BRC??05:04+2632h 14m16
      S
1589 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...PGT??20:50+1:23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19BRC??00:06+1727h 16m3
  T TF 
1589 kmjoeiplkk-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr +1/Dep +91h 35m+8BRC??00:06+1725h 56m16
  T TF 
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+18MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BRC??16:36+2241h 56m25
SMTWTFS
2331 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+21EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1BRC??14:03+1:4238h 58m22
S      
1920 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site