Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+34BRC519:33+2:1527h 13m17
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1590 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...PGT??00:45+41SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11BRC??14:03+1:3037h 18m19
 M     
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...PGT??00:45+41KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30BRC??00:18+747h 33m18
      S
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...PGT??01:45+19EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30BRC??14:03+1:3036h 18m20
 M     
1926 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1725m+0BRC??09:58+1:0428h 3m20
      S
1590 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1925m+2BRC??09:58+3428h 3m21
   W   
1590 kmOne Mail~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22BRC??04:52+1341h 10m22
      S
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...PGT??11:42+20SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22BRC??04:52+1141h 10m27
  T T  
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PGT??12:10+26DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BRC??04:18+940h 8m-5
      S
1986 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??12:10+30BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15BRC??11:48+1047h 38m21
   W   
2348 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48BRC??17:30+1:1928h 40m-9
     F 
1590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +461h 0m+31BRC??17:38+5928h 48m-10
 M    S
1590 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9BRC??20:45+2631h 55m-5
S      
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...PGT??12:50+14SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41BRC??17:30+5128h 40m-8
   W   
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2631h 25m-66
S      
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...PGT??14:00+45NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3045h 10m42
S TW   
2499 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...PGT??15:20+56SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2244h 28m3
SM   F 
2321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18BRC??22:21+1430h 1m-3
   W   
1631 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19BRC??02:39+1634h 19m-1
   W   
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PGT??16:20+36TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50BRC??23:47+1631h 27m-2
   W   
1577 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...PGT??16:20+36DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19BRC??06:05+1237h 45m-5
   W   
1620 kmKishor*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2148h 43m-24
SM W F 
2057 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1753h 42m-22
 M W F 
2057 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PGT??16:50+45CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1442h 12m-23
SMTWT S
2068 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2242h 58m-9
SM   F 
2011 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1042h 58m-3
   W   
2011 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...PGT??16:50+45DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:2842h 58m0
    T  
2011 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PGT??16:50+45DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1648h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PGT??16:50+45DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2043h 42m-9
SMTWTFS
2053 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...PGT??17:55+10SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37BRC??05:04+1:0035h 9m24
      S
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BRC??05:04+2334h 34m17
   W   
1654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...PGT??18:45+34BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2545h 51m21
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...PGT??18:45+34SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3040h 25m44
SMTWTFS
2273 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PGT??19:40+21UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+3642h 23m11
    T  
2086 kmIBRAHIM-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16BRC??05:04+2832h 14m30
 M     
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18BRC??05:04+4432h 14m30
  T    
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51BRC??05:04+2232h 14m17
    T  
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7BRC??05:04+1:0032h 14m16
      S
1590 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...PGT??20:50+1:22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26BRC??00:06+2627h 16m3
  T TF 
1590 kmjoeiplkk-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr +7/Dep +101h 35m+3BRC??00:06+2625h 56m16
  T TF 
1590 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BRC??16:36+2541h 56m25
SMTWTFS
2331 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...PGT??23:05+26EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4BRC??14:03+1:3038h 58m22
S      
1926 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site