Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 899.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRPGT402:05+11BZA020:05+418h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km51 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERPGT003:10+4BZA3,418:45+3215h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 922 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERPGT403:10+13BZA??18:45-115h 35m8
    T  
3A2A
 922 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRPGT403:30+42BZA019:10+3515h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km58 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPGT403:45+43GNT620:35+1:0616h 50m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERPGT405:20-BZA421:40-16h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRPGT4,506:25+1:37BZA021:00+3:2114h 35m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 922 km63 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRPGT408:10+35BZA023:35+4415h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL922 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRPGT410:40+16BZA6,707:10+2720h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERPGT410:40-BZA307:10-20h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km48 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERPGT4,511:27-BZA002:30-15h 3m7
  T    
SL3A
 922 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRPGT012:10+12BZA003:55-1115h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL922 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRPGT412:10+29BZA003:55+1515h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km58 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRPGT414:00+21BZA1006:05+616h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRPGT414:00+1:12BZA006:05+1:0816h 5m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+47BZA1006:05+4216h 5m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+18BZA006:05+1116h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRPGT415:20-GNT107:00-15h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL907 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRPGT418:45+33BZA710:00+2115h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPGT419:35+2:43BZA014:30+2:2618h 55m13
S      
IISL
GNWL987 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPGT019:35-BZA014:30-18h 55m13
S      
IISL
 987 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRPGT420:00+54BZA013:05+3517h 5m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL982 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+32BZA513:05+2717h 5m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRPGT421:40+20BZA914:15+016h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT421:40+37BZA014:15+816h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRPGT323:05+14BZA016:10+017h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPGT423:50+22BZA016:05+2616h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRPGT323:50+1:03BZA516:45+3416h 55m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRPGT423:50+41BZA716:10+1716h 20m13
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL912 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT423:50+48BZA616:45+2216h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...PGT??00:15+1:01YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1522h 10m-8
  T T  
1180 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...PGT??00:45+39MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BZA??21:40+1220h 55m-6
      S
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...PGT??00:45+39MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??17:40+116h 55m-9
   W   
982 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PGT??02:30+19KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2032h 40m-8
    T  
1522 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PGT??03:30+27MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7GNT??00:01+2120h 31m5
S      
975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...PGT??03:30+18MASArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19BZA??21:10+717h 40m7
 M  T  
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...PGT??03:30+18MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BZA??21:40+1618h 10m-4
    T  
982 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...PGT??05:00+1:39MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+720h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
982 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??05:00+1:39MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21GNT??00:01+2119h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
988 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...PGT??05:00+1:39KPDArr +1:34/Dep +272h 12m-1:07BZA??22:55+817h 55m-9
   W   
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...PGT??05:00+1:39KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4318h 35m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...PGT??05:00+1:39KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BZA??23:35+3318h 35m-9
  TW   
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...PGT205:00-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-19h 10m-14
 M    S
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...PGT??05:00+1:39MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+2018h 35m-11
    T  
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...PGT??05:00+1:39MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20BZA??02:35+3421h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...PGT??05:00+1:39JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BZA??02:40-221h 40m-7
      S
923 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...PGT??05:00+1:39MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+919h 10m-14
S T    
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...PGT??05:00+1:39JTJArr +1:37/Dep +143h 2m-1:23BZA??00:55+4719h 55m6
SMTWTFS
913 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...PGT??05:00+1:39KPDArr +1:34/Dep +327m-1:31BZA??21:40+2416h 40m-8
 M     
913 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...PGT??06:40+5TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BZA??05:30+1022h 50m9
  T  F 
1070 kmHercule Poirot-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...PGT??13:45+33MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+024h 35m-24
 M     
1070 kmhari-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+33MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1634h 25m15
   W   
1532 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PGT??20:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BZA??15:10+1318h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PGT??20:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BZA??13:05+2616h 40m-14
   WTF 
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PGT??20:25+23MASArr +13/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+418h 20m-13
S TWTFS
993 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PGT??20:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37BZA??12:30+5216h 5m-21
S   T  
969 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PGT??20:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BZA??14:20+2817h 55m-17
   W  S
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...PGT??20:45+26MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BZA??15:10+1318h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
981 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...PGT??20:45+26MASArr +37/Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1020h 0m-7
   W   
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...PGT??20:45+26KPDArr +40/Dep +33h 47m-37BZA??16:45+1920h 0m-6
S      
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...PGT??20:45+26MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13BZA??12:30+5215h 45m-14
S   T  
981 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...PGT??20:45+26MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37BZA??11:50+015h 5m-14
    T S
981 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...PGT??21:20+42SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2424h 20m-24
S      
1210 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...PGT??22:20+43MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BZA??15:10+1316h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...PGT??22:20+43PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BZA??16:45+1718h 25m-6
 M     
977 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...PGT??22:20+43KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BZA??16:45+1918h 25m-6
S      
923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...PGT??22:20+43MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19BZA??15:55+1817h 35m1
   W F 
987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...PGT??22:20+43MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17BZA??16:40+5218h 20m-3
S  W   
982 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BZA??16:30+817h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PGT??22:40+25KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BZA??16:45+1918h 5m-2
S      
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PGT??22:40+25MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BZA??15:10+1316h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
969 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...PGT??23:25+39SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1523h 0m-7
SM WT S
1221 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site