Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 899.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRPGT402:05-BZA020:05-18h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km51 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERPGT403:10+11BZA??18:45+2615h 35m8
    T  
3A2A
 922 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRPGT403:30+32BZA019:10+3115h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL922 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERPGT405:20+23BZA421:40+2016h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRPGT4,506:25+3:23BZA021:00+5:0614h 35m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 922 km63 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRPGT408:10+30BZA023:35+1:2615h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL922 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRPGT410:40-BZA307:10-20h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERPGT410:40-BZA307:10-20h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL981 km48 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERPGT4,511:27-BZA002:30-15h 3m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 922 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRPGT012:10+6BZA003:55-1015h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL922 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRPGT412:15+1:27BZA003:55+4815h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL922 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRPGT414:00+21BZA1006:05+716h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRPGT414:00+48BZA006:05+5816h 5m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPGT414:00+1:37BZA1006:05+1:2116h 5m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00-BZA006:05-16h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRPGT415:20+44TEL506:42+5815h 22m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRPGT418:45-BZA710:00-15h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPGT419:35-BZA014:30-18h 55m13
S      
IISL
GNWL987 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRPGT420:00+55BZA013:05+4717h 5m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL981 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+19BZA013:05+3917h 5m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL981 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRPGT421:40+28BZA914:15-516h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT421:40+30BZA014:15+1316h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRPGT323:05+17BZA016:10+1617h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPGT423:50+39BZA016:05+3216h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRPGT323:50+56BZA016:45+1:0316h 55m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL981 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRPGT423:50+49BZA716:10+916h 20m13
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL912 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT423:50+1:17BZA016:45+1:0916h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...PGT??00:15+29YPRArr +33/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25+2322h 10m-9
  T T  
1179 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...PGT??00:45+31MASArr /Dep +24h 40m+0BZA??21:40+2120h 55m-6
      S
981 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...PGT300:45+31MASArr /Dep +211h 0m+0BZA017:40+4616h 55m-9
   W   
982 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PGT302:30+11KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BZA511:10+2732h 40m-8
    T  
1522 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PGT303:30+4MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4TEL423:15+1:5619h 45m4
S      
938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...PGT??03:30+20MASArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19BZA??21:10+717h 40m7
 M  T  
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...PGT??03:30+20MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1718h 10m-4
    T  
981 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14BZA??01:10+1020h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
981 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9TEL??23:15+1:5618h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
950 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...PGT??05:00+18KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10BZA??22:55+1817h 55m-11
   W   
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...PGT??05:00+18KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4318h 35m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...PGT??05:00+18KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14BZA??23:35+4218h 35m-9
  TW   
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BZA??00:10+1619h 10m-14
 M    S
981 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2218h 35m-11
    T  
981 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??02:35+4721h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...PGT205:00+18JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19BZA002:40+045h 40m-7
     F 
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...PGT??05:00+18MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3119h 10m-14
S T    
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...PGT??05:00+18JTJArr +25/Dep +93h 2m-16BZA??00:55+5019h 55m6
SMTWTFS
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...PGT??05:00+18KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1816h 40m-9
 M     
913 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...PGT006:40+4TPJArr /Dep +282h 5m+0BZA605:30+4022h 50m9
  T  F 
1070 kmHercule Poirot-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...PGT??13:45+26MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1024h 35m-25
 M     
1070 kmhari-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+29MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1334h 25m15
   W   
1532 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PGT??20:25+19MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3BZA??15:10+3918h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
968 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PGT320:25+19MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0BZA513:05+2640h 40m-14
  TWT  
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PGT??20:25+19MASArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+718h 20m-13
S TWTFS
992 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PGT??20:25+19MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38BZA??12:30+1:1516h 5m-21
S   T  
968 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PGT??20:25+19MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3717h 55m-17
   W  S
968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...PGT??20:45+32MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35BZA??15:10+3918h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
981 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...PGT??20:45+32MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30BZA??16:45+1920h 0m-8
   W   
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...PGT??20:45+32KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45+1320h 0m-6
S      
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...PGT??20:45+32MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06BZA??12:30+1:1515h 45m-14
S   T  
981 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...PGT320:45+32MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35BZA611:50+715h 5m-14
    T S
981 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...PGT??21:20+50SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19BZA??21:40+1824h 20m-25
S      
1203 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...PGT??22:20+58MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BZA??15:10+3916h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...PGT322:20-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA016:45-42h 25m-7
S      
983 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...PGT??22:20+58KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1318h 25m-6
S      
923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...PGT??22:20+58MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0BZA??15:55+5517h 35m1
   W F 
986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...PGT??22:20+58MASArr /Dep +2:442h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2:3118h 20m-3
S  W   
981 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+24MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5BZA??16:30+3517h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
968 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PGT??22:40+24KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1318h 5m-2
S      
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PGT??22:40+24MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18BZA??15:10+3916h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
968 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...PGT??23:25+45SBCArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25+2323h 0m-8
SM WT S
1213 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site