Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 899.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRPGT402:05+3BZA1020:05+918h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km51 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERPGT403:10+2BZA3,418:45+1215h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 923 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERPGT403:10+7BZA??18:45+1515h 35m8
    T  
3A2A
GNWL923 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRPGT403:30+1:06BZA019:10+5415h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km59 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPGT403:45+18TEL419:30+1:2515h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERPGT405:20+1:02BZA421:40+5016h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRPGT4,506:25+33BZA021:00+1:4814h 35m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 923 km63 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRPGT408:10+19BZA023:35+2715h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km60 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRPGT410:40+15BZA6,707:10+2620h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERPGT410:40-BZA307:10-20h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRPGT012:10+27BZA003:55+2515h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRPGT412:10+19BZA003:55-615h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRPGT414:00+25BZA1006:05+1316h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRPGT414:00-BZA006:05-16h 5m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERPGT414:00-BZA1006:05-16h 5m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPGT4,514:00+20BZA006:05-416h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km61 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRPGT415:20+50TEL506:28+2815h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRPGT418:45+25BZA710:00+1115h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPGT419:35+2:42BZA014:30+2:2418h 55m13
S      
IISL
GNWL988 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPGT019:35-BZA014:30-18h 55m13
S      
IISL
 988 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRPGT420:00+33BZA013:05+4317h 5m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL982 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRPGT420:00+27BZA513:05+2617h 5m8
 MT    
II3A2A
PQWL982 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRPGT421:40+18BZA914:15-1416h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT421:40+32BZA014:15-516h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRPGT323:05+28BZA016:10+817h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL913 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPGT423:50+19BZA016:05+1116h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRPGT323:50+46BZA516:45+716h 55m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPGT423:50+42BZA716:10+3016h 20m13
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL913 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPGT423:50+35BZA616:45+616h 55m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL982 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...PGT??00:15+32YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1422h 10m-8
  T T  
1181 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...PGT??00:45+22MASArr +9/Dep +14h 40m-8BZA??21:40+2520h 55m-6
      S
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...PGT??00:45+22MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9BZA??17:40+516h 55m-9
   W   
982 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PGT??02:30+10KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2632h 40m-8
    T  
1524 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PGT??03:30+16MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1TEL??23:15+4419h 45m4
S      
938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...PGT??03:30+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 5m-10BZA??21:10+1017h 40m7
 M  T  
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...PGT??03:30+16MASArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??21:40+2618h 10m-4
    T  
982 kmPurna-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...PGT??05:00+31MASArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BZA??01:10+820h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
982 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??05:00+31MASArr /Dep +32h 5m+0TEL??23:15+4418h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
951 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...PGT??05:00+31KPDArr /Dep +242h 12m+0BZA??22:55+1617h 55m-9
   W   
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...PGT??05:00+31KPDArr /Dep +92h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3918h 35m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...PGT??05:00+31KPDArr /Dep +282h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4718h 35m-9
  TW   
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...PGT??05:00+31MASArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BZA??00:10+2419h 10m-14
 M    S
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...PGT??05:00+31MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BZA??23:35+2318h 35m-11
    T  
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...PGT??05:00+31MASArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??02:35+3921h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...PGT??05:00+31JTJArr /Dep +105h 12m+0BZA??02:40+921h 40m-7
      S
923 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...PGT??05:00+31MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BZA??00:10+319h 10m-14
S T    
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...PGT??05:00+31JTJArr /Dep +113h 2m+0BZA??00:55+4719h 55m7
SMTWTFS
913 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...PGT??05:00+31KPDArr /Dep +027m+0BZA??21:40+1716h 40m-8
 M     
913 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...PGT??06:40+7TPJArr +2/Dep +152h 5m+13BZA??05:30+2222h 50m9
  T  F 
1070 kmHercule Poirot~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...PGT??13:45+31MSArr -15/Dep +32h 15m+18BZA??14:20+124h 35m-24
 M     
1070 kmhari-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...PGT??16:20+45MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10BZA??02:45+2034h 25m15
   W   
1532 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PGT??20:25+20MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2BZA??15:10+2518h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PGT??20:25+20MASArr +8/Dep +950m+1BZA??13:05+2216h 40m-14
   WTF 
969 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PGT??20:25+20MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BZA??14:45+618h 20m-13
S TWTFS
993 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PGT??20:25+20MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BZA??12:30-116h 5m-21
S   T  
969 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PGT??20:25+20MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6BZA??14:20+2517h 55m-17
   W  S
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...PGT??20:45+23MASArr +36/Dep +102h 55m-26BZA??15:10+2518h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
981 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...PGT??20:45+23MASArr +36/Dep +1:354h 10m+59BZA??16:45+1:5320h 0m-7
   W   
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...PGT??20:45+23KPDArr +35/Dep +43h 47m-31BZA??16:45+1620h 0m-6
S      
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...PGT??20:45+23MASArr +36/Dep +150m-35BZA??12:30-115h 45m-14
S   T  
981 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...PGT??20:45+23MASArr +36/Dep +120m-35BZA??11:50-215h 5m-14
    T S
981 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...PGT??21:20+37SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BZA??21:40+1724h 20m-24
S      
1204 kmIri rules are differ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...PGT??22:20+30MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20BZA??15:10+2516h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...PGT??22:20+30PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25BZA??16:45+2618h 25m-6
 M     
978 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...PGT??22:20+30KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38BZA??16:45+1618h 25m-6
S      
923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...PGT??22:20+30MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1BZA??15:55+2917h 35m1
   W F 
987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...PGT??22:20+30MASArr +30/Dep +282h 15m-2BZA??16:40+3118h 20m-3
S  W   
982 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGT??22:40+17MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+617h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PGT??22:40+17KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12BZA??16:45+1618h 5m-2
S      
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PGT??22:40+17MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2516h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
969 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...PGT??23:25+31SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6BZA??22:25+1423h 0m-7
SM WT S
1215 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site