Search Trains
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 20:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 20:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT  -  Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PGT   Filters   Dep: PGT   Arr: LTT   

Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT to Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
45 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...SRR00:30
SL3A
MAJN*05:10
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...SRR00:50
3A
2A1A
MAJN05:20
11098Poorna ExpressSRR01:30
IISL
3A2A
MAJN06:50
12685Chennai Central - Ma...PGT01:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MAQ*09:05
16604Maveli ExpressSRR02:00
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*08:05
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...PGT02:35
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*09:30
22851Santragachi - Mangal...PGT02:35
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*09:30
16629Malabar ExpressSRR02:55
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*10:15
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...PGT03:30
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*11:10
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...PGT03:30
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*11:10
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...SRR04:05
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*10:55
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PGT04:45
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*12:25
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SRR07:20
IISL
3A2A
MAJN12:15
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SRR07:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MAJN12:15
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SRR07:20
IISL
3A2A
MAJN12:15
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SRR07:20
IISL
3A2A
MAJN12:15
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...PGT07:40
II2SCC
MAQ*13:50
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PGT09:00
Unreserved
MAQ*18:50
16606Ernad ExpressSRR10:30
II2SCC
MAQ*17:15
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...PGT10:35
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*17:40
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...PGT12:50
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MAQ*21:45
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SRR13:05
IISL
MAJN19:20
16650Parasuram ExpressSRR14:00
II2SCC
MAQ*20:40
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SRR15:05
CC
3A
MAJN20:15
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SRR15:05
IISL
3A2A
MAJN20:15
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SRR15:05
SL
3A2A
MAJN20:15
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SRR15:05
IISL2A1A
MAJN20:15
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SRR16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MAJN21:05
16688Navyug ExpressPGT16:20
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*22:45
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...PGT16:20
3A
2A1A
MAJN22:05
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...PGT16:20
IISL
3A2A
MAJN22:05
16346Netravati ExpressSRR16:45
IISL
3A2A
MAJN23:10
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...SRR17:00
IISL
3A2A
MAJN22:05
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...SRR17:00
IISL
3A2A
MAJN22:05
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...SRR17:00
IISL
3A2A
MAJN22:05
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...SRR17:00
IISL
3A2A
MAJN22:05
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...PGT20:15
IISL
3A2A
MAJN02:45
22637West Coast SF Expres...PGT20:50
IISL
3A2A
MAQ*03:55
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SRR21:20
IISL
3A2A
MAJN02:15
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...SRR22:30
IISL
3A2A
MAJN04:35
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...SRR22:30
IISL
3A2A
MAJN04:35
12977Marusagar SF Express...SRR22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAJN04:35
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...SRR22:30
IISL
3A2A
MAJN04:35
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...SRR22:30
IISL
3A2A
MAJN04:35
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...SRR22:30
IISL
3A2A
MAJN04:35

Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAJN02:2522633Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL20:40
IISL3A2A
MAJN03:0002197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...PNVL20:50
IISL3A2A
MAJN04:4516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN04:4516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN04:4512977Marusagar SF Express...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A1A
MAJN04:4516338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN04:4516334Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN04:4519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN05:3012431Thiruvananathapuram ...PNVL20:40
3A2A1A
MAJN06:3512283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...PNVL22:40
SL3A2A1A
MAJN06:3512224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...LTT*23:55
3A2A1A
MAJN12:2522149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...PNVL06:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN12:2522114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*08:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAJN12:2522653Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL06:20
IISL3A2A
MAJN12:2522655Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL05:30
IISL3A2A
MAQ*12:5012620Matsyagandha Express...LTT*06:35
IISL3A2A
MAJN*16:4512134Mangaluru Junction -...TNA09:27
IISL3A2A
MAJN19:3012617Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL12:50
IISL3A2A
MAJN20:2512202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*14:55
CC3A
MAJN20:2512483Kochuveli - Amritsar...PNVL13:35
IISL3A2A
MAJN20:2522659Kochuveli - Dehradun...PNVL13:35
SL3A2A
MAJN20:2512217Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL13:35
IISL3A2A1A
MAJN22:1519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...PNVL14:50
IISL3A2A
MAJN22:1522476Coimbatore - Bikaner...PNVL14:50
3A2A1A
MAJN22:1522630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...DR*16:40
IISL3A2A
MAJN22:1519577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...PNVL14:50
IISL3A2A
MAJN22:1519331Kochuveli - Indore W...PNVL14:50
IISL3A2A
MAJN22:2009457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL14:50
IISL3A2A
MAJN23:2016346Netravati ExpressLTT*17:45
IISL3A2A


40 ΣChains between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jaipur   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PGT??01:50+27MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13LTT??06:35+3128h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1233 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...SRR??02:00+41MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9TNA??09:27+3631h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmwarriorsultan-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...PGT??02:35+42MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23LTT??06:35+3128h 0m9
     F 
1233 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...SRR??04:05+37MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15TNA??09:27+3629h 22m-13
SMTWTFS
1167 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...SRR??04:05+37MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30LTT??06:35+3126h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1189 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PGT??04:45+34MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36LTT??06:35+3125h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1233 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PGT??04:45+34MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21TNA??09:27+3628h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1211 kmHadi*^~-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PGT??07:40+14MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16LTT??06:35+3146h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1233 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...PGT??07:40+14MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1TNA??09:27+3625h 47m10
SMTWTFS
1211 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.