Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PM/Palam ▼
×
RKB/Raikabag Palace  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 12:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 12:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PM/Palam to RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKB⇒PM   Filters   Dep: PM   Arr: RKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PM/Palam and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDEC105:16-RKB117:56-12h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL675 km53 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDEC105:16+15RKB117:57+4912h 41m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEC107:24+10JU317:45+2710h 21m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRDEC011:10+2:55JU321:35+3:0810h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km59 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRPM218:16+14RKB104:38+1:3610h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 598 km58 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRPM218:16-RKB104:38-10h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 598 km58 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRPM218:16-RKB104:38-10h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 598 km58 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRPM221:52+10JU*107:50+139h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL600 km60 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEC122:41+6JU*408:30+49h 49m5
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEC122:41+5JU*509:15-510h 34m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PM/Palam and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DEC??04:55+28FLArr +38/Dep +3:222h 33m+2:44JU??18:35+2:5613h 40m22
     F 
604 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...DEC??06:35+7JPArr +19/Dep +2:481h 45m+2:29JU??18:35+2:1912h 0m28
 M W  S
604 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1523h 58m+5JU??10:45+2547h 50m22
  TW   
1542 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+14TDLArr +43/Dep +5:361h 5m+4:53JU??05:00+5:4416h 35m27
S    F 
782 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...DKZ??12:36+12BTEArr +28/Dep +5:502h 15m+5:22JU??05:00+5:4416h 24m3
S    F 
676 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NZM??14:21+1:14AGCArr +1:31/Dep +5:441h 23m+4:13JU??05:00+5:4414h 39m26
S    F 
738 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...SZM??15:58-BTEArr /Dep +3:571h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:2514h 37m18
SMTWTFS
675 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...SZM??15:58+29BTEArr +27/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:30JU??06:35+3:2514h 37m11
SMTWTFS
676 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +291h 1m+18JU??16:30+2123h 40m38
S      
1542 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEC??17:53+6JPArr +18/Dep +3035m+12JU??04:30+2410h 37m29
  TW   
604 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...DEC??20:23+9JPArr +22/Dep +3:4425m+3:22JU??06:35+3:2510h 12m24
SMTWTFS
604 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3JU??18:05+3119h 20m1
 M   F 
1081 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3JU??19:15+2020h 30m3
S      
1081 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site