Search Trains
PM/Palam ▼
×
RKB/Raikabag Palace  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PM/Palam to RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKB⇒PM   Filters   Dep: PM   Arr: RKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PM/Palam and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDEC105:16-RKB117:56-12h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL675 km53 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDEC105:16+15RKB117:56+5212h 40m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEC107:24+10JU317:45+3310h 21m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRDEC111:10+3:03JU221:35+3:4210h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km59 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRPM218:16+17RKB104:38+1:4710h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 598 km58 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRPM218:16-RKB104:38-10h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 598 km58 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRPM218:16-RKB104:38-10h 22m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 598 km58 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRPM221:52+11JU*107:50+159h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL600 km60 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEC122:41+9JU*408:30+139h 49m5
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEC123:34+45JU*310:00+5610h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PM/Palam and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bikaner   Bharatpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DEC??04:55+18FLArr +33/Dep +3:142h 33m+2:41JU??18:35+2:5013h 40m22
     F 
603 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...DEC??06:35+6JPArr +22/Dep +3:301h 40m+3:08JU??18:35+3:0312h 0m28
 M W  S
604 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+1BRCArr +10/Dep +3823h 58m+28JU??10:45+3347h 50m22
  TW   
1542 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+3TDLArr +25/Dep +4:551h 5m+4:30JU??05:00+5:1216h 35m27
S    F 
782 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...DKZ??12:36+9BTEArr +18/Dep +5:252h 15m+5:07JU??05:00+5:1216h 24m3
S    F 
676 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NDLS??14:05+14AGCArr +31/Dep +4:491h 23m+4:18JU??05:00+5:1214h 55m27
S    F 
745 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...SZM??15:58-BTEArr /Dep +3:271h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:0614h 37m19
SMTWTFS
675 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...SZM??15:58+24BTEArr +14/Dep +3:271h 45m+3:13JU??06:35+3:0614h 37m12
SMTWTFS
676 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+0BRCArr +11/Dep +201h 1m+9JU??16:30+3323h 40m38
S      
1542 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEC??17:53+6JPArr +15/Dep +3435m+19JU??04:30+2910h 37m29
  TW   
604 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...DEC??20:23+8JPArr +21/Dep +3:1425m+2:53JU??06:35+3:0610h 12m25
SMTWTFS
604 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+4BKNArr +5/Dep +025m-5JU??18:05+3319h 20m1
 M   F 
1078 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+4BKNArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5JU??19:15+3120h 30m3
S      
1078 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.