Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNU/Palanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNU   Filters   Dep: PNU   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 983.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRPNU014:45+16CNB811:50+1:1021h 5m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRPNU014:45+22CNB812:33+1421h 48m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRPNU019:22+0CNB513:40+1:2018h 18m9
S      
Unreserved
 987 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...PNU??00:33+5JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7CNB??01:20+1:3224h 47m15
 M  T S
1127 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...PNU??04:10+0AIIArr +7/Dep +1:431h 55m+1:36CNB??23:15+3:0819h 5m-3
     FS
987 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...PNU??04:10+0DLIArr +35/Dep +273h 40m-8CNB??05:50+2:1125h 40m-5
     FS
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...PNU??04:10+1AIIArr +5/Dep +1:431h 55m+1:38CNB??23:15+3:0819h 5m-7
S  W   
987 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PNU??09:08+3JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23CNB??08:50+3123h 42m-5
S T  F 
1094 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...PNU??13:57+0JPArr +12/Dep +183h 5m+6CNB??10:45+1:4620h 48m3
SMTWTFS
988 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...PNU??14:28+0JUArr +23/Dep +935m-14CNB??10:45+1:4620h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...PNU??19:22+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:342h 15m+1:19CNB??17:48+2:5522h 26m-11
     F 
1244 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...PNU019:22-NDLSArr +15/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB020:15-48h 53m-11
     F 
1547 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...PNU019:22-NDLSArr +15/Dep 9h 10m+0CNB602:20-30h 58m-7
     F 
1547 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...PNU??21:09+5DLIArr +22/Dep +1:572h 45m+1:35CNB??17:48+3:3020h 39m-4
   W   
1241 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...PNU121:09-DLIArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB020:15-23h 6m-4
SMTWTFS
1241 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...PNU??21:09+5DLIArr +22/Dep +355h 10m+13CNB??22:50+3:2425h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1237 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...PNU??21:09+5DLIArr +22/Dep +142h 15m-8CNB??19:50+1:4122h 41m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...PNU??21:09+5DLIArr +22/Dep +594h 30m+37CNB??20:25+3:3823h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
1229 kmrajkamalspj~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...PNU022:50-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-21h 25m-8
S TW F 
1237 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...PNU??22:50+8DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18CNB??22:12+3:4323h 22m-6
S T    
1225 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30CNB??21:35+2921h 53m-12
 MT    
1240 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +31/Dep +2:194h 30m+1:48CNB??01:25+3:3725h 43m-7
no arr/dep
1236 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +31/Dep +193h 0m-12CNB??23:00+1:4923h 18m-9
  T    
1240 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +31/Dep +23h 0m-29CNB??23:00+1:3623h 18m-9
 M  T  
1240 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +42/Dep +23h 0m-40CNB??23:00+1:3623h 18m-8
S      
1240 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +42/Dep 2h 50m+0CNB??22:25+1:0022h 43m-11
S  W FS
1240 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +42/Dep +01h 50m-42CNB??21:15+2921h 33m-11
S  W FS
1240 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...PNU??23:42+4AIIArr +9/Dep +1:436h 50m+1:34CNB??23:15+3:0823h 33m-5
S  W FS
987 kmpawankumarsingh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site