Search Trains
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNU/Palanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNU   Filters   Dep: PNU   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 983.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRPNU014:45+0CNB811:50+2921h 5m18
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1095 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRPNU014:45+15CNB812:33+721h 48m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRPNU019:22+0CNB513:40+1:3918h 18m9
S      
Unreserved
 987 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...PNU??00:33+3JUArr +15/Dep +303h 0m+15CNB??01:20+2:1424h 47m15
 M  T S
1127 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4583
Σ gandhidham-varanas...BLDI??03:20+0JUArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??01:20+2:0022h 0m19
S T    
1110 kmSaurabh*^~-
4584
--
Σ gandhidham-varanas...BLDI??03:20+0JUArr +4/Dep +301h 30m+26CNB??01:20+2:1422h 0m19
    T  
1110 kmSaurabh*^~-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...PNU??04:10+2AIIArr +1/Dep +31h 55m+2CNB??23:15+2:0019h 5m-3
     FS
987 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...PNU??04:10+2DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17CNB??05:50+1:5725h 40m-5
     FS
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...PNU??04:10+0AIIArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9CNB??23:15+2:0019h 5m-7
S  W   
987 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PNU??09:08+0JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26CNB??08:50+2723h 42m-5
S T  F 
1095 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...PNU??13:57+0JPArr +8/Dep +213h 5m+13CNB??10:45+1:2820h 48m4
SMTWTFS
988 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...PNU??14:28+0JUArr +31/Dep +835m-23CNB??10:45+1:2820h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1127 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...PNU??19:22+27NDLSArr +20/Dep +372h 15m+17CNB??17:48+1:3522h 26m-11
     F 
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...PNU??19:22+27NDLSArr +20/Dep +33h 35m-17CNB??20:15+5424h 53m-11
     F 
1242 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...PNU??19:22+27NDLSArr +20/Dep +29h 10m-18CNB??02:20+1:0730h 58m-7
     F 
1242 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...PNU??21:09+1DLIArr +27/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:18CNB??17:48+2:4320h 39m-4
   W   
1241 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...PNU??21:09+1DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24CNB??20:15+5423h 6m-4
SMTWTFS
1241 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...PNU??21:09+1DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:0425h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1237 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...PNU??21:09+1DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24CNB??19:50+1:0922h 41m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...PNU??21:09+1DLIArr +27/Dep +334h 30m+6CNB??20:25+2:2323h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
1229 kmrajkamalspj~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...PNU??22:50+2DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10CNB??20:15+5421h 25m-8
S TW F 
1237 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...PNU??22:50+2DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40CNB??22:12+3:2423h 22m-6
S T    
1225 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25CNB??21:35+2721h 53m-12
 MT    
1241 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +30/Dep +1:254h 30m+55CNB??01:25+3:0425h 43m-7
no arr/dep
1237 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2423h 18m-9
  T    
1241 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+4DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30CNB??23:00+1:2923h 18m-9
 M  T  
1241 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+8DLIArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40CNB??23:00+1:2923h 18m-8
S      
1241 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...PNU??23:42+8DLIArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40CNB??22:25+3822h 43m-11
S  W FS
1241 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...PNU??23:42+8DLIArr +40/Dep +111h 50m-29CNB??21:15+3521h 33m-11
S  W FS
1241 kmPŕāķāşh-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...PNU??23:42+8AIIArr +11/Dep +36h 50m-8CNB??23:15+2:0023h 33m-5
S  W FS
987 kmpawankumarsingh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.