Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNU/Palanpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNU   Filters   Dep: PNU   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRPNU014:45+0CNB811:50+3521h 5m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRPNU014:45+28CNB812:33+1421h 48m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRPNU019:22+0CNB513:40+1:1718h 18m9
S      
Unreserved
 987 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...PNU??00:33+3JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3CNB??01:20+1:5424h 47m15
 M  T S
1127 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...PNU??04:10+0AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27CNB??23:15+2:1419h 5m-3
     FS
987 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...PNU??04:10+0DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28CNB??05:50+2:0225h 40m-5
     FS
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...PNU??04:10+0AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17CNB??23:15+2:1419h 5m-7
S  W   
987 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PNU??09:08+0JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21CNB??08:50+3423h 42m-5
S T  F 
1094 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...PNU??13:57+0JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8CNB??10:45+1:2820h 48m3
SMTWTFS
988 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...PNU??14:28+0JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22CNB??10:45+1:2820h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1127 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...PNU??19:22+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +462h 15m+33CNB??17:48+1:4922h 26m-11
     F 
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...PNU??19:22+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +43h 35m-9CNB??20:15+1:1424h 53m-11
     F 
1242 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...PNU??19:22+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +29h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:0130h 58m-7
     F 
1242 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...PNU??21:09+0DLIArr +22/Dep +1:222h 45m+1:00CNB??17:48+2:4620h 39m-4
   W   
1241 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...PNU??21:09+0DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18CNB??20:15+1:1423h 6m-4
SMTWTFS
1241 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...PNU??21:09+0DLIArr +22/Dep +385h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:1925h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1237 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...PNU??21:09+0DLIArr +22/Dep +112h 15m-11CNB??19:50+1:4322h 41m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...PNU??21:09+0DLIArr +22/Dep +504h 30m+28CNB??20:25+3:2023h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
1229 kmrajkamalspj~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...PNU??22:50+4DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1421h 25m-8
S TW F 
1237 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...PNU??22:50+4DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27CNB??22:12+3:3423h 22m-6
S T    
1225 kmkushanmaths-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...PNU??23:42+2DLIArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20CNB??21:35+2921h 53m-12
 MT    
1240 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...PNU??23:42+2DLIArr +23/Dep +1:474h 30m+1:24CNB??01:25+3:0425h 43m-7
no arr/dep
1236 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+2DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2323h 18m-9
  T    
1240 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+2DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2623h 18m-9
 M  T  
1240 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +42/Dep +13h 0m-41CNB??23:00+1:2623h 18m-8
S      
1240 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42CNB??22:25+4522h 43m-11
S  W FS
1240 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...PNU??23:42+3DLIArr +42/Dep +91h 50m-33CNB??21:15+3521h 33m-11
S  W FS
1240 kmPŕāķāşh-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...PNU??23:42+3AIIArr +9/Dep +296h 50m+20CNB??23:15+2:1423h 33m-5
S  W FS
987 kmpawankumarsingh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site