Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNU/Palanpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
26 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNU   Filters   Dep: PNU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 229.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRPNU000:32+29BRC006:22+265h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRPNU001:00+9BRC205:37+134h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km51 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWRPNU301:10+13BRC006:22+145h 12m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL234 km45 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:20+23BRC006:22+225h 2m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km46 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRPNU001:55+26BRC107:02+305h 7m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km46 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRPNU001:55+11BRC307:02+155h 7m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL234 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRPNU003:27+16BRC009:14+105h 47m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRPNU203:27+10BRC209:14+145h 47m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRPNU003:27+6BRC009:14+65h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRPNU005:57+29BRC011:20+275h 23m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km43 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRPNU005:57+18BRC011:35+55h 38m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km42 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRPNU005:57+12BRC011:20+315h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km43 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+8BRC114:55+225h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRPNU009:52+15BRC216:20+166h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km36 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRPNU009:52+11BRC316:20+106h 28m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km36 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+3BRC316:20+135h 53m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL234 km40 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRPNU111:52+9BRC116:45+354h 53m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km48 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPNU011:52+20BRC116:45+394h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRPNU111:52+13BRC118:03+186h 11m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL235 km38 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRPNU111:52+14BRC116:45+324h 53m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL234 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+35BRC121:38+1:174h 38m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km50 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRPNU118:25+14BRC100:23+225h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL234 km39 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRPNU021:35+9BRC302:47+145h 12m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL235 km45 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRPNU122:17+32BRC103:08+354h 51m3
 MT T S
3A
RLWL257 km53 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNU122:17+1:22BRC303:08+1:234h 51m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km48 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRPNU023:42+24BRC005:27+115h 45m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL234 km41 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...PNU??05:02+30ADIArr +19/Dep +102h 20m-9BRC??11:52+226h 50m-9
S      
234 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...PNU??05:02+30ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 20m-18BRC??11:52+186h 50m-9
 M WT  
234 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...PNU??05:02+30ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BRC??11:52+86h 50m-11
      S
234 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...PNU??05:02+30ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BRC??11:52+126h 50m-6
  T    
234 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...PNU??05:02+30ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BRC??11:52+136h 50m-6
     F 
234 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...PNU??05:02+30ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19BRC??11:15+116h 13m-9
    T  
234 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU107:12+36ADIArr +26/Dep +60m-20BRC211:35+144h 23m-4
   W  S
236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+36ADIArr +26/Dep +1020m-16BRC??11:52+224h 40m0
S      
236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...PNU??10:55+43ADIArr +44/Dep +61h 0m-38BRC??16:14+115h 19m-6
 MTWTFS
234 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...PNU??10:55+43ADIArr +44/Dep +3835m-6BRC??16:20+565h 25m0
    T  
234 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13BRC??21:18+59h 1m-51
S      
235 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13BRC??18:03+85h 46m-51
    T  
235 kmHum safar express id...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +03h 0m-1:13BRC??19:50+77h 33m-45
   W   
235 kmHum safar express id...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...PNU012:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +101h 35m-1:03BRC118:22+2030h 5m-44
 M     
235 kmHum safar express id...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +55h 30m-1:08BRC??22:40+1310h 23m-37
SMTWTFS
235 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04BRC??18:47+166h 30m-42
      S
235 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13BRC??18:03+85h 46m-43
   W   
235 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...PNU??12:17+59ADIArr +1:13/Dep +31h 35m-1:10BRC??18:27+96h 10m-45
S  WT  
235 kmHum safar express id...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...PNU??12:52+12ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 55m-13BRC??22:40+139h 48m10
SMTWTFS
234 kmHum safar express id...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...PNU??13:18+54ADIArr +1:06/Dep +53h 35m-1:01BRC??22:40+139h 22m-18
SMTWTFS
257 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site