Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNU/Palanpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNU   Filters   Dep: PNU   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRPNU000:32+7BRC006:22+125h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRPNU001:00+10BRC205:37+114h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km51 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWRPNU301:10+9BRC006:22+115h 12m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL234 km45 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:20+19BRC006:22+135h 2m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km46 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRPNU001:55+15BRC107:02+105h 7m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km46 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRPNU001:55+9BRC307:02+25h 7m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL234 km46 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFWRPNU001:55+10BRC007:02+205h 7m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 234 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRPNU003:27+14BRC009:14+05h 47m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRPNU203:27+7BRC209:14+105h 47m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km44 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRPNU003:27+15BRC009:14+05h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRPNU005:57+44BRC011:20+335h 23m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km43 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRPNU005:57+8BRC011:35+25h 38m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km42 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRPNU005:57+13BRC411:20+155h 23m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km43 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+13BRC114:55+105h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km44 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRPNU009:52+20BRC216:20+106h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km36 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRPNU009:52+11BRC316:20+166h 28m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km40 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+10BRC316:20+55h 53m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km40 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRPNU111:52+3BRC116:45+144h 53m5
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km48 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRPNU011:52+22BRC116:45+334h 53m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRPNU111:52+6BRC118:03+66h 11m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL234 km38 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRPNU111:52+9BRC116:45+134h 53m4
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL234 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+5BRC121:38+154h 38m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km50 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRPNU017:00+1BRC021:43+234h 43m4
  T    
3A
RLWL234 km50 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRPNU118:25+21BRC100:23+215h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL234 km39 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRPNU221:35+18BRC302:47+175h 12m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL234 km45 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRPNU122:17+18BRC103:08+144h 51m3
 MT T S
3A
RLWL257 km53 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNU122:17+25BRC303:08+254h 51m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km48 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRPNU023:42+13BRC405:27+75h 45m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km44 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...PNU??05:02+18ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+116h 50m-9
S      
234 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...PNU??05:02+18ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+96h 50m-9
 M WT  
234 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...PNU??05:02+18ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+66h 50m-11
      S
234 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...PNU??05:02+18ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+66h 50m-6
  T    
234 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...PNU??05:02+18ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+106h 50m-6
     F 
234 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...PNU??05:02+18ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BRC??11:15+106h 13m-9
    T  
234 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU107:12+14ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC211:35+64h 23m-5
   W  S
234 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+14ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BRC??11:52+114h 40m-1
S      
234 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...PNU??10:55+14ADIArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8BRC??16:14+25h 19m-6
 MTWTFS
234 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...PNU??10:55+14ADIArr +8/Dep +135m-7BRC??16:20+75h 25m0
    T  
234 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +04h 25m-16BRC??21:10+178h 53m-51
S      
234 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BRC??18:03+85h 46m-51
    T  
234 kmIri rules are differ...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BRC??19:51+97h 34m-45
   W   
234 kmIri rules are differ...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16BRC??18:22+56h 5m-44
  T    
234 kmIri rules are differ...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +25h 30m-14BRC??22:40+1010h 23m-37
SMTWTFS
234 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 0m-16BRC??18:47+46h 30m-42
      S
234 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7BRC??18:03+185h 46m-43
   W   
234 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...PNU??12:17+16ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15BRC??18:27+66h 10m-45
S  WT  
234 kmIri rules are differ...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...PNU??12:52+7ADIArr +5/Dep +24h 55m-3BRC??22:40+109h 48m10
SMTWTFS
234 kmIri rules are differ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...PNU??13:18+18ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 35m-14BRC??22:40+109h 22m-19
SMTWTFS
257 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site