Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to PURI/Puri
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 265.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRPSA301:22+20PURI*105:40+384h 18m4
 M     
3A
RLWL265 km62 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRPSA004:10+1:33PURI*308:55+1:464h 45m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPSA005:32+2PURI*110:20+234h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km55 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRPSA008:40+37PURI*114:40+16h 0m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km44 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRPSA009:50+6PURI*1,314:55+45h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRPSA010:35+15PURI*017:45+377h 10m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRPSA014:47+39PURI*119:20+284h 33m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...PSA??00:22+29BBSArr +25/Dep +3955m+14PURI??07:00+206h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...PSA??00:22+29KURArr +23/Dep +1:001h 15m+37PURI??06:05+505h 43m42
SMTWTFS
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...PSA??02:12+20KURArr +33/Dep +141h 20m-19PURI??07:30+135h 18m0
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...PSA??02:12+20KURArr +33/Dep +81h 35m-25PURI??08:25+26h 13m-15
 M    S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+27KURArr +36/Dep +81h 35m-28PURI??08:25+26h 13m-4
     F 
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+27KURArr +36/Dep +582h 30m+22PURI??08:45+516h 33m4
     F 
266 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...PSA??02:12+20KURArr +33/Dep +1:402h 45m+1:07PURI??09:10+1:206h 58m2
 M    S
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+19KURArr +24/Dep +845m-16PURI??08:25+25h 28m6
  T  FS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+19KURArr +24/Dep +581h 40m+34PURI??08:45+515h 48m14
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+19KURArr +24/Dep +1:401h 55m+1:16PURI??09:10+1:206h 13m23
  T  FS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...PSA??03:17+22KURArr +32/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:08PURI??09:10+1:205h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
266 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...PSA??06:52+14BBSArr +28/Dep +202h 10m-8PURI??14:20+97h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
303 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...PSA??06:52+14KURArr +23/Dep +221h 40m-1PURI??12:35+215h 43m0
SMTWTFS
265 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA006:52+14KURArr +23/Dep +1:0323h 20m+40PURI110:20+1:0075h 28m27
     F 
721 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+14KURArr +23/Dep +4:381h 10m+4:15PURI??12:05+4:435h 13m13
S T TF 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...PSA??09:50+10KURArr +10/Dep +5740m+47PURI??15:40+165h 50m77
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+24KURArr +28/Dep +91h 40m-19PURI??19:45+46h 0m3
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+24KURArr +28/Dep +1:022h 15m+34PURI??20:05+556h 20m12
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...PSA??15:02+23KURArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47PURI??20:05+555h 3m14
    T  
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+23KURArr +29/Dep +391h 10m+10PURI??22:30+106h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+23KURArr +29/Dep +1:242h 5m+55PURI??23:40+477h 10m55
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...PSA??16:47+19KURArr +4/Dep +3935m+35PURI??22:30+105h 43m-28
SMTWTFS
266 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site