Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to PURI/Puri
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRPSA301:22+16PURI*105:40+144h 18m4
 M     
3A
RLWL265 km62 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRPSA004:10+36PURI*308:55+454h 45m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPSA005:32+2PURI*110:20+84h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km55 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRPSA008:40+33PURI*114:40-26h 0m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km44 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRPSA009:50+14PURI*1,314:55+155h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRPSA010:35+16PURI*017:45+467h 10m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRPSA014:47+31PURI*119:20+344h 33m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...PSA??00:22+14BBSArr +14/Dep +4555m+31PURI??07:00+236h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
303 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...PSA??00:22+14KURArr +12/Dep +2:471h 15m+2:35PURI??06:05+2:345h 43m42
SMTWTFS
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...PSA??02:12+1:15KURArr +1:24/Dep +401h 20m-44PURI??07:30+375h 18m0
      S
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...PSA??02:12+1:15KURArr +1:24/Dep +71h 35m-1:17PURI??08:25+16h 13m-15
 M    S
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+17KURArr +25/Dep +71h 35m-18PURI??08:25+16h 13m-3
     F 
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+17KURArr +25/Dep +532h 30m+28PURI??08:45+426h 33m5
     F 
265 kmPrayas*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...PSA??02:12+1:15KURArr +1:24/Dep +1:062h 45m-18PURI??09:10+466h 58m2
 M    S
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+7KURArr +19/Dep +745m-12PURI??08:25+15h 28m6
  T  FS
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+7KURArr +19/Dep +531h 40m+34PURI??08:45+425h 48m14
     F 
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+7KURArr +19/Dep +1:061h 55m+47PURI??09:10+466h 13m23
  T  FS
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...PSA??03:17+15KURArr +24/Dep +1:061h 5m+42PURI??09:10+465h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
266 kmPrayas*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...PSA??06:52+14BBSArr +25/Dep +362h 10m+11PURI??14:20+197h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
304 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...PSA??06:52+14KURArr +21/Dep +131h 40m-8PURI??12:35+105h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
266 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+14KURArr +21/Dep +1:2623h 20m+1:05PURI??10:20+1:2227h 28m30
S      
266 kmPrayas*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+14KURArr +21/Dep +6:461h 10m+6:25PURI??12:05+6:455h 13m13
S T TF 
266 kmPrayas*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...PSA??09:50+7KURArr +5/Dep +1:0240m+57PURI??15:40+195h 50m77
     F 
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+28KURArr +38/Dep +61h 40m-32PURI??19:45-16h 0m3
      S
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+28KURArr +38/Dep +1:022h 15m+24PURI??20:05+526h 20m12
      S
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...PSA??15:02+14KURArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47PURI??20:05+525h 3m14
    T  
266 kmPrayas*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+24KURArr +32/Dep +371h 10m+5PURI??22:30+106h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
265 kmPrayas*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+24KURArr +32/Dep +1:212h 5m+49PURI??23:40+437h 10m55
SMTWTFS
265 kmPrayas*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...PSA??16:47+25KURArr +15/Dep +3735m+22PURI??22:30+105h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
266 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site