Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to PURI/Puri
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRPSA301:22+34PURI*105:40+544h 18m4
 M     
3A
RLWL265 km62 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRPSA002:47+3:00PURI*010:05+1:237h 18m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 265 km36 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRPSA004:10+1:46PURI*308:55+2:174h 45m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPSA005:32+34PURI*110:20+324h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km55 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRPSA008:40+58PURI*114:40+256h 0m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km44 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRPSA009:50+7PURI*1,314:55+45h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRPSA010:35+25PURI*017:45+1:047h 10m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRPSA014:47+46PURI*119:20+1:004h 33m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...PSA??00:22+54BBSArr +49/Dep +3955m-10PURI??07:00+206h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...PSA??00:22+54KURArr +48/Dep +501h 15m+2PURI??06:05+425h 43m41
SMTWTFS
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...PSA002:12+38KURArr +51/Dep +81h 20m-43PURI107:30+1353h 18m-1
no arr/dep
719 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...PSA002:12+38KURArr +51/Dep +131h 35m-38PURI108:25+530h 13m-16
 M    S
719 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+1:00KURArr +1:16/Dep +131h 35m-1:03PURI??08:25+56h 13m-4
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA002:12+1:00KURArr +1:16/Dep +302h 30m-46PURI308:45+2078h 33m7
no arr/dep
1426 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...PSA002:12+38KURArr +51/Dep +1:322h 45m+41PURI309:10+1:1430h 58m1
 M    S
719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+23KURArr +30/Dep +1345m-17PURI??08:25+55h 28m6
  T  FS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA002:57+23KURArr +30/Dep +301h 40m+0PURI308:45+2077h 48m17
  T    
2413 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+23KURArr +30/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:02PURI??09:10+1:146h 13m23
  T  FS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...PSA??03:17+34KURArr +47/Dep +1:321h 5m+45PURI??09:10+1:145h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
266 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...PSA??06:52+21BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 10m-13PURI??14:20+157h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
304 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...PSA??06:52+21KURArr +27/Dep +111h 40m-16PURI??12:35+135h 43m0
SMTWTFS
266 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+21KURArr +27/Dep +1:0323h 20m+36PURI??10:20+1:0427h 28m27
S      
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+21KURArr +27/Dep +3:491h 10m+3:22PURI??12:05+3:555h 13m13
S T TF 
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...PSA??09:50+13KURArr +15/Dep +1:1540m+1:00PURI??15:40+385h 50m77
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+30KURArr +38/Dep +71h 40m-31PURI??19:45+26h 0m3
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+30KURArr +38/Dep +1:262h 15m+48PURI??20:05+1:226h 20m12
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...PSA??15:02+39KURArr +32/Dep +1:2655m+54PURI??20:05+1:225h 3m14
    T  
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+26KURArr +31/Dep +351h 10m+4PURI??22:30+86h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+26KURArr +31/Dep +1:172h 5m+46PURI??23:40+427h 10m55
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...PSA??16:47+42KURArr +26/Dep +3535m+9PURI??22:30+85h 43m-28
SMTWTFS
266 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site