Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to PURI/Puri
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 265.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRPSA301:22+12PURI*105:40+94h 18m4
 M     
3A
RLWL265 km62 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRPSA004:10+59PURI*308:55+1:214h 45m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPSA005:32+2PURI*110:20+114h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km55 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRPSA008:40+45PURI*114:40+96h 0m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km44 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRPSA009:50+27PURI*1,314:55+195h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRPSA010:35+19PURI*017:45+477h 10m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRPSA014:47-PURI*119:20-4h 33m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...PSA??00:22+31BBSArr +31/Dep +4455m+13PURI??07:00+226h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
303 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...PSA??00:22+31KURArr +30/Dep 1h 15m+0PURI??06:05+2:025h 43m42
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...PSA??02:12+1:24KURArr +1:35/Dep +481h 20m-47PURI??07:30+515h 18m0
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...PSA??02:12+1:24KURArr +1:35/Dep +61h 35m-1:29PURI??08:25+36h 13m-15
 M    S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+15KURArr +25/Dep +61h 35m-19PURI??08:25+36h 13m-3
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+15KURArr +25/Dep +1:122h 30m+47PURI??08:45+1:026h 33m5
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...PSA??02:12+1:24KURArr +1:35/Dep +1:202h 45m-15PURI??09:10+1:006h 58m2
 M    S
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+14KURArr +25/Dep +645m-19PURI??08:25+35h 28m6
  T  FS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+14KURArr +25/Dep +1:121h 40m+47PURI??08:45+1:025h 48m14
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+14KURArr +25/Dep +1:201h 55m+55PURI??09:10+1:006h 13m23
  T  FS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...PSA??03:17+19KURArr +30/Dep +1:201h 5m+50PURI??09:10+1:005h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
266 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...PSA??06:52+17BBSArr +31/Dep +322h 10m+1PURI??14:20+167h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
304 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...PSA??06:52+17KURArr +25/Dep +141h 40m-11PURI??12:35+135h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
266 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+17KURArr +25/Dep 23h 20m+0PURI??10:20+1:3627h 28m30
S      
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+17KURArr +25/Dep +6:361h 10m+6:11PURI??12:05+7:165h 13m13
S T TF 
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...PSA??09:50+11KURArr +10/Dep +1:0740m+57PURI??15:40+255h 50m77
     F 
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+30KURArr +36/Dep +61h 40m-30PURI??19:45+06h 0m3
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+30KURArr +36/Dep +522h 15m+16PURI??20:05+446h 20m12
      S
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...PSA??15:02+23KURArr /Dep +5255m+0PURI??20:05+445h 3m14
    T  
266 kmCheetah*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+28KURArr +34/Dep +331h 10m-1PURI??22:30+66h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+28KURArr +34/Dep +1:042h 5m+30PURI??23:40+287h 10m55
SMTWTFS
265 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...PSA??16:47+30KURArr +19/Dep +3335m+14PURI??22:30+65h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
266 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site