Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to PURI/Puri
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 265.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRPSA301:22+10PURI*105:40+74h 18m4
 M     
3A
RLWL265 km62 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRPSA004:10+1:29PURI*308:55+1:534h 45m7
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPSA005:32+0PURI*110:20+244h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km55 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRPSA008:40+45PURI*114:40+76h 0m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km44 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRPSA009:50+25PURI*1,314:55+195h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRPSA010:35+18PURI*017:45+457h 10m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRPSA014:47+1:00PURI*119:20+584h 33m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...PSA??00:22+31BBSArr +31/Dep +4055m+9PURI??07:00+206h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...PSA??00:22+31KURArr +30/Dep +1:181h 15m+48PURI??06:05+1:085h 43m42
SMTWTFS
266 km★Prayas★*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...PSA??02:12+56KURArr +1:10/Dep +381h 20m-32PURI??07:30+395h 18m0
      S
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...PSA??02:12+56KURArr +1:10/Dep +81h 35m-1:02PURI??08:25+36h 13m-15
 M    S
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+15KURArr +27/Dep +81h 35m-19PURI??08:25+36h 13m-4
     F 
266 km★Prayas★*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...PSA??02:12+15KURArr +27/Dep +1:392h 30m+1:12PURI??08:45+1:326h 33m4
     F 
266 km★Prayas★*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...PSA??02:12+56KURArr +1:10/Dep +1:432h 45m+33PURI??09:10+1:246h 58m2
 M    S
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+26KURArr +34/Dep +845m-26PURI??08:25+35h 28m6
  T  FS
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+26KURArr +34/Dep +1:391h 40m+1:05PURI??08:45+1:325h 48m14
     F 
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...PSA??02:57+26KURArr +34/Dep +1:431h 55m+1:09PURI??09:10+1:246h 13m23
  T  FS
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...PSA??03:17+22KURArr +34/Dep +1:431h 5m+1:09PURI??09:10+1:245h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
266 km★Prayas★*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...PSA??06:52+18BBSArr +32/Dep +242h 10m-8PURI??14:20+127h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
303 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...PSA??06:52+18KURArr +28/Dep +221h 40m-6PURI??12:35+205h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
265 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA006:52+18KURArr +28/Dep +1:2123h 20m+53PURI110:20+1:2675h 28m28
     F 
721 km★Prayas★*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...PSA??06:52+18KURArr +28/Dep +5:441h 10m+5:16PURI??12:05+6:085h 13m13
S T TF 
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...PSA??09:50+12KURArr +13/Dep +1:0440m+51PURI??15:40+205h 50m77
     F 
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+20KURArr +20/Dep +101h 40m-10PURI??19:45+56h 0m3
      S
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...PSA??13:45+20KURArr +20/Dep +512h 15m+31PURI??20:05+426h 20m12
      S
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...PSA??15:02+29KURArr +29/Dep +5155m+22PURI??20:05+425h 3m14
    T  
266 km★Prayas★*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+25KURArr +31/Dep +401h 10m+9PURI??22:30+106h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...PSA??16:30+25KURArr +31/Dep +1:232h 5m+52PURI??23:40+437h 10m55
SMTWTFS
265 km★Prayas★*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...PSA??16:47+25KURArr +12/Dep +4035m+28PURI??22:30+105h 43m-28
SMTWTFS
266 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site