Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to TUP/Tiruppur
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPSA001:45+59TUP100:08+1:5222h 23m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1360 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPSA010:02+5:16TUP112:03+6:4626h 1m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1447 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPSA011:02+2:11TUP111:03+1:3524h 1m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRPSA011:02+31TUP111:03+2724h 1m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPSA312:02+2:37TUP112:03+2:5524h 1m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRPSA1812:02+2:33TUP112:03+3:2224h 1m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRPSA022:02+40TUP121:23+1:0223h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...PSA??02:45+23KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8TUP??02:38+4223h 53m-1
      S
1371 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...PSA??02:45+23KPDArr +28/Dep +262h 49m-2TUP??04:03+4725h 18m15
      S
1371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...PSA??02:45+23KPDArr +28/Dep +322h 27m+4TUP??03:33+4324h 48m-4
      S
1371 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...PSA??02:45+23KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3TUP??02:53+4724h 8m-3
      S
1371 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...PSA??07:20+58BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:072h 35m-17TUP??08:58+4825h 38m46
   W   
1361 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...PSA??07:20+58BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:1035m-14TUP??10:03+4426h 43m72
SMTWTFS
1430 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...PSA??07:20+58NLRArr +1:23/Dep +181h 3m-1:05TUP??07:48+1524h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1360 kmGopal*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38TUP??12:38+2626h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1429 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39TUP??18:23+1:3631h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1429 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39TUP??13:08+1526h 31m-10
S TWTFS
1429 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37TUP??21:58+3435h 21m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...PSA??11:02+11JTJArr +46/Dep +122h 20m-34TUP??12:38+2625h 36m4
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...PSA??12:02+2:07MASArr +2:14/Dep +11h 45m-2:13TUP??12:38+2624h 36m-19
 MTW   
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...PSA??12:02+2:07MASArr +2:14/Dep +02h 45m-2:14TUP??13:08+1525h 6m-24
  TW   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PSA??18:30+7RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23TUP??01:08+3030h 38m-3
 M  T  
1397 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...PSA??22:20+0MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2TUP??23:28+4025h 8m-2
S      
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...PSA??22:55+1:07MASArr +1:11/Dep +15h 40m-1:10TUP??03:33+4328h 38m-7
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...PSA??22:55+1:07MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10TUP??02:38+4227h 43m-4
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...PSA??22:55+1:07MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08TUP??02:53+4727h 58m-6
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...PSA??22:55+1:07BZAArr +1:38/Dep +412h 45m-57TUP??00:08+3725h 13m10
  T    
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site