Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to TUP/Tiruppur
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 1341.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPSA001:45+1:00TUP100:08+2:1122h 23m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1360 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPSA010:02+6:05TUP112:03+6:4526h 1m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1447 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPSA011:02+2:25TUP111:03+2:2724h 1m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRPSA011:02+21TUP111:03+2624h 1m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPSA312:02+2:09TUP112:03+3:0924h 1m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRPSA1812:02+2:37TUP112:03+3:3224h 1m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRPSA022:02+1:02TUP121:23+1:1023h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...PSA??02:45+33KPDArr +48/Dep +411h 37m-7TUP??02:38+4523h 53m-1
      S
1369 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...PSA??02:45+33KPDArr +48/Dep +3:122h 49m+2:24TUP??04:03+3:2525h 18m15
      S
1369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...PSA??02:45+33KPDArr +48/Dep +372h 27m-11TUP??03:33+4724h 48m-4
      S
1369 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...PSA??02:45+33KPDArr +48/Dep +391h 57m-9TUP??02:53+5224h 8m-3
      S
1369 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...PSA??07:20+39BZAArr +46/Dep +3:162h 35m+2:30TUP??08:58+3:2325h 38m46
   W   
1359 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...PSA??07:20+39BZAArr +46/Dep +3835m-8TUP??10:03+2926h 43m72
SMTWTFS
1428 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...PSA??07:20+39NLRArr +1:01/Dep +261h 3m-35TUP??07:48+2024h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1359 kmGopal*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...PSA??10:37+32MASArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17TUP??12:38+3826h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1429 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...PSA??10:37+32MASArr +18/Dep +17h 40m-17TUP??18:23+1:3531h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1429 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...PSA??10:37+32MASArr +18/Dep +43h 25m-14TUP??13:08+2626h 31m-10
S TWTFS
1429 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...PSA??10:37+32MASArr +18/Dep +311h 35m-15TUP??21:58+2835h 21m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...PSA??11:02-JTJArr +0/Dep +172h 20m+17TUP??12:38+3825h 36m4
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...PSA??12:02+1:38MASArr +1:23/Dep +11h 45m-1:22TUP??12:38+3824h 36m-19
 MTW   
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...PSA??12:02+1:38MASArr +1:23/Dep +42h 45m-1:19TUP??13:08+2625h 6m-24
  TW   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PSA??18:30+1RUArr +41/Dep +111h 52m-30TUP??01:08+2530h 38m-3
 M  T  
1397 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...PSA??22:20+2MASArr -8/Dep +162h 5m+24TUP??23:28+5825h 8m-2
S      
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...PSA??22:55+52MASArr +49/Dep +15h 40m-48TUP??03:33+4728h 38m-7
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...PSA??22:55+52MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48TUP??02:38+4527h 43m-4
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...PSA??22:55+52MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44TUP??02:53+5227h 58m-6
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...PSA??22:55+52BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:552h 45m+1:44TUP??00:08+2:1825h 13m10
  T    
1359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site