Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERPSA002:45+28SBC500:30+3921h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERPSA207:20-YPR*607:15-23h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRPSA009:27+14SBC*5,612:05+3126h 38m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRPSA011:02+11BNC*1A10:50+3023h 48m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPSA011:02+3:55YPR*411:50+3:2824h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRPSA012:02+2:05BNC*1A11:40+1:4123h 38m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km57 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPSA019:32+0YPR*420:00+2024h 28m20
     F 
3A
GNWL1251 km51 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPSA??23:12+2:27BNC*1A21:15+1:5122h 3m8
   W   
3A
 1334 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERPSA023:12-YPR*021:35-22h 23m8
  T    
3A
 1292 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...PSA??01:45+53KPDArr +1:13/Dep +293h 52m-44SBC??03:45+526h 0m4
     F 
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...PSA??10:37+35MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38SBC??14:00+227h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...PSA??10:37+35MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38SBC??13:10+726h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...PSA??10:37+35BZAArr +1:04/Dep +282h 40m-36SBC??12:30+1425h 53m21
SMTWTFS
1275 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PSA??11:02+2:02JTJArr +1:21/Dep +153h 39m-1:06SBC??14:00+226h 58m-15
     FS
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...PSA??11:02+29MASArr +25/Dep +14h 10m-24SBC??14:00+226h 58m-2
 M W   
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...PSA??12:02+2:27MASArr +2:52/Dep +12h 55m-2:51SBC??13:10+725h 8m-16
      S
1344 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...PSA??15:10+27BSLArr +50/Dep +551h 15m+5YPR??23:33+1:1356h 23m22
      S
2809 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...PSA??18:05+20BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1SBC??20:20+2826h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1345 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...PSA??19:20+25BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1SBC??20:20+2825h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1345 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...PSA??19:20+25TDUArr +1:14/Dep +271h 55m-47YPR??04:45+2133h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1611 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...PSA??19:20+25BZAArr +33/Dep +492h 25m+16SBC??20:40+1:0325h 20m28
   W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...PSA??22:02+38JTJArr +30/Dep +161h 2m-14SBC??21:35+1523h 33m-18
 M     
1285 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...PSA??22:55+1:04MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08SBC??22:30+623h 35m-9
  T    
1344 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site