Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1233.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERPSA002:45+36SBC500:30+1:0021h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERPSA207:20+35YPR*607:15+2523h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRPSA009:27+3SBC*5,612:05+1126h 38m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRPSA011:02-BNC*1A10:50-923h 48m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPSA011:02+38YPR*411:50+1324h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRPSA012:02+1:39BNC*1A11:40+1:0723h 38m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km57 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPSA019:32+5YPR*420:00+724h 28m20
     F 
3A
GNWL1251 km51 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPSA??23:12-BNC*1A21:15-22h 3m8
   W   
3A
 1334 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERPSA023:12+1:14YPR*021:35+4222h 23m8
  T    
3A
 1292 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...PSA??01:45+56KPDArr +1:43/Dep +303h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+426h 0m4
     F 
1275 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...PSA??10:37+34MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19SBC??14:00+727h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...PSA??10:37+34MASArr +21/Dep 3h 35m+0SBC??13:10+1226h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...PSA??10:37+34BZAArr +51/Dep +252h 40m-26SBC??12:30+1925h 53m20
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PSA??11:02+1:52JTJArr +1:51/Dep +153h 39m-1:36SBC??14:00+726h 58m-15
     FS
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...PSA??11:02+17MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8SBC??14:00+726h 58m-2
 M W   
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...PSA??12:02+2:38MASArr +3:07/Dep 2h 55m+0SBC??13:10+1225h 8m-16
      S
1344 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...PSA??15:10+9BSLArr +13/Dep +371h 15m+24YPR??23:33+1:0656h 23m22
      S
2809 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...PSA??18:05+20BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49SBC??20:20+1:1026h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...PSA??19:20+3BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03SBC??20:20+1:1025h 0m28
SMTWTFS
1344 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...PSA??19:20+3TDUArr +49/Dep +231h 55m-26YPR??04:45+3233h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1611 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...PSA??19:20+3BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53SBC??20:40+1:3725h 20m28
   W   
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...PSA??22:02+38JTJArr +18/Dep +101h 2m-8SBC??21:35+1023h 33m-18
 M     
1285 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...PSA??22:55+49MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41SBC??22:30+1023h 35m-9
  T    
1344 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site