Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1235.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERPSA002:45+19SBC500:30+4921h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1285 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERPSA207:20+53YPR*607:15+3823h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRPSA009:27+9SBC*5,612:05+3226h 38m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1308 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRPSA011:02+29BNC*1A10:50+3123h 48m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1271 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPSA011:02+2:53YPR*411:50+2:5724h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRPSA012:02+1:59BNC*1A11:40+1:3223h 38m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1340 km57 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPSA019:32+18YPR*420:00+5124h 28m20
     F 
3A
GNWL1240 km51 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPSA??23:12+2:43BNC*1A21:15+2:1722h 3m8
   W   
3A
 1334 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERPSA023:12+2:41YPR*021:35+2:2122h 23m8
  T    
3A
 1292 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...PSA??01:45+1:21KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1026h 0m4
     F 
1276 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...PSA??10:37+32MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37SBC??14:00+527h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...PSA??10:37+32MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37SBC??13:10+1126h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...PSA??10:37+32BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35SBC??12:30+1725h 53m21
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PSA??11:02+2:14JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+526h 58m-15
     FS
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...PSA??11:02+39MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44SBC??14:00+526h 58m-2
 M W   
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...PSA??12:02+1:34MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53SBC??13:10+1125h 8m-16
      S
1344 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...PSA??15:10+27BSLArr +1:03/Dep +531h 15m-10YPR??23:33+1:0656h 23m22
      S
2803 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...PSA??18:05+34BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2326h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...PSA??19:20+29BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2325h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1344 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...PSA??19:20+29TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47YPR??04:45+2233h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1610 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...PSA??19:20+29BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15SBC??20:40+3925h 20m28
   W   
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...PSA??22:02+40JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+1723h 33m-18
 M     
1285 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...PSA??22:55+1:43MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20SBC??22:30+1123h 35m-9
  T    
1344 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.