Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PMY/Pali Marwar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:39:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PMY/Pali Marwar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PMY   Filters   Dep: PMY   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PMY/Pali Marwar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Moradabad   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRPMY103:25+19LDH419:40+2516h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PMY/Pali Marwar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Moradabad   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...MJ??03:27+44MBArr +1:09/Dep +3:442h 30m+2:35LDH??03:55+4:4324h 28m6
  T T  
1131 kmGopal*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...MJ??03:27+28JPArr +37/Dep +1411h 40m-23LDH??07:35+1:1828h 8m5
 M W   
854 kmKishor*^~-
17171
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...MJ??03:27+44JPArr +39/Dep +1311h 40m-26LDH??11:15+4331h 48m11
    T S
1011 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...MJ??03:27+28DLIArr +1:01/Dep +31h 15m-58LDH??00:02+1:1320h 35m3
 M W F 
959 km-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...PMY??04:40+28HSRArr +14/Dep +102h 15m-4LDH??22:05+4117h 25m8
  T    
754 kmFan of 12479^~-
22980
--
Σ JSM-JAT DAILY ...PMY007:45+1:16AIIArr /Dep +2:022h 5m+0LDH203:17+2:1543h 32m4
SMTWTFS
1646 kmrahulashoksave-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...MJ??08:35+20DEEArr +13/Dep +52h 40m-8LDH??02:55+5518h 20m-16
S      
890 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...MJ??08:35+11DEEArr /Dep +52h 42m+0LDH??02:55+5518h 20m-11
     F 
890 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...MJ008:35+11DLIArr /Dep +6:092h 0m+0LDH305:06+5:3292h 31m42
     FS
1960 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...MJ??08:35+11DLIArr /Dep +2:092h 30m+0LDH??03:17+2:1518h 42m4
     FS
894 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...MJ??08:35+11DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06-20h 31m41
     FS
894 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...MJ??08:35+11DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??04:53+1:2320h 18m1
     F 
910 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...MJ??08:35+20DEEArr +13/Dep +12h 40m-12LDH??02:55+4418h 20m-14
   W   
890 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...MJ??08:35+20AIIArr +10/Dep +07h 0m-10LDH??07:35+1:1823h 0m4
   W   
853 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...MJ??08:35+20AIIArr +10/Dep +2:023h 10m+1:52LDH??03:17+2:1518h 42m-1
S  W   
894 kmRony-
14263
--
Σ Okha jammu weekly&...MJ??10:15+5:54AIIArr +5:37/Dep +2:021h 0m-3:35LDH??03:17+2:1517h 2m2
  T    
895 kmFan of 12479^~-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...MJ??13:43+23AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4LDH??07:35+1:1817h 52m-10
 M W   
854 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...MJ??13:43+23AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4LDH??11:15+4321h 32m-5
    T S
1012 kmRony-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...MJ??17:42+28DLIArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9LDH??11:30+1:0217h 48m-11
SMT TFS
896 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...MJ??17:42+28DLIArr +39/Dep +1:141h 35m+35LDH??12:04+1:4618h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
896 km-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...PMY322:42+4BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21LDH217:50+3:5567h 8m25
S    F 
3174 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site