Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PMY/Pali Marwar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PMY/Pali Marwar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PMY   Filters   Dep: PMY   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PMY/Pali Marwar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Moradabad   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09453Gandhidham - Jalandh...ExpWRMJ002:15+17LDH021:10+1118h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 789 km42 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRPMY103:25+20LDH419:40+1516h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PMY/Pali Marwar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Hisar   Moradabad   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...MJ??03:27+20MBArr +30/Dep +522h 30m+22LDH??03:55+1:4224h 28m6
    T  
1132 kmGopal*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...MJ??03:27+26JPArr +18/Dep +1311h 40m-5LDH??07:35+1628h 8m5
   W   
853 kmKishor*^~-
17171
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...MJ??03:27+20JPArr +24/Dep +811h 40m-16LDH??11:15-131h 48m11
    T S
1012 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...MJ??03:27+26DLIArr +27/Dep +31h 15m-24LDH??00:02+4220h 35m3
  TW F 
958 kmxxx-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...PMY??04:40+7HSRArr -16/Dep +42h 15m+20LDH??22:05+1717h 25m8
  T    
754 kmIri rules are differ...-
22980
--
Σ JSM-JAT DAILY ...PMY??07:45+42AIIArr +11/Dep +102h 5m-1LDH??03:17+4519h 32m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmrahulashoksave-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...MJ??08:35+20DEEArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6LDH??02:55+1418h 20m-16
S      
890 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...MJ??08:35+14DEEArr +22/Dep +12h 42m-21LDH??02:55+1418h 20m-11
     F 
890 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...MJ??08:35+14DLIArr +29/Dep +4:302h 0m+4:01LDH??05:06+3:2820h 31m42
     FS
895 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...MJ??08:35+14DLIArr +29/Dep +352h 30m+6LDH??03:17+4518h 42m4
     FS
895 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...MJ??08:35+14DLIArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:06-20h 31m47
     FS
895 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...MJ??08:35+14DLIArr +29/Dep +142h 45m-15LDH??04:53+2920h 18m1
     F 
911 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...MJ??08:35+20DEEArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6LDH??02:55+2818h 20m-14
   W   
890 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...MJ??08:35+20AIIArr +12/Dep +07h 0m-12LDH??07:35+1623h 0m4
   W   
854 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...MJ??08:35+20AIIArr +12/Dep +103h 10m-2LDH??03:17+4518h 42m-1
S  W   
895 kmRony-
14263
--
Σ Okha jammu weekly&...MJ??10:15+54AIIArr +38/Dep +101h 0m-28LDH??03:17+4517h 2m2
  T    
895 kmIri rules are differ...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...MJ??13:43+33AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22LDH??07:35+1617h 52m-10
 M W   
853 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...MJ??13:43+33AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22LDH??11:15-121h 32m-5
    T S
1011 kmRony-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...MJ??17:42+25DLIArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23LDH??11:30+1517h 48m-11
SMT TFS
896 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...MJ??17:42+25DLIArr +23/Dep +01h 35m-23LDH??12:04+2618h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
896 kmxxx-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...PMY??22:42+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3525m+22LDH??17:50+1:3143h 8m26
S    F 
2361 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site