Search Trains
PAN/Panagarh ▼
×
SHE/Seoraphuli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAN/Panagarh to SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
25 Trains / 6 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHE⇒PAN   Filters   Dep: PAN   Arr: SHE   

Shortest Route: 123.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between PAN/Panagarh and SHE/Seoraphuli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRDGR400:05+1:04DAKE202:31-2h 26m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL152 km63 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERDGR400:37+3:20SHE5,603:09+3:132h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL149 km59 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERDGR401:00+2:52BDC302:55+3:271h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERDGR401:00+4:07BDC302:55+5:001h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERDGR401:00+2:52BDC302:55+4:271h 55m1
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
13186Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERDGR402:15+2:17BDC305:06+1:512h 51m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km46 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERPAN003:22+1:58BDC305:40+2:042h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km50 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERDGR403:35-BDC005:56-2h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL131 km56 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERDGR403:35-BDC005:56-2h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL131 km56 km/hr
12384Asansol - Sealdah SF...SFERDGR407:26+2BP410:07+32h 41m3
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL155 km58 km/hr
53046Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERPAN308:32+23BDC010:33+332h 1m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 116 km57 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERDGR409:01+34BDC311:00+1:081h 59m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km66 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERPAN309:44+19BDC311:44+242h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL116 km58 km/hr
53140Jasidih - Kolkata Pa...PassERPAN010:17+1:21BP412:56+1:202h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL139 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPAN312:09+1:16SHE614:52+1:402h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL133 km49 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERPAN012:57+1:10KQU014:34+1:501h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km68 km/hr
22322Hool ExpressSFERPAN315:23+14BDC317:02+361h 39m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL116 km70 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPAN216:09+6:55BDC418:25+6:342h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL116 km51 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRDGR417:52-BDC020:03-2h 11m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km60 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRPAN318:33+16SHE620:43+392h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL133 km61 km/hr
53050Mokama - Howrah Fast...PassERPAN022:19+2:28SHE601:18+3:442h 59m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 133 km45 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERDGR423:12+1:01BDC301:38+1:112h 26m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km54 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur - Sealda...PassERPAN323:18+2:18BP202:08+2:442h 50m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 139 km49 km/hr
13136Jaynagar - Kolkata W...ExpERDGR423:27+1:15BDC302:13+352h 46m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km47 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERDGR423:27+1:45BP402:55+1:283h 28m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km45 km/hr


6 ΣChains between PAN/Panagarh and SHE/Seoraphuli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22373
--
Σ PNBE KOAA LGL TRI ...DGR??02:37+32KOAAArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22BP??07:20+14h 43m-11
 M  T S
182 kmrajkamalspj~-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...DGR??05:10+1:39HWHArr +1:17/Dep +22h 5m-1:15SHE??10:31+105h 21m-37
SMTWTFS
180 km~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...DGR??07:47+49SDAHArr +38/Dep +32h 30m-35BP??13:08+75h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
187 kmrajkamalspj~-
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...DGR??10:06+23KIULArr +43/Dep +281h 50m-15BDC??02:30+1:1516h 24m28
 MT  FS
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...DGR??14:13+3:27HWHArr +3:16/Dep +04h 45m-3:16BDC??22:52-18h 39m-21
S   T  
201 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
21754
Σ Asansol-Howrah Eve...PAN??17:13+12BWNArr +5/Dep +1:0127m+56KQU??19:21+1:062h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
110 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.