Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAN/Panagarh ▼
×
SHE/Seoraphuli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAN/Panagarh to SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
27 Trains / 8 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHE⇒PAN   Filters   Dep: PAN   Arr: SHE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between PAN/Panagarh and SHE/Seoraphuli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15234Maithili ExpressExpECRDGR400:05+58DAKE202:31+02h 26m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 152 km63 km/hr
13022Mithila ExpressExpERDGR400:37+4:35SHE5,603:09+4:562h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL148 km59 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERDGR401:00+1:38BDC302:55+1:271h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERDGR401:00+4:55BDC302:55+5:261h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERDGR401:00+4:16BDC302:55+4:191h 55m1
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km68 km/hr
13186Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERDGR402:15+1:54BDC305:06+1:102h 51m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km46 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERPAN003:22+2:30BDC305:40+2:192h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km50 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERDGR403:35+1:11BDC005:56+1:142h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL131 km56 km/hr
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpERDGR403:35-BDC005:56-2h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL131 km56 km/hr
12384Asansol - Sealdah SF...SFERDGR407:26+3BP410:07+12h 41m3
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL155 km58 km/hr
53046Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERPAN008:32+18BDC010:33+172h 1m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km57 km/hr
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpERDGR409:01+51BDC311:00+1:111h 59m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km66 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERPAN309:44+46BDC311:44+392h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km58 km/hr
53140Jasidih - Kolkata Pa...PassERPAN010:17+1:30BP412:56+1:212h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL139 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPAN312:09+2:32SHE614:52+2:252h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL133 km49 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERPAN012:57+1:32KQU014:34+1:481h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km68 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRDGR413:06+8BDC315:13+02h 7m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km62 km/hr
03138Ajmer - Sealdah Urs ...ExpERDGR013:06-BDC015:13-2h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 131 km62 km/hr
22322Hool ExpressSFERPAN315:23+8BDC317:02+221h 39m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPAN016:09+7:57BDC018:25+7:032h 16m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL115 km51 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRDGR017:52-BDC020:03-2h 11m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 131 km60 km/hr
22388Black Diamond Expres...SFECRPAN318:33+12SHE620:43+192h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL133 km61 km/hr
53050Mokama - Howrah Fast...PassERPAN022:19+2:30SHE601:18+2:382h 59m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 133 km45 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERDGR423:12+1:31BDC301:38+1:072h 26m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km54 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur - Sealda...PassERPAN023:18+1:56BP202:08+1:312h 50m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 139 km49 km/hr
13136Jaynagar - Kolkata W...ExpERDGR423:27-BDC302:13-2h 46m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL131 km47 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERDGR423:27+2:06BP402:55+1:453h 28m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km45 km/hr


8 ΣChains between PAN/Panagarh and SHE/Seoraphuli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Sealdah   Kiul   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22373
--
Σ PNBE KOAA LGL TRI ...DGR??02:37+52KOAAArr +37/Dep +01h 35m-37BP??07:20+24h 43m-11
 M  T S
182 kmrajkamalspj~-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...DGR??05:10+4:54HWHArr +4:32/Dep +22h 5m-4:30SHE??10:31+95h 21m-37
SMTWTFS
180 km~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...DGR??07:47+1:27SDAHArr +1:15/Dep 2h 30m+0BP??13:08+85h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
189 kmrajkamalspj~-
8491
--
Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ ...DGR??10:06+1:22KIULArr +1:43/Dep +91h 50m-1:34BDC??02:30+2116h 24m28
 MT  FS
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5623
Σ ranchi-dibrugarh&n...DGR??10:59+9HWHArr +4/Dep +03h 45m-4BDC??18:25+27h 26m-7
SMT    
198 kmChak De India-
3628
--
Σ Bhopal- Guwahati W...DGR??12:35+18HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14BDC??18:25+25h 50m-24
    T  
198 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...DGR??14:13+4:42HWHArr +4:22/Dep +14h 45m-4:21BDC??22:52+38h 39m-21
S   T  
201 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
21754
Σ Asansol-Howrah Eve...PAN??17:13+11BWNArr +5/Dep +4227m+37KQU??19:21+362h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
110 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site