Search Trains
PVR/Pandharpur ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PVR/Pandharpur to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
20 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒PVR   Filters   Dep: PVR   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 404.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between PVR/Pandharpur and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRKWV200:55+33CSTM*908:05+17h 10m7
  TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL372 km52 km/hr
22144Bidar - Mumbai CST S...SFCRKWV3,400:55+40CSTM*908:05+137h 10m7
SM   F 
IISL
3A
1A
 373 km52 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKWV402:05+52PNVL*??09:00+306h 55m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL303 km44 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRKWV404:40+1:03BSR014:40+3810h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A
 366 km37 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRKWV305:10+54CSTM*1013:05+257h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
PQWL374 km47 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRKWV205:57+43CSTM*1213:35+177h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL372 km49 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRKWV307:10+1:04LTT*214:30+167h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL355 km48 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRKWV312:25+42CSTM*1519:50+257h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL373 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKWV312:50+48CSTM*820:50+78h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL378 km47 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKWV312:50+1:06CSTM*920:50+278h 0m6
  TWT S
IISL
2A
RLWL379 km47 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKWV312:50+59CSTM*1420:50+198h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL372 km47 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRKWV415:25+52LTT*023:45+108h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL357 km43 km/hr
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...ExpCRKWV015:25+30LTT*023:55+78h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL357 km42 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRPVR*317:25+1CSTM*1004:10+1:0710h 45m27
S    FS
IISL
GNWL425 km40 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRKWV118:40+22CSTM*1004:10+1:089h 30m24
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL373 km39 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRKWV219:37+57CSTM*1603:45+318h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL372 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKWV221:37+24CSTM*1104:40+97h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL375 km53 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKWV222:03+52CSTM*904:55+286h 52m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL369 km54 km/hr
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...SFCRKWV322:17+27CSTM*1005:10+96h 53m5
SMT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL383 km56 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKWV323:58+20CSTM*1306:50+96h 52m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL373 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PVR/Pandharpur and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...PVR??02:15+2MRJArr -22/Dep +118h 50m+33BSR??23:45+321h 30m5
      S
595 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...KWV??07:33+8PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8PNVL??14:15+276h 42m5
SMTWTFS
303 kmVinay Kumar~-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...KWV??07:33+8PUNEArr +11/Dep +140m-10BSR??14:40-107h 7m0
  T  F 
363 kmabhyankarsagar-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...KWV??08:51+43MMRArr +35/Dep +182h 15m-17CSTM??21:50+1612h 59m2
SMTWTFS
601 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51+43MMRArr +35/Dep +1:471h 15m+1:12LTT??21:30+1:0612h 39m-3
S  W  S
585 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51+43MMRArr +35/Dep +461h 15m+11LTT??21:30+1:0612h 39m1
 M   F 
585 kmCheetah*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...KWV??09:40+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11BSR??22:50+313h 10m10
      S
363 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...KWV??09:40+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +121h 55m+6BSR??14:40-1029h 0m-10
 M     
363 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...KWV??09:40+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BSR??19:50-410h 10m-5
 M    S
367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...KWV??09:40+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BSR??19:50-310h 10m-5
   W   
364 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...KWV??09:40+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +12h 15m+6CSTM??19:35+39h 55m-1
 M W  S
372 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +845m-4BSR??22:50+177h 50m24
   W F 
363 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BSR??23:45+48h 45m4
 M     
364 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BSR??23:45+78h 45m3
    T  
363 kmCheetah*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +330m-9CSTM??22:00+177h 0m5
SMTWTFS
372 kmCheetah*^~-
5965
--
Σ Solapur-Daund - Er...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +140m-11PNVL??21:20+16h 20m-1
S  W   
303 kmCheetah*^~-
8176
Σ Solapur - Ahmedaba...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +13h 30m-11BSR??00:45+119h 45m0
 M  T S
363 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +41h 45m-8BSR??23:45+38h 45m7
      S
363 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...KWV??15:00+20PUNEArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BSR??23:45+138h 45m3
   W   
363 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14050
Σ PANDHARPUR-MUMBAI ...PVR??21:16+1MRJArr -1/Dep +820m+9CSTM??11:50+714h 34m30
SMTWTFS
605 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.