Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PVR/Pandharpur ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pandharpur/PVR  -  Kurduvadi Junction/KWV  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒PVR   Filters   Dep: PVR   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Daund   Kurduvadi   Miraj  

Pandharpur/PVR to Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11052CSMT Kolhapur - Sola...PVR05:00
IISL
3A2A
KWV05:58
51434Pandharpur - Nizamab...PVR*06:00
IISL
KWV07:10
51438Miraj - Kurduwadi Pa...PVR08:50
Unreserved
KWV*10:30
11002Pandharpur - Sainaga...PVR*13:00
Unreserved
KWV13:55
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...PVR16:50
IISL
3A2A
KWV18:05
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PVR*17:25
IISL
KWV18:20
01414Miraj - Solapur Pass...PVR18:10
Unreserved
KWV19:10
51426Miraj - Parli Vaijna...PVR23:15
Unreserved
KWV00:05

Kurduvadi Junction/KWV to Pune Junction/PUNE
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KWV00:4251450Solapur - Pune Passe...PUNE*06:35
IISL
KWV00:5522108Latur - Mumbai CST S...PUNE04:10
IISL3A2A1A
KWV02:0517614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KWV02:0507617Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KWV05:1017032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...PUNE09:05
IISL3A2A1A
KWV05:5711042Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE09:30
IISL3A2A
KWV07:1011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...PUNE10:35
IISL3A2A1A
KWV07:3312158Hutatma ExpressPUNE*10:30
II2SCC
KWV09:4011406Amravati - Pune Expr...PUNE*13:15
IISL3A2A
KWV09:4017014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...PUNE*13:15
IISL3A2A
KWV12:2511302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE15:50
IISL3A2A1A
KWV12:5016332Thiruvananthapuram C...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
KWV12:5016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
KWV12:5016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
KWV13:3051456Solapur-Pune Passeng...PUNE*20:15
Unreserved
KWV15:0012170Solapur - Pune Inter...PUNE*18:05
II2SCC
KWV15:2511012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE19:50
IISL3A2A
KWV15:2511076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...PUNE19:50
IISL3A2A
KWV18:4051028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PUNE22:55
IISL
KWV18:4051030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PUNE22:55
IISL
KWV19:3711028Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE23:25
IISL3A2A
KWV21:3716382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...PUNE00:35
IISL3A2A
KWV22:1012702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:10
IISL3A2A
KWV22:1722140Solapur - Mumbai CST...PUNE01:20
IISL3A2A1A
KWV23:5812116Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE03:00
IISL3A2A1A


11 ΣChains between PVR/Pandharpur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Kurduvadi   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4210
Σ Miraj-Daund Exp(Vi...PVR??05:00+2KWVArr +4/Dep +219h 2m+17PUNE??18:05+1313h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
237 kmPrayas*^~-
2180
--
Σ Passenger to Expre...PVR??06:00+1:02KWVArr +56/Dep +923m-47PUNE??10:30+114h 30m2
SMTWTFS
237 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
19045
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...PVR??13:00+7KWVArr +14/Dep +231h 30m+9PUNE??19:50+66h 50m10
    T  
237 kmDP~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...PVR??16:50+1KWVArr -25/Dep +2235m+47PUNE??22:55+446h 5m9
 M     
237 kmPrayas*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...PVR??23:15+7KWVArr +10/Dep +2850m+18PUNE??04:10+84h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
237 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site