Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAR/Pandhurna to SC/Secunderabad Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PAR   Filters   Dep: PAR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 679.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERPAR202:19+4:44SC915:10+2:5012h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERPAR002:19-SC*915:10-12h 51m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30+1STPD019:58+1115h 28m29
SM WTFS
II2SCC
 727 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25+20MJF221:44+1414h 19m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRPAR010:12+1:00SC*221:30+5311h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km60 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRPAR212:13+30KCG323:40+4211h 27m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPAR115:47+27SC3,904:05+1812h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km55 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50+19SC*807:30+015h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:17WLArr +3:51/Dep +41h 57m-3:47SC??17:30+815h 11m-7
 M   FS
699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:17WLArr +3:51/Dep +1:192h 7m-2:32SC??17:00+5814h 41m35
 M   FS
699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+5:52WLArr +5:44/Dep +41h 57m-5:40SC??17:30+815h 11m-14
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+5:52WLArr +5:44/Dep +1:192h 7m-4:25SC??17:00+5814h 41m28
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...PAR??02:19+5:52WLArr +5:44/Dep +351h 29m-5:09SC??16:25+2714h 6m-15
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...PAR??04:25+55NGPArr +32/Dep +463h 20m+14SC??19:00+2614h 35m2
SMTWTFS
680 kmxxx-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr -3/Dep +461h 20m+49SC??19:00+2612h 26m4
   W   
680 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr +1/Dep +461h 20m+45SC??19:00+2612h 26m3
 M     
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr -3/Dep +321h 45m+35SC??18:35+812h 1m-3
   W   
680 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr -3/Dep +2:132h 20m+2:16KCG??22:20+1:1215h 46m8
   W   
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...PAR??07:10+1:30NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4645m-36SC??19:00+2611h 50m-4
S TWTF 
680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...PAR??08:50+43WLArr +1:01/Dep +1:109m+9SC??21:50+3913h 0m-35
SM  T  
698 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PAR??09:13+35DHNArr +1:50/Dep +534h 18m-57SC??22:40+2:2261h 27m6
      S
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...PAR??13:32+1:26NGPArr +1:27/Dep +526h 50m-35KCG??07:05+1:0817h 33m-15
  T    
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...PAR??13:32+1:26PBNArr +35/Dep +392h 37m+4BMT??19:06+029h 34m24
  T    
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...PAR??13:32+1:26NEDArr +21/Dep +325h 5m+11SC??14:30+1024h 58m10
  T    
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...PAR??13:32+1:26NEDArr +21/Dep +338h 25m+12KCG??17:40+1828h 8m2
  T    
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...PAR??13:32+1:26NGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 30m-1:26SC??08:25+718h 53m-7
  T    
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:42WLArr +1:28/Dep +4423h 17m-44SC??05:40-437h 17m-4
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:42WLArr +1:28/Dep +591h 0m-29SC??09:25+417h 2m16
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PAR??17:09+36NGPArr +9/Dep +523h 5m+43KCG??07:05+1:0813h 56m-22
      S
685 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...PAR??17:09+36NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 45m-8SC??08:25+715h 16m-14
      S
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...PAR??17:50+1:42NGPArr +1:30/Dep +522h 50m-38KCG??07:05+1:0813h 15m-8
  T T  
686 kmHarsh-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...PAR??17:50+1:42NGPArr +1:30/Dep +12h 30m-1:29SC??08:25+714h 35m0
  T T  
680 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+1:42WLArr +1:42/Dep +4423h 17m-58SC??05:40-435h 50m3
  T T  
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+1:42WLArr +1:42/Dep +1:001h 15m-42SC??07:15+2213h 25m2
  T T  
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site