Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAR/Pandhurna to SC/Secunderabad Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PAR   Filters   Dep: PAR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 679.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERPAR202:19+6:52SC915:10+5:4412h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL680 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERPAR002:19+4:52SC*915:10+4:5212h 51m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL680 km53 km/hr
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30+0STPD019:58+915h 28m28
SM WTFS
II2SCC
 727 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25-MJF221:44-14h 19m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRPAR010:12+1:19SC*221:30+1:0511h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL680 km60 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRPAR212:13+51KCG323:40+2911h 27m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPAR115:47+3:04SC3,904:05+2:4112h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL680 km55 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50+45SC*807:30+2315h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:44WLArr +4:23/Dep +31h 57m-4:20SC??17:30+915h 11m-7
 M   FS
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:44WLArr +4:23/Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0414h 41m35
 M   FS
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+7:04WLArr +7:14/Dep +31h 57m-7:11SC??17:30+915h 11m-14
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+7:04WLArr +7:14/Dep 2h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0414h 41m28
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...PAR??02:19+7:04WLArr +7:14/Dep +301h 29m-6:44SC??16:25+1314h 6m-15
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...PAR??04:25+1:04NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SC??19:00+2:1914h 35m2
SMTWTFS
679 kmxxx-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+47NGPArr +18/Dep 1h 20m+0SC??19:00+2:1912h 26m2
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+38NGPArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0SC??19:00+2:1912h 26m3
 M     
680 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...PAR??06:34+47NGPArr +18/Dep +2:121h 45m+1:54SC??18:35+1:3012h 1m-4
   W   
679 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...PAR??06:34+47NGPArr +18/Dep 2h 20m+0KCG??22:20+2:2815h 46m6
   W   
685 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...PAR??07:10+6:50NGPArr +6:39/Dep 45m+0SC??19:00+2:1911h 50m-4
S TWTF 
679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...PAR??08:50+2:32WLArr +2:40/Dep +1:099m-1:31SC??21:50+4713h 0m-37
SM  T  
698 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PAR??09:13+46DHNArr +1:28/Dep +1:184h 18m-10SC??22:40+5161h 27m6
      S
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...PAR??13:32+2:34NGPArr +2:16/Dep 6h 50m+0KCG??07:05+3:3917h 33m-15
  T    
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...PAR??13:32+2:34PBNArr +31/Dep +332h 37m+2BMT??19:06+1729h 34m24
  T    
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...PAR213:32-NEDArr +7/Dep 5h 5m+0BMO113:29-71h 57m9
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...PAR??13:32+2:34NEDArr +7/Dep +388h 25m+31KCG??17:40+1828h 8m2
  T    
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...PAR??13:32+2:34NGPArr +2:16/Dep +06h 30m-2:16SC??08:25+2418h 53m-7
  T    
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+3:21WLArr +2:00/Dep +4723h 17m-1:13SC??05:40-637h 17m-5
   W   
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+3:21WLArr +2:00/Dep +461h 0m-1:14SC??09:25+117h 2m15
   W   
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PAR??17:09+1:10NGPArr +50/Dep 3h 5m+0KCG??07:05+3:3913h 56m-22
      S
686 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...PAR??17:09+1:10NGPArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50SC??08:25+2415h 16m-14
      S
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...PAR??17:50+3:31NGPArr +3:29/Dep 2h 50m+0KCG??07:05+3:3913h 15m-8
  T T  
685 kmHarsh*^~-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...PAR??17:50+3:31NGPArr +3:29/Dep +02h 30m-3:29SC??08:25+2414h 35m0
  T T  
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+3:31WLArr +3:21/Dep +4723h 17m-2:34SC??05:40-635h 50m3
  T T  
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+3:31WLArr +3:21/Dep +561h 15m-2:25SC??07:15+2313h 25m2
  T T  
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site