Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAR/Pandhurna to SC/Secunderabad Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PAR   Filters   Dep: PAR   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERPAR202:19+5:47SC915:10+4:2512h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERPAR002:19+3:52SC*915:10+3:2112h 51m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30+1STPD019:58+1115h 28m29
SM WTFS
II2SCC
 727 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25+33MJF221:44+2314h 19m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRPAR010:12-SC*221:30-11h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km60 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRPAR212:13+30KCG323:40+1811h 27m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPAR115:47+1:12SC3,904:05+5712h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km55 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50+10SC*807:30+115h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Dhanbad   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:01WLArr +3:38/Dep +51h 57m-3:33SC??17:30+615h 11m-7
 M   FS
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:01WLArr +3:38/Dep +1:142h 7m-2:24SC??17:00+5214h 41m35
 M   FS
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+5:10WLArr +5:29/Dep +51h 57m-5:24SC??17:30+615h 11m-14
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+5:10WLArr +5:29/Dep +1:142h 7m-4:15SC??17:00+5214h 41m28
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...PAR??02:19+5:10WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00SC??16:25+914h 6m-15
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...PAR??04:25+49NGPArr +33/Dep +1:203h 20m+47SC??19:00+5514h 35m2
SMTWTFS
679 kmxxx-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+42NGPArr +4/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:16SC??19:00+5512h 26m4
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+23NGPArr +5/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:15SC??19:00+5512h 26m3
 M     
680 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...PAR??06:34+42NGPArr +4/Dep +481h 45m+44SC??18:35+1012h 1m-3
   W   
679 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...PAR??06:34+42NGPArr +4/Dep +2:132h 20m+2:09KCG??22:20+4815h 46m8
   W   
685 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...PAR??07:10+3:48NGPArr +3:39/Dep +1:2045m-2:19SC??19:00+5511h 50m-4
S TWTF 
679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...PAR??08:50+1:04WLArr +1:07/Dep +1:089m+1SC??21:50+3113h 0m-35
SM  T  
698 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PAR109:13-DHNArr /Dep +584h 18m+0SC022:40-85h 27m6
no arr/dep
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...PAR213:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:506h 50m+0KCG007:05-65h 33m-16
  T    
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...PAR213:32-PBNArr /Dep +392h 37m+0BMT119:06-53h 34m23
  T    
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...PAR213:32-NEDArr /Dep +285h 5m+0SC514:30-72h 58m9
  T    
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...PAR213:32-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0KCG217:40-76h 8m1
no arr/dep
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...PAR213:32-NGPArr /Dep +06h 30m+0SC508:25-66h 53m-8
  T    
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:29WLArr +1:35/Dep +4323h 17m-52SC??05:40-1037h 17m-4
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:29WLArr +1:35/Dep +461h 0m-49SC??09:25+517h 2m16
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PAR??17:09+55NGPArr +21/Dep +2:503h 5m+2:29KCG??07:05+2:5313h 56m-22
      S
685 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...PAR??17:09+55NGPArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21SC??08:25+515h 16m-14
      S
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...PAR017:50-NGPArr /Dep +2:502h 50m+0KCG007:05-61h 15m-9
  T T  
1777 kmHarsh-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...PAR017:50-NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0SC508:25-38h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1771 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR017:50-WLArr /Dep +4323h 17m+0SC405:40-35h 50m2
  T T  
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR017:50-WLArr /Dep +491h 15m+0SC807:15-37h 25m1
  T T  
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site