Search Trains
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAR/Pandhurna to SC/Secunderabad Junction
8 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PAR   Filters   Dep: PAR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 679.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERPAR202:19+3:53SC815:10+2:3712h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERPAR002:19+3:43SC*915:10+2:2812h 51m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30+1STPD019:58+1015h 28m29
SM WTFS
II2SCC
 727 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25+25MJF221:44+2414h 19m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRPAR010:12+49SC*221:30+5211h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km60 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRPAR212:13+30KCG323:40+5011h 27m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPAR115:47+33SC3,904:05+2312h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km55 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50+39SC*807:30+215h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+3:05WLArr +2:54/Dep +31h 57m-2:51SC??17:30+1415h 11m-7
 M   FS
699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+3:05WLArr +2:54/Dep +1:332h 7m-1:21SC??17:00+1:0614h 41m35
 M   FS
699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:51WLArr +4:40/Dep +31h 57m-4:37SC??17:30+1415h 11m-14
   W   
699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+4:51WLArr +4:40/Dep +1:332h 7m-3:07SC??17:00+1:0614h 41m28
   W   
699 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...PAR??02:19+4:51WLArr +4:40/Dep +271h 29m-4:13SC??16:25+1614h 6m-15
   W   
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...PAR??04:25+49NGPArr +28/Dep +583h 20m+30SC??19:00+4114h 35m2
SMTWTFS
679 kmxxx-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr -3/Dep +581h 20m+1:01SC??19:00+4112h 26m4
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+16NGPArr +3/Dep +581h 20m+55SC??19:00+4112h 26m3
 M     
680 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr -3/Dep +391h 45m+42SC??18:35+1912h 1m-3
   W   
679 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...PAR??06:34+17NGPArr -3/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:27KCG??22:20+3515h 46m8
   W   
685 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...PAR??07:10+1:29NGPArr /Dep +5845m+0SC??19:00+4111h 50m-4
S TWTF 
679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...PAR??08:50+41WLArr +1:05/Dep +1:069m+1SC??21:50+3713h 0m-37
SM  T  
698 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...PAR??13:32+2:04NGPArr +1:43/Dep +486h 50m-55KCG??07:05+1:0217h 33m-15
  T    
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...PAR??13:32+2:04PBNArr +47/Dep +1:142h 37m+27BMT??19:06+1:4129h 34m24
  T    
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...PAR??13:32+2:04NEDArr +12/Dep +465h 5m+34SC??14:30+2624h 58m10
  T    
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...PAR??13:32+2:04NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42KCG??17:40+3428h 8m2
  T    
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...PAR??13:32+2:04NGPArr +1:43/Dep +16h 30m-1:42SC??08:25+1318h 53m-7
  T    
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:29WLArr +1:05/Dep +4323h 17m-22SC??05:40-737h 17m-4
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:29WLArr +1:05/Dep +1:032h 22m-2SC??09:25+1217h 2m16
   W   
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PAR??17:09+44NGPArr +20/Dep +483h 5m+28KCG??07:05+1:0213h 56m-22
      S
685 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...PAR??17:09+44NGPArr +20/Dep +12h 45m-19SC??08:25+1315h 16m-14
      S
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...PAR??17:50+1:50NGPArr +1:42/Dep +482h 50m-54KCG??07:05+1:0213h 15m-8
  T T  
686 kmHarsh*^~-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...PAR??17:50+1:50NGPArr +1:42/Dep +12h 30m-1:41SC??08:25+1314h 35m0
  T T  
680 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+1:50WLArr +1:48/Dep +4323h 17m-1:05SC??05:40-735h 50m3
  T T  
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+1:50WLArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51SC??07:15+2013h 25m2
  T T  
699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.