Search Trains
PJR/Pangri ▼
×
BLSA/Bolsa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PJR/Pangri to BLSA/Bolsa
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BLSA⇒PJR   Filters   Dep: PJR   Arr: BLSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PJR/Pangri and BLSA/Bolsa

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRUMD100:45+45NED*209:25+318h 40m5
S TWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL298 km34 km/hr
51434Pandharpur - Nizamab...PassCRPJR109:40+1:34BLSA121:15+1:3311h 35m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 367 km32 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRUMD019:51+33NED*004:45+108h 54m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL298 km33 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PJR/Pangri and BLSA/Bolsa

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...UMD??02:25+45PAUArr +1:06/Dep +232h 55m-43DAB??13:44+3811h 19m2
 M     
369 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...KWV??04:15+47VKBArr +46/Dep +1:013h 5m+15NED??23:30+2619h 15m34
SMTWTFS
732 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...KWV??04:15+47HYBArr +15/Dep +015m-15UMRI116:20+3012h 5m1
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...KWV??04:35+1:11SBCArr +1:00/Dep +455m-56NED??23:30+2642h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1810 kmvishnuaptora-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...KWV??05:57+43DDArr +19/Dep +121h 40m-7NED??21:55+915h 58m-14
     F 
694 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...KWV??05:57+43PUNEArr +22/Dep +212h 30m-20NED??10:00+4128h 3m-12
 M W   
847 kmKishor*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...KWV??07:10+1:04DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7NED??21:55+914h 45m-22
     F 
694 kmCheetah*^~-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...KWV??07:33+8DDArr -6/Dep +1222m+18NED??21:55+914h 22m10
     F 
694 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51+43MMRArr +35/Dep +1423h 40m-21NED??21:55+937h 4m-7
    T  
694 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...KWV??12:25+42DDArr +20/Dep +242h 5m+4BLSA109:05+3:5520h 40m46
SMTWTFS
744 kmMJ*^-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...KWV??12:50+59DDArr +21/Dep +241h 20m+3BLSA109:05+3:5520h 15m36
 M   F 
744 kmMJ*^-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KWV??12:50+48DDArr +8/Dep +241h 20m+16BLSA109:05+3:5520h 15m40
S      
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...KWV??19:37+57DDArr +40/Dep +221h 35m-18NED??10:00+4114h 23m-26
 M W   
695 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...KWV??19:37+57CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31NED??18:00+3122h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
978 kmKishor*^~-
1149
--
Σ Kolhapur Nanded Ch...UMD??19:40+11PAUArr +52/Dep +1:1750m+25MUE??05:48+4610h 8m14
 M   F 
320 kmGanesh-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...KWV??20:10+1:22HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2UMRI112:09+515h 59m-1
S      
649 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.