Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 69 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 524.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB312:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB212:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERPNP103:54+1:58CNB??14:20+3:1310h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+2:00CNB822:50+4:249h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRPNP219:09-CNB505:05-9h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km53 km/hr


69 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUN??01:54+1:42DLIArr /Dep +1:242h 30m+0CNB??12:20+3:2510h 26m-5
 M WT S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN101:54+1:42DLIArr /Dep +2:402h 30m+0CNB512:30+3:4334h 36m-1
 M  T S
1005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PNP??02:38+1:10DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2CNB??12:20+3:259h 42m-5
 M W   
529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PNP??04:55+1:08NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +2:105m+51CNB??13:15+3:328h 20m-9
   W  S
530 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP007:49-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB020:15-60h 26m-21
SMTWTFS
2128 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PNP007:49+1:20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+3:5257h 59m-21
S   T  
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PNP??07:49+1:20NDLSArr /Dep +4:043h 0m+0CNB??17:48+3:089h 59m-21
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...PNP??10:18+31NDLSArr +34/Dep +2:103h 50m+1:36CNB??20:45+2:0110h 27m-8
 MTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+31NDLSArr +34/Dep 5h 5m+0CNB??21:45+1:3511h 27m-10
  TWT S
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...PNP??10:18+31NDLSArr +34/Dep +3:452h 40m+3:11CNB??20:25+3:2610h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
518 km-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+31NDLSArr +34/Dep +4:0455m+3:30CNB??17:48+3:087h 30m-10
    T  
530 kmGopal*^~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP111:33-NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15-56h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
2162 km-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PNP??11:33+2:21NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +3:133h 25m+1:13CNB??21:15+2:039h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PNP??12:34+40NDLSArr +46/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+2:229h 51m-13
SMTWTFS
529 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PNP412:34+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:553h 20m+2:09CNB023:00+2:5910h 26m-10
S  WT S
529 km-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PNP??12:34+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:101h 35m+1:24CNB??20:45+2:018h 11m-11
 MTWTFS
529 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PNP??12:34+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 45m+14CNB??20:55+2:178h 21m-13
S T T  
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:57CNB??21:35+1:528h 0m-2
 MTWT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:041h 30m+2:49CNB??21:35+3:278h 0m-2
     F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:131h 0m+2:58CNB??21:15+2:037h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:342h 10m+2:19CNB??23:00+3:509h 25m1
 MT  F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN113:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:552h 10m+2:40CNB023:00+2:599h 25m1
   WT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??21:45+1:358h 10m-2
  TWT S
564 km-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:1025m+1:55CNB??20:45+2:017h 10m0
 MTWTFS
564 km-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...KUN113:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:224h 15m+3:07CNB100:29+3:2710h 54m-2
 MT TF 
564 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0035m+45CNB??20:55+2:177h 20m-2
  T T  
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +1935m+4CNB??20:55+1:287h 20m-2
   W  S
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...KUN113:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +235m-13CNB420:55+1:427h 20m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??21:45+1:308h 10m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:22CNB??21:55+1:538h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PNP??14:44+33NDLSArr +47/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+2:227h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+2:227h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
530 km-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+33NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:163h 25m+29CNB??02:20+3:2011h 36m-8
SMTWTFS
529 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??14:44+33NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13CNB??03:55+3:1613h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +3:1230m+0CNB??21:35+1:526h 51m-5
SMTWT S
530 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PNP??14:44+33NDLSArr +47/Dep +3:1230m+2:25CNB??21:35+1:526h 51m-12
SMTWT S
529 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PNP??14:44+33NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:3750m+50CNB??21:55+1:537h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmHarsh-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PNP217:11+55MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB905:55+3:2136h 44m-5
S T T  
1407 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr /Dep +1:141h 5m+0CNB??02:30+2:419h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr /Dep +2:291h 30m+0CNB??03:05+3:369h 54m-6
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??02:40+4:089h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PNP217:11+55NDLSArr /Dep +3:2245m+0CNB100:29+3:2731h 18m-12
SM WT  
1495 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr /Dep +2:003h 20m+0CNB??03:55+3:1610h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??17:53+1:37NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0CNB??03:55+3:1610h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
529 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PNP??17:53+1:37NDLSArr /Dep +2:213h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3:4411h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
525 km-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PNP??18:44+2:35DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34CNB??03:55+3:169h 11m-17
 M W  S
528 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PNP??18:44+2:18DLIArr +2:23/Dep +2:213h 0m-2CNB??05:50+3:4411h 6m-12
S T TF 
524 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PNP??19:34+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44CNB??03:55+3:168h 21m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PNP??19:34+15SZMArr +22/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:59CNB??05:50+3:4410h 16m-4
  TW FS
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PNP??19:34+7SZMArr +13/Dep +2:212h 42m+2:08CNB??05:50+3:4410h 16m-4
 M     
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PNP??19:34+50SZMArr +52/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:29CNB??05:50+3:4410h 16m-4
    T  
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PNP??19:34+35SZMArr +48/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:33CNB??05:50+3:4410h 16m-4
S      
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PNP??19:34+50NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14CNB??03:55+3:168h 21m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48CNB??03:55+3:168h 21m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PNP??19:34+35NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16CNB??03:55+3:168h 21m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PNP??19:34+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 25m-13CNB??06:30+3:2110h 56m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PNP??19:34+50NDLSArr +46/Dep +32h 25m-43CNB??06:30+3:2110h 56m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 25m-9CNB??06:30+3:2110h 56m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PNP??19:34+35NDLSArr +44/Dep +32h 25m-41CNB??06:30+3:2110h 56m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+15NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??06:05+4:5210h 31m-8
   W   
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+35NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??06:05+4:5210h 31m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP??19:34+50NDLSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??06:05+4:5210h 31m-8
no arr/dep
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PNP??19:34+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:15CNB??06:05+4:2710h 31m-8
  T    
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...PNP??20:35+41NDLSArr +48/Dep +2:0020m+1:12CNB??03:55+3:167h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...PNP??20:35+41NDLSArr +48/Dep +32h 0m-45CNB??06:30+3:219h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PNP??20:57+2:24NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +31h 5m-2:10CNB??06:30+3:219h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP??20:57+2:24NDLSArr +2:13/Dep 55m+0CNB??06:05+4:529h 8m-11
S  W   
529 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PNP??20:57+2:24NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +3:3155m+1:18CNB??06:05+4:279h 8m-11
  T    
529 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...PNP??22:05+24NDLSArr +39/Dep +320m-36CNB??06:30+3:218h 25m-3
S   T  
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site