Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 70 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 524.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB312:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50+12CNB012:40+2:399h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB212:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERPNP103:54+24CNB??14:20+1:2210h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPNP208:20+19CNB016:30+3:338h 10m5
     F 
IISL
2A
 524 km64 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+30CNB822:50+3:249h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRPNP219:09+23CNB505:05+3:089h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km53 km/hr


70 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7CNB??12:20+1:3710h 26m-5
 M WT S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14CNB??12:30+2:2610h 36m-1
S T  F 
563 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PNP??02:38+18DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15CNB??12:20+1:379h 42m-5
 M W   
529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PNP??04:55+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5CNB??13:15+1:228h 20m-9
   W  S
530 kmKSG*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP007:49-NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB020:15-60h 26m-21
SMTWTFS
2128 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17CNB??17:48+2:559h 59m-21
  T   S
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40CNB??17:48+3:309h 59m-21
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...PNP??10:18+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +223h 50m+15CNB??20:45+3910h 27m-8
 MTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +145h 5m+7CNB??21:45+5111h 27m-10
  TWT S
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...PNP??10:18+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52CNB??20:25+3:3810h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
518 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:5755m+1:50CNB??17:48+3:307h 30m-10
    T  
530 kmKSG*^~-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...PNP??10:18+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +1425m+7CNB??19:50+1:419h 32m2
SMTWTFS
530 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP111:33-NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15-56h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
2164 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PNP??11:33+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43CNB??21:15+299h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +43/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+1:009h 51m-13
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24CNB??23:00+1:4910h 26m-10
S  WT S
529 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +221h 35m-21CNB??20:45+398h 11m-11
 MTWTFS
529 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37CNB??20:55+448h 21m-13
S T T  
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6CNB??21:35+298h 0m-2
 MTWT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7CNB??21:35+228h 0m-2
     F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7CNB??21:15+297h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5CNB??23:00+1:369h 25m1
 MT  F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 10m+12CNB??23:00+1:499h 25m1
   WT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +141h 40m+7CNB??21:45+518h 10m-2
  TWT S
564 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +2225m+15CNB??20:45+397h 10m0
 MTWTFS
564 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...KUN113:35-NDLSArr +7/Dep 4h 15m+0CNB100:29-10h 54m-2
 MT TF 
564 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +635m-1CNB??20:55+447h 20m-2
  T T  
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +035m-7CNB??20:55+307h 20m-2
   W  S
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +135m-6CNB??20:55+287h 20m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7CNB??21:45+268h 10m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6CNB??21:55+438h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PNP??14:44+18NDLSArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:007h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:007h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP114:44-NDLSArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB602:20-35h 36m-8
SMTWTFS
1904 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??14:44+18NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23CNB??03:55+1:1113h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +130m+0CNB??21:35+296h 51m-5
SMTWT S
530 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PNP??14:44+18NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22CNB??21:35+296h 51m-12
SMTWT S
529 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PNP??14:44+18NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22CNB??21:55+437h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PNP??17:11+55MTJArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 48m+46CNB??05:55+2:0812h 44m-5
 M W F 
583 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01CNB??02:30+1:219h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +391h 30m-25CNB??03:05+1:309h 54m-6
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40CNB??02:40+4:409h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PNP217:11-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29-31h 18m-12
SM WT  
1495 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:1110h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??17:53+1:06NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??03:55+1:1110h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
530 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PNP??17:53+1:06NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0CNB??05:50+2:1111h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
526 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PNP??18:44+2:29DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0CNB??03:55+1:119h 11m-17
 M W  S
528 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PNP??18:44+2:13DLIArr /Dep +273h 0m+0CNB??05:50+2:1111h 6m-12
S T TF 
524 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13CNB??03:55+1:118h 21m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PNP??19:34+13SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7CNB??05:50+2:1110h 16m-4
  TW FS
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PNP??19:34+13SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11CNB??05:50+2:1110h 16m-4
 M     
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PNP??19:34+14SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18CNB??05:50+2:1110h 16m-4
    T  
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PNP??19:34+7SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17CNB??05:50+2:1110h 16m-4
S      
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PNP??19:34+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33CNB??03:55+1:118h 21m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9CNB??03:55+1:118h 21m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0CNB??03:55+1:118h 21m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 25m-2CNB??06:30+4210h 56m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PNP??19:34+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +112h 25m-22CNB??06:30+4210h 56m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +112h 25m+2CNB??06:30+4210h 56m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +112h 25m+11CNB??06:30+4210h 56m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP019:34+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43CNB706:05+4:2734h 31m-8
  T   S
1904 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP219:34+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56CNB706:05+4:2734h 31m-8
no arr/dep
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP219:34+14NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23CNB706:05+4:2734h 31m-8
no arr/dep
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18CNB??06:05+2:0510h 31m-8
  T    
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...PNP??20:35+9NDLSArr +8/Dep +020m-8CNB??03:55+1:117h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...PNP??20:35+9NDLSArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3CNB??06:30+429h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PNP220:57+42NDLSArr +18/Dep +111h 5m-7CNB406:30+429h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP220:57+42NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38CNB706:05+4:279h 8m-11
S  W   
529 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PNP220:57+42NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13CNB706:05+2:059h 8m-11
  T    
529 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...PNP??22:05+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +1120m-3CNB??06:30+428h 25m-3
S   T  
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site