Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 69 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB312:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB212:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERPNP103:54+37CNB??14:20+2:1310h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPNP208:20-CNB016:30+2:448h 10m5
     F 
IISL
2A
 524 km64 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+44CNB822:50+3:219h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRPNP219:09+25CNB505:05+3:009h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km53 km/hr


69 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31CNB??12:20+2:4910h 26m-5
 M WT S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29CNB??12:30+3:3910h 36m-1
S T  F 
563 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PNP??02:38+29DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48CNB??12:20+2:499h 42m-5
 M W   
529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PNP??04:55+41NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21CNB??13:15+2:128h 20m-9
   W  S
530 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +414h 20m+0CNB??20:15+1:5012h 26m-21
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51CNB??17:48+3:509h 59m-21
  T   S
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58CNB??17:48+4:419h 59m-21
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...PNP??10:18+20NDLSArr +16/Dep +383h 50m+22CNB??20:45+4810h 27m-8
 MTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+20NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:085h 5m+1:52CNB??21:45+2:2711h 27m-10
  TWT S
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...PNP??10:18+20NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:36CNB??20:25+4:0710h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
518 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+20NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:3955m+3:23CNB??17:48+4:417h 30m-10
    T  
530 kmGopal*^~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33+1:25NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +411h 15m-56CNB??20:15+1:508h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PNP??11:33+1:25NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54CNB??21:15+1:169h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PNP??12:34+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26CNB??22:25+1:389h 51m-13
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PNP??12:34+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6CNB??23:00+2:4110h 26m-10
S  WT S
529 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PNP??12:34+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +381h 35m-25CNB??20:45+488h 11m-11
 MTWTFS
529 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PNP??12:34+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43CNB??20:55+398h 21m-13
S T T  
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +411h 30m+29CNB??21:35+598h 0m-2
 MTWT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +321h 30m+20CNB??21:35+1:048h 0m-2
     F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +431h 0m+31CNB??21:15+1:167h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35CNB??23:00+2:279h 25m1
 MT  F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +572h 10m+45CNB??23:00+2:419h 25m1
   WT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:081h 40m+1:56CNB??21:45+2:278h 10m-2
  TWT S
564 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +3825m+26CNB??20:45+487h 10m0
 MTWTFS
564 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:094h 15m+57CNB??00:29+2:4010h 54m-2
 MT TF 
564 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +2035m+8CNB??20:55+397h 20m-2
  T T  
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +035m-12CNB??20:55+437h 20m-2
   W  S
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +135m-11CNB??20:55+347h 20m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:211h 40m+1:09CNB??21:45+388h 10m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +171h 50m+5CNB??21:55+578h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8CNB??22:25+1:387h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +371h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:387h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23CNB??02:20+1:5411h 36m-8
SMTWTFS
529 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24CNB??03:55+1:5113h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +4130m+0CNB??21:35+596h 51m-5
SMTWT S
530 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12CNB??21:35+596h 51m-12
SMTWT S
529 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12CNB??21:55+577h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmHarsh-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PNP??17:11+1:01MTJArr +1:37/Dep +2:061h 48m+29CNB??05:55+2:0112h 44m-5
 M W F 
583 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11CNB??02:30+1:489h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:011h 30m-13CNB??03:05+2:219h 54m-6
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48CNB??02:40+5:569h 29m-11
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5CNB??00:29+2:407h 18m-12
 MT TF 
530 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09CNB??03:55+1:5110h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??17:53+1:14NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:5110h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
530 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PNP??17:53+1:14NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11CNB??05:50+2:5511h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
526 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PNP??18:44+2:25DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17CNB??03:55+1:519h 11m-17
 M W  S
528 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PNP??18:44+2:50DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47CNB??05:50+2:5511h 6m-12
S T TF 
524 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PNP??19:34+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6CNB??03:55+1:518h 21m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PNP??19:34+12SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43CNB??05:50+2:5510h 16m-4
  TW FS
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PNP??19:34+9SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44CNB??05:50+2:5510h 16m-4
 M     
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PNP??19:34+8SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42CNB??05:50+2:5510h 16m-4
    T  
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PNP??19:34+8SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47CNB??05:50+2:5510h 16m-4
S      
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PNP??19:34+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CNB??03:55+1:518h 21m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PNP??19:34+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2CNB??03:55+1:518h 21m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PNP??19:34+8NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1CNB??03:55+1:518h 21m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PNP019:34+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8CNB406:30+1:4334h 56m-8
  TW FS
1904 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PNP219:34+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +192h 25m+9CNB406:30+1:4334h 56m-8
    T  
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PNP219:34+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 25m+12CNB406:30+1:4334h 56m-8
 M     
1945 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PNP219:34+8NDLSArr +4/Dep +192h 25m+15CNB406:30+1:4334h 56m-8
S      
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01CNB??06:05+4:3510h 31m-8
   W   
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+8NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08CNB??06:05+4:3510h 31m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP??19:34+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02CNB??06:05+4:3510h 31m-8
no arr/dep
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PNP??19:34+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15CNB??06:05+2:2810h 31m-8
  T    
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...PNP??20:35+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +520m-5CNB??03:55+1:517h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...PNP220:35+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +192h 0m+9CNB406:30+1:439h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PNP220:57+1:01NDLSArr +35/Dep +191h 5m-16CNB406:30+1:439h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP??20:57+1:01NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37CNB??06:05+4:359h 8m-11
S  W   
529 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PNP??20:57+1:01NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9CNB??06:05+2:289h 8m-11
  T    
529 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...PNP222:05+12NDLSArr +12/Dep +1920m+7CNB406:30+1:4332h 25m-3
S   T  
1898 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site