Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 70 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 524.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB312:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB012:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB212:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERPNP103:54+25CNB114:20+4410h 26m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPNP208:20+6CNB016:30+3:318h 10m5
     F 
IISL
2A
 524 km64 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+38CNB822:50+3:049h 25m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL524 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRPNP219:09+21CNB505:05+2:429h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL524 km53 km/hr


70 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUN??01:54+26DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2CNB??12:20+1:2110h 26m-5
 M WT S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??01:54+26DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15CNB??12:30+1:2910h 36m-1
S T  F 
563 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PNP??02:38+31DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3CNB??12:20+1:219h 42m-5
 M W   
529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PNP??04:55+27NDLSArr +10/Dep +05m-10CNB??13:15+538h 20m-9
   W  S
530 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??20:15+5412h 26m-21
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +373h 0m+0CNB??17:48+1:359h 59m-21
  T   S
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +1:453h 0m+0CNB??17:48+2:439h 59m-21
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +03h 50m-6CNB??20:45+1110h 27m-8
 MTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +95h 5m+3CNB??21:45+3211h 27m-10
  TWT S
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +332h 40m+27CNB??20:25+2:2310h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
518 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:4555m+1:39CNB??17:48+2:437h 30m-10
    T  
530 kmGopal*^-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +325m-3CNB??19:50+1:099h 32m2
SMTWTFS
530 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33+28NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30CNB??20:15+548h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PNP??11:33+28NDLSArr +33/Dep +113h 25m-22CNB??21:15+359h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmPŕāķāşh-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +39/Dep +03h 10m-39CNB??22:25+389h 51m-13
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31CNB??23:00+1:2410h 26m-10
S  WT S
529 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39CNB??20:45+118h 11m-11
 MTWTFS
529 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +39/Dep +61h 45m-33CNB??20:55+288h 21m-13
S T T  
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 30m+0CNB??21:35+278h 0m-2
 MTWT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28CNB??21:35+1:018h 0m-2
     F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +111h 0m+6CNB??21:15+357h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5CNB??23:00+1:299h 25m1
 MT  F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3CNB??23:00+1:249h 25m1
   WT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4CNB??21:45+328h 10m-2
  TWT S
564 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +025m-5CNB??20:45+117h 10m0
 MTWTFS
564 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +204h 15m+15CNB??00:29+1:4510h 54m-2
 MT TF 
564 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +635m+1CNB??20:55+287h 20m-2
  T T  
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +235m-3CNB??20:55+337h 20m-2
   W  S
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5CNB??20:55+227h 20m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2CNB??21:45+328h 10m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3CNB??21:55+338h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PNP??14:44+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18CNB??22:25+387h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0CNB??22:25+387h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16CNB??02:20+1:0911h 36m-8
SMTWTFS
529 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??14:44+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16CNB??03:55+1:0513h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +530m+0CNB??21:35+276h 51m-5
SMTWT S
530 kmPŕāķāşh-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PNP??14:44+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +530m-13CNB??21:35+276h 51m-12
SMTWT S
529 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PNP??14:44+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +250m-16CNB??21:55+337h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PNP??17:11+40MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37CNB??05:55+1:3412h 44m-11
 M W F 
583 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22CNB??02:30+1:329h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??03:05+1:219h 54m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12CNB??02:40+4:359h 29m-17
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +2045m-16CNB??00:29+1:457h 18m-18
 MT TF 
530 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 20m-34CNB??03:55+1:0510h 44m-18
SMTWTFS
530 kmAnkit*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??17:53+54NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37CNB??03:55+1:0510h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
530 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PNP??17:53+54NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34CNB??05:50+1:5711h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
526 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PNP??18:44+1:21DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07CNB??03:55+1:059h 11m-17
 M W  S
528 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PNP??18:44+1:19DLIArr +1:10/Dep +53h 0m-1:05CNB??05:50+1:5711h 6m-12
S T TF 
524 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +245m-9CNB??03:55+1:058h 21m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PNP??19:34+13SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:5710h 16m-4
  TW FS
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PNP??19:34+5SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11CNB??05:50+1:5710h 16m-4
 M     
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PNP??19:34+13SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12CNB??05:50+1:5710h 16m-4
    T  
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PNP??19:34+7SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12CNB??05:50+1:5710h 16m-4
S      
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +245m-8CNB??03:55+1:058h 21m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PNP??19:34+5NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7CNB??03:55+1:058h 21m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7CNB??03:55+1:058h 21m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9CNB??06:30+2810h 56m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8CNB??06:30+2810h 56m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PNP??19:34+5NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNB??06:30+2810h 56m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNB??06:30+2810h 56m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53CNB??06:05+2:0910h 31m-8
   W   
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55CNB??06:05+2:0910h 31m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54CNB??06:05+2:0910h 31m-8
no arr/dep
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4CNB??06:05+1:2010h 31m-8
  T    
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...PNP??20:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +220m-5CNB??03:55+1:057h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...PNP??20:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5CNB??06:30+289h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PNP??20:57+38NDLSArr +17/Dep +21h 5m-15CNB??06:30+289h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP??20:57+38NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47CNB??06:05+2:099h 8m-11
S  W   
529 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PNP??20:57+38NDLSArr +17/Dep +755m-10CNB??06:05+1:209h 8m-11
  T    
529 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...PNP??22:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +220m-2CNB??06:30+288h 25m-3
S   T  
530 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.