Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 7 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+1:40SPJ413:45+5:4324h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+2:12SPJ021:05+4:4826h 21m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+2:35SPJ021:05+3:2526h 21m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km45 km/hr


7 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PNP??03:40-DLIArr +47/Dep +02h 0m-47SPJ??07:20-27h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1191 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PNP??04:55-NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +02h 35m-1:00SPJ??05:05-24h 10m-1
  T    
1235 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +2:024h 20m+49SPJ??09:50-26h 1m-12
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PNP??07:49-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:001h 15m-13SPJ??06:20-22h 31m-7
S  W  S
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33-NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +2:021h 15m-31SPJ??09:50-22h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1216 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr +28/Dep +423h 25m+14SPJ??15:55-25h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:45SPJ??16:35-23h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site