Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 7 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1158.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+44SPJ413:45+5:1824h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+2:25SPJ021:05+5:0826h 21m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+2:50SPJ021:05+3:4926h 21m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km45 km/hr


7 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PNP??03:40+25DLIArr +18/Dep +122h 0m-6SPJ??07:20+1:1327h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1191 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PNP??04:55+41NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33SPJ??05:05+4924h 10m-1
  T    
1235 km★Prayas★*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +414h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+4:1626h 1m-11
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +341h 15m-7SPJ??06:20+2:5622h 31m-7
S  W  S
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33+1:25NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +411h 15m-56SPJ??09:50+4:1622h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1216 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23SPJ??15:55+3:4825h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48SPJ??16:35+6:1523h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site