Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1157.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+38SPJ413:45+4:4224h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+1:21SPJ021:05+4:3526h 21m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+1:19SPJ021:05+2:5726h 21m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km45 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...PNP??03:28-DLIArr +1/Dep +262h 15m+25SPJ??07:20-27h 52m29
SMTWTFS
1191 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PNP??03:40+20DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20SPJ??07:20+1:3727h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1191 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PNP??04:55+27NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6SPJ??05:05+2324h 10m-1
  T    
1235 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+3:2326h 1m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +124h 55m+0MFP??10:25+4:3226h 36m-7
SMTWTFS
1148 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +151h 15m+0SPJ??06:20+2:0522h 31m-8
S  W  S
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +122h 50m+6MFP??10:25+4:3224h 7m4
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
23461
--
Σ Una Himachal New D...PNP??10:18-NDLSArr +6/Dep +32h 15m-3SPJ??09:50-23h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1217 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33+28NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30SPJ??09:50+3:2322h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1216 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...PNP??11:33+28NDLSArr +33/Dep +121h 50m-21MFP??10:25+4:3222h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1147 kmHussain*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16SPJ??15:55+2:2725h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12SPJ??16:35+6:5723h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...PNP??19:09+21CNBArr +2:42/Dep +2:151h 10m-27BJU??16:55+5:2221h 46m-1
S  W   
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53BJU??16:55+5:2221h 21m-4
   W   
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55BJU??16:55+5:2221h 21m-4
S      
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP??19:34+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54BJU??16:55+5:2221h 21m-4
no arr/dep
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP??20:57+38NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47BJU??16:55+5:2219h 58m-7
S  W   
1192 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.