Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNP204:16+28BRC321:18+3317h 2m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1083 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNP208:05+23BRC303:08+3819h 3m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km55 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPNP114:44+20BRC208:16+1917h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1083 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRPNP114:44-BRC208:16-17h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1083 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+9BRC112:06+1616h 32m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPNP219:34+8BRC112:06+1116h 32m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+8BRC712:06+2116h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPNP219:34+12BRC112:06+2116h 32m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...PNP??01:23+50MTJArr +45/Dep +253h 40m-20BRC??22:55+3621h 32m20
     F 
1083 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...KUN??01:54+42JPArr +54/Dep +94h 0m-45BRC??01:34+2523h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+42AIIArr +41/Dep +244h 20m-17BRC??03:08+3225h 14m6
 MT T S
1181 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+42AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41BRC??07:02+829h 8m9
S  W F 
1158 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +07h 0m-32BRC??22:18+820h 24m-5
S TW   
1108 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...KUN??01:54+42AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40BRC??16:45+1738h 51m5
    T S
1158 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...PNP??03:28+27DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 25m-19BRC??22:18+818h 50m-19
S TW   
1074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??03:28+27DLIArr +19/Dep +261h 50m+7BRC??22:55+3619h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHussain*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??03:40+25DLIArr +18/Dep +13h 35m-17BRC??03:08+3223h 28m-10
 MT T S
1142 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??03:40+25DLIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18BRC??22:18+818h 38m-21
S TW   
1074 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...PNP??03:54+37DLIArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17BRC??22:26+418h 32m-4
 M  T  
1073 kmDB*^~-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PNP??04:55+41NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33BRC??22:18+817h 23m-8
S TW   
1075 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PNP??04:55+41NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33BRC??22:26+417h 31m-7
 M  T  
1075 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??04:55+41NDLSArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32BRC??03:08+3222h 13m3
 MT T S
1143 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PNP??04:55+41NDLSArr +33/Dep +2630m-7BRC??22:55+3618h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1075 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...PNP??05:47+1:10NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +11h 30m-1:15BRC??03:08+3221h 21m7
 M  T  
1142 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...PNP??05:47+1:10NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18BRC??22:18+816h 31m-4
S      
1082 kmGopal*^~-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40BRC??03:59+1220h 10m-16
  T T S
1075 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??07:49+34AGCArr +1:09/Dep +6:204h 35m+5:11BRC??08:35+4:1824h 46m-10
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +506h 25m+9BRC??11:20+1:1527h 31m-1
    T  
1056 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +34h 0m-38BRC??03:51+820h 2m-12
 M     
1075 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +293h 35m-12BRC??10:19+1426h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +05h 40m-41BRC??02:57+1519h 8m-18
      S
1075 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +16h 30m-40BRC??03:24+1219h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +16h 55m-40BRC??04:13+1220h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
1075 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PNP??07:49+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41BRC??22:18+814h 29m-20
S TW   
1075 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...PNP??07:49+34GWLArr +1:33/Dep +2:053h 19m+32BRC??10:33+2:0526h 44m-6
SM     
1242 kmKirti~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...PNP??10:18+20NDLSArr +16/Dep +03h 35m-16BRC??02:57+1516h 39m-7
      S
1075 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??10:18+20NDLSArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15BRC??03:24+1217h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHussain*^~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PNP??11:33+1:25NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +12h 35m-1:36BRC??02:57+615h 24m-7
S  W F 
1074 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PNP??11:33+1:25NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +13h 25m-1:36BRC??03:24+1215h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PNP??12:34+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +12h 10m-1:02BRC??03:24+1214h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1082 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...PNP??13:07+23KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +392h 0m-29BRC??07:59+2618h 52m3
   W   
1092 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...PNP??13:07+23MTJArr +35/Dep +240m-33BRC??04:13+1215h 6m-1
   W   
1092 kmRony-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11BRC??04:13+1214h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +12/Dep +11h 0m-11BRC??03:24+1213h 49m1
 MTWTFS
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...PNP??17:11+1:01INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23BRC??22:00+1328h 49m-5
S TWT S
1492 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12BRC??11:00+417h 49m-10
      S
1075 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12BRC??11:00-117h 49m-8
 M  T  
1075 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+1:01AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:282h 10m+1:42BRC??15:20+2:3922h 9m19
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+1:01AGCArr +1:46/Dep +2:442h 10m+58BRC??15:44+1:0222h 33m12
    T  
1146 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +94h 30m-1:05BRC??11:10+1517h 59m-10
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +122h 55m-1:02BRC??19:40+1626h 29m65
SMTWTFS
1075 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...PNP??17:53+1:14TBTArr +2:05/Dep +3:0839m+1:03BRC??01:03+2:3731h 10m40
 M W  S
1385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PNP??18:44+2:25DLIArr +2:22/Dep +255m-2:20BRC??11:00+416h 16m-15
      S
1073 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...PNP??20:35+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +91h 30m-1BRC??11:10+1514h 35m-2
  T   S
1083 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PNP??20:57+1:01NDLSArr +35/Dep +935m-26BRC??11:10+1514h 13m-9
  T   S
1082 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+5AIIArr +6/Dep +247h 0m+18BRC??03:08+3227h 38m8
 M W   
1179 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+5AIIArr +6/Dep +111h 30m+5BRC??00:23+3324h 53m24
 M W  S
1156 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...PNP??23:30+5JPArr +17/Dep +12h 15m-16BRC??22:00+1122h 30m2
 M     
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site