Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1033.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNP204:16+21BRC321:18+3217h 2m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1083 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNP208:05+18BRC303:08+3219h 3m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km55 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPNP114:44+17BRC208:16+1617h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1083 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRPNP114:44-BRC208:16-17h 32m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1083 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+5BRC112:06+1216h 32m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPNP219:34+7BRC112:06+2716h 32m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+13BRC712:06+2816h 32m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPNP219:34+13BRC112:06+1516h 32m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...PNP??01:23+19MTJArr -4/Dep +33h 40m+7BRC??22:55+2921h 32m20
     F 
1083 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...KUN??01:54+26JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31BRC??01:34+1623h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+26AIIArr +23/Dep +214h 20m-2BRC??03:08+2425h 14m6
 MT T S
1181 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+26AIIArr +23/Dep +57h 0m-18BRC??07:02+1629h 8m9
S  W F 
1158 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+26DLIArr +7/Dep +17h 0m-6BRC??22:18+1020h 24m-5
S TW   
1109 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...KUN??01:54+26AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23BRC??16:45+1238h 51m5
    T S
1158 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...PNP??03:28+13DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 25m+0BRC??22:18+1018h 50m-19
S TW   
1075 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??03:28+13DLIArr +1/Dep +131h 50m+12BRC??22:55+2919h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1075 kmHussain*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??03:40+20DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 35m-5BRC??03:08+2423h 28m-10
 MT T S
1142 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??03:40+20DLIArr +6/Dep +15h 10m-5BRC??22:18+1018h 38m-21
S TW   
1075 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...PNP??03:54+25DLIArr +0/Dep +14h 25m+1BRC??22:26+918h 32m-4
 M  T  
1074 kmDB*^~-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PNP??04:55+27NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9BRC??22:18+1017h 23m-8
S TW   
1076 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PNP??04:55+27NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9BRC??22:26+917h 31m-7
 M  T  
1076 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??04:55+27NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9BRC??03:08+2422h 13m3
 MT T S
1143 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PNP??04:55+27NDLSArr +10/Dep +1330m+3BRC??22:55+2918h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1076 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...PNP??05:47+30NDLSArr +31/Dep +11h 30m-30BRC??03:08+2421h 21m7
 M  T  
1142 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...PNP??05:47+30NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 25m-34BRC??22:18+1016h 31m-4
S      
1083 kmGopal*^-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +14h 0m+0BRC??03:59+1520h 10m-16
  T T S
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??07:49+24AGCArr /Dep +6:034h 35m+0BRC??08:35+4:1424h 46m-10
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +16h 25m+0BRC??11:20+3627h 31m-1
    T  
1056 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +144h 0m+0BRC??03:51+3520h 2m-13
 M     
1076 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +83h 35m+0BRC??10:19+1226h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +05h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2119h 8m-18
      S
1076 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +06h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1319h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +06h 55m+0BRC??04:13+1120h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
1076 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PNP??07:49+24NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0BRC??22:18+1014h 29m-20
S TW   
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...PNP??07:49+24GWLArr /Dep +2:313h 19m+0BRC??10:33+2:1826h 44m-6
SM     
1243 kmNeHea💝t^~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6BRC??02:57+2116h 39m-7
      S
1076 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??10:18+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 25m-6BRC??03:24+1317h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHussain*^~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PNP??11:33+28NDLSArr +33/Dep +12h 35m-32BRC??02:57+1715h 24m-7
S  W F 
1075 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PNP??11:33+28NDLSArr +33/Dep +03h 25m-33BRC??03:24+1315h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmGopal*^-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PNP??12:34+41NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39BRC??03:24+1314h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1082 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...PNP??13:07+35KOTAArr +49/Dep +242h 0m-25BRC??07:59+1118h 52m3
   W   
1091 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...PNP??13:07+35MTJArr +15/Dep +240m-13BRC??04:13+1115h 6m-1
   W   
1092 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...PNP??13:07+35INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11BRC??22:00+2932h 53m2
   W   
1361 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BRC??04:13+1114h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1110 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...KUN??13:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 0m-5BRC??03:24+1313h 49m1
 MTWTFS
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...PNP??17:11+40INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36BRC??22:00+2928h 49m-11
S TWT S
1492 kmPŕāķāşh-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +02h 40m-36BRC??11:00+1317h 49m-16
      S
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 40m-35BRC??11:00-317h 49m-14
 M  T  
1076 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+40AGCArr +54/Dep +2:012h 10m+1:07BRC??15:20+3622h 9m14
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+40AGCArr +54/Dep +3:392h 10m+2:45BRC??15:44+2:4722h 33m7
    T  
1146 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +04h 30m-36BRC??11:10+417h 59m-16
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+40NDLSArr +36/Dep +92h 55m-27BRC??19:40+1326h 29m59
SMTWTFS
1076 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...PNP??17:53+54TBTArr +1:04/Dep +2:4539m+1:41BRC??01:03+1:4531h 10m40
 M W  S
1385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PNP??18:44+1:21DLIArr +1:09/Dep +055m-1:09BRC??11:00+1316h 16m-15
      S
1074 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...PNP??20:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7BRC??11:10+414h 35m-2
  T   S
1083 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PNP??20:57+38NDLSArr +17/Dep +035m-17BRC??11:10+414h 13m-9
  T   S
1082 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+4AIIArr +1/Dep +217h 0m+20BRC??03:08+2427h 38m8
 M W   
1179 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+4AIIArr +1/Dep +91h 30m+8BRC??00:23+1724h 53m24
 M W  S
1156 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...PNP??23:30+4JPArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5BRC??22:00+1722h 30m2
 M     
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.