Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1035.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNP204:16+15BRC321:18+1817h 2m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1083 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNP208:05+12BRC303:08+2219h 3m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km55 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPNP114:44+18BRC208:16+2017h 32m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1083 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRPNP114:44-BRC208:16-17h 32m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1083 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+11BRC112:06+1116h 32m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPNP219:34+8BRC112:06+1716h 32m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+16BRC712:06+3716h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPNP219:34+14BRC112:06+2216h 32m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...PNP??01:23+48MTJArr +35/Dep +63h 40m-29BRC??22:55+2521h 32m20
     F 
1083 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...KUN??01:54+33JPArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31BRC??01:34+2423h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+33AIIArr +29/Dep +234h 20m-6BRC??03:08+1125h 14m6
 MT T S
1181 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+33AIIArr +29/Dep +07h 0m-29BRC??07:02+529h 8m9
S  W F 
1158 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +21/Dep +07h 0m-21BRC??22:18+1020h 24m-5
S TW   
1108 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...KUN??01:54+33AIIArr +29/Dep 17h 10m+0BRC??16:45+1538h 51m5
    T S
1158 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...PNP??03:28+14DLIArr +3/Dep +05h 25m-3BRC??22:18+1018h 50m-19
S TW   
1074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??03:28+14DLIArr +3/Dep +111h 50m+8BRC??22:55+2519h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHussain*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??03:40+17DLIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3BRC??03:08+1123h 28m-10
 MT T S
1142 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??03:40+17DLIArr +4/Dep +05h 10m-4BRC??22:18+1018h 38m-21
S TW   
1074 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...PNP??03:54+23DLIArr +1/Dep +04h 25m-1BRC??22:26+318h 32m-4
 M  T  
1073 kmDB*^~-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PNP??04:55+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:18+1017h 23m-8
S TW   
1075 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PNP??04:55+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:26+317h 31m-7
 M  T  
1075 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??04:55+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4BRC??03:08+1122h 13m3
 MT T S
1143 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PNP??04:55+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +1130m+6BRC??22:55+2518h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1075 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...PNP??05:47+36NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 30m-41BRC??03:08+1121h 21m7
 M  T  
1142 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...PNP??05:47+36NZMArr +43/Dep +02h 25m-43BRC??22:18+1016h 31m-4
S      
1082 kmKSG*^~-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16BRC??03:59+1120h 10m-16
  T T S
1075 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??07:49+13AGCArr +34/Dep +5:464h 35m+5:12BRC??08:35+3:5324h 46m-10
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +466h 25m+28BRC??11:20+1:0127h 31m-1
    T  
1056 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16BRC??03:51+720h 2m-12
 M     
1075 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP007:49-NDLSArr +18/Dep 3h 35m+0BRC110:19-74h 30m47
SMTWTFS
2681 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +05h 40m-18BRC??02:57+1319h 8m-18
      S
1075 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +06h 30m-18BRC??03:24+1019h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +26h 55m-16BRC??04:13+1020h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
1075 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PNP??07:49+13NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18BRC??22:18+1014h 29m-20
S TW   
1075 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...PNP??07:49+13GWLArr +1:00/Dep +2:123h 19m+1:12BRC??10:33+2:1526h 44m-6
SM     
1243 km🎆भोपाल हबीबगंज नई द...-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...PNP??10:18+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +03h 35m-10BRC??02:57+1316h 39m-7
      S
1075 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??10:18+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10BRC??03:24+1017h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHussain*^~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PNP??11:33+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +12h 35m-41BRC??02:57+715h 24m-7
S  W F 
1074 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PNP??11:33+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42BRC??03:24+1015h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKSG*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PNP??12:34+56NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 10m-57BRC??03:24+1014h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1082 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...PNP??13:07+12KOTAArr +42/Dep +372h 0m-5BRC??07:59+2418h 52m3
   W   
1092 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...PNP??13:07+12MTJArr +14/Dep +240m-12BRC??04:13+1015h 6m-1
   W   
1092 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...PNP??13:07+12INDBArr -13/Dep +29h 20m+15BRC??22:00+1832h 53m2
   W   
1362 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4BRC??04:13+1014h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 0m-6BRC??03:24+1013h 49m1
 MTWTFS
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...PNP??17:11+53INDBArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BRC??22:00+1828h 49m-5
S TWT S
1492 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PNP??17:11+53NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 40m-59BRC??11:00+217h 49m-10
      S
1075 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+53NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 40m-59BRC??11:00-117h 49m-8
 M  T  
1075 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+53AGCArr +1:23/Dep +4:002h 10m+2:37BRC??15:20+2:3622h 9m19
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP217:11+53AGCArr +1:23/Dep +1:582h 10m+35BRC715:44+4994h 33m13
 M     
1916 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+53NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +14h 30m-1:00BRC??11:10+717h 59m-10
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+53NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +122h 55m-49BRC??19:40+2026h 29m65
SMTWTFS
1075 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...PNP??17:53+1:09TBTArr +1:34/Dep +2:4639m+1:12BRC??01:03+2:1231h 10m40
 M W  S
1385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PNP??18:44+2:17DLIArr +2:18/Dep +255m-2:16BRC??11:00+216h 16m-15
      S
1073 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...PNP??20:35+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 30m-7BRC??11:10+714h 35m-2
  T   S
1083 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PNP220:57+40NDLSArr +15/Dep +135m-14BRC011:10+714h 13m-9
  T   S
1082 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+4AIIArr +3/Dep +237h 0m+20BRC??03:08+1127h 38m8
 M W   
1179 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+4AIIArr +3/Dep +111h 30m+8BRC??00:23+2224h 53m24
 M W  S
1156 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...PNP??23:30+4JPArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13BRC??22:00+822h 30m2
 M     
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site