Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1031.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNP204:16+34BRC321:18+1:0517h 2m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1083 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNP208:05+26BRC303:08+1:2019h 3m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km55 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPNP114:44+33BRC208:16+4417h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1083 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRPNP114:44-BRC208:16-17h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1083 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+7BRC112:06+3816h 32m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPNP219:34+35BRC112:06+1:3216h 32m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+50BRC712:06+1:5516h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPNP219:34+15BRC112:06+1:3116h 32m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...PNP001:23+43MTJArr +1:28/Dep +1:393h 40m+11BRC022:55+1:5445h 32m20
     F 
1407 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...KUN??01:54+1:42JPArr +2:08/Dep +104h 0m-1:58BRC??01:34+2623h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+1:42AIIArr +2:00/Dep +304h 20m-1:30BRC??03:08+3325h 14m6
 MT T S
1180 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+1:42AIIArr +2:00/Dep +127h 0m-1:48BRC??07:02+3629h 8m9
S  W F 
1157 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN101:54+1:42DLIArr +1:44/Dep +17h 0m-1:43BRC122:18+2144h 24m-5
 MT   S
1550 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...KUN??01:54+1:42AIIArr +2:00/Dep +117h 10m-1:59BRC??16:45+3138h 51m5
    T S
1157 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...PNP103:28+39DLIArr +47/Dep +15h 25m-46BRC122:18+2118h 50m-19
S TW   
1073 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??03:28+39DLIArr +47/Dep +1:311h 50m+44BRC??22:55+1:5419h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1073 kmHussain*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??03:40+1:14DLIArr +1:29/Dep +23h 35m-1:27BRC??03:08+3323h 28m-10
 MT T S
1142 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP103:40+1:14DLIArr +1:29/Dep +15h 10m-1:28BRC122:18+2118h 38m-21
S TW   
1074 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...PNP103:54+1:58DLIArr +1:48/Dep +14h 25m-1:47BRC022:26+1542h 32m-4
S  W   
2519 kmDB-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PNP204:55+1:08NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +14h 5m-1:18BRC122:18+2117h 23m-8
S TW   
1075 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PNP204:55+1:08NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +14h 5m-1:18BRC022:26+1517h 31m-7
 M  T  
1075 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??04:55+1:08NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 30m-1:17BRC??03:08+3322h 13m3
 MT T S
1143 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PNP??04:55+1:08NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:3130m+12BRC??22:55+1:5418h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1075 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...PNP??05:47+1:22NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37BRC??03:08+3321h 21m7
 M  T  
1142 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...PNP105:47+1:22NZMArr +1:45/Dep +12h 25m-1:44BRC122:18+2164h 31m-4
SM     
3199 kmKSG-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PNP??07:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +214h 0m-1:21BRC??03:59+3220h 10m-16
  T T S
1075 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??07:49+1:20AGCArr +2:09/Dep +9:354h 35m+7:26BRC??08:35+8:3224h 46m-10
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??07:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +56h 25m-1:37BRC??11:20+2727h 31m-1
    T  
1056 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP007:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +194h 0m-1:23BRC103:51+1068h 2m-13
      S
2674 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +1:573h 35m+15BRC??10:19+1:1326h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +35h 40m-1:39BRC??02:57+2619h 8m-18
      S
1075 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +46h 30m-1:38BRC??03:24+2119h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP007:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +316h 55m-1:11BRC104:13+5044h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
2673 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PNP007:49+1:20NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +11h 0m-1:41BRC122:18+2162h 29m-20
SM   F 
2674 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...PNP??07:49+1:20GWLArr +2:56/Dep +2:333h 19m-23BRC??10:33+2:3526h 44m-6
SM     
1242 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐κsя⭐ ⭐ ⭐~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...PNP??10:18+31NDLSArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31BRC??02:57+2616h 39m-7
      S
1075 kmDB-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??10:18+31NDLSArr +34/Dep +44h 25m-30BRC??03:24+2117h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHussain*^~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PNP??11:33+2:21NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +432h 35m-1:17BRC??02:57+1:0215h 24m-7
S  W F 
1074 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PNP??11:33+2:21NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +43h 25m-1:56BRC??03:24+2115h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKSG-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PNP??12:34+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +42h 10m-42BRC??03:24+2114h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1082 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...PNP??13:07+43KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +252h 0m-1:15BRC??07:55+2218h 48m3
   W   
1091 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...PNP013:07+43MTJArr +1:14/Dep +3940m-35BRC104:13+5039h 6m-1
   W   
1777 kmRony-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...KUN113:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +311h 25m+16BRC104:13+5014h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +41h 0m-11BRC??03:24+2113h 49m1
 MTWTFS
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...PNP217:11+55INDBArr +3:17/Dep +81h 45m-3:09BRC322:00+1928h 49m-5
S TWT S
1492 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PNP217:11+55NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +42h 40m-1:11BRC011:00+241h 49m-10
     F 
2040 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +62h 40m-1:09BRC??11:00+3817h 49m-11
 M  T  
1075 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP217:11+55AGCArr +2:20/Dep +4:592h 10m+2:39BRC015:13+5:0694h 2m19
      S
1916 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP217:11+55AGCArr +2:20/Dep +3:392h 10m+1:19BRC716:30+3:4995h 19m12
 M     
1916 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +14h 30m-1:14BRC??11:10+5917h 59m-10
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+55NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +172h 55m-58BRC??19:40+3626h 29m65
SMTWTFS
1075 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...PNP217:53-TBTArr +3:56/Dep +5:4739m+1:51BRC601:03-79h 10m40
 M  T S
2468 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PNP218:44+2:35DLIArr +2:34/Dep +455m-2:30BRC011:00+264h 16m-15
no arr/dep
2297 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...PNP??20:35+41NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 30m-47BRC??11:10+5914h 35m-2
  T   S
1083 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PNP??20:57+2:24NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +135m-2:12BRC??11:10+5914h 13m-9
  T   S
1082 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+8AIIArr +8/Dep +307h 0m+22BRC??03:08+3327h 38m8
 M W   
1179 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+8AIIArr +8/Dep +101h 30m+2BRC??00:23+2324h 53m24
 M W  S
1156 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...PNP323:30+8JPArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24BRC222:00+846h 30m2
no arr/dep
1331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site