Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNVL/Panvel Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
22 Trains / 42 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNVL   Filters   Dep: PNVL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+31CNB007:10+5930h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+1527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+2CNB007:10+3826h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+16CNB806:45+821h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2CNB609:45+5322h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+10CNB518:40+2229h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRTNA714:45-CNB8,911:50-21h 5m9
      S
3A
2A1A
 1319 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:08CNB6,711:30+2:1220h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:40CNB811:30+7:5020h 20m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:10+24CNB911:40+5:1620h 30m7
  T    
3A
GNWL1301 km63 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50-CNB015:35-23h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+14CNB517:00+4224h 27m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km53 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+4923h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRTNA716:45-CNB713:30-20h 45m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRTNA716:45+6CNB513:30+1:1220h 45m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km64 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:07CNB217:55+1:2424h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERTNA718:05+42CNB017:00+1:2322h 55m11
  T    
IISL3A
 1319 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0CNB604:35+5429h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+5029h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTNA723:05+8CNB600:10+3825h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25-CNB??01:10-25h 45m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PNVL/Panvel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2534h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4331h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5CNB805:50+977h 15m17
   W   
2096 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...TNA500:50+13STAArr +1:08/Dep +302h 25m-38CNB603:30+2550h 40m7
 M  T  
1793 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...TNA705:40+6BPLArr +35/Dep +64h 5m-29CNB308:15-250h 35m2
no arr/dep
2001 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...TNA??07:00+2ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1550m+2:01CNB??12:25+3:0929h 25m26
SMTWTFS
1520 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0328h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+0AGCArr +23/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...TNA711:15+6ETArr +3/Dep +170m+14CNB608:15+4369h 0m19
   W   
2314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...TNA711:15+6ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0CNB408:15+1:1193h 0m48
SM   F 
2314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1431h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4033h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PNVL??12:55+25SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1167h 20m47
 MT   S
3725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0CNB618:30-53h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
1836 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +43/Dep 30m+0CNB??13:20+5024h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0835h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmIri rules are differ...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+30DDArr +37/Dep +2445m-13CNB??15:35+1:0225h 45m5
     F 
1500 kmCheetah*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...TNA??15:20+6MMRArr +12/Dep +392h 30m+27CNB??15:35+1:0224h 15m9
     F 
1318 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50-BRCArr +22/Dep 1h 32m+0CNB719:15-51h 25m18
no arr/dep
2063 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+1JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1934h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...TNA716:45-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0CNB618:30-49h 45m12
     F 
1533 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...TNA??16:45+5JHSArr +45/Dep +1:051h 42m+20CNB??15:35+1:0222h 50m9
     F 
1318 kmHussain*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KJT??17:00+29BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:1426h 55m16
  T    
1552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KJT??17:00+29INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2CNB??04:00+035h 0m5
  T    
1649 kmbhaiyou-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+5BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4426h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...TNA??17:10+4NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1139h 5m47
S TW   
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...TNA??17:10+4NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19CNB??08:15+5039h 5m40
     F 
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...TNA??17:10+4NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16CNB??08:15+4339h 5m18
    T  
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...TNA??17:10+4NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36CNB??08:15+1:0739h 5m29
 M     
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1CNB??21:55+3927h 45m-16
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL618:10-KOTAArr +23/Dep 50m+0CNB719:15-73h 5m2
   W   
1982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +23h 10m-1CNB??20:45+1226h 35m-14
   W F 
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37CNB??04:20+3:3434h 10m-8
    T  
1574 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CNB??20:45+1:2526h 35m-16
      S
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL??19:55+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +06h 10m-19CNB??06:30+1334h 35m-6
  TW   
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+17JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25CNB??23:10+2226h 30m38
 MT T S
1301 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+17MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35CNB??05:55+1:4133h 15m4
S T T  
1702 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KJT??20:50+13BRCArr /Dep +103h 40m+0CNB??11:50+1:2339h 0m-8
    T  
1792 kmGopal*^~-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3035h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+18ADIArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+3138h 25m-10
    T  
1738 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site