Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDG/Paradgaon ▼
×
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDG/Paradgaon to AKR/Akolner
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKR⇒PDG   Filters   Dep: PDG   Arr: AKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PDG/Paradgaon and AKR/Akolner

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRPDG105:35-AKR116:13+1:2110h 38m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 380 km36 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40+48ANG115:27+337h 47m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL330 km42 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPTU123:30+22ANG105:32+296h 2m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL375 km62 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRPDG123:45-AKR109:25+1:159h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
 380 km39 km/hr


8 ΣChains between PDG/Paradgaon and AKR/Akolner

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...PTU??01:53+51MMRArr -5/Dep 2h 55m+0ANG??12:47+2:5910h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
375 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...PTU??01:53+51MMRArr -5/Dep +4:0955m+4:14ANG??11:02+3:549h 9m45
SMTWTFS
375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PTU??04:05+18MMRArr +14/Dep 1h 5m+0ANG??12:47+2:598h 42m-2
      S
375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...PTU??07:45+42MMRArr +4/Dep 1h 55m+0ANG??18:12+3:3910h 27m5
SMTWTFS
375 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+1:23MMRArr +57/Dep 23h 25m+0ANG??18:12+3:3929h 57m11
SMTWTFS
330 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...PTU??12:15+43MMRArr +2/Dep +573h 35m+55ANG??00:37+4712h 22m25
SMTWTFS
373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...PTU??12:15+43MMRArr +2/Dep +1:221h 15m+1:20ANG??22:27+5710h 12m8
S    F 
373 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...PTU??19:25+41MMRArr +5/Dep +1:3223h 35m+1:27ANG??03:27+5732h 2m6
SMTWTFS
373 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site