Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PDG/Paradgaon ▼
×
KNGN/Kanhegaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDG/Paradgaon to KNGN/Kanhegaon
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNGN⇒PDG   Filters   Dep: PDG   Arr: KNGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PDG/Paradgaon and KNGN/Kanhegaon

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRPTU102:45+51PB108:45+106h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 287 km48 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRPTU102:45+52PB108:45+76h 0m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 286 km48 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRPTU102:45+42PB108:46+26h 1m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
 287 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRPDG105:35-KNGN013:07+517h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 271 km36 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRPTU006:00+30PB011:52-55h 52m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 287 km49 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRJ106:30+45PB111:38+85h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 243 km47 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRJ007:40+58KPG113:14+215h 34m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL219 km39 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPTU123:30+20KPG103:49+164h 19m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 263 km61 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRPDG123:45-KNGN006:34+546h 49m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 271 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PDG/Paradgaon and KNGN/Kanhegaon

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...PTU??01:53+49MMRArr -14/Dep +1:402h 55m+1:54KPG??10:55+1:249h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
263 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...PTU??01:53+49MMRArr -14/Dep +3:0355m+3:17KPG??09:13+2:317h 20m42
SMTWTFS
263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PTU??04:05+7MMRArr +7/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:33KPG??10:55+1:246h 50m-4
      S
263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...PTU??07:45+38MMRArr +0/Dep +2:131h 55m+2:13KPG??16:20+1:598h 35m3
SMTWTFS
263 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...J??12:15+50MMRArr +19/Dep +2:1323h 25m+1:54KPG??16:20+1:5928h 5m9
SMTWTFS
218 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...PTU??12:15+46MMRArr -2/Dep +513h 35m+53PB??22:34+4210h 19m23
SMTWTFS
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...PTU??12:15+46MMRArr -2/Dep +541h 15m+56KPG??19:48+167h 33m7
S    F 
262 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...PTU??19:25+46MMRArr +4/Dep +1:2023h 35m+1:16KPG??01:29+3830h 4m4
SMTWTFS
263 kmGanesh-
14063
--
Σ NAGPUR-NANDED-SHIR...PTU??19:25+46MMRArr +4/Dep +451h 35m+41KPG??02:58+327h 33m-14
 M W  S
263 kmDP~-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...PTU??20:50+39MMRArr +1/Dep +4515m+44KPG??02:58+326h 8m-9
 M W  S
263 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site