Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
SWV/Sawantwadi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGI/Parappanangadi to SWV/Sawantwadi Road
22 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWV⇒PGI   Filters   Dep: PGI   Arr: SWV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PGI/Parappanangadi and SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCLT102:05+15SWV111:10+439h 5m5
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL611 km67 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRTIR002:10+2:55KUDL014:56+4:2612h 46m15
      S
3A
 673 km53 km/hr
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCRCLT002:50+6KUDL115:28+1:4512h 38m13
    T  
SL3A
 632 km50 km/hr
82166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...PrmCRCLT002:50-KUDL015:28-12h 38m13
    T  
SL3A
 632 km50 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRTIR108:00+16SWV118:26+5610h 26m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL652 km63 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRTIR108:00+24PERN118:18+1:3710h 18m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 634 km62 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRTIR115:45+49SWV103:00+4811h 15m10
S   T  
CC
3A
 652 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPGI016:35+53THVM103:56+1:2511h 21m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL607 km53 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRTIR017:20+6:00KUDL006:46+5:1613h 26m15
  T    
3A
 673 km50 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTIR117:40+56SNDD006:24+1:2012h 44m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 684 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRTIR017:40-SNDD006:24-12h 44m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 684 km54 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRPGI018:00+45KUDL107:06+1:2313h 6m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km50 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+1:02THVM104:46+1:3210h 16m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL582 km57 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+34KUDL006:14+3711h 44m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 632 km54 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRTIR021:50+19KUDL009:58+2:3812h 8m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 673 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+32PERN109:24+5210h 44m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 592 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTIR123:15+49KUDL113:09+5613h 54m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km48 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRTIR123:15+17THVM112:08+1:0112h 53m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 623 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTIR123:15+49THVM112:20+4313h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 623 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRPGI023:40+1:03SWV112:51+1:1813h 11m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRPGI023:40+37THVM112:21+1:0112h 41m19
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL607 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRPGI023:40+54KUDL113:09+1:3913h 29m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL657 km49 km/hr


6 ΣChains between PGI/Parappanangadi and SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Xfer Stations: Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...TIR??02:10+25MAOArr +15/Dep +2750m+12KUDL??15:48+3813h 38m-3
  T    
673 kmsripathinayak731-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...TIR??03:35+21MAQArr +12/Dep +15h 30m-11KUDL??22:16+4518h 41m7
SMTWTFS
677 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...TIR??04:20+22MAQArr +23/Dep +15h 5m-22KUDL??22:16+4517h 56m3
     F 
677 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...PGI??05:15+42MAQArr +34/Dep +13h 40m-33KUDL??22:16+4517h 1m-13
SMTWTFS
661 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PGI??07:15+44MAQArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31KUDL??22:16+4515h 1m-1
SMTWTFS
661 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PGI??09:20+25MAQArr +19/Dep +145m-18KUDL??22:16+4512h 56m11
SMTWTFS
661 kmHadi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site