Search Trains
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
SWV/Sawantwadi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGI/Parappanangadi to SWV/Sawantwadi Road
20 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWV⇒PGI   Filters   Dep: PGI   Arr: SWV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between PGI/Parappanangadi and SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCLT102:06+16SWV112:18+4210h 12m5
   W FS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL611 km60 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRTIR108:00+14SWV120:20+1:0012h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL652 km53 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRTIR108:00+43PERN119:50+1:4011h 50m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 634 km54 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+9KRMI119:10+1:0110h 20m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL564 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+15KRMI119:10+3910h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL564 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPGI014:20+52THVM102:20+1:3512h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL607 km51 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRTIR115:45+48SWV103:40+4711h 55m10
S   T  
CC
3A
 652 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTIR117:40+1:08SNDD006:24+2:0612h 44m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 684 km54 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRPGI018:00+39KUDL108:00+1:1214h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL657 km47 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+54KKW106:40+5112h 10m6
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL660 km54 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+57THVM105:00+1:3010h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL582 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+29KUDL006:04+1:0211h 34m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 632 km55 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRTIR121:50+31KUDL011:20+1:5513h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 673 km50 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+21PERN111:40+2013h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 592 km46 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRTIR123:15+47KUDL113:30+5614h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL673 km47 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRTIR123:15+15THVM112:28+2613h 13m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 623 km47 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRTIR123:15+36THVM112:28+3013h 13m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 623 km47 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRPGI023:40+1:03SWV113:10+1:0713h 30m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL636 km47 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRPGI023:40+41THVM112:28+5212h 48m19
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL607 km47 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRPGI023:40+1:19KUDL113:30+1:0213h 50m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL657 km47 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PGI/Parappanangadi and SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21306
--
Σ ernakulam to mumba...TIR??02:10+25MAOArr +8/Dep +3121h 55m+23KUDL??13:54+4835h 44m-3
  T    
673 kmsripathinayak731-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TIR??02:50+44MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9KKW??23:56+1:2021h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
700 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...TIR??03:35+27MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13KUDL??20:52+5217h 17m6
SMTWTFS
677 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...TIR??04:20+41MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23KUDL??20:52+5216h 32m2
     F 
677 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...PGI??05:15+47MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15KKW??23:56+1:2018h 41m-21
SMTWTFS
684 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...PGI??05:15+47MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30KUDL??20:52+5215h 37m-14
SMTWTFS
661 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PGI??07:15+50MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36KUDL??20:52+5213h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
661 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PGI??07:15+50MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21KKW??23:56+1:2016h 41m-9
SMTWTFS
684 kmHadi*^~-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PGI??09:20+28MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16KUDL??20:52+5235h 32m10
SMTWTFS
661 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...PGI??09:20+28MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1KKW??23:56+1:2014h 36m3
SMTWTFS
684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.