Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGI/Parappanangadi to TPT/Tirupattur
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒PGI   Filters   Dep: PGI   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PGI/Parappanangadi and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTIR2,300:20+15JTJ008:28+158h 8m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km52 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+1:05TPT210:44+1:378h 4m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 434 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPGI217:55+11JTJ002:03+198h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+5JTJ006:08-109h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 467 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PGI/Parappanangadi and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TIR??00:20-CBEArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4JTJ??10:18+139h 58m-3
  T    
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PGI??05:20+3:16SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32TPT??16:38+2511h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
434 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...PGI??08:30+20CBEArr +1/Dep +42h 0m+3JTJ??19:09+2310h 39m-21
SM WTFS
441 kmHercule Poirot-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...PGI??08:30+20CBEArr +1/Dep +91h 30m+8JTJ??18:54+2410h 24m-20
SMTWTFS
441 kmHercule Poirot-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??08:55+1:07SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19JTJ??19:48+4310h 53m-9
S TW   
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...PGI??09:40+14SRRArr +0/Dep +211h 50m+21JTJ??19:48+1410h 8m5
      S
441 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...PGI??09:40+14SRRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:08JTJ??19:48+5810h 8m6
 M  T  
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...PGI??09:40+14SRRArr +0/Dep +441h 50m+44JTJ??19:48+4310h 8m5
S TW   
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...PGI??11:20+30PGTArr +27/Dep +473h 10m+20JTJ??23:15+1411h 55m12
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...PGI??11:20+30EDArr +15/Dep +51h 20m-10JTJ??21:58-610h 38m-13
S      
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR012:25-SRRArr +1:48/Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ521:18-32h 53m4
S  W   
743 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TIR??15:25+1:16TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41JTJ??02:23+4110h 58m3
 M  T  
490 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CLT??15:35+43CBEArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43JTJ??03:03+1411h 28m-11
      S
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??15:35+43PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4JTJ??13:53+3922h 18m-1
no arr/dep
466 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...PGI??15:40+20PGTArr +20/Dep +542h 25m+34JTJ??01:53+5910h 13m5
S      
441 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...PGI??15:40+20PGTArr +20/Dep +322h 25m+12JTJ??01:53+3210h 13m-1
 MT    
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...PGI??15:40+20CBEArr +10/Dep +4755m+37JTJ??00:43+379h 3m10
SMTWTFS
441 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...PGI??15:40+20PGTArr +20/Dep +302h 5m+10TPT??01:14+119h 34m0
 M W   
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...PGI??15:40+20PGTArr +20/Dep +312h 5m+11TPT??01:14+169h 34m0
S      
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...PGI??19:15+19TCRArr +20/Dep +222h 16m+2JTJ??07:58+1412h 43m-12
      S
506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGI??19:15+19TCRArr +20/Dep +1:0353m+43JTJ??06:33+3111h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +24/Dep +359h 35m+11JTJ??13:53+3917h 3m5
    T  
425 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +24/Dep +1:031h 15m+39JTJ??05:48+528h 58m6
  T    
425 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +24/Dep +3950m+15TPT??04:59+308h 9m6
SMTWTFS
418 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TIR??21:10+8PGTArr +19/Dep +3925m+20TPT??04:59+307h 49m8
S      
418 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CLT??22:40+41CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13JTJ??10:18+1311h 38m-25
     F 
466 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site