Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGI/Parappanangadi to TPT/Tirupattur
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒PGI   Filters   Dep: PGI   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PGI/Parappanangadi and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTIR2,300:20+12JTJ008:28+118h 8m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km52 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+5TPT210:44+208h 4m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 434 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPGI217:55+9JTJ002:03+238h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+9JTJ006:08-79h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 467 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PGI/Parappanangadi and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TIR??00:20+0CBEArr +9/Dep +82h 10m-1JTJ??10:18+229h 58m-3
  T    
425 kmBMTIR-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PGI105:20-SRRArr +4:36/Dep +252h 40m-4:11TPT016:38-35h 18m-26
SMTWTFS
541 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...PGI??08:30+18CBEArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0JTJ??19:09+2410h 39m-21
SM WTFS
441 kmHercule Poirot-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...PGI??08:30+18CBEArr +1/Dep +71h 30m+6JTJ??18:54+3210h 24m-20
SMTWTFS
441 kmHercule Poirot-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??08:55+45SRRArr +33/Dep +1:342h 45m+1:01JTJ??19:48+1:3410h 53m-9
S TW   
441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...PGI??09:40+10SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31JTJ??19:48+1310h 8m5
      S
441 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...PGI009:40+10SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59JTJ019:48+1:1834h 8m6
S  W   
837 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...PGI??09:40+10SRRArr -10/Dep +1:341h 50m+1:44JTJ??19:48+1:3410h 8m5
S TW   
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...PGI??11:20+27PGTArr +19/Dep +303h 10m+11JTJ??23:15+811h 55m12
SMTWTFS
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...PGI??11:20+27EDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14JTJ??21:58+1010h 38m-13
S      
442 kmBMTIR-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:17SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36JTJ??21:18+318h 53m4
S  W   
425 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TIR015:25+1:33TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00JTJ002:23+4734h 58m3
 M  T  
564 kmWarrier is BACK-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CLT??15:35+16CBEArr +14/Dep +253h 0m+11JTJ??03:03+4111h 28m-11
      S
466 kmBMTIR-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT015:35-PGTArr +4/Dep +2014h 0m+16JTJ013:53-46h 18m-1
no arr/dep
981 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...PGI??15:40+13PGTArr +11/Dep +512h 25m+40JTJ??01:53+4210h 13m5
S      
441 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...PGI??15:40+13PGTArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8JTJ??01:53+4210h 13m-1
 MT    
441 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...PGI??15:40+13CBEArr +2/Dep +3555m+33JTJ??00:43+279h 3m10
SMTWTFS
441 kmBMTIR-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...PGI??15:40+13PGTArr +11/Dep +292h 5m+18TPT??01:14+219h 34m0
 M W   
421 kmBMTIR-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...PGI??15:40+13PGTArr +11/Dep +452h 5m+34TPT??01:14+269h 34m0
S      
421 kmBMTIR-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...PGI??19:15+16TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3JTJ??07:58+1712h 43m-12
      S
506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGI??19:15+16TCRArr +18/Dep +5353m+35JTJ??06:33+2411h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR320:50-PGTArr +21/Dep +209h 35m-1JTJ013:53-41h 3m5
   W   
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +21/Dep +591h 15m+38JTJ??05:48+508h 58m6
  T    
425 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TIR??20:50+9PGTArr +21/Dep +4550m+24TPT??04:59+358h 9m6
SMTWTFS
418 kmMCPNBR-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TIR??21:10+9PGTArr +12/Dep +4525m+33TPT??04:59+357h 49m8
S      
418 kmMCPNBR-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CLT??22:40+44CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23JTJ??10:18+2211h 38m-25
     F 
466 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site