Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PGI/Parappanangadi ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGI/Parappanangadi to TPT/Tirupattur
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒PGI   Filters   Dep: PGI   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PGI/Parappanangadi and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTIR2,300:20+12JTJ008:28+38h 8m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km52 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+13TPT210:44+208h 4m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 434 km54 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCLT003:30+29JTJ011:28+557h 58m6
    T  
IISL3A
 467 km59 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPGI217:55+12JTJ002:03+138h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+16JTJ006:08-39h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 467 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PGI/Parappanangadi and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TIR??00:20-CBEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6JTJ??10:18+109h 58m-3
  T    
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PGI??05:20+1:56SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07TPT??16:38+1611h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
434 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...PGI??08:30+17CBEArr -4/Dep +42h 0m+8JTJ??19:09+1610h 39m-21
SM WTFS
442 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...PGI??08:30+17CBEArr -4/Dep +41h 30m+8JTJ??18:54+1610h 24m-20
SMTWTFS
442 kmHercule Poirot~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??08:55+1:00SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25JTJ??19:48+1910h 53m-9
S TW   
442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...PGI??09:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34JTJ??19:48+1210h 8m5
      S
442 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...PGI??09:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07JTJ??19:48+3510h 8m6
 M  T  
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...PGI??09:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34JTJ??19:48+1910h 8m5
S TW   
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...PGI??11:20+31PGTArr +24/Dep +263h 10m+2JTJ??23:15-211h 55m12
SMTWTFS
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...PGI??11:20+31EDArr +12/Dep +51h 20m-7JTJ??21:58-110h 38m-13
S      
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TIR??12:25+1:34SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43JTJ??21:18+228h 53m3
S  W   
426 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TIR??15:25+52TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16JTJ??02:23+3510h 58m3
 M  T  
490 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CLT??15:35+18CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21JTJ??03:03+711h 28m-11
      S
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??15:35+18PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8JTJ??13:53+1422h 18m-1
no arr/dep
468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...PGI??15:40+16PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19JTJ??01:53+3210h 13m5
S      
442 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...PGI??15:40+16PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12JTJ??01:53+1910h 13m-1
 MT    
442 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...PGI??15:40+16CBEArr +4/Dep +3555m+31JTJ??00:43+259h 3m10
SMTWTFS
442 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...PGI??15:40+16PGTArr +14/Dep +282h 5m+14TPT??01:14+159h 34m0
 M W   
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...PGI??15:40+16PGTArr +14/Dep +342h 5m+20TPT??01:14+199h 34m0
S      
421 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...PGI??19:15+20TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8JTJ??07:58+712h 43m-12
      S
506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PGI??19:15+20TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35JTJ??06:33+1111h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +16/Dep +189h 35m+2JTJ??13:53+1417h 3m5
    T  
426 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +16/Dep +431h 15m+27JTJ??05:48+308h 58m6
  T    
426 kmHadi*^~-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TIR??20:50+12PGTArr +16/Dep +2950m+13TPT??04:59+268h 9m6
SMTWTFS
418 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TIR??21:10+18PGTArr +15/Dep +2925m+14TPT??04:59+267h 49m8
S      
418 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CLT??22:40+26CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3JTJ??10:18+1011h 38m-25
     F 
467 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site