Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBN/Parbhani Junction to NLR/Nellore
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒PBN   Filters   Dep: PBN   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 854.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRPBN002:50+26NLR023:00+1120h 10m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
 935 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...PBN??01:50+28SCArr +9/Dep +12h 55m-8NLR??21:14+1919h 24m5
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PBN??07:15+39SCArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7NLR??02:12+1518h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
861 kmR Viswanathan-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...PBN??07:15+39SCArr +10/Dep +03h 35m-10NLR??02:57+1419h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
861 kmxxx-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...PBN??07:15+39SCArr +10/Dep +08h 25m-10NLR??07:48+3624h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
935 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+49AKArr +0/Dep +171h 15m+17NLR??12:38+1622h 13m19
 M     
1221 kmAbhishek Rai-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...PBN??15:10+49BZAArr +21/Dep +462h 0m+25NLR??12:32+5921h 22m54
  T    
935 kmKSG*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...PBN??15:10+49BZAArr +21/Dep +340m+13NLR??10:09+3418h 59m21
S TWTF 
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...PBN??15:10+49BZAArr +21/Dep +491h 5m+28GDR??11:55+5020h 45m25
   W   
974 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...PBN??15:10+49BZAArr +21/Dep +72h 40m-14NLR??12:38+1621h 28m32
S TWTF 
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PBN??15:10+49BZAArr +21/Dep +123h 40m-20NLR??09:28+2642h 18m5
S TWTF 
935 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...PBN??15:10+49BZAArr +21/Dep +402h 0m+19NLR??12:32+5121h 22m61
S  WTF 
935 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...PBN??15:10+47BZAArr +17/Dep +72h 40m-10NLR??12:38+1621h 28m32
 M    S
898 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...PBN??20:45+36MUEArr +24/Dep +201h 17m-4NLR??17:38+4220h 53m35
SMTWTFS
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...PBN??23:55+39BZAArr +50/Dep +1:221h 55m+32NLR??20:12+1:2220h 17m11
S T T  
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+39BZAArr +50/Dep +1:114h 15m+21NLR??22:27+1:2722h 32m36
  T    
1009 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...PBN??23:55+34BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48NLR??23:49+5623h 54m8
   W   
1009 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...PBN??23:55+39SCArr +15/Dep +12h 45m-14NLR??21:14+1921h 19m1
 M    S
936 kmDinesh Gada-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...PBN??23:55+39SCArr +49/Dep +12h 45m-48NLR??21:14+1921h 19m2
S T T  
935 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...PBN??23:55+34SCArr +21/Dep +12h 45m-20NLR??21:14+1921h 19m1
   W   
936 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site