Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBN/Parbhani Junction to OGL/Ongole
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒PBN   Filters   Dep: PBN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRPBN002:50+15OGL321:40+318h 50m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 830 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...PBN101:50+20SCArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4OGL319:57+1818h 7m2
SMTWTFS
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PBN107:15+39SCArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4OGL300:48+2917h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
755 kmR Viswanathan-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...PBN107:15+39SCArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7OGL301:32+2818h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
755 kmxxx-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...PBN107:15+39SCArr +7/Dep +18h 25m-6OGL306:08+1:0622h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
818 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+39AKArr -7/Dep +301h 15m+37OGL??10:55+5220h 30m17
 M     
1104 kmAbhishek Rai-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...PBN??15:10+33BZAArr +23/Dep +412h 0m+18OGL??10:44+1:2819h 34m49
  T    
819 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...PBN??15:10+33BZAArr +23/Dep +2:460m+2:23OGL??08:12+3:1117h 2m21
S TWTF 
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...PBN??15:10+33BZAArr +23/Dep +1:311h 5m+1:08OGL??09:18+1:4818h 8m25
   W   
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...PBN??15:10+33BZAArr +23/Dep +262h 40m+3OGL??10:55+5219h 45m30
S TWTF 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PBN??15:10+33BZAArr +23/Dep +323h 40m-20OGL??08:03+2840h 53m1
S TWTF 
819 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...PBN??15:10+33BZAArr +23/Dep +412h 0m+18OGL??10:44+1:1619h 34m56
S  WTF 
819 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...PBN??15:10+42BZAArr +25/Dep +262h 40m+1OGL??10:55+5219h 45m30
 M    S
783 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...PBN120:45+35MUEArr +23/Dep +91h 17m-14OGL315:46+1:0543h 1m30
SMTWTFS
867 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...PBN??23:55+36BZAArr +41/Dep +411h 55m+0OGL??18:56+1:0719h 1m10
S T T  
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+36BZAArr +41/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:19OGL??21:11+2:5621h 16m35
  T    
893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...PBN223:55+32BZAArr +20/Dep +1:195h 15m+59OGL322:29+1:2846h 34m7
no arr/dep
893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...PBN223:55+41SCArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11OGL319:57+1820h 2m-1
 M    S
829 kmDinesh Gada-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...PBN??23:55+36SCArr +28/Dep +22h 45m-26OGL??19:57+1820h 2m0
S T T  
829 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...PBN223:55+32SCArr +15/Dep +22h 45m-13OGL319:57+1844h 2m-1
   W   
1179 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site