Search Trains
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
DNV/Donkinavalasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSDA/Pasivedala to DNV/Donkinavalasa
56 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 31 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNV⇒PSDA   Filters   Dep: PSDA   Arr: DNV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between PSDA/Pasivedala and DNV/Donkinavalasa

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRRJY300:03+37VZM004:50+204h 47m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPSDA000:12-DNV011:04+1:3510h 52m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 315 km29 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRJY300:13+55VZM005:25+195h 12m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRJY300:13+51PVPT006:35-6h 22m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+40PVPT006:35-6h 22m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km54 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY300:13+36VZM205:25+95h 12m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRJY300:13+1:25VZM005:25+1:015h 12m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+41VBL006:13+216h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km53 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRRJY001:17+1:06VZM006:25+2:205h 8m3
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 262 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRJY001:17+42VZM006:25+205h 8m1
     F 
3A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERRJY001:17+1:38VZM006:25+585h 8m1
 M     
3A
 262 km51 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRJY302:03+43VZM007:38+225h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRJY302:03+1:06VZM007:38+555h 35m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+45VZM007:38+55h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERRJY002:03+36VZM007:38+105h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRRJY002:03+40VZM007:38+135h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRRJY??03:20+26VZM508:40+325h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km49 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERRJY305:13+34VZM009:44+384h 31m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+17VZM409:45+274h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRJY305:13+18VZM009:45+204h 32m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km58 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRRJY306:17+45VBL112:24+336h 7m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km52 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRRJY306:32+1:14VZM011:43+525h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRRJY307:53+1:14VZM012:55+1:065h 2m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRRJY307:53+56VZM212:55+495h 2m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERRJY309:14+27VZM014:15+245h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY309:23+57VZM014:30+525h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVR009:43+1:00VBL117:30+587h 47m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km42 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVR009:43-VBL117:30-7h 47m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km42 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRJY312:05+48VZM217:10+435h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERRJY313:38+1:02VZM018:50+425h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRRJY313:38+59VZM418:50+295h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+30VZM020:30+245h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+42VZM020:30+335h 1m1
    TFS
IISL
2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+1:05VZM020:30+555h 1m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+56VZM020:30+465h 1m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRJY015:42+20VBL022:40+166h 58m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km45 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27+1:54VZM021:50+2:555h 23m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRRJY316:41+1:22VZM422:17+525h 36m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERRJY016:42+49VZM121:50+265h 8m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km51 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRJY116:42+30PVP023:03+226h 21m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRRJY317:42+31VZM023:20+235h 38m4
S      
3A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY318:45+31VZM000:03+325h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+43VZM000:03+274h 51m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km54 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+1:05VZM000:03+564h 51m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRJY319:12+37VZM000:03+534h 51m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+52VZM000:03+544h 51m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRJY319:12+1:05VZM001:25+236h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERRJY319:27+39VZM001:10+285h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRJY021:15+1:30VZM001:25+1:364h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 246 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY021:15+1:06PVP003:13+575h 58m3
    T  
3A2A
 340 km57 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRRJY321:38+1:37VZM003:15+475h 37m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY321:38+1:16VZM003:15+425h 37m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRJY321:38+1:42VZM003:15+555h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRRJY021:48+2:10VZM002:45+2:334h 57m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVR123:27+53VBL106:51+377h 24m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 323 km44 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVR023:27+37VZM006:02+526h 35m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr


7 ΣChains between PSDA/Pasivedala and DNV/Donkinavalasa

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...KVR??05:33+1:07VSKPArr +10/Dep +132h 20m+3VBL??15:40+1510h 7m-18
 M   F 
322 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...RJY??06:17+52VSKPArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0VZM??12:55+216h 38m10
 M     
261 kmDinesh Gada-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...RJY??07:53+42VSKPArr +15/Dep +66h 10m-9VZM??18:50+1010h 57m-22
S      
261 kmRAJMOHAN-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??08:02+38VSKPArr +30/Dep +184h 5m-12VZM??16:18+238h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...RJY??08:23+36VSKPArr +11/Dep +25h 35m-9VZM??18:50+410h 27m-4
   W   
261 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...KVR??12:48+54VSKPArr +19/Dep +72h 0m-12VBL??21:50+259h 2m-11
SMTWTFS
323 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...RJY??15:49+46VSKPArr +21/Dep +720m-14VBL??21:50+256h 1m-11
SMTWTFS
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.