Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
DNV/Donkinavalasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSDA/Pasivedala to DNV/Donkinavalasa
11 Trains / 7 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNV⇒PSDA   Filters   Dep: PSDA   Arr: DNV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PSDA/Pasivedala and DNV/Donkinavalasa

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPSDA000:12-DNV011:04+1:0810h 52m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 315 km29 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRJY300:13+28PVPT006:35-6h 22m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+28PVPT006:35+06h 22m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+24VBL006:13+126h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km53 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRRJY306:17+26VBL112:24+196h 7m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km52 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVR009:43+44VBL117:30+217h 47m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km42 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVR009:43-VBL117:30-7h 47m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 324 km42 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRJY015:42+18VBL022:40+146h 58m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km45 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRJY116:42+1:05PVP023:03+1:066h 21m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km53 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY021:15-PVP003:13-5h 58m3
    T  
3A2A
 340 km57 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVR123:27+50VBL106:51+367h 24m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 323 km44 km/hr


7 ΣChains between PSDA/Pasivedala and DNV/Donkinavalasa

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...KVR??05:33+1:09VSKPArr +10/Dep +202h 20m+10VBL??15:40+3410h 7m-18
 M   F 
322 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16249
--
Σ Bangalore Koraput&...NDD??08:35+37VSKPArr +14/Dep +2035m+6VBL??15:40+347h 5m-24
 M   F 
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...RJY??12:05+27VSKPArr +3/Dep +44h 5m+1VBL??21:50+279h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
316 kmxxx-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...KVR??12:48+46VSKPArr +12/Dep +42h 0m-8VBL??21:50+279h 2m-11
SMTWTFS
323 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...RJY??13:38+59VSKPArr +23/Dep +42h 30m-19VBL??21:50+278h 12m-3
     F 
316 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...RJY??15:29+35VSKPArr +12/Dep +445m-8VBL??21:50+276h 21m-11
  TW   
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...RJY??15:49+36VSKPArr +11/Dep +420m-7VBL??21:50+276h 1m-11
SMTWTFS
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site