Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
GRBL/Garudubilli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSDA/Pasivedala to GRBL/Garudubilli
57 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRBL⇒PSDA   Filters   Dep: PSDA   Arr: GRBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between PSDA/Pasivedala and GRBL/Garudubilli

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRRJY300:03+22VZM004:50+134h 47m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPSDA000:12-GRBL010:30+1:0310h 18m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 289 km28 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRJY300:13+27VZM005:25+105h 12m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRJY300:13+28VZM005:25+145h 12m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+28VZM005:25+255h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY300:13+22VZM205:25+85h 12m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRJY300:13+23VZM005:25+115h 12m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+24VZM005:25+85h 12m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRJY001:17+14VZM006:25+115h 8m1
     F 
3A
 262 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+59VZM007:38+525h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRJY302:03-VZM007:38-5h 35m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+43VZM007:38+185h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERRJY002:03+35VZM007:38+175h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRRJY002:03+55VZM007:38+365h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRNDD002:32+15VZM508:40+236h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km46 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERRJY305:13+25VZM009:44+324h 31m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+5VZM409:45+224h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRJY305:13+13VZM009:45+204h 32m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km58 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRRJY306:17+26VZM011:30+175h 13m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRRJY306:32+27VZM011:43+205h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRRJY307:53+38VZM012:55+315h 2m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRRJY307:53+38VZM212:55+235h 2m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNDD208:23+34VZM014:15+245h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL284 km48 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRNDD008:35+37VZM014:30+285h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km48 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVR009:43+44VZM016:40+196h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVR009:43-VZM016:40-6h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRRJY009:57+1:44VZM014:55+1:414h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 243 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRJY312:05+27VZM217:10+175h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERRJY313:38+59VZM018:50+375h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRRJY313:38+45VZM418:50+215h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+30VZM020:30+285h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+44VZM020:30+345h 1m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+52VZM020:30+415h 1m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+35VZM020:30+245h 1m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRJY015:42+18VZM021:50+136h 8m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRNDD116:00+1:06VZM422:17+326h 17m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km45 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27-VZM021:50-5h 23m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERRJY016:42+49VZM121:50+265h 8m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km51 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRJY116:42+1:05VZM021:50+1:095h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:02VZM021:55+3:514h 33m2
 M     
IISL
GNWL262 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-VZM021:55-4h 33m2
 M     
IISL
 262 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRRJY317:42+20VZM023:20+165h 38m4
S      
3A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERNDD018:36+31VZM001:10+166h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL284 km43 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY318:45+37VZM000:03+355h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+56VZM000:03+414h 51m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km54 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+20VZM000:03+204h 51m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRJY319:12+33VZM000:03+1:034h 51m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+29VZM000:03+244h 51m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRJY319:12+56VZM001:25+216h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRJY021:15+29VZM001:25+584h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 243 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY021:15-VZM002:00-4h 45m2
    T  
3A2A
 262 km55 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRRJY321:38+40VZM003:15+165h 37m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY321:38+25VZM003:15+85h 37m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRJY321:38+24VZM003:15+85h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRRJY021:48+51VZM002:45+1:454h 57m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 262 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVR123:27+50VZM006:02+356h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVR023:27+34VZM006:02+326h 35m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr


7 ΣChains between PSDA/Pasivedala and GRBL/Garudubilli

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...KVR??05:33+1:09VSKPArr +10/Dep +202h 20m+10VZM??14:50+339h 17m-19
 M   F 
268 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...RJY??06:17+31VSKPArr +3/Dep +121h 45m+9VZM??12:55+216h 38m10
 M     
261 kmDinesh Gada-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...NDD??07:41+35VSKPArr +4/Dep +25h 35m-2VZM??18:50+1311h 9m-3
   W   
284 kmSRG*^~-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...RJY??07:53+2:06VSKPArr +1:37/Dep +26h 10m-1:35VZM??18:50+1310h 57m-22
S      
261 kmRAJMOHAN-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??08:02+28VSKPArr +24/Dep +134h 5m-11VZM??16:18+228h 16m-23
SMTWTFS
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...KVR??12:48+46VSKPArr +12/Dep +42h 0m-8VZM??21:00+208h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...RJY??15:49+36VSKPArr +11/Dep +420m-7VZM??21:00+205h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
261 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site