Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PSDA/Pasivedala ▼
×
GRBL/Garudubilli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSDA/Pasivedala to GRBL/Garudubilli
59 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 31 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRBL⇒PSDA   Filters   Dep: PSDA   Arr: GRBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between PSDA/Pasivedala and GRBL/Garudubilli

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRRJY300:03+31VZM004:50+184h 47m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPSDA000:12-GRBL010:30+1:1910h 18m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 289 km28 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRJY300:13+35VZM005:25+205h 12m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRJY300:13+35VZM005:25+185h 12m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRJY300:13+35VZM005:25+255h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY300:13+41VZM205:25+85h 12m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRJY300:13+1:15VZM005:25+555h 12m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+43VZM005:25+175h 12m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRRJY001:17+2:38VZM006:25+3:075h 8m3
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 262 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRJY001:17+38VZM006:25+245h 8m1
     F 
3A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRRJY001:17-VZM006:25-5h 8m3
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 262 km51 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+41VZM007:38+245h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRJY302:03+1:00VZM007:38+535h 35m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+56VZM007:38+105h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERRJY002:03+35VZM007:38+115h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRRJY002:03+38VZM007:38+105h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRRJY??03:20+20VZM508:40+295h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km49 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERRJY305:13+28VZM009:44+364h 31m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+15VZM409:45+294h 32m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRJY305:13+18VZM009:45+164h 32m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km58 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRRJY306:17+31VZM011:30+325h 13m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km50 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRRJY306:32+31VZM011:43+195h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRRJY307:53+45VZM012:55+475h 2m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRRJY307:53+48VZM212:55+475h 2m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERRJY309:14+24VZM014:15+285h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY309:23+51VZM014:30+545h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVR009:43-VZM016:40-6h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVR009:43-VZM016:40-6h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRRJY009:57+1:28VZM014:55+2:044h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 243 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRJY312:05+48VZM217:10+465h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERRJY313:38+56VZM018:50+355h 12m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRRJY313:38+47VZM418:50+315h 12m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km50 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+23VZM020:30+355h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+39VZM020:30+335h 1m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+1:09VZM020:30+545h 1m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km52 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+43VZM020:30+385h 1m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km52 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRJY015:42-VZM021:50-6h 8m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27+1:44VZM021:50+2:495h 23m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRRJY316:41+1:22VZM422:17+575h 36m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERRJY016:42+43VZM121:50+245h 8m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km51 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRJY116:42+29VZM021:50+335h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:16VZM021:55+4:284h 33m2
 M     
IISL
GNWL262 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-VZM021:55-4h 33m2
 M     
IISL
 262 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRRJY317:42+31VZM023:20+345h 38m4
S      
3A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY318:45+33VZM000:03+265h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+38VZM000:03+314h 51m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL262 km54 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+1:18VZM000:03+1:034h 51m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRJY319:12+26VZM000:03+434h 51m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+53VZM000:03+1:034h 51m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km54 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRJY319:12+1:03VZM001:25+256h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERRJY319:27+34VZM001:10+255h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km46 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRJY021:15+42VZM001:25+514h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 243 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY021:15+48VZM002:00+544h 45m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRRJY321:38+1:23VZM003:15+395h 37m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY321:38+54VZM003:15+425h 37m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km47 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRJY321:38-VZM003:15-5h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km47 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRRJY021:48+2:07VZM002:45+2:314h 57m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL262 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVR123:27+38VZM006:02+376h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVR023:27+23VZM006:02+516h 35m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km41 km/hr


7 ΣChains between PSDA/Pasivedala and GRBL/Garudubilli

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...KVR??05:33+1:06VSKPArr +6/Dep +162h 20m+10VZM??14:50+259h 17m-19
 M   F 
268 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...RJY306:17-VSKPArr /Dep +101h 45m+0VZM012:55-54h 38m10
no arr/dep
261 kmDinesh Gada-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...RJY307:53-VSKPArr +18/Dep 6h 10m+0VZM018:50-34h 57m-22
no arr/dep
1142 kmRAJMOHAN-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??08:02+56VSKPArr +52/Dep +224h 5m-30VZM??16:18+298h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...RJY??08:23+31VSKPArr +7/Dep +65h 35m-1VZM??18:50+1110h 27m-4
   W   
261 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...KVR??12:48+45VSKPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8VZM??21:00+268h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...RJY??15:49+39VSKPArr +13/Dep +1220m-1VZM??21:00+265h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
261 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site