Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PU/Patchur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PU/Patchur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒PU   Filters   Dep: PU   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PU/Patchur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ500:42+15MYS*506:50+326h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRPU002:15-AP110:42-8h 27m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 270 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+13MYS*008:20+415h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+1:55MYS*023:30+2:125h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40-MYS*103:45-6h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PU/Patchur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+15SBCArr +7/Dep +131h 45m+6MYS??08:40+197h 25m13
  T T  
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+21SBCArr /Dep +131h 45m+0MYS??08:40+197h 25m13
 M     
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+8SBCArr +4/Dep +311h 20m+27MYS??09:15+466h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr /Dep +34h 30m+0MYS??13:30+1310h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr /Dep +211h 0m+0MYS??09:45+387h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+1:35SBCArr /Dep +311h 5m+0MYS??09:15+466h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr /Dep +191h 40m+0MYS??11:00+348h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr /Dep +211h 10m+0MYS??14:30+1211h 45m26
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...JTJ??03:40+21YPRArr +21/Dep +1925m-2MYS??11:00+347h 20m1
SMTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +33h 10m-16MYS??13:30+139h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...PU??04:44+16SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4MYS??13:30+138h 46m5
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...PU??04:44+16SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15MYS??11:00+346h 16m28
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:46YPRArr /Dep +31h 25m+0MYS??13:30+138h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+16YPRArr +9/Dep +193h 10m+10MYS??17:30+209h 50m-30
   W   
288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...JTJ??09:20+24SBCArr +21/Dep +192h 30m-2MYS??17:30+208h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...JTJ??09:20+24SBCArr +21/Dep +151h 0m-6MYS??16:15+236h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...JTJ??10:35+9SBCArr +19/Dep +191h 50m+0MYS??17:30+206h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...JTJ??11:07+21SBCArr +14/Dep +191h 0m+5MYS??17:30+206h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+2:24YPRArr +2:17/Dep +31h 35m-2:14MYS??21:05+107h 55m-8
S      
288 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...PU??14:30+33SBCArr -1/Dep +120m+13MYS??22:20+317h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+14ASKArr +37/Dep +152h 20m-22MYS??07:00-712h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+12ASKArr +39/Dep +152h 20m-24MYS??07:00-712h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...JTJ??18:55+12SBCArr +15/Dep +262h 20m+11MYS??04:00+119h 5m8
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+18GTLArr +7/Dep +1:262h 10m+1:19MYS??02:50+5827h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site