Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PU/Patchur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PU/Patchur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒PU   Filters   Dep: PU   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PU/Patchur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRJTJ500:42+11MYS*506:50+206h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRPU002:15-AP110:42-8h 27m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 270 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+11MYS*008:20+245h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+45MYS*023:30+1:095h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+43MYS*103:45+456h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PU/Patchur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+15SBCArr +3/Dep +91h 45m+6MYS??08:40+157h 25m13
  T T  
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+20SBCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9MYS??08:40+157h 25m13
 M     
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+7SBCArr -3/Dep +201h 20m+23MYS??09:15+366h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +24h 30m-4MYS??13:30+810h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +141h 0m+8MYS??09:45+317h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmKSG*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+59SBCArr +1:20/Dep +201h 5m-1:00MYS??09:15+366h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +6/Dep +191h 40m+13MYS??11:00+298h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +21/Dep +201h 10m-1MYS??14:30+1111h 45m26
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...TPT??03:05+31SBCArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7MYS??13:30+810h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
290 kmxxx-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...JTJ??03:40+36YPRArr +33/Dep +1925m-14MYS??11:00+297h 20m1
SMTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...PU??04:44+17SBCArr +6/Dep +22h 30m-4MYS??13:30+88h 46m5
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...PU??04:44+17SBCArr +6/Dep +205m+14MYS??11:00+296h 16m28
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+1:59YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 25m-21MYS??13:30+88h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+1:34YPRArr +1:27/Dep +73h 10m-1:20MYS??17:30+79h 50m-30
   W   
290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...JTJ??09:20+24SBCArr +14/Dep +72h 30m-7MYS??17:30+78h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...JTJ??09:20+24SBCArr +14/Dep +131h 0m-1MYS??16:15+276h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...JTJ??10:35+5SBCArr +2/Dep +71h 50m+5MYS??17:30+76h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...JTJ??11:07+10SBCArr -2/Dep +71h 0m+9MYS??17:30+76h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+35YPRArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21MYS??21:05+77h 55m-8
S      
289 kmKSG*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...PU014:30+29SBCArr +10/Dep +515m-5MYS322:20+257h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+8ASKArr +31/Dep +102h 20m-21MYS??07:00-812h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+7ASKArr +8/Dep +102h 20m+2MYS??07:00-812h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...JTJ??18:55+10SBCArr +7/Dep +182h 20m+11MYS??04:00+59h 5m8
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +16/Dep +1:122h 10m+56MYS??02:50+5427h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site