Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BE/Bareilly Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 642.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+7:35BE111:35+9:0211h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+4:55BE011:35+6:5511h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+2:51BE111:35+5:1311h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+3:32BE211:35+4:2711h 5m7
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+2:10BE011:35+4:3511h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC007:35-BE019:20-11h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+3:40BE108:28+4:3010h 38m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+22BE108:28+1:5510h 38m6
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+54BE108:28+2:0010h 38m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC021:50-BE008:28-10h 38m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 643 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERPTKC122:10+45BE012:25+1:2714h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...PTKC??01:05+25RMUArr /Dep +108h 55m+0BE??22:52-121h 47m2
 M     
643 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+1:35LDHArr +1:19/Dep +311h 20m-48BE??15:17+1:5913h 39m1
S  W  S
734 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+15UMBArr +8/Dep +232h 20m+15BE??16:15+1:0813h 55m3
      S
642 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...PTKC??02:20+15LDHArr -4/Dep +3140m+35BE??15:17+1:5912h 57m3
S  W  S
734 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep +57h 25m-40BE??22:35+5820h 15m-1
S   T  
734 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:292h 35m+44BE??17:28+1:4215h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
734 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 0m+0BE??16:52+1:2914h 32m5
SMTWTFS
734 km~-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...PTKC??10:45+17UMBArr +27/Dep +411h 25m+14BE??22:52+2:1012h 7m7
   W F 
643 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+17JRCArr +7/Dep +2:2147m+2:14BE??02:02+3:2815h 17m22
S T TF 
728 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+17JRCArr +7/Dep +2:0447m+1:57BE??02:02+3:0815h 17m23
 M W  S
728 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...PTKC??11:04+48JUCArr +38/Dep 1h 3m+0BE??23:05+2:3312h 1m-6
   W   
646 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+20UMBArr +5/Dep +104h 10m+5BE??04:45+1:0115h 40m7
  TW FS
643 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+24UMBArr +15/Dep +104h 10m-5BE??04:45+1:0115h 40m7
    T  
643 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+16UMBArr /Dep +104h 10m+0BE??04:45+1:0115h 40m7
 M     
643 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+24UMBArr +8/Dep +104h 10m+2BE??04:45+1:0115h 40m7
S      
643 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC113:05-LDHArr +9/Dep 2h 20m+0BE102:35-61h 30m2
   W   
2330 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??15:45+1:24UMBArr +1:07/Dep +3:193h 20m+2:12BE??07:05+3:4515h 20m2
S  W   
643 kmRony-
17066
Σ JMD ( JAI MAA ) EX...PTKC??15:45+1:24UMBArr +1:07/Dep +101h 10m-57BE??04:45+1:0113h 0m10
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PTKC??19:05+46DLIArr +53/Dep 2h 0m+0BE??13:00+017h 55m15
SMTWTFS
728 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+20NDLSArr +30/Dep 4h 25m+0BE??13:45+716h 22m-1
   W  S
734 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +04h 25m-30BE??13:45+016h 22m-1
 M     
734 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +02h 35m-1:07BE??13:45+014h 55m-4
 M     
734 kmCheetah*^~-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:111h 15m-8BE??15:17+1:5915h 27m1
  T  FS
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +241h 25m-11BE??15:17+1:5915h 27m1
  T  FS
811 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site