Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BE/Bareilly Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+57BE111:35+1:2811h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+4:50BE011:35+4:2511h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+39BE111:35+1:2011h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:18BE211:35+2:2211h 5m7
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+2:21BE011:35+3:4111h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35+21BE019:20+1:1211h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:31BE108:28+2:5510h 38m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+42BE108:28+5510h 38m6
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+26BE108:28+5410h 38m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-BE008:28-10h 38m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 643 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERPTKC122:10+38BE012:25+4214h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...PTKC??01:05+1:11RMUArr +17/Dep +118h 55m-6BE??22:52+621h 47m2
 M     
643 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +171h 20m+10BE??15:17+1:0213h 39m1
S  W  S
734 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+22UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5BE??16:15+1713h 55m3
      S
642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...PTKC??02:20+22LDHArr +2/Dep +1740m+15BE??15:17+1:0212h 57m3
S  W  S
733 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3BE??22:35+1:0220h 15m-1
S   T  
733 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12BE??17:28+5515h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
733 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +171h 0m+9BE??16:52+3914h 32m5
SMTWTFS
733 km~-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...PTKC??10:45+13UMBArr /Dep +231h 25m+0BE??22:52+1:3812h 7m7
   W F 
642 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr /Dep +5447m+0BE??02:02+2:1215h 17m22
S T TF 
728 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr /Dep +1:1847m+0BE??02:02+2:3715h 17m23
 M W  S
728 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...PTKC??11:04+43JUCArr +36/Dep +271h 3m-9BE??23:10+2:5812h 6m-6
   W   
647 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+13UMBArr +3/Dep +254h 10m+22BE??04:45+1:1415h 40m7
  TW FS
642 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+5UMBArr +9/Dep +254h 10m+16BE??04:45+1:1415h 40m7
    T  
642 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+10UMBArr -2/Dep +254h 10m+27BE??04:45+1:1415h 40m7
 M     
642 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+11UMBArr -2/Dep +254h 10m+27BE??04:45+1:1415h 40m7
S      
642 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??13:05+13LDHArr +6/Dep +332h 20m+27BE??02:35+1:4813h 30m2
     F 
643 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??15:45+1:27UMBArr +1:21/Dep +413h 20m-40BE??07:05+1:0115h 20m2
S  W   
642 kmRony-
17066
Σ JMD ( JAI MAA ) EX...PTKC??15:45+1:27UMBArr +1:21/Dep +251h 10m-56BE??04:45+1:1413h 0m10
SMTWTFS
642 kmxxx-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PTKC??19:05+25DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7BE??13:00+2617h 55m15
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+21NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BE??13:45+416h 22m-1
   W  S
734 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC121:23-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BE113:45-16h 22m-1
 M     
734 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC122:50-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0BE113:45-14h 55m-4
 M     
734 kmCheetah*^~-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +211h 15m+0BE??15:17+1:0215h 27m1
  T  FS
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +181h 25m-31BE??15:17+1:0215h 27m1
  T  FS
811 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site