Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BE/Bareilly Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 641.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+2:45BE111:35+3:5311h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+4:02BE011:35+6:0411h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+21BE111:35+4511h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:09BE211:35+2:4311h 5m7
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+1:58BE011:35+3:5811h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35+1:09BE019:20+1:5411h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:02BE108:28+3:0810h 38m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km60 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+19BE108:28+1:1410h 38m6
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL642 km60 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+20BE108:28+1:0510h 38m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL642 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-BE008:28-10h 38m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 642 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERPTKC122:10+30BE012:25+4814h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...PTKC??01:05+25RMUArr +33/Dep +198h 55m-14BE??22:52+521h 47m2
 M     
642 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+18LDHArr +6/Dep +161h 20m+10BE??15:17+1:2413h 39m1
S  W  S
733 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+12UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10BE??16:15+4313h 55m3
      S
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...PTKC??02:20+12LDHArr -3/Dep +1640m+19BE??15:17+1:2412h 57m3
S  W  S
733 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22BE??22:35+1:1320h 15m-1
S   T  
732 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +292h 35m+4BE??17:28+1:0915h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
732 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13BE??16:52+2514h 32m5
SMTWTFS
732 km~-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...PTKC??10:45+13UMBArr +31/Dep +181h 25m-13BE??22:52+1:4812h 7m7
   W F 
642 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr +7/Dep +2:0747m+2:00BE??02:02+3:2215h 17m22
S T TF 
727 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr +7/Dep +2:2347m+2:16BE??02:02+3:0215h 17m23
 M W  S
727 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...PTKC??11:04+38JUCArr +29/Dep +331h 3m+4BE??23:10+2:2812h 6m-6
   W   
646 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+5UMBArr -1/Dep +144h 10m+15BE??04:45+4915h 40m7
  TW FS
642 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+10UMBArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17BE??04:45+4915h 40m7
    T  
642 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+10UMBArr +2/Dep +144h 10m+12BE??04:45+4915h 40m7
 M     
642 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+9UMBArr -2/Dep +144h 10m+16BE??04:45+4915h 40m7
S      
642 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??13:05+5LDHArr +5/Dep +342h 20m+29BE??02:35+1:1313h 30m2
     F 
642 kmRony-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??15:45+32UMBArr +22/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:21BE??07:05+1:5515h 20m2
S  W   
642 kmRony-
17066
Σ JMD ( JAI MAA ) EX...PTKC??15:45+32UMBArr +22/Dep +141h 10m-8BE??04:45+4913h 0m10
SMTWTFS
642 kmxxx-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PTKC??19:05+22DLIArr +18/Dep +122h 0m-6BE??13:00+2917h 55m15
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BE??13:45+616h 22m-1
   W  S
733 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BE??13:45+316h 22m-1
 M     
733 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BE??13:45+314h 55m-4
 M     
733 km★Prayas★*^~-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PTKC??23:50+27NDLSArr +41/Dep +341h 15m-7BE??15:17+1:2415h 27m1
  T  FS
733 kmVinay Kumar~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +101h 25m-19BE??15:17+1:2415h 27m1
  T  FS
812 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site