Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 56 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 911.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC100:10+1:05CNB016:30+3:3316h 20m9
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL911 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-CNB312:40-19h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45+10CNB012:40+2:3819h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-CNB212:40-19h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRPTKC119:35+1:49CNB*613:55+2:4118h 20m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+36CNB*614:50+1:1017h 0m11
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL926 km54 km/hr


56 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...PTKC??01:05+48RMUArr +4/Dep +118h 55m+7CNB??04:35+2227h 30m5
 M     
949 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +65h 45m-6CNB??22:50+3:2521h 45m22
 M     
912 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PTKC??01:38+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2CNB??20:45+1819h 7m-3
  T    
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PTKC??01:38-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1819h 7m-3
  T    
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PTKC??01:38+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4CNB??20:45+1819h 7m-3
   W  S
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+9LDHArr -7/Dep +105h 0m+17CNB??22:50+3:2521h 12m19
  T    
911 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+16LDHArr -2/Dep +105h 0m+12CNB??22:50+3:2521h 12m19
     F 
911 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC101:38+17LDHArr -5/Dep +105h 0m+15CNB922:50+3:2569h 12m20
    T  
2153 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+21LDHArr +6/Dep +105h 0m+4CNB??22:50+3:2521h 12m19
S  W  S
911 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??01:38+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +84h 5m+3CNB??23:00+1:3421h 22m-2
S  W  S
934 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??01:38+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +14h 5m+2CNB??23:00+1:3521h 22m-2
  T    
934 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PTKC??01:38+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1CNB??21:45+2720h 7m-5
  T    
934 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...PTKC??02:20+20NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:032h 20m+52CNB??17:48+2:1515h 28m-3
  T   S
917 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...PTKC??02:20+20NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:32CNB??17:48+3:1815h 28m-3
    T  
917 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...PTKC??02:20+20NDLSArr +11/Dep +141h 50m+3CNB??19:50+1:3617h 30m9
SMTWTFS
917 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...PTKC102:20+20NDLSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3CNB020:15+1:2617h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
917 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...PTKC??02:20+20NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 35m-2CNB??17:35+1:2015h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
917 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...PTKC??03:25+20ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32CNB??06:05+1:3226h 40m-5
no arr/dep
960 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...PTKC??06:45+21DSJArr +48/Dep +02h 5m-48CNB??21:45+2715h 0m-1
    T  
928 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??06:45+21LDHArr +8/Dep +1025m+2CNB??22:50+3:2516h 5m23
    T  
911 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PTKC??10:45+11MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51CNB??05:55+2:2119h 10m5
 M W F 
970 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PTKC??10:45+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +31h 5m-58CNB??02:30+1:2315h 45m3
SMTWTFS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PTKC??10:45+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +371h 30m-24CNB??03:05+1:2916h 20m4
SMTWTFS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PTKC??10:45+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +3:431h 40m+2:42CNB??02:40+4:3515h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PTKC110:45-NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1545m-46CNB100:29-37h 44m-2
SM WT  
1883 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PTKC??10:45+11NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 20m-1:01CNB??03:55+1:0817h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
917 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14CNB??03:55+1:0814h 50m-4
  TW FS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PTKC??13:05+11SZMArr +22/Dep +242h 42m+2CNB??05:50+2:1016h 45m0
  TW FS
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PTKC??13:05+7SZMArr +17/Dep +242h 42m+7CNB??05:50+2:1016h 45m0
 M     
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PTKC??13:05+9SZMArr +47/Dep +242h 42m-23CNB??05:50+2:1016h 45m0
    T  
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PTKC??13:05+14SZMArr +13/Dep +242h 42m+11CNB??05:50+2:1016h 45m0
S      
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +045m-35CNB??03:55+1:0814h 50m-4
    T  
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10CNB??03:55+1:0814h 50m-4
 M     
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PTKC??13:05+14NDLSArr +2/Dep +045m-2CNB??03:55+1:0814h 50m-4
S      
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PTKC??13:05+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12CNB??06:30+1917h 25m-4
  TW FS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +22h 25m-33CNB??06:30+1917h 25m-4
    T  
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PTKC??13:05+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8CNB??06:30+1917h 25m-4
 M     
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PTKC??13:05+14NDLSArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0CNB??06:30+1917h 25m-4
S      
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PTKC113:05+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33CNB706:05+4:1441h 0m-4
  T   S
2292 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PTKC113:05+14NDLSArr +2/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:45CNB706:05+4:1441h 0m-4
no arr/dep
2342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PTKC113:05+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:12CNB706:05+4:1441h 0m-4
no arr/dep
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17CNB??06:05+1:5417h 0m-4
  T    
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+50UMBArr +45/Dep +65h 30m-39CNB??14:20+1:1922h 35m20
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PTKC??19:05+22DLIArr +4/Dep +61h 15m+2CNB??14:20+1:1919h 15m9
SMTWTFS
912 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16CNB??12:20+1:2016h 15m-1
S TW F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15CNB??14:20+1:1918h 15m19
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +21/Dep +292h 30m+8CNB??12:30+2:1416h 25m3
 M  T S
916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:53+21DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6CNB??12:20+1:2015h 27m-1
S T    
916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr -4/Dep +51h 25m+9CNB??12:20+1:2014h 57m-1
S TW F 
917 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr -4/Dep +01h 55m+4CNB??13:15+1:3215h 52m-2
  T  F 
917 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr -4/Dep +62h 0m+10CNB??14:20+1:1916h 57m19
SMTWTFS
913 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PTKC??22:50+17NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5CNB??13:15+1:3214h 25m-5
  T  F 
917 kmKSG*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PTKC123:50+29NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 20m-10CNB020:15+1:2668h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
2516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:033h 0m+45CNB??17:48+2:1517h 58m-5
 M   F 
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:433h 0m+1:25CNB??17:48+3:1817h 58m-5
   W   
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28CNB??22:50+3:2523h 0m19
SMTWTFS
990 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site