Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 56 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 911.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC000:10-CNB016:30+2:4416h 20m9
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL911 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-CNB312:40-19h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-CNB212:40-19h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRPTKC119:35+2:28CNB*613:55+3:1818h 20m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+19CNB*614:50+1:3817h 0m11
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL926 km54 km/hr


56 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...PTKC??01:05+25RMUArr +33/Dep +198h 55m-14CNB??04:35+2527h 30m5
 M     
949 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +185h 45m-22CNB??22:50+3:2121h 45m22
 M     
912 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PTKC??01:38+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +382h 20m+24CNB??20:45+4819h 7m-3
  T    
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PTKC??01:38-NDLSArr /Dep +382h 20m+0CNB??20:45+4819h 7m-3
  T    
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PTKC??01:38+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +382h 20m+21CNB??20:45+4819h 7m-3
   W  S
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+12LDHArr -2/Dep +225h 0m+24CNB??22:50+3:2121h 12m19
  T    
911 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+11LDHArr -2/Dep +225h 0m+24CNB??22:50+3:2121h 12m19
     F 
911 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+24LDHArr -4/Dep +225h 0m+26CNB??22:50+3:2121h 12m20
    T  
911 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+18LDHArr +6/Dep +225h 0m+16CNB??22:50+3:2121h 12m19
S  W  S
911 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??01:38+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40CNB??23:00+2:4121h 22m-2
S  W  S
933 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??01:38+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33CNB??23:00+2:2721h 22m-2
  T    
933 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PTKC??01:38+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54CNB??21:45+2:2720h 7m-5
  T    
933 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07CNB??17:48+3:5015h 28m-3
  T   S
916 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14CNB??17:48+4:4115h 28m-3
    T  
916 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 50m-20CNB??19:50+1:4617h 30m9
SMTWTFS
916 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +413h 40m+16CNB??20:15+1:5017h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
916 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16CNB??17:35+2:1415h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
916 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...PTKC??03:25+18ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45CNB??06:05+2:5626h 40m-5
no arr/dep
960 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...PTKC??06:45+27DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11CNB??21:45+2:2715h 0m-1
    T  
928 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??06:45+27LDHArr +15/Dep +2225m+7CNB??22:50+3:2116h 5m23
    T  
911 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PTKC??10:45+13MTJArr +1:37/Dep +2:061h 48m+29CNB??05:55+2:0119h 10m5
 M W F 
970 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11CNB??02:30+1:4815h 45m3
SMTWTFS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:011h 30m-13CNB??03:05+2:2116h 20m4
SMTWTFS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48CNB??02:40+5:5615h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5CNB??00:29+2:4013h 44m-2
 MT TF 
917 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09CNB??03:55+1:5117h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
917 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6CNB??03:55+1:5114h 50m-4
  TW FS
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PTKC??13:05+5SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43CNB??05:50+2:5516h 45m0
  TW FS
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PTKC??13:05+10SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44CNB??05:50+2:5516h 45m0
 M     
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PTKC??13:05+10SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42CNB??05:50+2:5516h 45m0
    T  
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PTKC??13:05+9SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47CNB??05:50+2:5516h 45m0
S      
909 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CNB??03:55+1:5114h 50m-4
    T  
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2CNB??03:55+1:5114h 50m-4
 M     
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1CNB??03:55+1:5114h 50m-4
S      
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PTKC113:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8CNB406:30+1:4341h 25m-4
  TW FS
2291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PTKC113:05+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +192h 25m+9CNB406:30+1:4341h 25m-4
    T  
2009 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PTKC113:05+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 25m+12CNB406:30+1:4341h 25m-4
 M     
2332 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PTKC113:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +192h 25m+15CNB406:30+1:4341h 25m-4
S      
2341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01CNB??06:05+4:3517h 0m-4
   W   
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08CNB??06:05+4:3517h 0m-4
S      
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02CNB??06:05+4:3517h 0m-4
no arr/dep
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15CNB??06:05+2:2817h 0m-4
  T    
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+32UMBArr +22/Dep +135h 30m-9CNB??14:20+2:1322h 35m20
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PTKC??19:05+22DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2CNB??14:20+2:1319h 15m9
SMTWTFS
912 kmxxx-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31CNB??12:20+2:4916h 15m-1
S TW F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12CNB??14:20+2:1318h 15m19
SMTWTFS
912 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29CNB??12:30+3:3916h 25m3
 M  T S
916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:53+18DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48CNB??12:20+2:4915h 27m-1
S T    
916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56CNB??12:20+2:4914h 57m-1
S TW F 
917 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5CNB??13:15+2:1215h 52m-2
  T  F 
917 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13CNB??14:20+2:1316h 57m19
SMTWTFS
913 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21CNB??13:15+2:1214h 25m-5
  T  F 
917 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PTKC??23:50+27NDLSArr +41/Dep +414h 20m+0CNB??20:15+1:5020h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
917 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PTKC??23:50+27NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51CNB??17:48+3:5017h 58m-5
 M   F 
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PTKC??23:50+27NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58CNB??17:48+4:4117h 58m-5
   W   
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +234h 35m-6CNB??22:50+3:2123h 0m19
SMTWTFS
990 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site