Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 912.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-CNB312:40-19h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-CNB212:40-19h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRPTKC119:35+3:46CNB*613:55+4:2318h 20m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km50 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+21CNB*614:50+2:3117h 0m11
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL927 km55 km/hr


56 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...PTKC??01:05+24RMUArr +34/Dep +108h 55m-24CNB??04:35+2227h 30m5
 M     
950 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+24UMBArr +45/Dep +1:215h 45m+36CNB??22:50+3:4421h 45m22
 M     
913 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PTKC??01:38+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:282h 20m+56CNB??20:45+1:2719h 7m-3
  T    
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PTKC??01:38-NDLSArr /Dep +1:282h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2719h 7m-3
  T    
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PTKC??01:38+1:32NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +1:282h 20m-5CNB??20:45+1:2719h 7m-3
   W  S
934 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+32LDHArr +17/Dep +1:275h 0m+1:10CNB??22:50+3:4421h 12m19
  T    
912 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+1:19LDHArr +1:08/Dep +1:275h 0m+19CNB??22:50+3:4421h 12m19
     F 
912 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+1:14LDHArr +46/Dep +1:275h 0m+41CNB??22:50+3:4421h 12m20
    T  
912 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+1:32LDHArr +1:16/Dep +1:275h 0m+11CNB??22:50+3:4421h 12m19
S  W  S
912 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??01:38+1:32NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +3:084h 5m+1:35CNB??23:00+4:2921h 22m-2
S  W  S
934 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??01:38+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:064h 5m+1:34CNB??23:00+3:5821h 22m-2
  T    
934 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PTKC??01:38+32NDLSArr +32/Dep +4:243h 35m+3:52CNB??21:45+4:1320h 7m-5
  T    
934 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:562h 20m+3:12CNB??17:48+5:3015h 28m-3
  T   S
918 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...PTKC102:20+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +5:312h 20m+4:47CNB017:48+5:0115h 28m-3
    T  
918 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +71h 50m-37CNB??19:50+2:2517h 30m9
SMTWTFS
918 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:093h 40m+1:25CNB??20:15+3:1017h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
918 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:25CNB??17:35+3:4415h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
918 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...PTKC??03:25+20ANVTArr +1:43/Dep +09h 50m-1:43CNB??06:05+3:1026h 40m-5
no arr/dep
961 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...PTKC??06:45+44DSJArr +1:36/Dep +4:242h 5m+2:48CNB??21:45+4:1315h 0m-1
    T  
929 kmKoush12461^~-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??06:45+44LDHArr +1:55/Dep +1:2725m-28CNB??22:50+3:4416h 5m23
    T  
912 kmRony-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PTKC??10:45+19MTJArr +1:52/Dep +01h 48m-1:52CNB??05:55+019h 10m5
 M W F 
971 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PTKC??10:45+19NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +241h 5m-52CNB??02:30+2:2915h 45m3
SMTWTFS
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PTKC110:45+19NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1:541h 30m+38CNB803:05+3:4240h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PTKC??10:45+19NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +5:061h 40m+3:50CNB??02:40+6:2415h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PTKC??10:45+19NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +2:5045m+1:34CNB??00:29+4:2513h 44m-2
 MT TF 
918 kmKoush12461^~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PTKC110:45+19NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +333h 20m-43CNB003:55+3:0841h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1883 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PTKC113:05+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +3345m+22CNB003:55+3:0838h 50m-4
  TW FS
2292 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PTKC??13:05+19SZMArr +15/Dep +1:042h 42m+49CNB??05:50+4:0316h 45m0
  TW FS
910 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PTKC??13:05+14SZMArr +9/Dep +1:042h 42m+55CNB??05:50+4:0316h 45m0
 M     
910 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PTKC??13:05+25SZMArr +34/Dep +1:042h 42m+30CNB??05:50+4:0316h 45m0
    T  
910 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PTKC??13:05+21SZMArr +21/Dep +1:042h 42m+43CNB??05:50+4:0316h 45m0
S      
910 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PTKC113:05+25NDLSArr +27/Dep +3345m+6CNB003:55+3:0838h 50m-4
    T  
2010 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PTKC113:05+14NDLSArr +8/Dep +3345m+25CNB003:55+3:0838h 50m-4
 M     
2333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PTKC113:05+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +3345m+15CNB003:55+3:0838h 50m-4
S      
2342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PTKC??13:05+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +102h 25m-1CNB??06:30+3:0717h 25m-4
  TW FS
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PTKC??13:05+25NDLSArr +27/Dep +102h 25m-17CNB??06:30+3:0717h 25m-4
    T  
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PTKC??13:05+14NDLSArr +8/Dep +102h 25m+2CNB??06:30+3:0717h 25m-4
 M     
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PTKC??13:05+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +102h 25m-8CNB??06:30+3:0717h 25m-4
S      
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PTKC??13:05+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +5:112h 15m+5:00CNB??06:05+6:3717h 0m-4
   W   
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PTKC??13:05+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +5:112h 15m+4:53CNB??06:05+6:3717h 0m-4
S      
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PTKC??13:05+25NDLSArr +27/Dep +5:112h 15m+4:44CNB??06:05+6:3717h 0m-4
no arr/dep
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:50CNB??06:05+4:2017h 0m-4
  T    
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+1:14UMBArr +59/Dep +455h 30m-14CNB??14:20+3:4222h 35m20
SMTWTFS
913 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PTKC??19:05+45DLIArr +50/Dep +571h 15m+7CNB??14:20+3:4219h 15m9
SMTWTFS
913 kmxxx-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...PTKC??20:05+35DLIArr +56/Dep +1:562h 30m+1:00CNB??12:20+4:1216h 15m-1
S TW F 
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??20:05+35DLIArr +56/Dep +573h 5m+1CNB??14:20+3:4218h 15m19
SMTWTFS
913 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC120:05+35DLIArr +56/Dep +2:372h 30m+1:41CNB512:30+5:1240h 25m3
S  W F 
1359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:53+21DEEArr +54/Dep +1:562h 5m+1:02CNB??12:20+4:1215h 27m-1
S T    
917 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:561h 25m+1:29CNB??12:20+4:1214h 57m-1
S TW F 
918 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:08CNB??13:15+4:3115h 52m-2
  T  F 
918 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +572h 0m+30CNB??14:20+3:4216h 57m19
SMTWTFS
914 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PTKC??22:50+21NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +1:355m+31CNB??13:15+4:3114h 25m-5
  T  F 
918 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PTKC??23:50+46NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +2:094h 20m+53CNB??20:15+3:1020h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
918 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PTKC??23:50+46NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +3:563h 0m+2:40CNB??17:48+5:3017h 58m-5
 M   F 
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PTKC123:50+46NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +5:313h 0m+4:15CNB017:48+5:0165h 58m-5
 M     
2516 kmVinay Kumar~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+57JUCArr +33/Dep +1:264h 35m+53CNB??22:50+3:4423h 0m19
SMTWTFS
989 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site