Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to KOTA/Kota Junction
7 Trains / 73 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 940.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+11KOTA*023:45+1222h 7m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km43 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+16KOTA222:10+1:1215h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05-KOTA203:45-14h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+24KOTA203:45+1:0714h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+24KOTA203:45+1:0214h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+20KOTA203:45+1:0714h 40m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+27KOTA*311:10+1:1717h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC200:30-UMBArr +7:29/Dep 4h 58m+0KOTA219:40-43h 10m4
no arr/dep
1813 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+2:51UMBArr +3:40/Dep +55h 3m-3:35KOTA??19:40+3919h 10m1
   W   
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +106h 50m+0KOTA??23:30+1:0422h 25m20
 M     
944 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 25m13
 M     
944 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PTKC??01:38+1:35NDLSArr +1:37/Dep 2h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+3119h 17m-5
S  W  S
959 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+1:35NZMArr +1:35/Dep +191h 2m-1:16KOTA??20:05+5718h 27m-4
S  W   
959 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+1:35NZMArr +1:35/Dep +41h 2m-1:31KOTA??20:05+5018h 27m-4
      S
959 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38-LDHArr +1:19/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA219:40-90h 2m1
no arr/dep
3478 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+41NDLSArr +35/Dep 2h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+3119h 17m-5
  T    
959 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+1:35LDHArr +1:19/Dep +145h 35m-1:05KOTA??23:30+1:0421h 52m17
S  W  S
943 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+1:16LDHArr +1:14/Dep +145h 35m-1:00KOTA??23:30+1:0421h 52m17
     F 
943 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+41LDHArr +24/Dep +145h 35m-10KOTA??23:30+1:0421h 52m17
  T    
943 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+1:07LDHArr +39/Dep +145h 35m-25KOTA??23:30+1:0421h 52m18
    T  
943 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+1:35NDLSArr +1:37/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m10
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+41NDLSArr +35/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m10
  T    
959 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+1:35NZMArr +1:35/Dep +172h 17m-1:18KOTA??21:40+5320h 2m-3
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+41NZMArr +50/Dep +172h 17m-33KOTA??21:40+5320h 2m-3
  T    
959 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep +213h 5m-24KOTA??19:40+3917h 20m0
   W F 
943 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??20:55+3118h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
943 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep +83h 20m-37KOTA??19:40+3417h 20m-2
  T T S
936 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep 20m+0KOTA??15:20+3613h 0m-3
S TW   
936 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...PTKC??06:45+1:18DSJArr +2:07/Dep +24h 0m-2:05KOTA??01:10+4318h 25m7
    T  
947 kmJay Shah*^~-
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...PTKC??06:45+1:18UMBArr +2:11/Dep +101h 25m-2:01KOTA??23:30+1:0416h 45m21
    T  
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...PTKC??06:45+1:18UMBArr +2:11/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-16h 45m14
    T  
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PTKC??10:45+17NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 2h 40m+0KOTA??03:00+2016h 15m-2
      S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+17NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +42h 40m-1:09KOTA??03:00+4616h 15m0
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+17AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA??06:15+2:5619h 30m26
  T    
1006 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+17AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA??07:10+2:0620h 25m20
    T  
1006 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+17NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +94h 30m-1:04KOTA??04:15+1:0117h 30m-2
  T   S
943 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+17NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +122h 55m-1:01KOTA??07:35+3220h 50m37
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...PTKC??11:04+48MTDArr +42/Dep +173h 48m-25KOTA??14:45+1:0527h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1261 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+1:24LDHArr +1:14/Dep +185h 34m-56KOTA??14:15+1:3722h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1002 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??19:05+46DLIArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0KOTA??15:20+3620h 15m-12
 MT   S
935 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...PTKC??20:05+53JPArr /Dep +74h 0m+0KOTA??17:20+3521h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1025 kmapsaxena1956-
2517
Σ Golden Super (Via ...PTKC??20:05+53JRCArr /Dep +1753m+0KOTA??14:15+1:3718h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...PTKC??20:05+53JPArr /Dep +181h 5m+0KOTA??14:45+1:0518h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1025 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+53DLIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0KOTA??15:20+3619h 15m-2
 MT   S
935 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+53DLIArr /Dep +1:272h 47m+0KOTA??13:10+1:3617h 5m2
S    F 
935 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC120:35-RKArr /Dep +203h 34m+0KOTA219:40-47h 5m1
      S
1098 kmRony-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...PTKC??21:23+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:271h 42m+57KOTA??13:10+1:3615h 47m2
S    F 
936 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...PTKC??21:23+20NDLSArr +30/Dep 5h 55m+0KOTA??15:20+3617h 57m-2
 MT   S
936 kmRosH*^-
12409
Σ Jammu Tawi Mumbai ...PTKC??21:23+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +552h 20m+25KOTA??14:15+1:3716h 52m19
SMTWTFS
936 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+45UMBArr +48/Dep +56h 0m-43KOTA??19:40+3921h 30m-4
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC122:10-UMBArr +48/Dep 5h 55m+0KOTA219:40-69h 30m-1
    T  
2553 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+45RKArr +1:12/Dep +202h 2m-52KOTA??19:40+3121h 30m0
S      
1033 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 4h 5m+0KOTA??15:20+3616h 30m-5
 MT   S
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 5m-1:06KOTA??15:20+3716h 30m-5
S  W   
936 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:2723h 52m+20KOTA??13:10+1:3638h 20m-1
    T S
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +5530m-12KOTA??14:15+1:3715h 25m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep +83h 0m-1:21KOTA??19:40+3420h 30m-3
 M W F 
999 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36UMBArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46KOTA??19:40+3920h 30m-1
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep +335h 50m-56KOTA??23:30+1:0424h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-24h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:302h 35m+1KOTA??23:15+1:3424h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep +44h 40m-1:25KOTA??20:05+5020h 55m-3
     F 
999 kmRony-
9577
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC123:10-UMBArr +51/Dep 5h 25m+0KOTA219:40-44h 30m2
     F 
1206 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36MTCArr +1:37/Dep +202h 56m-1:17KOTA??19:40+3120h 30m3
S      
1001 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+3121h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+36DLIArr +1:29/Dep +175h 55m-1:12KOTA??21:40+5322h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +84h 0m-1:11KOTA??19:40+3419h 50m-4
 M W F 
936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??23:50+50AGCArr +1:50/Dep 4h 35m+0KOTA??00:01+7:3624h 11m4
 M     
1006 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +64h 0m-1:13KOTA??19:40+3119h 50m2
S      
936 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50UMBArr +42/Dep +54h 40m-37KOTA??19:40+3919h 50m-2
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +336h 50m-46KOTA??23:30+1:0423h 40m17
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-23h 40m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:303h 35m+11KOTA??23:15+1:3423h 25m39
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +45h 40m-1:15KOTA??20:05+5020h 15m-4
     F 
936 kmRony-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK023:50-JUCArr +35/Dep 3h 10m+0KOTA219:40-43h 50m1
     F 
1225 kmRony-
9578
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC123:50-UMBArr +42/Dep 4h 35m+0KOTA219:40-67h 50m1
    T  
2741 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 6h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+3121h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +176h 55m-1:02KOTA??21:40+5321h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +145h 20m-21KOTA??23:30+1:0423h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1020 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PTKC??23:50+50NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 1h 0m+0KOTA??15:20+3615h 30m-5
 MT   S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site