Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to KOTA/Kota Junction
8 Trains / 73 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 943.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05+47KOTA217:50+1:0216h 45m7
   W   
CC
3A
2A
GNWL958 km57 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+22KOTA*023:45+922h 7m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL959 km43 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+21KOTA222:10+4915h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL952 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10KOTA203:45+3014h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+12KOTA203:45+4114h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+13KOTA203:45+3314h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+12KOTA203:45+2714h 40m8
  TW FS
II
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+9KOTA*311:10+717h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL943 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+51UMBArr +40/Dep +115h 3m-29KOTA??19:40+2919h 10m4
S      
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+46UMBArr +45/Dep +35h 3m-42KOTA??19:40+5019h 10m1
   W   
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +36h 50m-41KOTA??23:30+4722h 25m20
 M     
944 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 25m14
 M     
944 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PTKC??01:38+19NDLSArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4KOTA??20:55+2819h 17m-5
S  W  S
959 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+19NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 2m-10KOTA??20:05+3018h 27m-4
S  W   
959 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+19NZMArr +11/Dep +01h 2m-11KOTA??20:05+3118h 27m-4
      S
959 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+19LDHArr -1/Dep +113h 15m+12KOTA??19:40+2918h 2m1
S      
943 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+15NDLSArr +3/Dep +02h 55m-3KOTA??20:55+2819h 17m-5
  T    
959 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+19LDHArr -1/Dep +65h 35m+7KOTA??23:30+4721h 52m17
S  W  S
943 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+15LDHArr -3/Dep +65h 35m+9KOTA??23:30+4721h 52m17
     F 
943 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+15LDHArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11KOTA??23:30+4721h 52m17
  T    
943 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+25LDHArr -9/Dep +65h 35m+15KOTA??23:30+4721h 52m18
    T  
943 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+19NDLSArr +4/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m11
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+15NDLSArr +3/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m11
  T    
959 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+19NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 17m-11KOTA??21:40+3220h 2m-3
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+15NZMArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4KOTA??21:40+3220h 2m-3
  T    
959 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +223h 5m+12KOTA??19:40+5017h 20m0
   W F 
943 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 50m-10KOTA??20:55+2818h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
943 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9KOTA??19:40+2917h 20m-2
  T T S
936 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9KOTA??15:30+2113h 10m-3
S TW   
936 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...PTKC??06:45+15DSJArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5KOTA??01:10+3618h 25m7
    T  
947 kmJay Shah*^~-
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...PTKC??06:45+15UMBArr -3/Dep +31h 25m+6KOTA??23:30+4716h 45m21
    T  
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...PTKC??06:45+15UMBArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-16h 45m15
    T  
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PTKC??10:45+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +02h 40m-36KOTA??03:00+3016h 15m-8
      S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 40m-35KOTA??03:00+1116h 15m-6
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+14AGCArr +54/Dep +2:012h 10m+1:07KOTA??06:15+1:3919h 30m21
  T    
1006 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+14AGCArr +54/Dep +3:392h 10m+2:45KOTA??07:10+2:4220h 25m15
    T  
1006 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +04h 30m-36KOTA??04:15+2217h 30m-8
  T   S
943 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +92h 55m-27KOTA??07:35+1520h 50m31
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...PTKC??11:04+40MTDArr +34/Dep +163h 48m-18KOTA??14:45+4827h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+1:02LDHArr +55/Dep +105h 34m-45KOTA??14:15+3522h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1002 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??19:05+23DLIArr +6/Dep +15h 10m-5KOTA??15:30+2120h 25m-12
 MT   S
935 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...PTKC??20:05+17JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31KOTA??17:20+2321h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1025 kmapsaxena1956-
2517
Σ Golden Super (Via ...PTKC??20:05+17JRCArr +4/Dep +853m+4KOTA??14:15+3518h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...PTKC??20:05+17JPArr +33/Dep +191h 5m-14KOTA??14:45+4818h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1025 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+17DLIArr +7/Dep +17h 0m-6KOTA??15:30+2119h 25m-2
 MT   S
935 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+17DLIArr +7/Dep +212h 47m+14KOTA??13:10+1817h 5m2
S    F 
935 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+32RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19KOTA??19:40+4023h 5m1
S      
1033 kmRony-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +211h 42m+24KOTA??13:10+1815h 47m2
S    F 
936 kmGopal*^-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +15h 55m+4KOTA??15:30+2118h 7m-2
 MT   S
936 kmRosH*^-
12409
Σ Jammu Tawi Mumbai ...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +132h 20m+16KOTA??14:15+3516h 52m19
SMTWTFS
936 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+32UMBArr +18/Dep +36h 0m-15KOTA??19:40+5021h 30m-4
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+32UMBArr +18/Dep +116h 0m-7KOTA??19:40+2921h 30m-1
      S
944 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+32RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25KOTA??19:40+4021h 30m0
S      
1033 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PTKC??22:50+23NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9KOTA??15:30+2116h 40m-5
 MT   S
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PTKC??22:50+23NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9KOTA??15:20+2816h 30m-5
S  W   
936 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...PTKC??22:50+23NDLSArr +10/Dep +2123h 52m+11KOTA??13:10+1838h 20m-1
    T S
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PTKC??22:50+23NDLSArr +10/Dep +1330m+3KOTA??14:15+3515h 25m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep +13h 0m-43KOTA??19:40+2920h 30m-3
 M W F 
999 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38UMBArr +22/Dep +35h 30m-19KOTA??19:40+5020h 30m-1
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep +135h 50m-31KOTA??23:30+4724h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-24h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep +82h 35m-36KOTA??23:15+5624h 5m42
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep +04h 40m-44KOTA??20:05+3120h 55m-3
     F 
999 kmRony-
9577
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38UMBArr +22/Dep +115h 30m-11KOTA??19:40+2920h 30m2
      S
944 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38MTCArr +55/Dep +202h 56m-35KOTA??19:40+4020h 30m3
S      
1002 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep +05h 30m-44KOTA??20:55+2821h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+38DLIArr +44/Dep +05h 55m-44KOTA??21:40+3222h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +14h 0m+0KOTA??19:40+2919h 50m-4
 M W F 
936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??23:50+42AGCArr /Dep +6:034h 35m+0KOTA??00:01+4:5324h 11m4
 M     
1006 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +144h 0m+0KOTA??19:40+4019h 50m2
S      
936 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42UMBArr /Dep +34h 40m+0KOTA??19:40+5019h 50m-2
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +136h 50m+0KOTA??23:30+4723h 40m17
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-23h 40m11
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +83h 35m+0KOTA??23:15+5623h 25m41
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +05h 40m+0KOTA??20:05+3120h 15m-4
     F 
936 kmRony-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +43/Dep +123h 10m-31KOTA??19:40+2919h 50m1
      S
1020 kmRony-
9578
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42UMBArr /Dep +114h 40m+0KOTA??19:40+2919h 50m1
      S
944 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +06h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+2821h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +06h 55m+0KOTA??21:40+3221h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +43/Dep +45h 20m-39KOTA??23:30+4723h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1020 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PTKC??23:50+42NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0KOTA??15:30+2115h 40m-5
 MT   S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.