Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to KOTA/Kota Junction
8 Trains / 73 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 943.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05+58KOTA217:50+1:0116h 45m7
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL943 km56 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+26KOTA*023:45+722h 7m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km43 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+12KOTA222:10+3115h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10KOTA203:45+2814h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+11KOTA203:45+3714h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+5KOTA203:45+4714h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+13KOTA203:45+3214h 40m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+25KOTA*311:10+317h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+57UMBArr +41/Dep +144h 58m-27KOTA??19:40+3719h 10m4
S      
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+39UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25KOTA??19:40+4619h 10m1
   W   
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC101:05+1:11UMBArr +35/Dep +36h 50m-32KOTA223:30+4946h 25m20
 M     
1334 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+1:11UMBArr +35/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 25m14
 M     
943 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PTKC??01:38+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8KOTA??20:55+2519h 17m-5
S  W  S
959 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+22NZMArr +13/Dep +11h 2m-12KOTA??20:05+3318h 27m-4
S  W   
959 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+22NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 2m-13KOTA??20:05+2718h 27m-4
      S
959 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +153h 15m+8KOTA??19:40+3718h 2m1
S      
943 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+8NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1KOTA??20:55+2519h 17m-5
  T    
959 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +75h 35m+0KOTA223:30+4993h 52m17
S  W  S
3479 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+16LDHArr -1/Dep +75h 35m+8KOTA223:30+4993h 52m17
     F 
4288 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+8LDHArr -7/Dep +75h 35m+14KOTA223:30+4993h 52m17
  T    
4390 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+23LDHArr -4/Dep +75h 35m+11KOTA223:30+4945h 52m18
    T  
2184 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+22NDLSArr +8/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m11
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+8NDLSArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m11
  T    
959 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+22NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 17m-11KOTA??21:40+2920h 2m-3
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+8NZMArr +2/Dep +22h 17m+0KOTA??21:40+2920h 2m-3
  T    
959 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +203h 5m+12KOTA??19:40+4617h 20m0
   W F 
942 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8KOTA??20:55+2518h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
942 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +23h 20m-6KOTA??19:40+2917h 20m-2
  T T S
935 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7KOTA??15:20+2813h 0m-3
S TW   
935 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...PTKC??06:45+21DSJArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35KOTA??01:10+3618h 25m7
    T  
947 kmJay Shah*^~-
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...PTKC106:45+21UMBArr +4/Dep +31h 25m-1KOTA223:30+4964h 45m21
    T  
2446 kmVinay Kumar~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...PTKC??06:45+21UMBArr +4/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-16h 45m15
    T  
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +12h 40m-43KOTA??03:00+1016h 15m-2
      S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +12h 40m-43KOTA??03:00+1116h 15m0
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+13AGCArr +1:03/Dep +3:432h 10m+2:40KOTA??06:15+3:1819h 30m26
  T    
1006 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+13AGCArr +1:03/Dep +2:302h 10m+1:27KOTA??07:10+1:3720h 25m21
    T  
1006 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +04h 30m-44KOTA??04:15+2217h 30m-2
  T   S
943 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +132h 55m-31KOTA??07:35+2020h 50m37
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...PTKC??11:04+43MTDArr +31/Dep +153h 48m-16KOTA??14:45+5327h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+1:27LDHArr +1:23/Dep +125h 34m-1:11KOTA??14:15+3722h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1002 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??19:05+25DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 10m+0KOTA??15:20+2820h 15m-12
 MT   S
934 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...PTKC??20:05+16JPArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26KOTA??17:20+2621h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1024 kmapsaxena1956-
2517
Σ Golden Super (Via ...PTKC??20:05+16JRCArr +2/Dep +1053m+8KOTA??14:15+3718h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...PTKC??20:05+16JPArr +29/Dep +191h 5m-10KOTA??14:45+5318h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1024 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+16DLIArr +6/Dep +17h 0m-5KOTA??15:20+2819h 15m-2
 MT   S
934 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+16DLIArr +6/Dep +132h 47m+7KOTA??13:10+1817h 5m2
S    F 
934 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+30RKArr +28/Dep +123h 34m-16KOTA??19:40+2523h 5m2
S      
1062 kmRony-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...PTKC??21:23+21NDLSArr -5/Dep +131h 42m+18KOTA??13:10+1815h 47m2
S    F 
936 kmKSG*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...PTKC??21:23+21NDLSArr -5/Dep +15h 55m+6KOTA??15:20+2817h 57m-2
 MT   S
936 kmRosH*^-
12409
Σ Jammu Tawi Mumbai ...PTKC??21:23+21NDLSArr -5/Dep +92h 20m+14KOTA??14:15+3716h 52m19
SMTWTFS
936 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+38UMBArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17KOTA??19:40+4621h 30m-4
  T T  
943 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+38UMBArr +17/Dep +145h 55m-3KOTA??19:40+3721h 30m-1
      S
943 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+38RKArr +37/Dep +122h 2m-25KOTA??19:40+2521h 30m1
S      
1062 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 5m-4KOTA??15:20+2816h 30m-5
 MT   S
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5KOTA??15:20+2616h 30m-5
S  W   
936 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +1323h 52m+8KOTA??13:10+1838h 20m-1
    T S
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +930m+4KOTA??14:15+3715h 25m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??23:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep +23h 0m-30KOTA??19:40+2920h 30m-3
 M W F 
999 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43UMBArr +23/Dep +05h 30m-23KOTA??19:40+4620h 30m-1
  T T  
943 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC123:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep +155h 50m-17KOTA223:30+4948h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1007 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-24h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep +82h 35m-24KOTA??23:15+4824h 5m42
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep +04h 40m-32KOTA??20:05+2720h 55m-3
     F 
999 kmRony-
9577
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43UMBArr +23/Dep +145h 25m-9KOTA??19:40+3720h 30m2
      S
943 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43MTCArr +50/Dep +102h 56m-40KOTA??19:40+2520h 30m4
S      
1002 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32KOTA??20:55+2521h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+43DLIArr +32/Dep +25h 55m-30KOTA??21:40+2922h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19KOTA??19:40+2919h 50m-4
 M W F 
936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??23:50+38AGCArr +25/Dep +6:024h 35m+5:37KOTA??00:01+4:5024h 11m4
 M     
1006 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 0m-20KOTA??19:40+2519h 50m3
S      
936 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38UMBArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7KOTA??19:40+4619h 50m-2
  T T  
943 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC123:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +156h 50m-6KOTA223:30+4971h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2543 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-23h 40m11
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +83h 35m-13KOTA??23:15+4823h 25m41
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +05h 40m-21KOTA??20:05+2720h 15m-4
     F 
936 kmRony-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +173h 10m-32KOTA??19:40+3719h 50m1
      S
1020 kmRony-
9578
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38UMBArr +7/Dep +144h 35m+7KOTA??19:40+3719h 50m1
      S
943 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 30m-21KOTA??20:55+2521h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +26h 55m-19KOTA??21:40+2921h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK023:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +55h 20m-44KOTA223:30+4947h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1225 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20KOTA??15:20+2815h 30m-5
 MT   S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site