Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to KOTA/Kota Junction
8 Trains / 73 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 939.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Hisar => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05-KOTA217:50-16h 45m7
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL942 km56 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+10KOTA*023:45+1022h 7m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL958 km43 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+7KOTA222:10+1:0615h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10KOTA203:45+3114h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+22KOTA203:45+3714h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+9KOTA203:45+4314h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+8KOTA203:45+3114h 40m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km64 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+55KOTA*311:10+5117h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+3:56UMBArr +3:08/Dep +194h 58m-2:49KOTA??19:40+1:3219h 10m4
S      
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+1:09UMBArr +58/Dep +45h 3m-54KOTA??19:40+5319h 10m1
   W   
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+22UMBArr +35/Dep +86h 50m-27KOTA??23:30+5222h 25m20
 M     
943 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+22UMBArr +35/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 25m13
 M     
943 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PTKC??01:38+31NDLSArr +27/Dep +02h 55m-27KOTA??20:55+3019h 17m-5
S  W  S
958 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+31NZMArr +30/Dep +11h 2m-29KOTA??20:05+3518h 27m-4
S  W   
958 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+31NZMArr +30/Dep +01h 2m-30KOTA??20:05+3718h 27m-4
      S
958 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+31LDHArr +21/Dep +243h 15m+3KOTA??19:40+1:3218h 2m1
S      
942 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +02h 55m-12KOTA??20:55+3019h 17m-5
  T    
958 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+31LDHArr +21/Dep +135h 35m-8KOTA??23:30+5221h 52m17
S  W  S
942 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+10LDHArr -2/Dep +135h 35m+15KOTA??23:30+5221h 52m17
     F 
942 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+14LDHArr -2/Dep +135h 35m+15KOTA??23:30+5221h 52m17
  T    
942 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+26LDHArr -3/Dep +135h 35m+16KOTA??23:30+5221h 52m18
    T  
942 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+31NDLSArr +27/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m10
S  W  S
958 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+14NDLSArr +12/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m10
  T    
958 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+31NZMArr +30/Dep +12h 17m-29KOTA??21:40+3320h 2m-3
S  W  S
958 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+14NZMArr +29/Dep +12h 17m-28KOTA??21:40+3320h 2m-3
  T    
958 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +263h 5m+0KOTA??19:40+5317h 20m0
   W F 
941 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +05h 50m-26KOTA??20:55+3018h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
941 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +13h 20m-25KOTA??19:40+2317h 20m-2
  T T S
934 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +020m-26KOTA??15:20+3413h 0m-3
S TW   
934 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...PTKC??06:45+28DSJArr +1:03/Dep +34h 0m-1:00KOTA??01:10+3718h 25m7
    T  
946 kmJay Shah*^~-
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...PTKC??06:45+28UMBArr +16/Dep +81h 25m-8KOTA??23:30+5216h 45m21
    T  
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...PTKC??06:45+28UMBArr +16/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-16h 45m14
    T  
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +22h 40m-1:11KOTA??03:00+1216h 15m-2
      S
935 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +42h 40m-1:09KOTA??03:00+2716h 15m0
 M  T  
935 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+13AGCArr +1:45/Dep +3:272h 10m+1:42KOTA??06:15+3:2019h 30m26
  T    
1005 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+13AGCArr +1:45/Dep +2:512h 10m+1:06KOTA??07:10+1:4120h 25m20
    T  
1005 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +84h 30m-1:05KOTA??04:15+3217h 30m-2
  T   S
942 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +122h 55m-1:01KOTA??07:35+1520h 50m37
SMTWTFS
935 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...PTKC??11:04+35MTDArr +25/Dep +143h 48m-11KOTA??14:45+1:0027h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1261 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+37LDHArr +31/Dep +125h 34m-19KOTA??14:15+5222h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1001 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??19:05+24DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 10m-19KOTA??15:20+3420h 15m-12
 MT   S
934 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...PTKC??20:05+27JPArr +57/Dep +84h 0m-49KOTA??17:20+3921h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1024 kmapsaxena1956-
2517
Σ Golden Super (Via ...PTKC??20:05+27JRCArr +13/Dep +953m-4KOTA??14:15+5218h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1001 kmVinay Kumar~-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...PTKC??20:05+27JPArr +57/Dep +181h 5m-39KOTA??14:45+1:0018h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1024 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+27DLIArr +35/Dep +07h 0m-35KOTA??15:20+3419h 15m-2
 MT   S
934 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+27DLIArr +35/Dep +502h 47m+15KOTA??13:10+5417h 5m2
S    F 
934 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+27RKArr +31/Dep +263h 34m-5KOTA??19:40+2123h 5m2
S      
1061 kmRony-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...PTKC??21:23+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +501h 42m+42KOTA??13:10+5415h 47m2
S    F 
935 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...PTKC??21:23+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 55m-8KOTA??15:20+3417h 57m-2
 MT   S
935 kmRosH*^-
12409
Σ Jammu Tawi Mumbai ...PTKC??21:23+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +252h 20m+17KOTA??14:15+5216h 52m19
SMTWTFS
935 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19KOTA??19:40+5321h 30m-4
  T T  
943 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +195h 55m-4KOTA??19:40+1:3221h 30m-1
      S
943 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+30RKArr +43/Dep +262h 2m-17KOTA??19:40+2121h 30m1
S      
1061 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35KOTA??15:20+3416h 30m-5
 MT   S
935 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35KOTA??15:20+3216h 30m-5
S  W   
935 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep +5023h 52m+15KOTA??13:10+5438h 20m-1
    T S
935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep +2530m-10KOTA??14:15+5215h 25m16
SMTWTFS
935 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep +13h 0m-58KOTA??19:40+2320h 30m-3
 M W F 
998 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29UMBArr +30/Dep +45h 30m-26KOTA??19:40+5320h 30m-1
  T T  
943 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep +275h 50m-32KOTA??23:30+5224h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1005 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-24h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1005 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep +362h 35m-23KOTA??23:15+1:0824h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1005 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep +04h 40m-59KOTA??20:05+3720h 55m-3
     F 
998 kmRony-
9577
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29UMBArr +30/Dep +195h 25m-11KOTA??19:40+1:3220h 30m2
      S
943 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29MTCArr +1:08/Dep +212h 56m-47KOTA??19:40+2120h 30m4
S      
1001 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep +05h 30m-59KOTA??20:55+3021h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1005 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+29DLIArr +59/Dep +15h 55m-58KOTA??21:40+3322h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
998 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43KOTA??19:40+2319h 50m-4
 M W F 
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??23:50+30AGCArr +1:15/Dep +6:204h 35m+5:05KOTA??00:01+4:4624h 11m4
 M     
1005 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +34h 0m-41KOTA??19:40+2119h 50m3
S      
935 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30UMBArr +17/Dep +44h 40m-13KOTA??19:40+5319h 50m-2
  T T  
943 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +276h 50m-17KOTA??23:30+5223h 40m17
SMTWTFS
942 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-23h 40m10
SMTWTFS
942 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +363h 35m-8KOTA??23:15+1:0823h 25m40
SMTWTFS
942 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +05h 40m-44KOTA??20:05+3720h 15m-4
     F 
935 kmRony-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +25/Dep +223h 10m-3KOTA??19:40+1:3219h 50m1
      S
1021 kmRony-
9578
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30UMBArr +17/Dep +194h 35m+2KOTA??19:40+1:3219h 50m1
      S
943 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +06h 30m-44KOTA??20:55+3021h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
942 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +16h 55m-43KOTA??21:40+3321h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
935 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +25/Dep +125h 20m-13KOTA??23:30+5223h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1021 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44KOTA??15:20+3415h 30m-5
 MT   S
935 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site