Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA500:40-47h 2m63
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2246 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPTKC101:38+8BZA719:05+1:0841h 27m40
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2245 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+14BZA723:35+1845h 57m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2245 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA723:35-45h 57m40
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2245 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA019:05-41h 27m40
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2245 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+2:39MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:581h 47m-1:34BZA??07:10+4454h 40m24
  T    
2884 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+2:39MGSArr +3:32/Dep +131h 22m-3:19BZA??06:05+2553h 35m20
 MT  F 
2884 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:39UMBArr +2:36/Dep +63h 28m-2:30BZA??19:05-42h 35m15
 M   F 
2288 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:39SREArr +2:26/Dep +84h 0m-2:18BZA??19:05+3242h 35m17
 M   F 
2288 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PTKC??00:30+2:39ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BZA??11:40+1:5659h 10m43
 M     
3133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:13UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34BZA??19:05-42h 0m15
 M     
2288 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:13SREArr +23/Dep +82h 30m-15BZA??19:05+3242h 0m17
 M     
2288 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PTKC??01:38+27NDLSArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??14:20+2636h 42m1
 M     
2238 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+23NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19BZA??19:05+3240h 45m16
 M   F 
2221 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC102:20+23NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7BZA414:20+1836h 0m5
   W F 
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+23NDLSArr +8/Dep 5h 20m+0BZA??14:20+2636h 0m3
 M     
2221 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+21AGCArr +39/Dep +113h 0m-28BZA??23:15+4140h 30m32
    T  
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 35m-43BZA??00:15+2937h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2230 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...PTKC??10:45+13BPLArr +1:22/Dep +1:273h 40m+5BZA??07:10+3144h 25m7
S      
2229 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...PTKC??10:45+13INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40BZA??15:50+853h 5m20
S      
2755 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...PTKC??11:04+40ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??19:05+1556h 1m11
  T    
2836 kmIri rules are differ...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+14NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BZA??00:15+2935h 10m6
  TW FS
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32BZA??00:15+2935h 10m6
    T  
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...PTKC??13:05+11NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9BZA??00:15+2935h 10m6
 M     
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...PTKC??13:05+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4BZA??00:15+2935h 10m6
S      
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...PTKC??13:05+12NDLSArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07BZA??07:10+3142h 5m5
S      
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PTK??16:45-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZA??10:35+4941h 50m0
 M W   
2297 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTK??16:45-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:0041h 50m5
S    F 
2297 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??19:05+24DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BZA??10:35+1:0039h 30m-3
S    F 
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...PTKC??20:05+17DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6BZA??11:05+1539h 0m14
  T   S
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...PTKC??20:05+17DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5BZA??10:35+1:0038h 30m7
S    F 
2220 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+26DEEArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BZA??10:35+1:0037h 42m7
S      
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5BZA??11:05+1537h 42m14
  T   S
2222 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -5/Dep +02h 10m+5BZA??10:35+4937h 12m2
 M W   
2222 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:0037h 12m7
S    F 
2222 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+38SREArr +9/Dep +84h 50m-1BZA??19:05+3244h 55m12
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+38UMBArr +19/Dep +64h 25m-13BZA??19:05-44h 55m10
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6BZA??14:45+2539h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +6/Dep +020m-6BZA??10:35+4935h 45m-1
 M W   
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+1:0035h 45m4
S    F 
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+45UMBArr +26/Dep +63h 55m-20BZA??19:05-43h 55m13
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+45SREArr +20/Dep +84h 20m-12BZA??19:05+3243h 55m15
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21BZA??14:45+2538h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:50+38UMBArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1BZA??19:05-43h 15m12
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site