Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+1:20BZA500:40+1:3247h 2m63
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2244 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+36BZA719:05+3:1341h 27m40
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2244 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+1:11BZA723:35+5445h 57m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2244 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA723:35-45h 57m40
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2244 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA019:05-41h 27m40
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2244 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+2:03MGSArr +3:50/Dep +2:061h 47m-1:44BZA??07:10+1:3054h 40m25
  T    
2884 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+2:03MGSArr +3:50/Dep +2:431h 22m-1:07BZA??06:05+2:2553h 35m21
 MT  F 
2884 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:03UMBArr +2:20/Dep +193h 28m-2:01BZA??19:05-42h 35m15
 M   F 
2288 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:03SREArr +2:18/Dep +314h 0m-1:47BZA??19:05+3:0442h 35m17
 M   F 
2288 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PTKC??00:30+2:03ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0459h 10m43
 M     
3133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+15UMBArr +42/Dep +192h 30m-23BZA??19:05-42h 0m15
 M     
2288 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+15SREArr +34/Dep +312h 30m-3BZA??19:05+3:0442h 0m17
 M     
2288 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PTKC??01:38+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9BZA??14:20+2:0036h 42m1
 M     
2238 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +1:164h 0m+36BZA??19:05+3:0440h 45m16
 M   F 
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC??02:20+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +05h 20m-40BZA??14:20+1:3236h 0m4
   W F 
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +15h 20m-39BZA??14:20+2:0036h 0m3
 M     
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+44AGCArr +1:58/Dep +1:483h 0m-10BZA??23:15+2:3940h 30m32
    T  
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...PTKC??10:45+18NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1:143h 35m-2BZA??00:15+2:5937h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2229 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...PTKC??10:45+18BPLArr +3:16/Dep +4:453h 40m+1:29BZA??07:10+3:2944h 25m7
S      
2229 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...PTKC??10:45+18INDBArr +2:25/Dep +03h 50m-2:25BZA??15:50+153h 5m20
S      
2754 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...PTKC??11:04+42ADIArr +32/Dep +03h 0m-32BZA??19:05+2156h 1m11
  T    
2836 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:05BZA??00:15+2:5935h 10m6
  TW FS
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...PTKC??13:05+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 0m+48BZA??00:15+2:5935h 10m6
    T  
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...PTKC??13:05+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:06BZA??00:15+2:5935h 10m6
 M     
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...PTKC??13:05+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:01BZA??00:15+2:5935h 10m6
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...PTKC??13:05+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +4:042h 15m+3:51BZA??07:10+3:2942h 5m5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PTK??16:45-DLIArr /Dep +222h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:4941h 50m0
 M W   
2298 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTK??16:45-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3241h 50m5
S    F 
2298 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??19:05+44DLIArr +48/Dep +21h 25m-46BZA??10:35+3:3239h 30m-3
S    F 
2221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +43/Dep +471h 55m+4BZA??11:05+2:4939h 0m14
  T   S
2221 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +43/Dep +23h 15m-41BZA??10:35+3:3238h 30m7
S    F 
2221 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+20DEEArr +49/Dep +22h 50m-47BZA??10:35+3:3237h 42m7
S      
2221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr +22/Dep +4750m+25BZA??11:05+2:4937h 42m14
  T   S
2222 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr +22/Dep +222h 10m+0BZA??10:35+2:4937h 12m2
 M W   
2222 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...PTKC??21:23+17NDLSArr +22/Dep +22h 10m-20BZA??10:35+3:3237h 12m7
S    F 
2222 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+42SREArr +41/Dep +314h 50m-10BZA??19:05+3:0444h 55m12
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+42UMBArr +42/Dep +194h 25m-23BZA??19:05-44h 55m10
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +104h 35m-50BZA??14:45+3:0739h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...PTKC??22:50+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +2220m-38BZA??10:35+2:4935h 45m-1
 M W   
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...PTKC??22:50+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +220m-58BZA??10:35+3:3235h 45m4
S    F 
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+31UMBArr +44/Dep +193h 55m-25BZA??19:05-43h 55m13
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+31SREArr +51/Dep +314h 20m-20BZA??19:05+3:0443h 55m15
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PTKC??23:50+47NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +101h 30m-1:03BZA??14:45+3:0738h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:50+47UMBArr +40/Dep +193h 5m-21BZA??19:05-43h 15m12
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site