Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2228.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+18BZA500:40+2147h 2m61
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2244 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+12BZA719:05+1:4341h 27m40
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2244 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+11BZA723:35+1445h 57m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2244 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA723:35-45h 57m40
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2244 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA019:05-41h 27m40
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2244 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+2:09MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0154h 40m24
  T    
2883 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+2:09MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0453h 35m20
 MT  F 
2883 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:09UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57BZA??19:05-42h 35m15
 M   F 
2288 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:09SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50BZA??19:05+1:3642h 35m17
 M   F 
2288 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PTKC??00:30+2:09ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5859h 10m43
 M     
3132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25BZA??19:05-42h 0m15
 M     
2288 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:3642h 0m17
 M     
2288 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PTKC??01:38+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??14:20+5036h 42m1
 M     
2237 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31BZA??19:05+1:3640h 45m16
 M   F 
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4536h 0m4
   W F 
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24BZA??14:20+5036h 0m3
 M     
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+27AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17BZA??23:15+1:3640h 30m32
    T  
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+1:1337h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2229 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...PTKC??10:45+13BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5144h 25m7
S      
2228 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...PTKC??10:45+13INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+753h 5m20
S      
2754 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...PTKC??11:04+38ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BZA??19:05+1856h 1m11
  T    
2836 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0BZA??00:15+1:1335h 10m6
  TW FS
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:1335h 10m6
    T  
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4BZA??00:15+1:1335h 10m6
 M     
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7BZA??00:15+1:1335h 10m6
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:5142h 5m5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PTK??16:45-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4641h 50m0
 M W   
2299 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTK??16:45-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:0241h 50m5
S    F 
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??19:05+22DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15BZA??10:35+2:0239h 30m-3
S    F 
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32BZA??11:05+1:3739h 0m14
  T   S
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29BZA??10:35+2:0238h 30m7
S    F 
2220 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+18DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BZA??10:35+2:0237h 42m7
S      
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7BZA??11:05+1:3737h 42m14
  T   S
2221 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??10:35+1:4637h 12m2
 M W   
2221 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4BZA??10:35+2:0237h 12m7
S    F 
2221 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+30SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7BZA??19:05+1:3644h 55m12
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-44h 55m10
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31BZA??14:45+1:3939h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32BZA??10:35+1:4635h 45m-1
 M W   
2221 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30BZA??10:35+2:0235h 45m4
S    F 
2221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+28UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-43h 55m13
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+28SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18BZA??19:05+1:3643h 55m15
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PTKC??23:50+27NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39BZA??14:45+1:3938h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:50+27UMBArr +16/Dep +153h 5m-1BZA??19:05-43h 15m12
S   T  
2288 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site