Search Trains
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTK/Pathankot Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
34 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PTK   Filters   Dep: PTK   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 480.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC100:10+53DLI010:15+2610h 5m4
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL476 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05+47NDLS010:10+1:109h 5m3
   W   
CC
3A
2A
GNWL492 km54 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+20NDLS6,713:30+411h 52m24
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPTKC101:38+15NDLS713:30+311h 52m24
  T    
IISL
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+24NDLS713:30+111h 52m13
    T  
II
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+12NDLS613:30+211h 52m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+22NDLS613:30+1211h 52m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL494 km42 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRPTKC102:20+18NDLS*710:35+108h 15m3
SMTWTFS
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC103:25+29ANVT*214:05+1:5610h 40m8
S  W   
IISL
RLWL533 km50 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRPTKC106:45+16DSJ115:00+78h 15m3
    T  
II
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+21DSJ115:00+338h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRPTK*307:00+0DLI*1517:00+4810h 0m15
SMTWT S
II
GNWL554 km55 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRPTK307:40+0NDLS418:45+3111h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL555 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRPTKC110:45+14NDLS318:55+368h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10NDLS821:30+98h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+12NDLS821:30+108h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+13NDLS821:30+108h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+12NDLS821:30+118h 25m5
  TW FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45+11DLI1304:30+911h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL554 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
04428Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC018:05-DLI*003:15-9h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL
2A
 476 km52 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+10NDLS903:10-29h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL478 km53 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC118:10+22DLI*003:15+169h 5m2
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL476 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRPTKC119:05+22DLI*105:45+610h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL476 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRPTKC120:05+16DLI303:55+67h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL476 km61 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRPTKC120:53+27DEE*004:20+67h 27m4
S T T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL477 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRPTKC121:23+22NDLS*1605:00-37h 37m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL478 km63 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRPTKC122:50+22NDLS*606:50+108h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL478 km60 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRPTKC123:10+38DLI*110:55+4611h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL541 km46 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRPTK*323:20+0DLI*210:25+2511h 5m18
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL496 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPTKC123:50+43NDLS409:55+3210h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL478 km47 km/hr


78 ΣChains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+1:06UMBArr +54/Dep +105h 3m-44NDLS??13:20+1912h 50m2
S      
478 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+46UMBArr +45/Dep +35h 3m-42NDLS??13:20+2312h 50m-1
   W   
478 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+2812h 50m5
     F 
544 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+5:20SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42NZM??13:20+2812h 50m5
      S
544 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+1:10SREArr +59/Dep +5522h 55m-4NZM??09:45+1:2733h 15m8
no arr/dep
544 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...PTKC??00:30+1:06RKArr +1:31/Dep +71h 12m-1:24NDLS??13:10+3012h 40m6
S      
606 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34NZM??13:20+3912h 50m5
  T    
544 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+46SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29NZM??13:20+3912h 50m5
   W   
544 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +241h 15m-1:28NZM??11:45+3711h 15m5
 MT  F 
538 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+1:06SREArr +52/Dep +241h 15m-28NZM??11:45+3711h 15m5
S      
538 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+46SREArr +47/Dep +241h 15m-23NZM??11:45+3711h 15m5
   W   
538 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+1:10SREArr +59/Dep +241h 15m-35NZM??11:45+3711h 15m5
    T  
538 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+1:06UMBArr +54/Dep +01h 23m-54DEC??10:00+209h 30m1
S      
484 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+46UMBArr +45/Dep +01h 23m-45DEC??10:00+209h 30m1
   W   
484 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:00UMBArr +1:58/Dep +63h 28m-1:52NZM??14:05-13h 35m4
 M   F 
544 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51NZM??14:05+4513h 35m4
 M   F 
544 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:00UMBArr +1:58/Dep +12h 21m-1:57NDLS??10:20+39h 50m1
 MT  F 
478 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+46UMBArr +45/Dep +12h 21m-44NDLS??10:20+39h 50m1
   W   
478 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+1:10UMBArr +1:08/Dep +12h 21m-1:07NDLS??10:20+39h 50m1
    T  
478 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+5:20UMBArr +5:49/Dep +12h 21m-5:48NDLS??10:20+39h 50m1
      S
478 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:00UMBArr +1:58/Dep +43h 28m-1:54NDLS??12:00+611h 30m10
 MT  F 
478 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+46UMBArr +45/Dep +43h 28m-41NDLS??12:00+611h 30m10
   W   
478 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+5:20UMBArr +5:49/Dep +43h 28m-5:45NDLS??12:00+611h 30m10
      S
478 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+1:10UMBArr +1:08/Dep +43h 28m-1:04NDLS??12:00+611h 30m10
    T  
478 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+1:06UMBArr +54/Dep +43h 28m-50NDLS??12:00+611h 30m10
S      
478 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+2:00MBArr +1:54/Dep +2:211h 7m+27NDLS??13:55+2:5413h 25m13
 MT  F 
719 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+1:06MBArr +1:19/Dep +271h 7m-52NDLS??13:55+2313h 25m21
S      
719 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+46MBArr +1:26/Dep +271h 7m-59NDLS??13:55+2313h 25m21
   W   
719 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+5:20MBArr +5:52/Dep +311h 7m-5:21NDLS??13:55+3113h 25m22
      S
719 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...PTKC??00:30+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +102h 30m-1:42NDLS??12:55+2512h 25m17
 MT  F 
546 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +36h 50m-41NDLS??16:25+1715h 20m12
 M     
478 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +11h 23m-43NDLS??10:20+39h 15m1
 M     
478 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +42h 30m-40NDLS??12:00+610h 55m10
 M     
478 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-15h 20m5
 M     
478 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +111h 30m-33NDLS??12:55+2511h 50m17
 M     
546 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38NZM??14:05-13h 0m4
 M     
544 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +113h 45m-33NDLS??13:00+3211h 55m9
 M     
478 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:01SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NZM??14:05+4513h 0m4
 M     
544 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+1:01UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 45m-36DLI??15:05+3914h 0m15
 M     
477 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...PTKC??01:05+1:01MBArr +33/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-14h 20m2
 M     
714 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??01:05+1:01MBArr +33/Dep +1150m-22DLI??15:25+3114h 20m6
 M     
714 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...PTKC??01:05+7RPJArr +0/Dep +211h 12m+21NDLS??12:55+2511h 50m18
      S
546 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...PTKC??01:05+7RPJArr +0/Dep +222h 40m+22DLI??12:45+3711h 40m26
      S
477 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...PTKC??01:05+17CDGArr +10/Dep +138m-9NDLS??10:20+39h 15m0
S   T  
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...PTKC??01:05+17CDGArr +10/Dep +91h 23m-1NDLS??12:00+610h 55m9
S   T  
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+32JUCArr +35/Dep +202h 55m-15NDLS??22:50+1711h 55m0
SMTWTFS
485 kmRony-
9950
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+32JUCArr +35/Dep +44h 37m-31NDLS??23:05+612h 10m-7
SMTW FS
485 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+32JUCArr +35/Dep +24h 37m-33NDLS??23:05+512h 10m-7
    T  
485 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??11:20+36LDHArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17NDLS??22:10-510h 50m3
no arr/dep
494 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...PTKC??15:45+1:00UMBArr +53/Dep +321h 30m-21NZM??04:15+2812h 30m31
SMTWTFS
544 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+1:00LDHArr +54/Dep +330m-51NDLS??23:05+57h 20m5
    T  
478 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+1:00LDHArr +54/Dep +530m-49NDLS??23:05+67h 20m5
SMTW FS
478 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+1:00LDHArr +54/Dep +105h 34m-44NZM??07:05+1015h 20m11
SMTWTFS
544 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??15:45+1:00UMBArr +53/Dep +04h 50m-53DLI??05:30+113h 45m23
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+1:00UMBArr +53/Dep +45h 30m-49DLI??06:30-114h 45m10
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+31RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19NZM??13:20+1316h 45m0
S      
575 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...PTKC??20:35+31LDHArr -1/Dep +121h 40m+13NDLS??07:50+2811h 15m-1
S  W  S
478 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...PTKC??20:35+31JRCArr +29/Dep +648m-23DLI??07:10-1110h 35m1
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??21:50+1:26MBArr +1:54/Dep +181h 5m-1:36DLI??11:30+3513h 40m6
S      
714 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...PTKC??21:50+1:26LDHArr +1:24/Dep +1:011h 25m-23NZM??09:45+1:2711h 55m9
   W   
544 kmxxx-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??22:10+33SREArr +10/Dep +161h 52m+6NDLS??11:15+1913h 5m1
SMTWTFS
539 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??22:10+33SREArr +10/Dep +242h 5m+14NZM??11:45+3713h 35m0
SMTWTFS
538 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+33SREArr +10/Dep +14h 50m-9NZM??14:05+4515h 55m-1
S   T  
544 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+33UMBArr +19/Dep +64h 25m-13NZM??14:05-15h 55m-1
S   T  
544 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??22:10+33UMBArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19DEC??10:00+2011h 50m-4
  T   S
484 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+33UMBArr +19/Dep +36h 0m-16NDLS??13:20+2315h 10m-6
  T T  
478 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+33UMBArr +19/Dep +106h 0m-9NDLS??13:20+1915h 10m-3
      S
478 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+33RKArr +37/Dep +112h 2m-26NZM??13:20+1315h 10m-1
S      
575 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??22:10+33UMBArr +19/Dep +13h 18m-18NDLS??10:20+312h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...PTK??23:50+43ASRArr +57/Dep +103h 30m-47NDLS??13:00+3213h 10m6
SMTWTFS
554 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +123h 10m-32NDLS??13:20+1913h 30m-1
      S
555 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +5620h 40m+12NZM??09:45+1:2733h 55m5
  T  F 
621 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +55h 20m-39NDLS??16:25+1716h 35m9
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +134h 35m-31DLI??15:05+3915h 15m12
SMTWTFS
554 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +353h 27m-9NDLS??14:15+3914h 25m10
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +12h 6m-43NDLS??11:00+611h 10m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +810m-36NDLS??12:55+2513h 5m14
SMTWTFS
623 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +44/Dep +131h 25m-31NDLS??10:45+2310h 55m-1
  T  FS
555 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.