Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTK/Pathankot Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
31 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PTK   Filters   Dep: PTK   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 479.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC000:10-DLI010:15-10h 5m4
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL475 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05-NDLS010:10-9h 5m3
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL477 km52 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+18NDLS6,713:30+1711h 52m24
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+12NDLS713:30+1411h 52m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+24NDLS713:30+1011h 52m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+11NDLS613:30+2111h 52m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+10NDLS613:30+711h 52m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km42 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRPTKC102:20+12NDLS*710:35+258h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL477 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC103:25+18ANVT*214:05+1:4510h 40m8
S  W   
IISL
RLWL532 km50 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRPTKC106:45+27DSJ115:00+578h 15m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km59 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+9DSJ115:00+278h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km59 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRPTK*307:00+34DLI*1517:00+1:1710h 0m15
SMTWT S
II2SCC
GNWL554 km55 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRPTK307:40+9NDLS418:45+3111h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRPTKC110:45+13NDLS318:55+1:148h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10NDLS821:30+78h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+9NDLS821:30+48h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10NDLS821:30+108h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+5NDLS821:30+118h 25m5
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+50NDLS903:10+489h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km53 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRPTKC119:05+22DLI*105:45+1810h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL475 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRPTKC120:05+26DLI303:55+327h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL475 km61 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRPTKC120:53+18DEE*004:20+157h 27m4
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL476 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRPTKC121:23+14NDLS*1605:00+77h 37m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km63 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRPTKC122:50+18NDLS*606:50+338h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km60 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRPTKC123:10+28DLI*110:55+5511h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL540 km46 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRPTK*323:20+2DLI*210:25+2311h 5m18
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRPTKC123:50+27NDLS409:55+4110h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr


78 ΣChains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+2:45UMBArr +2:42/Dep +194h 58m-2:23NDLS??13:20+4412h 50m2
S      
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+21UMBArr +10/Dep +45h 3m-6NDLS??13:20+2512h 50m-1
   W   
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:09SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM??13:20+3312h 50m6
     F 
543 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+4:02SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32NZM??13:20+3312h 50m6
      S
543 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+1:58SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:2522h 55m-1:01NZM??09:45+2:0033h 15m8
no arr/dep
543 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...PTKC??00:30+2:45RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01NDLS??13:10+3512h 40m6
S      
604 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:09SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM??13:20+2712h 50m5
  T    
543 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+21SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0NZM??13:20+2712h 50m5
   W   
543 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+2:09SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41NZM??11:45+3311h 15m5
 MT  F 
537 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+2:45SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32NZM??11:45+3311h 15m5
S      
537 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+21SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20NZM??11:45+3311h 15m5
   W   
537 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+1:58SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+3311h 15m5
    T  
537 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+2:45UMBArr +2:42/Dep +51h 23m-2:37DEC??10:00+389h 30m1
S      
483 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+21UMBArr +10/Dep +51h 23m-5DEC??10:00+389h 30m1
   W   
483 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:09UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57NZM??14:05-13h 35m4
 M   F 
543 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:09SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50NZM??14:05+1:0313h 35m4
 M   F 
543 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:09UMBArr +2:12/Dep +22h 21m-2:10NDLS??10:20+169h 50m1
 MT  F 
477 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+21UMBArr +10/Dep +22h 21m-8NDLS??10:20+169h 50m1
   W   
477 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+1:58UMBArr +2:15/Dep +22h 21m-2:13NDLS??10:20+169h 50m1
    T  
477 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+4:02UMBArr +4:36/Dep +22h 21m-4:34NDLS??10:20+169h 50m1
      S
477 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:09UMBArr +2:12/Dep +63h 28m-2:06NDLS??12:00+1611h 30m10
 MT  F 
477 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+21UMBArr +10/Dep +63h 28m-4NDLS??12:00+1611h 30m10
   W   
477 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+4:02UMBArr +4:36/Dep +63h 28m-4:30NDLS??12:00+1611h 30m10
      S
477 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+1:58UMBArr +2:15/Dep +63h 28m-2:09NDLS??12:00+1611h 30m10
    T  
477 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:45UMBArr +2:42/Dep +63h 28m-2:36NDLS??12:00+1611h 30m10
S      
477 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+2:09MBArr +2:38/Dep +3:311h 7m+53NDLS??13:55+3:5413h 25m14
 MT  F 
718 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+2:45MBArr +3:38/Dep +1:021h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+4913h 25m22
S      
718 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+21MBArr +42/Dep +1:021h 7m+20NDLS??13:55+4913h 25m22
   W   
718 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+4:02MBArr +5:36/Dep +1:261h 7m-4:10NDLS??13:55+1:2713h 25m22
      S
718 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...PTKC??00:30+2:09SREArr +2:01/Dep +242h 30m-1:37NDLS??12:55+4712h 25m17
 MT  F 
545 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +86h 50m-32NDLS??16:25+2915h 20m12
 M     
477 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +21h 23m-38NDLS??10:20+169h 15m1
 M     
477 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34NDLS??12:00+1610h 55m10
 M     
477 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-15h 20m5
 M     
477 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +181h 30m-22NDLS??12:55+4711h 50m17
 M     
545 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25NZM??14:05-13h 0m4
 M     
543 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +1:203h 45m+40NDLS??13:00+1:3711h 55m9
 M     
477 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16NZM??14:05+1:0313h 0m4
 M     
543 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +185h 45m-22DLI??15:05+4714h 0m15
 M     
476 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...PTKC??01:05+25MBArr +43/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-14h 20m2
 M     
713 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??01:05+25MBArr +43/Dep +1350m-30DLI??15:25+2914h 20m6
 M     
713 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...PTKC??01:05+5RPJArr +2/Dep +401h 12m+38NDLS??12:55+4711h 50m18
      S
545 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...PTKC??01:05+5RPJArr +2/Dep +172h 40m+15DLI??12:45+4111h 40m26
      S
476 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...PTKC??01:05+14CDGArr +13/Dep +038m-13NDLS??10:20+169h 15m0
S   T  
520 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...PTKC??01:05+14CDGArr +13/Dep +121h 23m-1NDLS??12:00+1610h 55m9
S   T  
520 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+33JUCArr +29/Dep +402h 55m+11NDLS??22:50+3511h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
485 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+33JUCArr +29/Dep +54h 37m-24NDLS??23:05+1712h 10m-7
SMTW FS
485 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+33JUCArr +29/Dep +34h 37m-26NDLS??23:05+912h 10m-7
    T  
485 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??11:20+50LDHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 35m-1:00NDLS??22:10-510h 50m3
no arr/dep
493 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...PTKC??15:45+32UMBArr +22/Dep +521h 30m+30NZM??04:15+5012h 30m31
SMTWTFS
543 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+32LDHArr +26/Dep +530m-21NDLS??23:05+97h 20m5
    T  
477 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+32LDHArr +26/Dep +630m-20NDLS??23:05+177h 20m5
SMTW FS
477 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+32LDHArr +26/Dep +135h 34m-13NZM??07:05+2415h 20m11
SMTWTFS
543 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??15:45+32UMBArr +22/Dep +84h 50m-14DLI??05:30+1913h 45m23
SMTWTFS
476 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+32UMBArr +22/Dep +135h 30m-9DLI??06:30+1714h 45m10
SMTWTFS
476 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+26RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2NZM??13:20+1216h 45m1
S      
603 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...PTKC??20:35+26LDHArr +1/Dep +291h 40m+28NDLS??07:50+1:1611h 15m-1
S  W  S
477 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...PTKC??20:35+26JRCArr +30/Dep +248m-28DLI??07:10+1310h 35m1
SMTWTFS
476 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??21:50+2:02MBArr +2:48/Dep +401h 5m-2:08DLI??11:30+5113h 40m6
S      
713 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...PTKC??21:50+2:02LDHArr +2:03/Dep +1:231h 25m-40NZM??09:45+2:0011h 55m9
   W   
543 kmxxx-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??22:10+30SREArr +18/Dep +171h 52m-1NDLS??11:15+1913h 5m1
SMTWTFS
538 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??22:10+30SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2NZM??11:45+3313h 35m0
SMTWTFS
537 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+30SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7NZM??14:05+1:0315h 55m-1
S   T  
543 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8NZM??14:05-15h 55m-1
S   T  
543 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +52h 20m-18DEC??10:00+3811h 50m-4
  T   S
483 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19NDLS??13:20+2515h 10m-6
  T T  
477 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +195h 55m-4NDLS??13:20+4415h 10m-3
      S
477 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+30RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14NZM??13:20+1215h 10m0
S      
603 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??22:10+30UMBArr +23/Dep +23h 18m-21NDLS??10:20+1612h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...PTK??23:50+39ASRArr +41/Dep +1:073h 30m+26NDLS??13:00+1:3713h 10m6
SMTWTFS
555 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +223h 10m-7NDLS??13:20+4413h 30m-1
      S
556 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +1:0220h 40m+33NZM??09:45+2:0033h 55m5
  T  F 
622 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +125h 20m-17NDLS??16:25+2916h 35m9
SMTWTFS
556 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +234h 35m-6DLI??15:05+4715h 15m12
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +1:013h 27m+32NDLS??14:15+1:0314h 25m10
SMTWTFS
556 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +62h 6m-23NDLS??11:00+3111h 10m1
SMTWTFS
556 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +3110m+2NDLS??12:55+4713h 5m14
SMTWTFS
624 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+39JUCArr +29/Dep +101h 25m-19NDLS??10:45+4610h 55m-1
  T  FS
556 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site