Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTK/Pathankot Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
30 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PTK   Filters   Dep: PTK   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 480.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+1:35NDLS6,713:30+1:3711h 52m24
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+41NDLS713:30+3511h 52m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+1:07NDLS713:30+5211h 52m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+1:16NDLS613:30+1:2611h 52m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+11NDLS613:30+811h 52m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km42 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRPTKC102:20+15NDLS*710:35+458h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRPTKC003:20-NDLS012:15-8h 55m2
 M     
3A
 478 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC103:25+20ANVT*214:05+1:4510h 40m8
S  W   
IISL
RLWL533 km50 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRPTKC106:45+1:18DSJ115:00+2:078h 15m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+16DSJ115:00+378h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRPTK*106:55+5DLI*1517:25+3210h 30m15
SMTWT S
II2SCC
GNWL554 km53 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRPTK307:40+55NDLS418:45+2:0711h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRPTKC110:45+17NDLS318:55+1:138h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL478 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05-NDLS821:30-8h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+24NDLS821:30+218h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL478 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+24NDLS821:30+238h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL478 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+20NDLS821:30+98h 25m5
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+27NDLS903:10+539h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km53 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRPTKC119:05+46DLI*105:45+5310h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL476 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRPTKC120:05-DLI303:55-7h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL476 km61 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRPTKC120:53+22DEE*004:20+1:107h 27m4
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRPTKC121:23+20NDLS*1605:00+307h 37m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km63 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRPTKC122:50+22NDLS*606:50+1:078h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km60 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRPTKC123:10+36DLI*110:55+1:2911h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL541 km46 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRPTK*323:20+2DLI*210:25+1:0511h 5m18
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRPTKC123:50+50NDLS409:55+1:1910h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL478 km47 km/hr


78 ΣChains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC200:30-UMBArr +7:29/Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS313:20-36h 50m2
no arr/dep
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+2:51UMBArr +3:40/Dep +55h 3m-3:35NDLS??13:20+2112h 50m-1
   W   
478 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+3:32SREArr +3:39/Dep +43h 5m-3:35NZM??13:20+4412h 50m6
     F 
544 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+4:55SREArr +5:16/Dep +43h 5m-5:12NZM??13:20+4412h 50m6
      S
544 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC100:30-SREArr +3:07/Dep 22h 55m+0NZM309:45-81h 15m8
    T  
2430 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...PTKC??00:30+7:35RKArr +8:00/Dep +161h 12m-7:44NDLS??13:10+3412h 40m6
S      
605 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC100:30-SREArr +3:39/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20-60h 50m5
 M     
2107 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC100:30-SREArr +3:54/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM213:20-60h 50m5
no arr/dep
1866 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC100:30-SREArr +3:39/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45-59h 15m5
 MT  F 
2101 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC200:30-SREArr +8:16/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45-35h 15m5
S      
1326 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC100:30-SREArr +3:54/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45-59h 15m5
   W   
1860 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC100:30-SREArr +3:07/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45-59h 15m5
    T  
2424 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+7:35UMBArr +7:29/Dep +71h 23m-7:22DEC??10:00+479h 30m1
S      
484 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+2:51UMBArr +3:40/Dep +71h 23m-3:33DEC??10:00+479h 30m1
   W   
484 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+3:32UMBArr +3:38/Dep +213h 28m-3:17NZM??14:05-13h 35m4
 M   F 
544 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+3:32SREArr +3:39/Dep +314h 0m-3:08NZM??14:05+1:1913h 35m4
 M   F 
544 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+3:32UMBArr +3:38/Dep +32h 21m-3:35NDLS??10:20+309h 50m1
 MT  F 
478 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:51UMBArr +3:40/Dep +32h 21m-3:37NDLS??10:20+309h 50m1
   W   
478 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:10UMBArr +2:58/Dep +32h 21m-2:55NDLS??10:20+309h 50m1
    T  
478 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+4:55UMBArr +5:24/Dep +32h 21m-5:21NDLS??10:20+309h 50m1
      S
478 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+3:32UMBArr +3:38/Dep +123h 28m-3:26NDLS??12:00+2711h 30m10
 MT  F 
478 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:51UMBArr +3:40/Dep +123h 28m-3:28NDLS??12:00+2711h 30m10
   W   
478 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+4:55UMBArr +5:24/Dep +123h 28m-5:12NDLS??12:00+2711h 30m10
      S
478 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:10UMBArr +2:58/Dep +123h 28m-2:46NDLS??12:00+2711h 30m10
    T  
478 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+7:35UMBArr +7:29/Dep +123h 28m-7:17NDLS??12:00+2711h 30m10
S      
478 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+3:32MBArr +4:19/Dep +4:351h 7m+16NDLS??13:55+4:3913h 25m14
 MT  F 
719 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+7:35MBArr +8:33/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+2:3013h 25m22
S      
719 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+2:51MBArr +4:58/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+2:3013h 25m22
   W   
719 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+4:55MBArr +6:27/Dep +3:161h 7m-3:11NDLS??13:55+3:2713h 25m22
      S
719 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...PTKC??00:30+3:32SREArr +3:39/Dep +132h 30m-3:26NDLS??12:55+4312h 25m17
 MT  F 
546 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +106h 50m+0NDLS??16:25+3215h 20m12
 M     
478 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +31h 23m+0NDLS??10:20+309h 15m1
 M     
478 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +122h 30m+0NDLS??12:00+2710h 55m10
 M     
478 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-15h 20m5
 M     
478 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +31h 30m+0NDLS??12:55+4311h 50m17
 M     
546 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +212h 30m+0NZM??14:05-13h 0m4
 M     
544 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC101:05-UMBArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS413:00-35h 55m9
 M     
868 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25SREArr /Dep +312h 30m+0NZM??14:05+1:1913h 0m4
 M     
544 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +1:335h 45m+0DLI??15:05+2:1014h 0m15
 M     
477 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...PTKC??01:05+25MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-14h 20m2
 M     
714 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??01:05+25MBArr /Dep +1350m+0DLI??15:25+2114h 20m6
 M     
714 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...PTKC??01:05-RPJArr /Dep +01h 12m+0NDLS??12:55+4311h 50m18
      S
546 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...PTKC??01:05-RPJArr /Dep +1:122h 40m+0DLI??12:45+1:4111h 40m26
      S
477 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...PTKC??01:05+25CDGArr +20/Dep +038m-20NDLS??10:20+309h 15m0
S   T  
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...PTKC??01:05+25CDGArr +20/Dep +181h 23m-2NDLS??12:00+2710h 55m9
S   T  
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+40JUCArr +38/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??22:50+1:3811h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
484 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+40JUCArr +38/Dep +64h 37m-32NDLS??23:05+2212h 10m-7
SMTW FS
484 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+40JUCArr +38/Dep +134h 37m-25NDLS??23:05+3112h 10m-7
    T  
484 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??11:20+48LDHArr +26/Dep +02h 35m-26NDLS??22:10-210h 50m3
no arr/dep
494 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...PTKC115:45-UMBArr +1:07/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM004:15-36h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1426 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+1:24LDHArr +1:14/Dep +1730m-57NDLS??23:05+317h 20m5
    T  
478 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+1:24LDHArr +1:14/Dep +730m-1:07NDLS??23:05+227h 20m5
SMTW FS
478 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+1:24LDHArr +1:14/Dep +185h 34m-56NZM??07:05+5115h 20m11
SMTWTFS
544 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??15:45+1:24UMBArr +1:07/Dep 4h 50m+0DLI??05:30+2513h 45m23
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+1:24UMBArr +1:07/Dep +445h 30m-23DLI??06:30+5914h 45m10
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC120:35-RKArr /Dep +203h 34m+0NZM213:20-40h 45m0
      S
640 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...PTKC120:35-LDHArr /Dep +241h 40m+0NDLS807:50-35h 15m-1
  T  FS
772 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...PTKC120:35-JRCArr /Dep +148m+0DLI1007:10-34h 35m1
SMTWTFS
823 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??21:50+3:40MBArr +4:14/Dep +351h 5m-3:39DLI??11:30+4513h 40m6
S      
714 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...PTKC121:50-LDHArr +3:53/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM309:45-35h 55m9
no arr/dep
1791 kmxxx-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??22:10+45SREArr +47/Dep +231h 52m-24NDLS??11:15+3113h 5m1
SMTWTFS
539 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC122:10-SREArr +47/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM011:45-61h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2066 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+45SREArr +47/Dep +314h 50m-16NZM??14:05+1:1915h 55m-1
S   T  
544 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+45UMBArr +48/Dep +214h 25m-27NZM??14:05-15h 55m-1
S   T  
544 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??22:10+45UMBArr +48/Dep +72h 20m-41DEC??10:00+4711h 50m-4
  T   S
484 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+45UMBArr +48/Dep +56h 0m-43NDLS??13:20+2115h 10m-6
  T T  
478 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC122:10-UMBArr +48/Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS313:20-63h 10m-3
    T  
2087 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+45RKArr +1:12/Dep +202h 2m-52NZM??13:20+1815h 10m-1
S      
575 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??22:10+45UMBArr +48/Dep +33h 18m-45NDLS??10:20+3012h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...PTK023:50-ASRArr +45/Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS413:00-37h 10m6
SMTWTFS
838 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK023:50-JUCArr +35/Dep 3h 10m+0NDLS313:20-37h 30m-1
     F 
760 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...PTK023:50-JUCArr +35/Dep 20h 40m+0NZM309:45-33h 55m5
  T  F 
826 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +145h 20m-21NDLS??16:25+3216h 35m9
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +1:364h 35m+1:01DLI??15:05+2:1015h 15m12
SMTWTFS
554 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep 3h 27m+0NDLS??14:15+4114h 25m10
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +132h 6m-22NDLS??11:00+1:0011h 10m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +010m-35NDLS??12:55+4313h 5m14
SMTWTFS
623 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+59JUCArr +35/Dep +241h 25m-11NDLS??10:45+1:1910h 55m-1
  T  FS
555 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site