Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTK/Pathankot Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
33 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒PTK   Filters   Dep: PTK   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 479.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC100:10+1:07DLI010:15+3110h 5m4
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL476 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05+41NDLS010:10+409h 5m3
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL477 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+22NDLS6,713:30+511h 52m24
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+9NDLS713:30-111h 52m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+18NDLS713:30+1211h 52m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+15NDLS613:30+211h 52m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-NDLS713:30-11h 52m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL493 km42 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+20NDLS613:30+211h 52m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km42 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRPTKC102:20+20NDLS*710:35+118h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL477 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC103:25+21ANVT*214:05+1:3010h 40m8
S  W   
IISL
RLWL533 km50 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRPTKC106:45+21DSJ115:00+448h 15m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+12DSJ115:00+138h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRPTK*307:00+16DLI*1517:00+4110h 0m15
SMTWT S
II2SCC
GNWL554 km55 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRPTK307:40+8NDLS418:45+1711h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRPTKC110:45+11NDLS318:55+1:008h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+7NDLS821:30+108h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+14NDLS821:30+48h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10NDLS821:30+318h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+11NDLS821:30+148h 25m5
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km57 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45+11DLI004:30+911h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL554 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-DLI1304:30-11h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL554 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+58NDLS903:10+379h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km53 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC018:10+48DLI*003:15+279h 5m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRPTKC119:05+23DLI*105:45+310h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL476 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRPTKC120:05+24DLI303:55+207h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL476 km61 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRPTKC120:53+21DEE*004:20-17h 27m4
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL476 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRPTKC121:23+17NDLS*1605:00-57h 37m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km63 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRPTKC122:50+17NDLS*606:50+58h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL477 km60 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRPTKC123:10+40DLI*110:55+2811h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL541 km46 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRPTK*323:20+1DLI*210:25+2311h 5m18
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRPTKC123:50+29NDLS409:55+1810h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr


78 ΣChains between PTK/Pathankot Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+1:10UMBArr +49/Dep +164h 58m-33NDLS??13:20+3912h 50m2
S      
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+35UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25NDLS??13:20+1912h 50m-1
   W   
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:24SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+2512h 50m6
     F 
543 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+4:35SREArr +4:14/Dep +03h 5m-4:14NZM??13:20+2512h 50m6
      S
543 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:29SREArr +2:18/Dep +5922h 55m-1:19NZM??09:45+1:2833h 15m8
no arr/dep
543 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...PTKC??00:30+1:10RKArr +1:14/Dep +101h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+2912h 40m6
S      
606 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+2:24SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+2112h 50m5
  T    
543 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...PTKC??00:30+35SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25NZM??13:20+2112h 50m5
   W   
543 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+2:24SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48NZM??11:45+2111h 15m5
 MT  F 
537 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+1:10SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32NZM??11:45+2111h 15m5
S      
537 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+35SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9NZM??11:45+2111h 15m5
   W   
537 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??00:30+2:29SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02NZM??11:45+2111h 15m5
    T  
537 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+1:10UMBArr +49/Dep +01h 23m-49DEC??10:00+259h 30m1
S      
483 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...PTKC??00:30+35UMBArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25DEC??10:00+259h 30m1
   W   
483 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:24UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03NZM??14:05-13h 35m4
 M   F 
543 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:24SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55NZM??14:05+4413h 35m4
 M   F 
543 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:24UMBArr +2:12/Dep +02h 21m-2:12NDLS??10:20+29h 50m1
 MT  F 
477 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+35UMBArr +25/Dep +02h 21m-25NDLS??10:20+29h 50m1
   W   
477 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:29UMBArr +2:24/Dep +02h 21m-2:24NDLS??10:20+29h 50m1
    T  
477 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+4:35UMBArr +4:17/Dep +02h 21m-4:17NDLS??10:20+29h 50m1
      S
477 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:24UMBArr +2:12/Dep +73h 28m-2:05NDLS??12:00+911h 30m10
 MT  F 
477 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+35UMBArr +25/Dep +73h 28m-18NDLS??12:00+911h 30m10
   W   
477 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+4:35UMBArr +4:17/Dep +73h 28m-4:10NDLS??12:00+911h 30m10
      S
477 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+2:29UMBArr +2:24/Dep +73h 28m-2:17NDLS??12:00+911h 30m10
    T  
477 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??00:30+1:10UMBArr +49/Dep +73h 28m-42NDLS??12:00+911h 30m10
S      
477 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+2:24MBArr +2:40/Dep +3:091h 7m+29NDLS??13:55+3:3813h 25m13
 MT  F 
719 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+1:10MBArr +1:22/Dep +361h 7m-46NDLS??13:55+2513h 25m21
S      
719 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+35MBArr +1:02/Dep +361h 7m-26NDLS??13:55+2513h 25m21
   W   
719 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??00:30+4:35MBArr +5:23/Dep +1:301h 7m-3:53NDLS??13:55+1:2213h 25m21
      S
719 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...PTKC??00:30+2:24SREArr +2:04/Dep +242h 30m-1:40NDLS??12:55+4112h 25m17
 MT  F 
545 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +66h 50m-6NDLS??16:25+2315h 20m12
 M     
477 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +01h 23m-12NDLS??10:20+29h 15m1
 M     
477 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5NDLS??12:00+910h 55m10
 M     
477 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-15h 20m5
 M     
477 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +251h 30m+13NDLS??12:55+4111h 50m17
 M     
545 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3NZM??14:05-13h 0m4
 M     
543 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +163h 45m+4NDLS??13:00+4111h 55m9
 M     
477 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+48SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5NZM??14:05+4413h 0m4
 M     
543 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:05+48UMBArr +12/Dep +65h 45m-6DLI??15:05+3514h 0m15
 M     
476 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...PTKC??01:05+48MBArr +14/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-14h 20m2
 M     
714 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??01:05+48MBArr +14/Dep +950m-5DLI??15:25+2114h 20m6
 M     
714 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...PTKC??01:05+14RPJArr +20/Dep +301h 12m+10NDLS??12:55+4111h 50m18
      S
545 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...PTKC??01:05+14RPJArr +20/Dep +332h 40m+13DLI??12:45+4211h 40m26
      S
476 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...PTKC??01:05+11CDGArr +5/Dep +038m-5NDLS??10:20+29h 15m0
S   T  
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...PTKC??01:05+11CDGArr +5/Dep +141h 23m+9NDLS??12:00+910h 55m9
S   T  
521 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+36JUCArr +33/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??22:50+1411h 55m0
SMTWTFS
485 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+36JUCArr +33/Dep +34h 37m-30NDLS??23:05+612h 10m-7
SMTW FS
485 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??10:55+36JUCArr +33/Dep +24h 37m-31NDLS??23:05+1512h 10m-7
    T  
485 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??11:20+46LDHArr +44/Dep +02h 35m-44NDLS??22:10-610h 50m3
no arr/dep
494 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...PTKC??15:45+50UMBArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26NZM??04:15+2412h 30m31
SMTWTFS
543 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+50LDHArr +46/Dep +430m-42NDLS??23:05+157h 20m5
    T  
478 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...PTKC??15:45+50LDHArr +46/Dep +430m-42NDLS??23:05+67h 20m5
SMTW FS
478 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+50LDHArr +46/Dep +125h 34m-34NZM??07:05+915h 20m11
SMTWTFS
544 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??15:45+50UMBArr +45/Dep +34h 50m-42DLI??05:30+313h 45m23
SMTWTFS
476 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+50UMBArr +45/Dep +65h 30m-39DLI??06:30+214h 45m10
SMTWTFS
476 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+23RKArr +20/Dep +213h 34m+1NZM??13:20+716h 45m1
S      
604 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...PTKC??20:35+23LDHArr -6/Dep +211h 40m+27NDLS??07:50+4611h 15m-1
S  W  S
478 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...PTKC??20:35+23JRCArr +25/Dep +448m-21DLI??07:10-510h 35m1
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...PTKC??21:50+2:30MBArr +2:59/Dep +171h 5m-2:42DLI??11:30+2513h 40m6
S      
714 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...PTKC??21:50+2:30LDHArr +2:19/Dep +1:131h 25m-1:06NZM??09:45+1:2811h 55m9
   W   
544 kmxxx-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...PTKC??22:10+35SREArr +5/Dep +181h 52m+13NDLS??11:15+1513h 5m1
SMTWTFS
538 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...PTKC??22:10+35SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11NZM??11:45+2113h 35m0
SMTWTFS
537 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+35SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4NZM??14:05+4415h 55m-1
S   T  
543 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+35UMBArr +14/Dep +94h 25m-5NZM??14:05-15h 55m-1
S   T  
543 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??22:10+35UMBArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14DEC??10:00+2511h 50m-4
  T   S
483 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+35UMBArr +14/Dep +06h 0m-14NDLS??13:20+1915h 10m-6
  T T  
477 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+35UMBArr +14/Dep +165h 55m+2NDLS??13:20+3915h 10m-3
      S
477 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+35RKArr +31/Dep +212h 2m-10NZM??13:20+715h 10m0
S      
604 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTKC??22:10+35UMBArr +14/Dep +03h 18m-14NDLS??10:20+212h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
477 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...PTK??23:50+40ASRArr +58/Dep +153h 30m-43NDLS??13:00+4113h 10m6
SMTWTFS
554 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +183h 10m-27NDLS??13:20+3913h 30m-1
      S
555 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +1:0120h 40m+16NZM??09:45+1:2833h 55m5
  T  F 
621 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +95h 20m-36NDLS??16:25+2316h 35m9
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +144h 35m-31DLI??15:05+3515h 15m12
SMTWTFS
554 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +1:083h 27m+23NDLS??14:15+1:0414h 25m10
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +32h 6m-42NDLS??11:00+511h 10m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +2210m-23NDLS??12:55+4113h 5m14
SMTWTFS
623 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+40JUCArr +45/Dep +161h 25m-29NDLS??10:45+3710h 55m-1
  T  FS
555 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site