Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PTAB/Patia P.H. ▼
×
DIH/Dharuadihi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTAB/Patia P.H. to DIH/Dharuadihi
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DIH⇒PTAB   Filters   Dep: PTAB   Arr: DIH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PTAB/Patia P.H. and DIH/Dharuadihi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERPTAB006:44+0DIH018:33+1:0811h 49m50
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 378 km32 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41JSG114:40+247h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km43 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+14JSG213:45+356h 35m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2JSG113:35+126h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km50 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+7JSG013:45+276h 35m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+2JSG013:45+216h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km50 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23JSG218:40+525h 55m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+27BMB019:24+1:236h 14m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+4JSG023:05+1:056h 40m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0JSG102:40+346h 25m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL342 km53 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRBBS121:20+11BEH006:01+368h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL382 km44 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+14BMB010:29+2612h 4m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km56 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpECoRBBS123:05+1BEH006:25+277h 20m9
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km49 km/hr


12 ΣChains between PTAB/Patia P.H. and DIH/Dharuadihi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+17KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 25m-46BEH??15:06+3013h 56m6
      S
701 kmxxx-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17JSG??21:41+116h 56m-5
SMTWTFS
953 kmKishor*^~-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+3SBPArr +46/Dep +91h 45m-37JSG??14:20+147h 25m0
S  W   
321 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+35KGPArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2JSG??21:41+114h 21m-11
      S
722 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+32KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45BMB??00:07+2113h 22m1
SMTWTFS
686 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+37KGPArr +46/Dep +430m-42BMB??00:07+2111h 52m18
 M WT S
686 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+54KGPArr +52/Dep +430m-48BMB??00:07+2111h 37m17
S T  F 
686 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+8KGPArr +20/Dep +14h 12m-19JSG??04:20-115h 15m3
S      
722 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+43KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04JSG??03:55+612h 25m-33
 M W FS
723 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+43KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06JSG??04:20-112h 50m-32
no arr/dep
723 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+43KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+1516h 20m-30
     FS
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+0HIJArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8JSG??04:20-112h 30m5
S      
718 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site