Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
23 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 1126.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERDNR302:27+1:17UMB604:35+2:1426h 8m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1121 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37+1:55UMB202:55+3:3122h 18m33
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL1121 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46UMB706:50+2:5124h 0m26
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL1209 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:17UMB205:40+2:4422h 3m15
  T    
II2A
RLWL1104 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47+1:27UMB203:15+4:1419h 28m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1121 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+28UMB205:40+2:3921h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1104 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+2:43UMB205:05+4:4120h 48m11
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL1071 km52 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+46UMB*207:55+2:5123h 8m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1143 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+19CDG109:00+1:2524h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27+1:05UMB205:40+2:5319h 13m12
S  W  S
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL1103 km57 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSEE012:07+4:01UMB011:25+5:3723h 18m11
    T  
IISL
GNWL1071 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:18UMB717:47+1:5528h 42m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1206 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03UMB717:47+1:5228h 42m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1188 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:40CDG*413:30+1:4723h 21m10
  T   S
II2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+45UMB212:05+3:0721h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:04UMB616:05+2:2325h 5m10
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL1189 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+1:32UMB415:15+5:1123h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1118 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+56UMB112:50+1:2420h 35m8
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+30UMB212:50+3720h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:04UMB213:20+3:0220h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1077 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:50UMB716:47+3:4120h 47m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1199 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+22CDG*417:30+2:3121h 0m14
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1153 km55 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+45UMB622:00+1:2223h 23m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...PPTA??03:05+1:55GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18UMB??00:45+2621h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1212 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...PPTA??03:05+1:55GZBArr +5:37/Dep +2:101h 17m-3:27CDG??03:00+1:3223h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:03BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47UMB??04:10+1:2223h 20m-6
    T  
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+51BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04UMB??04:10+1:2223h 20m-11
  T    
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...PPTA??05:20+1:37MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06UMB??04:10+1:2222h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+47LKOArr +1:44/Dep +34h 5m-1:41CDG??10:00+4028h 38m6
 M W   
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...DNR??09:14+1:58SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51UMB??20:50+4:0135h 36m3
 M     
1369 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...DNR??11:12+48LKOArr +2:22/Dep +32h 10m-2:19CDG??10:00+4022h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1148 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+522h 43m-14
SMT TFS
1193 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+622h 43m-14
   W   
1193 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+22LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 35m-52CDG??10:00+4022h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10UMB??09:55+522h 15m-4
SMT TFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 5m-1:10CDG??11:05+323h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...DNR??12:08+35MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36UMB??15:45+1:0627h 37m26
 M WTF 
1228 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01UMB??21:35+3132h 20m-36
SMTWTFS
1257 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03UMB??09:55+520h 40m-48
SMT TFS
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+43CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:2914h 10m-11CDG??03:00+1:3237h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1237 kmAtharva45^~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03UMB??11:15+1822h 0m-45
SMT TFS
1193 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+2:42MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40UMB??18:30+2:0228h 33m26
     F 
1300 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...DNR??16:32+1:22NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16UMB??14:40+1322h 8m17
 MT  FS
1188 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:44GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46UMB??21:35+3128h 8m4
S   T  
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+8NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +133h 15m-1:44UMB??14:40+1320h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1197 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17UMB??17:15+1923h 14m-5
   W   
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29UMB??20:18+1526h 17m-9
   W   
1220 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+42NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06UMB??20:18+1525h 58m-8
  T   S
1221 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+42GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46UMB??21:35+3127h 15m4
  T   S
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...DNR??18:32+4:57NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??20:10+5125h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...DNR??18:40+1:01GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33UMB??21:35+3126h 55m2
     F 
1229 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41UMB??23:50+1228h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7UMB??12:55+1517h 30m13
  T    
1208 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20UMB??18:50+1322h 15m-17
  T   S
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22UMB??21:35+3125h 0m-5
  T   S
1301 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23UMB??20:18+1523h 43m-17
  T   S
1238 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...PPTA??21:50+23MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17UMB??23:00+1:4225h 10m59
SMTWTFS
1150 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...PPTA??21:50+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22UMB??21:35+3123h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1257 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...PPTA??21:50+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +24h 15m-22CDG??19:05+1121h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1239 kmxxx-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12UMB??03:45+1928h 38m47
SMTWTFS
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:09LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26UMB??02:03+1:3726h 56m10
 M W   
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.