Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 1125.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+50CDG109:00+1:5924h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:39CDG*413:30+4:1623h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+24CDG*417:30+2:3821h 0m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1153 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...PPTA??03:05+2:35GZBArr +6:04/Dep +4:451h 17m-1:19CDG??03:00+4:1823h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:34LKOArr +3:21/Dep +14h 5m-3:20CDG??10:00+5728h 38m6
 M W   
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...DNR??07:47+1:44UMBArr +3:53/Dep 1h 7m+0CDG??05:10-21h 23m11
  T   S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+3:28UMBArr +5:56/Dep +131h 55m-5:43CDG??10:25+1525h 38m6
 M  T  
1188 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...DNR??10:27+2:55UMBArr +3:44/Dep +134h 10m-3:31CDG??10:25+1523h 58m-2
S  W  S
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...DNR??11:12+1:12LKOArr +3:10/Dep +12h 10m-3:09CDG??10:00+5722h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1147 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +11h 35m+0CDG??10:00+5722h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1147 kmxxx-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+49NDLSArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CDG??11:05+1623h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+1:29CNBArr +2:26/Dep +4:0114h 10m+1:35CDG??03:00+4:1837h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1238 kmअथर्व^~-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+1:23UMBArr +3:12/Dep +4:0413h 30m+52CDG??03:00+4:1834h 45m31
    T  
1157 kmDurgiana Exp needs B...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...PPTA??21:50+1:13NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +24h 15m-2:29CDG??19:05+721h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1239 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site