Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 1125.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+1:21CDG109:00+2:4824h 13m12
S      
Unreserved
 1116 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+3:23CDG*413:30+5:2623h 21m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km49 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+16CDG*417:30+3:5321h 0m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1153 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...PPTA??03:05-GZBArr /Dep +6:271h 17m+0CDG??03:00+6:0523h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1234 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+2:01LKOArr +4:46/Dep +34h 5m-4:43CDG??10:00+1:4128h 38m6
 M W   
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9827
--
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...DNR??07:47+3:14UMBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0CDG??05:10-21h 23m11
  T   S
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...SEE??08:47+4:52UMBArr +6:44/Dep +221h 55m-6:22CDG??10:25+2425h 38m6
 M  T  
1188 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9824
Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla...DNR??10:27+4:25UMBArr +5:41/Dep +224h 10m-5:19CDG??10:25+2423h 58m-2
S  W  S
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...DNR??11:12+1:48LKOArr +3:39/Dep +32h 10m-3:36CDG??10:00+1:4122h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1146 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:06LKOArr +2:38/Dep +31h 35m-2:35CDG??10:00+1:4122h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1147 kmxxx-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:06NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +482h 5m-4:14CDG??11:05+5823h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1259 kmHussain*^~-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+2:40CNBArr +3:39/Dep +5:3514h 10m+1:56CDG??03:00+6:0537h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1237 kmAtharva^~-
10707
Σ Kolkata Chitpur - ...PNBE??16:15+1:32UMBArr +4:07/Dep +6:0613h 30m+1:59CDG??03:00+6:0534h 45m30
    T  
1157 kmDurgiana Exp needs L...-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...PPTA021:50-NDLSArr /Dep +24h 15m+0CDG119:05-21h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1239 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site