Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2198.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPTA*119:45+2:49SBC*420:20+3:1148h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2703 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15-YPR*020:55-48h 40m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2708 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:52SBC520:40+2:1148h 3m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2697 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+1:22ETArr /Dep +6:292h 30m+0YPR??04:20+5:4652h 8m39
      S
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+1:22ETArr /Dep +3:503h 40m+0YPR??09:45+1:1057h 33m22
 M     
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+1:01ETArr /Dep +3:506h 20m+0YPR??09:45+1:1056h 30m18
 M     
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+1:00BZAArr +7:00/Dep +371h 10m-6:23YPR??07:15+2153h 17m29
  T    
2873 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+1:00KPDArr +7:02/Dep +236h 22m-6:39SBC??12:30+2158h 32m29
  T    
2934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:13MFPArr /Dep +12h 40m+0YPR??11:50+956h 15m5
 M     
2791 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:58MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05YPR??11:50+955h 20m20
 M     
2785 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0SBC??00:30+1:0642h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5YPR??05:00+4247h 0m22
S T    
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0YPR105:00-47h 0m22
     F 
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR006:00-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0YPR017:55-59h 55m40
    T  
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17-ALDArr /Dep +1:196h 5m+0YPR??13:30+1:1455h 13m23
    T  
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50-LKOArr /Dep +02h 20m+0YPR216:40-81h 50m3
    T  
3995 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+4:51HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43YPR??07:15+2148h 0m24
SM  TF 
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +36/Dep 5h 25m+0YPR??09:05+1:1648h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08SBC??12:05+1751h 10m44
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr +40/Dep 5h 48m+0YPR??09:05+1:1648h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...DNR??11:12+1:48NDLSArr +4:59/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??19:35+3:2056h 23m-7
SM W FS
3283 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...DNR??11:12+1:48NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +13h 35m-4:58YPR??06:20+1:3667h 8m0
  T T  
3608 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +2:18/Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:2056h 0m6
     F 
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+5BPLArr +3:40/Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:2056h 0m6
 M     
2731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...PPTA??13:25+2:53JBPArr /Dep +245h 40m+0YPR??13:30+4248h 5m9
     F 
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA013:25-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SBC021:50-56h 25m14
     F 
2820 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR313:51-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SBC021:50-55h 59m1
 M  T  
2783 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...DNR??13:55+1:13ETArr /Dep +2:313h 35m+0YPR??13:30+1:1447h 35m5
    T  
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...DNR??13:55+1:13ETArr /Dep +322h 5m+0SBC??12:50+4646h 55m19
 M     
2490 kmGopal*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+18JTJArr +2:14/Dep +213h 39m-1:53SBC??14:00+1448h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...DNR??14:21+1:32BSLArr /Dep +3:131h 10m+0SBC??13:40+4:0347h 19m17
S T  F 
2565 kmCheetah*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...DNR??14:21+1:32JBPArr /Dep +244h 55m+0YPR??13:30+4247h 9m4
     F 
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR314:25-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0SBC021:50-55h 25m-6
   W   
2781 kmrdb*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...DNR??14:25+2:12ETArr /Dep +322h 5m+0SBC??12:50+4646h 25m12
   W   
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...DNR??14:32+2:13ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:181h 55m+1:05SBC??13:40+4:0347h 8m23
 M  T  
2565 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+2:13ETArr +2:13/Dep +322h 40m-1:41SBC??12:50+4646h 18m33
 M     
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+2:13MKPArr +1:59/Dep +1:584h 22m-1YPR??13:30+1:1446h 58m19
    T  
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+6:22MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55YPR??18:25+3:4351h 30m15
   W   
2796 kmSBG Loop~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE516:30-JTJArr /Dep +123h 20m+0SBC220:05-75h 35m17
  T    
3129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+3:10ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41YPR??16:40+2:1748h 8m3
     F 
2659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+6:06ALDArr /Dep +1:051h 0m+0YPR??16:40+2:1746h 8m8
     F 
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:54HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29YPR??07:15+2160h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+38ALDArr +1:08/Dep +1:051h 15m-3YPR??16:40+2:1745h 15m16
     F 
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+38ALDArr +1:08/Dep +1:1930m+11YPR??13:30+1:1442h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32YPR??16:00+3843h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+1SHMArr /Dep +25h 15m+0YPR??16:00+3843h 20m6
  T T S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+3:31HWHArr +4:25/Dep +23h 25m-4:23YPR??16:00+3841h 58m-9
 MT TFS
2492 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+3:31ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38YPR??18:25+3:4344h 23m12
   W   
2450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+36GKPArr /Dep +1:562h 25m+0YPR??04:20+5:4653h 45m30
     F 
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+3:48GKPArr /Dep +71h 45m+0YPR??09:45+1:1058h 38m15
S      
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:48GKPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0YPR??11:15+2:2860h 8m13
 M     
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:53/Dep 2h 50m+0YPR??19:35+3:2044h 25m7
S      
2462 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site