Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2198.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+1:05SBC*420:20+5748h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+51YPR*020:55+4148h 40m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2709 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:43SBC520:40+1:3148h 3m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2698 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+58ETArr +57/Dep +5:312h 30m+4:34YPR??04:20+4:4252h 8m35
      S
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+58ETArr +57/Dep +2:413h 40m+1:44YPR??09:45+3157h 33m22
 M     
2479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+42ETArr +1:49/Dep +2:416h 20m+52YPR??09:45+3156h 30m18
 M     
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+27BZAArr +5:04/Dep +501h 10m-4:14YPR??07:15+2453h 17m29
  T    
2874 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+27KPDArr +5:10/Dep +236h 22m-4:47SBC??12:30+1758h 32m29
  T    
2935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+43MFPArr +1:03/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??11:50+1356h 15m6
 M     
2793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+2:28MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0YPR??11:50+1355h 20m21
 M     
2787 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45SBC??00:30+1:0742h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4YPR??05:00+4047h 0m23
S T    
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0YPR??05:00+5547h 0m22
     F 
2405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0YPR??17:55+1259h 55m40
    T  
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+3:42ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03YPR??13:30+1:3455h 13m23
    T  
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+1:12LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47YPR??16:40+1:1957h 50m3
     F 
3042 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+4:18HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32YPR??07:15+2448h 0m24
SM  TF 
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25YPR??09:05+5948h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46SBC??12:05+1051h 10m45
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +25/Dep +15h 48m-24YPR??09:05+5948h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PWS??11:02+1:05NDLSArr /Dep +01h 15m+0YPR??19:35+2:2556h 33m-6
SM W FS
3287 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PWS??11:02+1:05NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0YPR??06:20+3267h 18m1
  T T  
3611 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+2BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:466h 40m+22YPR??19:35+2:2556h 0m6
     F 
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+3BPLArr +2:54/Dep +1:466h 40m-1:08YPR??19:35+2:2556h 0m6
 M     
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...PPTA??13:25+2:18JBPArr +2:59/Dep +35h 40m-2:56YPR??13:30+1848h 5m9
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA??13:25+2:18LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45SBC??21:50+1:2356h 25m14
     F 
2821 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:51+48KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7SBC??21:50+1:2355h 59m1
 M  T  
2746 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...DNR??13:51+48ETArr +23/Dep +1:423h 35m+1:19YPR??13:30+1:3447h 39m5
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...DNR??13:51+48ETArr +23/Dep +172h 5m-6SBC??12:50+3346h 59m19
 M     
2491 kmGopal*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+1JTJArr +1:38/Dep +153h 39m-1:23SBC??14:00+548h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...DNR??14:21+1:14BSLArr +1:39/Dep +1:321h 10m-7SBC??13:40+2:1747h 19m17
S T  F 
2565 km★Prayas★*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...DNR??14:21+1:14JBPArr +2:30/Dep +34h 55m-2:27YPR??13:30+1847h 9m4
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+55KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30SBC??21:50+1:2355h 25m-6
   W   
2746 kmrdb*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...DNR??14:25+55ETArr +1:02/Dep +172h 5m-45SBC??12:50+3346h 25m12
   W   
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...DNR??14:32+51ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:411h 55m+36SBC??13:40+2:1747h 8m23
 M  T  
2565 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+51ETArr +1:05/Dep +172h 40m-48SBC??12:50+3346h 18m33
 M     
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+51MKPArr +1:16/Dep +1:234h 22m+7YPR??13:30+1:3446h 58m19
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:22MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49YPR??18:25+1:5151h 30m16
   W   
2798 kmSBG Loop~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+2:45JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45SBC??20:05+1951h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+2:30ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32YPR??16:40+1:1948h 8m3
     F 
2660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PWS??18:22+5:39ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14YPR??16:40+1:1946h 18m9
     F 
2664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+58HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0YPR??07:15+2460h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41YPR??16:40+1:1945h 15m16
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+7ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48YPR??13:30+1:3442h 5m28
    T  
2479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+0KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41YPR??16:00+3943h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18YPR??16:00+3943h 20m6
  T T S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+2:54HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40YPR??16:00+3941h 58m-9
 MT TFS
2493 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+2:54ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17YPR??18:25+1:5144h 23m13
   W   
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+39GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17YPR??04:20+4:4253h 43m26
     F 
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +01h 45m-2:49YPR??09:45+3158h 38m15
S      
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+2:11GKPArr +2:49/Dep +03h 55m-2:49YPR??11:15+2:2960h 8m13
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +2:502h 50m+2:14YPR??19:35+2:2544h 25m7
S      
2462 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site