Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2280.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-SBC*420:20-48h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+3YPR*020:55+1:0748h 40m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2711 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:34SBC520:40+3948h 3m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2698 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+1:09ETArr +39/Dep +3:382h 30m+2:59YPR??04:20+2:4552h 8m39
      S
2512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+1:09ETArr +39/Dep +2:453h 40m+2:06YPR??09:45+3657h 33m24
 M     
2512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+38ETArr +53/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:52YPR??09:45+3656h 30m20
 M     
2521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+39BZAArr +4:16/Dep +1:081h 10m-3:08YPR??07:15+3853h 17m29
  T    
2872 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+39KPDArr +4:05/Dep +226h 22m-3:43SBC??12:30+1758h 32m30
  T    
2935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+35MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17YPR??11:50+2:5756h 15m6
 M     
2793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:21MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31YPR??11:50+2:5755h 20m22
 M     
2787 kmprashantsoni43~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39SBC??00:30+4942h 45m19
     F 
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5YPR??05:00+2747h 0m23
S T    
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26YPR??05:00+1647h 0m23
     F 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23YPR??17:55+1459h 55m40
    T  
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 20m-6BNC??04:30+746h 30m25
      S
2297 kmDHN needs New Trains...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+54ALDArr +1:51/Dep +426h 5m-1:09YPR??13:30+3455h 13m23
    T  
2552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09YPR??16:40+4957h 50m5
     F 
3044 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+2:43HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59YPR??07:15+3848h 0m24
SM  TF 
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16YPR??09:05+2:5948h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43SBC??12:05+3251h 10m45
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 48m-16YPR??09:05+2:5948h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14YPR??19:35+3356h 23m-7
SM W FS
3272 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13YPR??06:20+2367h 8m0
  T T  
3608 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+22BPLArr +1:31/Dep +286h 40m-1:03YPR??19:35+3356h 0m6
     F 
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +3:39/Dep +286h 40m-3:11YPR??19:35+3356h 0m6
 M     
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+25MGSArr +45/Dep +01h 45m-45SBC??00:10+4859h 10m30
    T S
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...PPTA??13:25+1:52JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32YPR??13:30+448h 5m9
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA??13:25+1:52LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15SBC??21:50+1:0056h 25m16
     F 
2823 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:51+1:16KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36SBC??21:50+1:0055h 59m3
 M  T  
2746 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...DNR??13:51+1:16ETArr +49/Dep +543h 35m+5YPR??13:30+3447h 39m5
    T  
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...DNR??13:51+1:16ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36SBC??12:50+3646h 59m19
 M     
2479 kmGopal*^-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+1:06JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+548h 0m10
    TF 
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...DNR??14:21+53BSLArr +1:02/Dep +441h 10m-18SBC??13:40+4047h 19m18
S T  F 
2566 kmCheetah*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...DNR??14:21+53JBPArr +1:51/Dep +124h 55m-1:39YPR??13:30+447h 9m4
     F 
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+56KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26SBC??21:50+1:0055h 25m-4
   W   
2747 kmrdb*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...DNR??14:25+56ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38SBC??12:50+3646h 25m12
   W   
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...DNR??14:32+53ETArr +1:09/Dep +501h 55m-19SBC??13:40+4047h 8m24
 M  T  
2566 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+53ETArr +1:09/Dep +132h 40m-56SBC??12:50+3646h 18m33
 M     
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+53MKPArr +1:28/Dep +564h 22m-32YPR??13:30+3446h 58m19
    T  
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:35MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31YPR??18:25+5651h 30m16
   W   
2801 kmSBG Loop~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+3:12JTJArr +4:46/Dep +153h 20m-4:31SBC??20:05+1751h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+1:22ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46YPR??16:40+4948h 8m5
     F 
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:57ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00YPR??16:40+4946h 8m10
     F 
2663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1YPR??07:15+3860h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08YPR??16:40+4945h 15m18
     F 
2672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +15/Dep +4230m+27YPR??13:30+3442h 5m28
    T  
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22YPR??16:00+5143h 55m6
     F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7YPR??16:00+5143h 20m6
  T T S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+1:58HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47YPR??16:00+5141h 58m-9
 MT TFS
2496 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+1:58ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43YPR??18:25+5644h 23m13
   W   
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+45GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22YPR??04:20+2:4553h 43m30
     F 
2749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +51h 45m-1:05YPR??09:45+3658h 38m17
S      
2749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +53h 55m-1:05YPR??11:15+1:3160h 8m13
 M     
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+19NGPArr +1:52/Dep +482h 50m-1:04YPR??19:35+3344h 25m7
S      
2450 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.