Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2198.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPTA*119:45+3:29SBC*420:20+3:2648h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2702 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+36YPR*020:55+1:3248h 40m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2710 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:53SBC520:40+2:1348h 3m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2696 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+1:20ETArr +2:22/Dep +4:362h 30m+2:14YPR??04:20+5:1352h 8m39
      S
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+1:20ETArr +2:22/Dep +4:423h 40m+2:20YPR??09:45+3:2057h 33m22
 M     
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+1:08ETArr +3:01/Dep +4:426h 20m+1:41YPR??09:45+3:2056h 30m18
 M     
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE001:58+2:16BZAArr /Dep +211h 10m+0YPR607:15+18101h 17m29
  T    
4005 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE001:58+2:16KPDArr /Dep +246h 22m+0SBC212:30+2182h 32m29
  T    
3506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:31MFPArr /Dep +22h 40m+0YPR??11:50+1956h 15m5
 M     
2792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:58MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10YPR??11:50+1955h 20m20
 M     
2787 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25SBC??00:30+1:1942h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr /Dep +24h 30m+0YPR??05:00+947h 0m22
S T    
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00+2TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52YPR105:00+447h 0m22
     F 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14YPR??17:55+2259h 55m40
    T  
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+2:30ALDArr /Dep +1:566h 5m+0YPR??13:30+1:1555h 13m23
    T  
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:45+3:18LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33YPR??16:40+1:3657h 55m3
     F 
3042 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR107:15+4:12HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32YPR607:15+1848h 0m24
SM  TF 
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE1008:40+3KIULArr +35/Dep +15h 25m-34YPR409:05+4472h 25m29
  T    
2748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25SBC??12:05+1551h 10m44
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE108:55+1KIULArr +36/Dep +15h 48m-35YPR409:05+4472h 10m29
no arr/dep
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...DNR311:12+2:10NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +21h 15m-5:12YPR419:35+2:5056h 23m-7
SM W FS
3283 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...DNR311:12-NDLSArr +5:14/Dep 3h 35m+0YPR306:20-67h 8m0
  T T  
3609 km-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE411:35+3BPLArr +3:11/Dep +2:526h 40m-19YPR419:35+2:5080h 0m6
     F 
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE411:35+46BPLArr +4:41/Dep +2:526h 40m-1:49YPR419:35+2:5080h 0m6
no arr/dep
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...PPTA??13:25+2:30JBPArr +4:03/Dep +295h 40m-3:34YPR??13:30+1848h 5m9
     F 
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA??13:25+2:30LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17SBC??21:50+5856h 25m14
     F 
2822 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:55+2:06KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55SBC??21:50+5855h 55m1
 M  T  
2746 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...DNR??13:55+2:06ETArr +1:47/Dep +3:143h 35m+1:27YPR??13:30+1:1547h 35m5
    T  
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...DNR??13:55+2:06ETArr +1:47/Dep +382h 5m-1:09SBC??12:50+3146h 55m19
 M     
2490 kmGopal*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+51JTJArr +1:43/Dep +203h 39m-1:23SBC??14:00+1248h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+2:42KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53SBC??21:50+5855h 25m-6
   W   
2746 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...DNR014:25+1:23BSLArr +2:32/Dep +3:071h 10m+35SBC413:40+2:5171h 15m17
S T  F 
2991 kmPrayas*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...DNR??14:25+1:23JBPArr +3:22/Dep +294h 55m-2:53YPR??13:30+1847h 5m4
     F 
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...DNR??14:25+2:42ETArr +4:11/Dep +382h 5m-3:33SBC??12:50+3146h 25m12
   W   
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...DNR014:32+2:22ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:251h 55m+45SBC413:40+2:5171h 8m23
 M  T  
3207 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+2:22ETArr +2:40/Dep +382h 40m-2:02SBC??12:50+3146h 18m33
 M     
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+2:22MKPArr +2:27/Dep +2:414h 22m+14YPR??13:30+1:1546h 58m19
    T  
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:24MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00YPR??18:25+2:5051h 30m15
   W   
2797 kmSBG Loop~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+3:38JTJArr +4:55/Dep +113h 20m-4:44SBC??20:05+1851h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR116:32+1:51ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33YPR216:40+1:3672h 8m2
no arr/dep
3295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:37ALDArr +5:55/Dep +1:481h 0m-4:07YPR??16:40+1:3646h 8m8
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+2:21HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14YPR??07:15+1860h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:481h 15m+12YPR??16:40+1:3645h 15m16
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:5630m+20YPR??13:30+1:1542h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38YPR??16:00+3443h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE320:40-SHMArr /Dep +85h 15m+0YPR416:00-43h 20m6
  T T S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR022:02+3:31HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42YPR416:00+3441h 58m-9
 MT TFS
2492 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR022:02+3:31ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42YPR518:25+2:5068h 23m12
  T    
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+1:15GKPArr +1:41/Dep +382h 25m-1:03YPR??04:20+5:1353h 45m30
     F 
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +01h 45m-4:26YPR??09:45+3:2058h 38m15
S      
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE023:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +283h 55m-3:58YPR011:15+1:3284h 8m13
S      
3375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE023:10+0NGPArr /Dep +3:142h 50m+0YPR419:35+2:5092h 25m7
no arr/dep
2938 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site