Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2277.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2SBC*420:20+2848h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2697 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+7YPR*020:55+4448h 40m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2711 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:47SBC520:40+1:0348h 3m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2697 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??00:12+58ETArr +39/Dep +4:322h 30m+3:53YPR??04:20+2:4352h 8m35
      S
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR300:12+58ETArr +39/Dep +3:043h 40m+2:25YPR409:45+32105h 33m24
      S
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE401:15+43ETArr +1:23/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:41YPR409:45+3280h 30m20
no arr/dep
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+28BZAArr +5:20/Dep +1:221h 10m-3:58YPR??07:15+5453h 17m29
  T    
2873 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+28KPDArr +5:02/Dep +196h 22m-4:43SBC??12:30+1458h 32m30
  T    
2934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+31MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52YPR??11:50+3:2856h 15m6
 M     
2793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:43MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44YPR??11:50+3:2855h 20m22
 M     
2788 kmprashantsoni43~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+12HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44SBC??00:30+3942h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7YPR??05:00+4347h 0m23
S T    
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00+1TATAArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR105:00-547h 0m23
     F 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30YPR??17:55+3759h 55m40
    T  
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BNC??04:30-746h 30m25
      S
2299 kmMI won a nail biting...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+41ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:026h 5m-1:17YPR??13:30+1:3555h 13m23
    T  
2563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+45LKOArr +1:17/Dep +02h 20m-1:17YPR216:40+2881h 50m5
    T  
3998 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+2:44HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57YPR??07:15+5448h 0m24
SM  TF 
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +32/Dep +35h 25m-29YPR??09:05+1:2148h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +51/Dep +84h 20m-43SBC??12:05+3151h 10m45
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +41/Dep +35h 48m-38YPR??09:05+1:2148h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PWS??11:02+54NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44YPR??19:35+4056h 33m-6
SM W FS
3287 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PWS??11:02+54NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 35m-3:44YPR??06:20+2367h 18m1
  T T  
3611 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+18BPLArr +2:09/Dep +296h 40m-1:40YPR??19:35+4056h 0m6
     F 
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +3:14/Dep +296h 40m-2:45YPR??19:35+4056h 0m6
 M     
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...PPTA??13:25+2:26JBPArr +3:16/Dep +375h 40m-2:39YPR??13:30+4248h 5m9
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA??13:25+2:26LTTArr +2:24/Dep +95h 5m-2:15SBC??21:50+1:1456h 25m16
     F 
2821 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:51+1:03KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0SBC??21:50+1:1455h 59m3
 M  T  
2746 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...DNR??13:51+1:03ETArr /Dep +2:033h 35m+0YPR??13:30+1:3547h 39m5
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...DNR??13:51+1:03ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0SBC??12:50+3946h 59m19
 M     
2491 kmGopal*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+45JTJArr +1:21/Dep +153h 39m-1:06SBC??14:00+248h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...DNR014:21+1:04BSLArr +1:25/Dep +451h 10m-40SBC413:40+4271h 19m16
S T  F 
2989 kmCheetah*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...DNR??14:21+1:04JBPArr +2:14/Dep +374h 55m-1:37YPR??13:30+4247h 9m4
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+53KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0SBC??21:50+1:1455h 25m-4
   W   
2746 kmrdb*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...DNR??14:25+53ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0SBC??12:50+3946h 25m12
   W   
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...DNR014:32+1:53ETArr +2:02/Dep +511h 55m-1:11SBC413:40+4271h 8m22
 M  T  
3207 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+1:53ETArr +2:02/Dep +132h 40m-1:49SBC??12:50+3946h 18m33
 M     
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...DNR??14:32+1:53MKPArr +2:29/Dep +1:204h 22m-1:09YPR??13:30+1:3546h 58m19
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:48MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37YPR??18:25+1:3751h 30m16
   W   
2798 kmSBG Loop~-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+3:13JTJArr +4:06/Dep +163h 20m-3:50SBC??20:05+1951h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR116:32+1:23ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51YPR216:40+2872h 8m5
no arr/dep
3298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PWS118:22+4:41ALDArr +6:21/Dep +1:181h 0m-5:03YPR216:40+2870h 18m11
    T  
3301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+47HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2YPR??07:15+5460h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE419:25+1ALDArr +17/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:01YPR216:40+2869h 15m18
    T  
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +17/Dep +1:0230m+45YPR??13:30+1:3542h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+2KOAAArr +34/Dep +05h 40m-34YPR??16:00+3743h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr /Dep +05h 15m+0YPR??16:00+3743h 20m6
  T T S
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+2:22HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25YPR??16:00+3741h 58m-9
 MT TFS
2493 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+2:22ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02YPR??18:25+1:3744h 23m13
   W   
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+57GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32YPR??04:20+2:4353h 43m26
     F 
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE023:07+1:02GKPArr +1:11/Dep +31h 45m-1:08YPR409:45+3282h 38m17
      S
3421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:02GKPArr +1:11/Dep +93h 55m-1:02YPR??11:15+2:1960h 8m13
 M     
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+5NGPArr +1:56/Dep +522h 50m-1:04YPR??19:35+4044h 25m7
S      
2462 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site