Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1686.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDNR3,400:12+58LTT*111:30+4335h 18m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+42DR605:37+4:1828h 22m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1698 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:29LTT*006:00+2328h 45m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1690 km59 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:20LTT*007:30+1:3430h 15m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1690 km56 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRPNBE*010:00-CSTM*016:30-30h 30m5
  T    
II2S
 1707 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRPPTA*111:05+21LTT*415:15+4928h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+2CSTM*016:05+4427h 5m6
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRPPTA113:25+2:18LTT*017:30+1:5928h 5m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1687 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+48LTT*520:00+2030h 9m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0PNVL721:50+2131h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km53 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+1:14LTT*520:00+1:1629h 39m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+55LTT*520:00+4729h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km57 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+26LTT*503:40+1:0134h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:30LTT*006:00+2:0432h 48m18
      S
Unreserved
 1727 km53 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0BDTS*307:35+1:0732h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-105h 24m8
  T    
3974 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+27NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11DR??05:07+051h 9m28
  T    
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+1:48MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:143h 2m-19DR??10:57+2:1932h 49m14
SMTWTFS
1689 kmअथर्व^~-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50+1:45BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+641h 35m-3
no arr/dep
2122 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:18BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+544h 41m9
no arr/dep
2127 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...PPTA??05:20+2:33ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51LTT??14:50+3833h 30m0
  T   S
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +1155m+0DR??22:47+040h 47m17
     F 
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +112h 45m+0LTT??04:50+1346h 50m81
SMTWTFS
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +3755m+0LTT??23:15+1541h 15m26
S      
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+4:19BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BCT??11:40+1427h 10m-36
  T T  
1322 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...DNR??11:12+1:09NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0DDR??04:53+541h 41m18
SMTWTFS
2366 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:09LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0LTT??22:35+5935h 23m-4
S T T  
1910 kmHarsh-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+46NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12PNVL??04:55+1841h 15m3
S    F 
2409 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36LTT??22:35+5934h 55m6
S T T  
1910 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR??12:08+46KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3240h 17m2
  T   S
2190 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+42GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17LTT??04:20+2:3739h 58m40
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+42TDLArr +3:44/Dep +2:290m-1:15BDTS??04:35+5040h 13m60
 M W FS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:35GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54LTT??04:00+2:0338h 55m-2
 M WT S
1918 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+46TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44CSTM??10:30+1744h 18m4
SMT T  
2303 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...DNR??14:32+51ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:111h 10m+6DR??19:43+1129h 11m5
 M  T  
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+14HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49LTT??13:35+3146h 10m16
    TF 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DNR??16:32+2:30NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BDTS??09:20+2040h 48m8
  T   S
2327 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+2:30ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29LTT??21:30+1:1828h 58m1
  T  FS
1697 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BCT??08:15+1438h 14m-3
   W   
2408 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+1:11NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BCT??08:15+1437h 55m-2
  T   S
2408 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BDTS??14:45+743h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BCT??08:15+1437h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
2404 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+3:05CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26LTT??06:00+2:2835h 3m5
 M W   
1913 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:12NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BDTS??08:10+736h 10m-1
    T  
2368 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:12NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BCT??08:15+1436h 15m-2
SM  T  
2387 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+58NGPArr +2:18/Dep +02h 20m-2:18CSTM??07:55+2435h 18m3
     F 
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DNR??20:37+1:43NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19CSTM??07:55+2435h 18m-1
  T    
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+53PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01DR??12:27+139h 15m20
     F 
1979 km★Prayas★*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+23CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6LTT??04:00+2:0330h 35m8
S      
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...PPTA??21:50+1:05CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03LTT??06:00+2:2832h 10m-5
 M W   
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:19CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07LTT??06:00+2:2831h 35m5
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:19ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58LTT??05:00+2:1430h 35m9
no arr/dep
1703 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+5:00ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BCT??08:15+1433h 50m-8
     F 
2369 kmVishal Khopkar~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE??23:07+2:11JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25LTT??11:45+2:3836h 38m4
  T    
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 10m-36CSTM??07:55+2432h 45m4
S      
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36DR??11:30+3336h 20m31
S      
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site