Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
60 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 42 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 511.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+6:15LKO010:55+7:0010h 35m6
S   T  
3A
2A
GNWL509 km48 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39LJN111:30+1:319h 32m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERDNR302:27+1:17LKO4,515:40+1:3113h 13m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL503 km38 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37+1:55LKO4,515:10+3:0010h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL521 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+51LKO516:55+2:1012h 5m5
  T    
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:03LKO416:55+3:0012h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+1:04LKO718:25+2:1013h 3m14
    T S
II
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+47LKO718:25+1:4413h 3m14
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+4:55LKO418:25+6:5213h 3m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:19LKO618:55+2:1313h 0m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL503 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:10LKO718:55+2:2713h 0m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL544 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46LKO417:40+1:1510h 50m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:17LKO419:40+1:0612h 3m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL504 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47+1:27LKO517:20+2:579h 33m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL521 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+28LKO119:40+3011h 23m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+53LKO723:05+1:1614h 48m21
 M W  S
PQWL521 km35 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+46LKO721:10+2:0512h 23m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL543 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27+1:05LKO119:40+1:299h 13m7
S  W  S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL503 km55 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRDNR010:48+8:18LKO*022:25+6:1711h 37m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 503 km43 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPWS211:02+40LKO420:20+2:229h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL506 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+1:12LJN200:02+1:1312h 42m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL511 km40 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+22LKO422:25+4410h 50m4
     F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL512 km47 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1LKO722:25+2:0910h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL553 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+22LKO420:55+559h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II1A
PQWL504 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+1:19LKO623:20+2:2411h 12m11
S T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL544 km49 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+35LKO623:20+1:1111h 12m8
 M WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL503 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+32LKO4,521:55+1:159h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL504 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:18LKO2,301:05+2:3012h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL521 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03LKO601:00+2:2211h 55m13
 M WT S
II
GNWL504 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+8LKO701:20+1:3211h 50m7
      S
II
RLWL553 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:42LKO402:25+3:0612h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL536 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:40LKO501:55+1:1811h 46m5
  T   S
II2A
RLWL504 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPWS114:42+2:39LKO502:45+2:5412h 3m24
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL506 km42 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:04LKO406:00+1:0115h 0m5
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL589 km39 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+56LKO604:45+1113h 33m7
S T  F 
II
RLWL521 km38 km/hr
12529Patliputra - Lucknow...SFNERPPTA*2,315:50+21LJN*002:05+5410h 15m8
 M W F 
II2S
3A
GNWL521 km51 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+9LKO001:40+229h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:36LKO002:25+5:3910h 25m6
  T  F 
3A
2A
GNWL509 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+56LKO402:10+1:029h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+30LKO402:10+299h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+1:51LKO603:20+2:3210h 5m5
 M     
II2A
RLWL509 km50 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:44LKO403:20+2:469h 53m7
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL504 km51 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:56LKO6,703:20+3:169h 53m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL504 km51 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47+1:37LKO003:30+3:209h 43m4
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL503 km52 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:12LKO003:55+2:569h 54m3
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05+1:21LKO505:25+1:3111h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL504 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+42LKO705:40+3811h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20+2:41LKO004:35+3:5310h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40+1:01LKO4,505:40+1:0811h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:50LKO406:00+1:4810h 0m3
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+22LKO406:15+1:229h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL509 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+13LKO606:00+249h 25m3
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+36LKO606:00+249h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+50LKO710:05+4313h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL521 km39 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+2:02LKO507:15+2:3810h 5m5
  T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10+2:49LKO507:15+2:4610h 5m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37+19LKO410:05+1111h 28m8
    T  
Unreserved
 504 km44 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+55LKO??09:55+2:0111h 18m8
S      
Unreserved
 504 km45 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:09LKO211:40+1:3012h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL504 km40 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRSEE323:55+45LJN*513:00+2213h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...PPTA??03:05+1:55MGSArr +1:22/Dep +372h 32m-45LKO??18:10+1:2615h 5m36
SMTWTFS
550 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...PPTA??05:20+1:37MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06LKO??17:55+3512h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...PPTA??13:25+1:52MGSArr +2:16/Dep +41h 20m-2:12LKO??01:20+3411h 55m-1
     F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...PPTA??13:25+1:52MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:201h 18m-56LKO??00:05+1:3910h 40m-7
     F 
491 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...DNR??14:21+53MGSArr +41/Dep +437m-37LKO??01:20+3410h 59m-6
     F 
521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32+53MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22LKO??01:20+1110h 48m-6
    T  
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...SEE??18:57+2:56CNBArr +4:28/Dep +431h 25m-3:45LKO??09:15+1:1014h 18m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+46BSBArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28LKO??09:50+4912h 38m5
     F 
542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...PPTA??21:50+23MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17LKO??10:30+2112h 40m32
SMTWTFS
550 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...PPTA??21:50+23CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19LJN??07:40+289h 50m-17
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+45GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22LJN??11:30+1:0412h 53m-5
     F 
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.