Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
58 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 40 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 511.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

58 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+0LKO010:55+010h 35m6
S   T  
3A2A
 509 km48 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+1:00LJN111:30+3:589h 32m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERDNR302:27+2:00LKO4,515:40+3:0013h 13m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL503 km38 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37+2:58LKO4,515:10+4:1510h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-LKO516:55-12h 5m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL554 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-LKO416:55-12h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+7:11LKO418:35+7:4313h 17m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km44 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+5:08LKO718:25+6:1113h 3m14
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+2:01LKO718:25+4:4613h 3m14
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:37LKO618:55+1:5113h 0m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+2:38LKO718:55+3:5113h 0m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50-LKO417:40-10h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:16LKO419:40+1:4612h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47-LKO517:20-9h 33m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+5:41LKO119:40+8:0211h 23m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+2:22LKO723:05+3:0414h 48m21
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL521 km35 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+4:52LKO721:10+6:0412h 23m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL543 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27+4:25LKO119:40+4:149h 13m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km55 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRDNR311:12+1:48LKO420:20+3:399h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL503 km55 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+2:52LJN200:02+3:2912h 42m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km40 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1LKO422:25+1210h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km47 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+5LKO722:25+1:2210h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+1:06LKO420:55+2:389h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08-LKO623:20-11h 12m11
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL544 km49 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08-LKO623:20-11h 12m8
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+1:24LKO4,521:55+2:539h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-LKO201:05-12h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-LKO601:00-11h 55m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30-LKO701:20-11h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57-LKO402:25-12h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+3:23LKO501:55+4:0711h 46m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km43 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+2:03LKO406:00+3:0515h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDNR315:00-LKO502:45-11h 45m23
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL503 km43 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:33LKO604:45+1:3013h 33m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL521 km38 km/hr
12529Patliputra - Lucknow...SFNERPPTA*2,315:50+1:12LJN*002:05+3:1210h 15m8
 M W F 
II2S
GNWL521 km51 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00-LKO001:40-9h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00-LKO002:25-10h 25m6
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL509 km49 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRHJP016:00-LKO002:25-10h 25m6
S      
SL
 509 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15-LKO002:10-9h 55m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:32LKO402:10+3:069h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15+3:40LKO603:20+4:3210h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km50 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+2:05LKO403:20+4:519h 53m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km51 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+3:17LKO6,703:20+4:579h 53m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00-LKO505:25-11h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL504 km44 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:41LKO003:55+5:379h 54m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:56LKO705:40+3:0811h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20-LKO004:35-10h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40+30LKO4,505:40+2:2611h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+3:28LKO406:00+4:1010h 0m4
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+16LKO406:15+2:039h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-LKO606:00-9h 25m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP120:35+1:07LKO606:00+2:479h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+1:11LKO710:05+1:5313h 18m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL521 km39 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+3:08LKO507:15+4:2710h 5m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10-LKO507:15-10h 5m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+24LKO410:05+2:0811h 28m8
    T  
Unreserved
 504 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07-LKO211:40-12h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km40 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRSEE323:55-LJN*513:00-13h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...PPTA003:05-MGSArr /Dep +1:352h 32m+0LKO018:20+2:5039h 15m36
SMTWTFS
1325 kmAtharva^~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...PPTA??05:20+3:37MGSArr +3:26/Dep +33h 33m-3:23LKO??17:55+2612h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...PPTA??13:25+2:53MGSArr /Dep +201h 20m+0LKO??01:20+1:3711h 55m-1
     F 
526 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...PPTA??13:25+2:53MGSArr /Dep +2:421h 18m+0LKO??00:05+3:1410h 40m-7
     F 
490 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...DNR??14:21+1:32MGSArr /Dep +2037m+0LKO??01:20+1:3710h 59m-6
     F 
521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32+2:13MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 38m+0LKO??01:20+5710h 48m-6
    T  
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...SEE??18:57+2:55CNBArr /Dep +301h 25m+0LKO??09:15+1:2214h 18m4
SMTWTFS
651 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+2:29BSBArr +3:38/Dep +1:041h 15m-2:34LKO??09:50+2:0612h 38m6
     F 
542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...PPTA??21:50+1:45MGSArr /Dep +2755m+0LKO??10:30+1:2012h 40m33
SMTWTFS
550 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...PPTA??21:50+1:45CNBArr /Dep +31h 15m+0LJN??07:40+389h 50m-16
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+36GKPArr /Dep +1:562h 25m+0LJN??11:30+3:0512h 55m-5
     F 
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site