Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
63 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 45 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 511.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+2:29LKO010:55+2:5710h 35m6
S   T  
3A2A
 509 km48 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-LKO012:10-10h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+27LJN111:30+2:399h 32m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERDNR302:27+1:26LKO4,515:40+1:4313h 13m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL503 km38 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37+2:10LKO4,515:10+3:1210h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:45LKO516:55+2:2812h 5m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:18LKO416:55+2:2112h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:58LKO418:35+6:3213h 17m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km44 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+3:53LKO718:25+5:5813h 3m14
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+1:23LKO718:25+2:5013h 3m14
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+58LKO618:55+1:1413h 0m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:46LKO718:55+2:3913h 0m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:12LKO417:40+1:4710h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:47LKO419:40+2:0912h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47+1:52LKO517:20+2:519h 33m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+2:07LKO119:40+2:2811h 23m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+50LKO723:05+1:3514h 48m21
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL521 km35 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+3:26LKO721:10+5:0912h 23m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL543 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27+2:42LKO119:40+3:139h 13m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km55 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRDNR010:48-LKO*022:25-11h 37m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 503 km43 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRSEE011:10-LKO000:35-13h 25m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 521 km39 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRDNR311:12+1:09LKO420:20+2:599h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL503 km55 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20+1:49LJN200:02+2:1312h 42m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km40 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2LKO422:25+2710h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km47 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3LKO722:25+1:1610h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+46LKO420:55+1:439h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+46LKO623:20+2:2911h 12m11
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL544 km49 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+15LKO623:20+4511h 12m8
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+42LKO4,521:55+2:069h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:30LKO201:05+3:5812h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:35LKO601:00+4:3011h 55m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+25LKO701:20+1:4411h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57+3:22LKO402:25+3:5212h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:33LKO501:55+2:4111h 46m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km43 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:42LKO406:00+1:5215h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km39 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDNR315:00+1:42LKO502:45+1:3211h 45m23
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL503 km43 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:26LKO604:45+1:0013h 33m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL521 km38 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRSEE015:30-LKO004:45-13h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 521 km39 km/hr
12529Patliputra - Lucknow...SFNERPPTA*2,315:50+48LJN*002:05+1:1710h 15m8
 M W F 
II2S
3A
GNWL521 km51 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+6LKO001:40+359h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00+4:50LKO002:25+6:1910h 25m6
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL509 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:47LKO402:10+2:119h 55m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:23LKO402:10+1:499h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15+2:35LKO603:20+4:0310h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km50 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:31LKO403:20+3:169h 53m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km51 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:56LKO6,703:20+4:379h 53m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km51 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47-LKO003:30-9h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00+2:00LKO505:25+2:3911h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL504 km44 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:27LKO003:55+4:269h 54m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:11LKO705:40+1:5111h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+2:55LKO003:50+5:259h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20-LKO004:35-10h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40+31LKO4,505:40+4711h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:12LKO406:00+2:3710h 0m4
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRPPTA*120:30+23LKO406:15+1:149h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+36LKO606:00+1:009h 25m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+59LKO606:00+1:109h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+22LKO710:05+1:0813h 18m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL521 km39 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10+2:08LKO507:15+2:0710h 5m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10+2:54LKO507:15+2:5610h 5m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+14LKO410:05+1:0111h 28m8
    T  
Unreserved
 504 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+2:11LKO211:40+2:5412h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km40 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRSEE323:55+47LJN*513:00+1:2513h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...PPTA??03:05+2:14MGSArr +1:35/Dep +492h 32m-46LKO??18:20+1:3115h 15m36
SMTWTFS
550 kmअथर्व^~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...PPTA??05:20+2:33MGSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 33m-2:11LKO??17:55+1412h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...PPTA??13:25+2:18MGSArr +1:57/Dep +81h 20m-1:49LKO??01:20+4411h 55m-1
     F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...PPTA??13:25+2:18MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 18m-1:03LKO??00:05+1:2310h 40m-7
     F 
491 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...DNR??14:21+1:14MGSArr +1:18/Dep +837m-1:10LKO??01:20+4410h 59m-6
     F 
521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32+51MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30LKO??01:20+3210h 48m-6
    T  
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...SEE??18:57+3:05CNBArr +5:58/Dep +271h 25m-5:31LKO??09:15+1:1114h 18m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+53BSBArr +2:02/Dep +241h 15m-1:38LKO??09:50+5412h 38m5
     F 
542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...PPTA??21:50+1:05MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35LKO??10:30+4212h 40m32
SMTWTFS
549 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...PPTA??21:50+1:05CNBArr +1:35/Dep +91h 15m-1:26LJN??07:40+309h 50m-17
 M     
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+39GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17LJN??11:30+1:3212h 53m-5
     F 
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site