Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Sasaram   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRDNR006:22+56PUNE*014:05+3:4131h 43m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1754 km55 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+46PUNE*208:05+2434h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1800 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+5PUNE*1,3,605:30+3230h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1754 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Sasaram   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...PNBE??01:15+38ETArr +53/Dep +401h 0m-13PUNE??09:15+2432h 0m9
 M     
1763 kmCheetah*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+39JHSArr +3:33/Dep +214h 37m-3:12PUNE??16:20+3138h 22m10
  T    
1991 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:03BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39PUNE??04:40+647h 50m12
no arr/dep
2266 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5PUNE??02:45+2744h 45m17
 M   F 
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+54CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:212h 15m-34PUNE??04:05+1:2845h 48m13
    T  
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13PUNE??11:05+3047h 53m-9
  T T  
2586 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...DNR??11:12+48NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13PUNE??07:10+343h 58m-7
S  W   
2505 kmRoadside Romeo~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:22/Dep +193h 10m-2:03PUNE??19:15+2355h 35m40
 M     
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...DNR??12:08+1:19AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08PUNE??09:15+2445h 7m14
S      
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+25SSMArr +9/Dep +321h 22m+23PUNE??19:15+2354h 15m40
 M     
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38PUNE??19:15+2354h 15m40
 M     
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...PPTA??13:25+1:52KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30PUNE??21:55+1132h 30m0
     F 
1790 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...PPTA??13:25+1:52LTTArr +2:17/Dep +05h 35m-2:17PUNE??02:05+2736h 40m-7
     F 
1861 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA??13:25+1:52LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15PUNE??01:50+3436h 25m-6
     F 
1861 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:51+1:16KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36PUNE??01:50+3435h 59m-19
 M  T  
1784 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...DNR??13:51+1:16KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49PUNE??00:50+2034h 59m-20
no arr/dep
1784 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...DNR??14:21+53MMRArr +1:39/Dep +1:045h 8m-35PUNE??02:45+2736h 24m1
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+56KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26PUNE??01:50+3435h 25m-26
   W   
1785 kmrdb*^-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...DNR??14:25+56MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32PUNE??04:40+1938h 15m3
   W   
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...DNR??14:32+53BSLArr +1:01/Dep +1:005h 5m-1PUNE??02:45+2736h 13m7
 M     
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16PUNE??08:05+1:5238h 38m3
      S
1984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+37JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29PUNE??09:15+2438h 55m6
S      
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...SEE??20:47+32BSLArr +2:45/Dep +582h 10m-1:47PUNE??06:50+4134h 3m28
 M     
1826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+1:12CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51PUNE??08:05+1:5233h 40m5
      S
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 52m-2:29PUNE??16:20+3141h 13m5
SMTWTFS
1984 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+19ETArr +1:29/Dep +404h 15m-49PUNE??09:15+2434h 5m15
S      
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.