Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:33ADI517:45+2:3436h 55m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:24ADI318:15+1:1237h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+1:01ADI*203:45+2:2343h 28m64
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1798 km41 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+40ADI*022:45+136h 15m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-ADI*019:00-31h 25m20
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1773 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:27ADI*008:55+1:5835h 43m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1867 km52 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+15ADI*1009:10+4:3534h 33m21
    T  
Unreserved
 1697 km49 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+0ADI*205:20+4:4429h 50m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km59 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+2:40CNBArr +4:17/Dep +4:521h 30m+35ADI??10:45+4:2031h 23m-6
  T    
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+3:53BSBArr +4:47/Dep +07h 15m-4:47ADI??22:45+4:5640h 28m7
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+3:53GZBArr +4:45/Dep +446h 45m-4:01ADI??06:15+1:1147h 58m28
 M W F 
2014 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+2BINAArr +1:40/Dep +1:412h 20m+1ADI??03:45+4440h 10m53
     F 
1789 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+49LKOArr /Dep +272h 25m+0ADI??03:45+4440h 5m50
S T TF 
1780 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+27KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +5:5423h 15m+1:00ADI??22:45+4:5658h 55m13
no arr/dep
1891 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46ADI??07:40+142h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1930 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22ADI??07:15+1:2842h 0m-25
SM     
1930 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:29CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37ADI??03:45+4438h 30m6
S T TF 
1764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...PNBE??13:30+38LTTArr /Dep +03h 25m+0ADI??05:55-640h 25m-20
 M  T  
2184 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE??13:30+31DLIArr +3:09/Dep +521h 20m-2:17ADI??06:15+1:1140h 45m19
no arr/dep
1975 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:10BSLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 15m-40ADI??00:05+4734h 20m6
     F 
1822 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+58BSLArr +1:52/Dep +164h 45m-1:36ADI??03:35-737h 35m-3
  T  F 
1831 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:54LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20ADI??17:45+3:0750h 45m7
   W   
2121 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEE??15:12+1:33DLIArr +2:17/Dep +22h 10m-2:15ADI??07:40+140h 28m11
S T  F 
1942 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+2:22NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27ADI??01:10+1932h 55m3
  T   S
1855 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+1:11ANVTArr +5:38/Dep +27h 20m-5:36ADI??07:40+138h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+27JBPArr +1:48/Dep +72h 20m-1:41ADI??08:10+438h 58m27
 MTWT S
1729 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15+3:03LKOArr +4:44/Dep +1:121h 10m-3:32ADI??07:15+1:2838h 0m17
 M     
1931 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+3:12NDLSArr +4:51/Dep +23h 10m-4:49ADI??07:40+138h 13m10
  T   S
1930 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +22h 50m-7:10ADI??07:40+136h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1953 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+2:16NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +21h 25m-4:01ADI??07:40+135h 40m10
SM  T  
1936 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +21h 25m-55ADI??07:40+135h 5m0
  T   S
1975 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+1:04NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +21h 25m-1:37ADI??07:40+135h 5m0
     F 
1974 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE??20:47+21BRCArr +2:09/Dep +226h 25m-1:47ADI??23:40+950h 53m16
S      
2051 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29ADI??07:40+133h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1924 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29ADI??09:40+1135h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1926 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5ADI??07:15+1:2833h 5m5
SM     
1924 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+1:11ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:262h 42m+1:58ADI??05:20+6:3431h 10m5
    T  
1763 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+2:34NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21ADI??07:40+133h 15m11
   W  S
1930 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+44LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45ADI??22:10+1046h 15m7
  T T S
2177 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site