Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1632.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:13ADI517:45+2:1936h 55m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+49ADI318:15+1:2337h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+57ADI*203:45+1:2143h 28m64
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1798 km41 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+22ADI*022:45-836h 15m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-ADI*019:00-31h 25m20
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1773 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51ADI*008:55+1:5335h 43m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1867 km52 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+19ADI*1009:10+3:0534h 33m21
    T  
Unreserved
 1697 km49 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+39ADI*008:25+2:2033h 48m22
S      
Unreserved
 1759 km52 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+17ADI*205:20+3:3729h 50m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km59 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+1:49CNBArr +3:52/Dep +4:451h 30m+53ADI??10:45+4:3131h 23m-6
  T    
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+1:03BSBArr +2:19/Dep +07h 15m-2:19ADI??22:45+3:3840h 28m7
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+1:03GZBArr +6:01/Dep +286h 45m-5:33ADI??06:15+1347h 58m28
 M W F 
2014 kmIri rules are differ...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+19BINAArr +2:25/Dep +1:442h 20m-41ADI??03:45+3240h 10m53
     F 
1789 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+27LKOArr +55/Dep +252h 25m-30ADI??03:45+3240h 5m50
S T TF 
1780 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+1:07KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +4:1223h 15m-1:01ADI??22:45+3:3858h 55m13
no arr/dep
1891 kmIri rules are differ...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+1:00DLIArr +4:23/Dep +09h 15m-4:23ADI??07:40+742h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1929 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:00DLIArr +4:23/Dep +1:506h 50m-2:33ADI??07:15+1:2942h 0m-23
SM     
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:00CNBArr +2:21/Dep +532h 35m-1:28ADI??03:45+3238h 30m6
S T TF 
1764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...PNBE??13:30+47LTTArr +30/Dep +13h 25m-29ADI??05:55-840h 25m-20
 M  T  
2183 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE??13:30+4DLIArr +3:02/Dep +321h 20m-2:30ADI??06:15+1340h 45m19
no arr/dep
1975 kmIri rules are differ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:07BSLArr +2:25/Dep +113h 15m-2:14ADI??00:05+1834h 20m6
     F 
1821 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+55BSLArr +1:32/Dep +164h 45m-1:16ADI??03:35-637h 35m-3
  T  F 
1831 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:12LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11ADI??17:45+5850h 45m7
   W   
2121 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEE015:12+53DLIArr +1:25/Dep +02h 10m-1:25ADI1007:40+764h 28m10
S T  F 
2386 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:19NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23ADI??01:10+1032h 55m3
  T   S
1855 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+55ANVTArr +4:35/Dep +07h 20m-4:35ADI??07:40+738h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+37JBPArr +1:22/Dep +62h 20m-1:16ADI??08:10+638h 58m27
 MTWT S
1729 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15+3:05LKOArr +3:15/Dep +461h 10m-2:29ADI??07:15+1:2938h 0m19
 M     
1931 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+2:44NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +03h 10m-3:40ADI??07:40+738h 13m10
  T   S
1930 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+2:45NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +02h 50m-6:04ADI??07:40+736h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1953 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+1:57NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +01h 25m-2:50ADI??07:40+735h 40m10
SM  T  
1935 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16ADI??07:40+735h 5m1
  T   S
1975 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP120:35+1:15NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 25m-1:01ADI1007:40+735h 5m0
     F 
1974 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE??20:47+12BRCArr +46/Dep +296h 25m-17ADI??23:40+1850h 53m15
S      
2052 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +36/Dep +05h 0m-36ADI??07:40+733h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1924 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +36/Dep +09h 35m-36ADI??09:40+635h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1925 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:502h 35m+1:14ADI??07:15+1:2933h 5m8
SM     
1924 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+41ALDArr +38/Dep +3:222h 42m+2:44ADI??05:20+6:0231h 10m6
    T  
1763 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+2:16NDLSArr +6:14/Dep +02h 20m-6:14ADI??07:40+733h 15m12
   W  S
1930 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+53LTTArr +31/Dep +83h 5m-23ADI??22:10+2646h 15m7
  T T S
2177 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site