Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
22 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1093.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:48UMB604:35+3:5026h 25m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+2:37UMB202:55+4:3022h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1130 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+2:17UMB706:50+4:5624h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1209 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+2:57UMB203:15+4:1419h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:09UMB205:40+3:3222h 3m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km50 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+5:41UMB205:40+6:1921h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+5:21UMB205:05+5:5820h 48m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1071 km52 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+4:33UMB*207:55+6:3123h 8m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+1:15UMB007:55+2:1923h 8m11
S      
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+3:44UMB205:40+4:4419h 30m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+3:17UMB717:47+3:4928h 42m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:55UMB717:47+4:2428h 42m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+3:12UMB112:30+5:5522h 21m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+1:43UMB212:05+6:2221h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+2:08UMB616:05+6:2125h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30-UMB415:15-23h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+3:10UMB112:50+5:5120h 35m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:41UMB212:50+4:2020h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:06UMB213:20+5:4020h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1077 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:51UMB716:47+5:2720h 47m9
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1199 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+25UMB216:25+4:1019h 33m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km56 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+35UMB622:00+2:2323h 23m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22-GZBArr /Dep +391h 8m+0UMB??00:45+4721h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22-GZBArr /Dep +6:281h 17m+0UMB??02:10+5:4922h 48m16
SMTWTFS
1183 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:23BSBArr +2:06/Dep +32h 50m-2:03UMB??04:10+1:2423h 20m-5
    T  
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+2:05BSBArr +2:13/Dep +32h 50m-2:10UMB??04:10+1:2423h 20m-10
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:46LKOArr +4:18/Dep +34h 5m-4:15UMB??09:07+1:3227h 45m5
 M W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+3:31MGSArr +3:12/Dep +33h 33m-3:09UMB??04:10+1:2422h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:49SPJArr +3:54/Dep +375h 35m-3:17UMB??20:50+4:0234h 50m2
 M     
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+1:40LKOArr +3:46/Dep +32h 10m-3:43UMB??09:07+1:3222h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +12h 10m-4:56UMB??09:55+2223h 5m-12
SMT TFS
1203 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +162h 10m-4:41UMB??09:55+4023h 5m-12
   W   
1203 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+1:03LKOArr +2:30/Dep +31h 35m-2:27UMB??09:07+1:3221h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1103 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:03NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +11h 45m-4:39UMB??09:55+2222h 15m-4
SMT TFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+1:03NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +482h 5m-3:52UMB??10:28+5522h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+35MTJArr +4:49/Dep +2:572h 10m-1:52UMB??15:45+3:4927h 55m27
 M WTF 
1238 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr +4:37/Dep +39h 45m-4:34UMB??21:35+4132h 20m-36
SMTWTFS
1256 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+2:22DLIArr +4:37/Dep +11h 15m-4:36UMB??09:55+2220h 40m-48
SMT TFS
1193 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+2:22CNBArr +3:27/Dep +5:3614h 10m+2:09UMB??02:10+5:4936h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
1193 kmAtharva^~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE213:15+2:22DLIArr +4:37/Dep +21h 55m-4:35UMB711:15+1822h 0m-45
SMT TFS
1192 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:37MTJArr +5:10/Dep +2:4420m-2:26UMB??18:30+3:5828h 33m26
     F 
1300 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+3:05NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +525h 0m-4:37UMB??14:40+5222h 25m18
 MT  FS
1198 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+2:08GZBArr +6:00/Dep +105h 6m-5:50UMB??21:35+4128h 8m4
S   T  
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+56NDLSArr +4:05/Dep +523h 15m-3:13UMB??14:40+5220h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1197 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +312h 0m-5:20UMB??17:15+3623h 14m-5
   W   
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +25h 50m-5:49UMB??20:18+1326h 17m-9
   W   
1220 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+5:34NDLSArr +7:50/Dep +412h 55m-7:09UMB??20:10+1:0126h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1265 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:54NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +22h 50m-3:46UMB??20:18+1325h 58m-8
  T   S
1221 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+1:54GZBArr +3:48/Dep +102h 38m-3:38UMB??21:35+4127h 15m4
  T   S
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+32GZBArr +3:29/Dep +102h 38m-3:19UMB??21:35+4127h 15m3
     F 
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:44NDLSArr +7:13/Dep +48h 20m-7:09UMB??23:50+1528h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
1218 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+38NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +3:261h 50m+37UMB??12:55+3:1117h 30m11
  T    
1208 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr +2:16/Dep +142h 35m-2:02UMB??18:50+2922h 15m-18
  T   S
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr +2:16/Dep +31h 55m-2:13UMB??21:35+4125h 0m-6
  T   S
1301 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+54NDLSArr +2:16/Dep +23h 35m-2:14UMB??20:18+1323h 43m-18
  T   S
1238 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:33MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2755m-1:15UMB??23:00+2:5924h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1144 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR022:10+1:33NDLSArr +4:10/Dep +35h 30m-4:07UMB621:35+4123h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1251 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR022:10+1:33NDLSArr +4:10/Dep +24h 15m-4:08UMB618:07-619h 57m-12
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+3:30LKOArr +4:08/Dep +1:053h 5m-3:03UMB??03:45+1:0628h 38m47
SMTWTFS
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+3:30LKOArr +4:08/Dep +1:563h 25m-2:12UMB??02:03+2:5526h 56m10
 M W   
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site