Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
22 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1093.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:17UMB604:35+2:2526h 25m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:58UMB202:55+3:4522h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1130 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:12UMB706:50+4:0624h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1209 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:39UMB203:15+4:1019h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:47UMB205:40+4:1322h 3m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km50 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+2:07UMB205:40+3:5121h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+3:01UMB205:05+4:5120h 48m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1071 km52 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+3:26UMB*207:55+5:5623h 8m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+49UMB207:55+1:3723h 8m11
S      
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:27UMB205:40+3:1719h 30m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:30UMB717:47+3:1728h 42m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:35UMB717:47+3:5128h 42m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:33UMB112:30+4:0022h 21m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+1:46UMB212:05+5:2021h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:42UMB616:05+4:0625h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE015:30+2:03UMB415:15+5:1523h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:47UMB112:50+2:5420h 35m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:23UMB212:50+2:5520h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:08UMB213:20+4:0320h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1077 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:12UMB716:47+4:5720h 47m9
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1199 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+30UMB216:25+2:5719h 33m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km56 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+39UMB622:00+1:4223h 23m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+2:31GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42UMB??00:45+3521h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+2:31GZBArr +6:09/Dep +4:191h 17m-1:50UMB??02:10+3:4322h 48m17
SMTWTFS
1182 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:18BSBArr +1:25/Dep +22h 50m-1:23UMB??04:10+5023h 20m-5
    T  
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:45BSBArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46UMB??04:10+5023h 20m-10
  T    
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:23LKOArr +2:50/Dep +14h 5m-2:49UMB??09:07+5827h 45m5
 M W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:42MGSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 33m-2:11UMB??04:10+5022h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:33SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10UMB??20:50+4:1434h 50m2
 M     
1360 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+55LKOArr +2:59/Dep +12h 10m-2:58UMB??09:07+5822h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +12h 10m-4:15UMB??09:55+1323h 5m-12
SMT TFS
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+55NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +32h 10m-4:13UMB??09:55+1523h 5m-12
   W   
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+46LKOArr +1:43/Dep +11h 35m-1:42UMB??09:07+5821h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1103 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+46NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +11h 45m-2:58UMB??09:55+1322h 15m-4
SMT TFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+46NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +72h 5m-2:52UMB??10:28+1422h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+1MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57UMB??15:45+3:0327h 55m28
 M WTF 
1238 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:32DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30UMB??21:35+4432h 20m-36
SMTWTFS
1257 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:32DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33UMB??09:55+1320h 40m-48
SMT TFS
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+1:32CNBArr +2:23/Dep +3:4414h 10m+1:21UMB??02:10+3:4336h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1193 kmअथर्व^~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:32DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32UMB??11:15+1822h 0m-45
SMT TFS
1193 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:22MTJArr +4:34/Dep +2:1120m-2:23UMB??18:30+3:0928h 33m26
     F 
1300 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+2:20NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08UMB??14:40+1922h 25m18
 MT  FS
1198 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:31GZBArr +4:29/Dep +115h 6m-4:18UMB??21:35+4428h 8m4
S   T  
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+45NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +193h 15m-2:36UMB??14:40+1920h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1197 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +422h 0m-3:33UMB??17:15+4923h 14m-5
   W   
1221 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +25h 50m-4:13UMB??20:18+1126h 17m-9
   W   
1221 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+5:31NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02UMB??20:10+1:3526h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1266 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:11NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27UMB??20:18+1125h 58m-8
  T   S
1221 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+1:11GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21UMB??21:35+4427h 15m4
  T   S
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+24GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14UMB??21:35+4427h 15m3
     F 
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +28h 20m-6:52UMB??23:50+928h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+7NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:021h 50m+55UMB??12:55+2:1517h 30m11
  T    
1208 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41UMB??18:50+1922h 15m-18
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45UMB??21:35+4425h 0m-6
  T   S
1302 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47UMB??20:18+1123h 43m-18
  T   S
1239 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+1:04MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35UMB??23:00+2:0524h 50m58
SMTWTFS
1143 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+1:04NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04UMB??21:35+4423h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR??22:10+1:04NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +24h 15m-2:06UMB??18:07-219h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15UMB??03:45+3828h 38m47
SMTWTFS
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+2:11LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13UMB??02:03+1:5726h 56m10
 M W   
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site