Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
23 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1093.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:19UMB604:35+2:1626h 25m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:47UMB202:55+3:2522h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1130 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+45UMB706:50+2:5324h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1209 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:19UMB203:15+4:4919h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+2:17UMB205:40+3:0322h 3m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km50 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+33UMB205:40+2:1021h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+4:57UMB205:05+5:2120h 48m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1071 km52 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+1:25UMB*207:55+4:0123h 8m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+21UMB207:55+4123h 8m11
S      
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+2:07UMB205:40+3:0319h 30m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km57 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSEE012:07+4:23UMB011:25+6:3023h 18m11
    T  
IISL
 1071 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:42UMB717:47+1:5728h 42m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03UMB717:47+1:5128h 42m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+1:45UMB112:30+2:3622h 21m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+1:53UMB212:05+4:0621h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:17UMB616:05+2:3525h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+2:33UMB415:15+5:5623h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:12UMB112:50+1:2520h 35m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+1:01UMB212:50+1:4020h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+50UMB213:20+2:3620h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1077 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:54UMB716:47+3:4620h 47m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1199 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+40UMB216:25+2:2919h 33m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km56 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+57UMB622:00+1:5823h 23m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+1:40GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35UMB??00:45+2321h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+1:40GZBArr +5:51/Dep +3:031h 17m-2:48UMB??02:10+2:0122h 48m17
SMTWTFS
1182 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+41BSBArr +1:00/Dep +32h 50m-57UMB??04:10+1:4423h 20m-6
    T  
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:19BSBArr +1:31/Dep +32h 50m-1:28UMB??04:10+1:4423h 20m-10
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+45LKOArr /Dep +34h 5m+0UMB??09:07+3127h 45m5
 M W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+1:46MGSArr +1:17/Dep +33h 33m-1:14UMB??04:10+1:4422h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+2:13SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42UMB??20:50+4:5234h 50m2
 M     
1360 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+47LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 10m-2:46UMB??09:07+3122h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +02h 10m-3:44UMB??09:55+323h 5m-12
SMT TFS
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +02h 10m-3:44UMB??09:55+323h 5m-12
   W   
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 35m-50UMB??09:07+3121h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1103 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+24NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 45m-1:09UMB??09:55+322h 15m-4
SMT TFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+24NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +02h 5m-1:09UMB??10:28-122h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+14MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01UMB??15:45+1:1127h 55m28
 M WTF 
1238 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:04DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19UMB??21:35+3032h 20m-36
SMTWTFS
1257 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:04DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22UMB??09:55+320h 40m-48
SMT TFS
1193 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE??13:15+1:04CNBArr +2:21/Dep +2:1114h 10m-10UMB??02:10+2:0136h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1193 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:04DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21UMB??11:15+1322h 0m-45
SMT TFS
1192 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+2:44MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45UMB??18:30+2:0128h 33m26
     F 
1300 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE016:15+1:10NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41UMB014:40+1246h 25m18
 MT  FS
1198 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:34GZBArr /Dep +105h 6m+0UMB??21:35+3028h 8m4
S   T  
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE418:00+6NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +143h 15m-1:43UMB014:40+1244h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1197 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +232h 0m+0UMB??17:15+2923h 14m-5
   W   
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +15h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1026h 17m-9
   W   
1220 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:31NDLSArr +7:18/Dep +452h 55m-6:33UMB??20:10+1:0326h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1266 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 50m-46UMB??20:18+1025h 58m-8
  T   S
1221 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+40GZBArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38UMB??21:35+3027h 15m4
  T   S
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+57GZBArr +1:17/Dep +102h 38m-1:07UMB??21:35+3027h 15m3
     F 
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +18h 20m-6:08UMB??23:50+1128h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+1NDLSArr +19/Dep +451h 50m+26UMB??12:55+5417h 30m11
  T    
1208 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16UMB??18:50+822h 15m-17
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13UMB??21:35+3025h 0m-5
  T   S
1303 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15UMB??20:18+1023h 43m-17
  T   S
1239 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+41MGSArr +21/Dep +1655m-5UMB??23:00+1:4424h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1144 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31UMB??21:35+3023h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1252 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +14h 15m-33UMB??18:07-219h 57m-12
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:02LKOArr +1:31/Dep +153h 5m-1:16UMB??03:45+1628h 38m47
SMTWTFS
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:02LKOArr +1:31/Dep +503h 25m-41UMB??02:03+1:1926h 56m10
 M W   
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site