Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
22 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1093.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+1:04UMB604:35+1:5126h 25m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE604:20+1:47UMB202:55+3:1322h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1130 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+48UMB706:50+3:1124h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1209 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:20UMB203:15+4:3019h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km57 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+3:18UMB205:40+4:3722h 3m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km50 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+25UMB205:40+1:3321h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+4:23UMB205:05+4:3520h 48m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1071 km52 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47+1:59UMB*207:55+5:0123h 8m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km49 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+27UMB207:55+5123h 8m11
S      
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+1:55UMB205:40+2:5319h 30m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:04UMB717:47+1:5528h 42m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:39UMB717:47+2:3728h 42m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km41 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09+2:15UMB112:30+3:1822h 21m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+2:22UMB212:05+4:5421h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:28UMB616:05+2:2325h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+2:42UMB415:15+5:1923h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km47 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+1:07UMB112:50+1:2720h 35m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+55UMB212:50+2:1320h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:08UMB213:20+3:0920h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1077 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:52UMB716:47+4:2520h 47m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1199 km58 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRDNR420:52+30UMB216:25+1:5719h 33m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km56 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+49UMB622:00+2:0723h 23m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1071 km46 km/hr


38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+1:56GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34UMB??00:45+2721h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1206 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...DNR??03:22+1:56GZBArr +5:52/Dep +3:251h 17m-2:27UMB??02:10+2:3922h 48m17
SMTWTFS
1182 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE004:50+1:09BSBArr +51/Dep +02h 50m-51UMB204:10+1:0671h 20m-6
    T  
3101 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:34BSBArr +1:44/Dep +02h 50m-1:44UMB??04:10+1:0623h 20m-10
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:08LKOArr +2:21/Dep +34h 5m-2:18UMB??09:07+3627h 45m5
 M W   
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DNR??05:40+2:09MGSArr +1:40/Dep +03h 33m-1:40UMB??04:10+1:0622h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE010:00+2:06SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55UMB620:50+5:1234h 50m2
 M     
1397 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+46LKOArr +2:42/Dep +32h 10m-2:39UMB??09:07+3622h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +02h 10m-3:42UMB??09:55+423h 5m-12
SMT TFS
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +32h 10m-3:39UMB??09:55+823h 5m-12
   W   
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+23LKOArr +1:08/Dep +31h 35m-1:05UMB??09:07+3621h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1103 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+23NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 45m-1:48UMB??09:55+422h 15m-4
SMT TFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+23NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +02h 5m-1:48UMB??10:28+022h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1214 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+9MTJArr +3:25/Dep +1:282h 10m-1:57UMB??15:45+1:5127h 55m28
 M WTF 
1238 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +59h 45m-4:50UMB??21:35+3632h 20m-36
SMTWTFS
1256 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55UMB??09:55+420h 40m-48
SMT TFS
1193 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...PNBE213:15+1:01CNBArr +2:18/Dep +2:4014h 10m+22UMB702:10+2:3960h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1628 kmAtharva^~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+1:01DLIArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54UMB??11:15+1522h 0m-45
SMT TFS
1192 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:18MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50UMB??18:30+2:2428h 33m26
     F 
1300 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE016:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +155h 0m-4:34UMB014:40+1846h 25m19
 MT  FS
1198 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+1:23GZBArr +4:08/Dep +95h 6m-3:59UMB??21:35+3628h 8m4
S   T  
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE418:00+10NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44UMB014:40+1844h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1197 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +432h 0m-3:51UMB??17:15+5723h 14m-5
   W   
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +05h 50m-4:34UMB??20:18+926h 17m-9
   W   
1220 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:30NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:012h 55m-6:16UMB??20:10+1:2826h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1266 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +02h 50m-1:40UMB??20:18+925h 58m-8
  T   S
1221 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+40GZBArr +1:43/Dep +92h 38m-1:34UMB??21:35+3627h 15m4
  T   S
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+44GZBArr +42/Dep +92h 38m-33UMB??21:35+3627h 15m3
     F 
1239 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+2:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +18h 20m-6:20UMB??23:50+728h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:071h 50m+50UMB??12:55+1:2117h 30m11
  T    
1208 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +02h 35m-26UMB718:50+722h 15m-17
  T   S
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21UMB621:35+3625h 0m-5
  T   S
1302 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP120:35+34NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26UMB720:18+923h 43m-17
  T   S
1238 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR022:10+57MGSArr +36/Dep +1455m-22UMB423:00+1:4748h 50m60
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR022:10+57NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46UMB621:35+3623h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1252 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...DNR022:10+57NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 15m-49UMB618:07+319h 57m-11
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+1:14LKOArr +1:55/Dep +203h 5m-1:35UMB??03:45+1428h 38m47
SMTWTFS
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+1:14LKOArr +1:55/Dep +1:153h 25m-40UMB??02:03+1:3726h 56m10
 M W   
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site