Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 0.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-ND216:38-35h 48m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-BRC715:44-34h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-ANND202:11-41h 54m60
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km41 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30-ANND021:13-34h 43m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km46 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47-BRC115:10-42h 23m21
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12-ANND207:38-34h 26m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1803 km52 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRPNBE*023:10-BRC005:55-30h 45m15
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1673 km54 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30-ANND103:23-27h 53m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:35+6:2329h 13m-7
  T    
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17-BSBArr /Dep 7h 15m+0ANND??21:12+6:1038h 55m6
      S
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+6:03BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BRC??05:42+1421h 12m-36
  T T  
930 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??22:55+1:1736h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1989 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??22:26+835h 36m-10
S  W   
1989 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+1BINAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ANND??02:10+2:3738h 35m49
     F 
1724 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+1:03NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BRC??21:18+5633h 38m1
S    F 
2000 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+1:03LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??02:10+2:3738h 30m46
S T TF 
1715 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+51KOTAArr /Dep 23h 15m+0ANND??21:12+6:1057h 22m12
no arr/dep
1827 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+51KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??22:18+1934h 28m1
  T   S
1791 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+1:20TDLArr /Dep 0m+0BRC??20:55+2:2532h 33m52
 M W FS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+2:22CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ANND??02:10+2:3736h 55m2
S T TF 
1699 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:52BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ANND??22:49+1:3733h 4m4
     F 
1756 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+1:16BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ANND??02:03+1036h 3m-5
  T  F 
1766 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:08LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ANND??16:21+4:2349h 21m5
   W   
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+3:05NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANND??02:21+1:1134h 6m4
  T   S
1919 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE317:12+47JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ANND206:26+3161h 14m23
SMTW F 
2642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:46NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1833h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1833h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+2:44NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BRC??08:16+2737h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2012 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:44NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??03:24+1832h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
2012 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:51NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2830h 57m-4
    T  
1985 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:51NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1831h 24m-5
SM  T  
1993 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR022:10+1:33ALDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ND003:40+5:2753h 30m5
   W   
2352 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA022:25+6:22ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC103:24+1828h 59m-11
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE423:55+1:06LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ANND220:50+3044h 55m5
  T T S
2115 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site