Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:19ND216:38+2:1635h 48m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+41BRC715:44+1:4234h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-ANND202:11-41h 54m60
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1734 km41 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+25ANND021:13+934h 43m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+4:32ANND017:20+7:1729h 45m18
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1709 km57 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+12BRC115:10+5142h 23m20
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+37ANND207:38+2:1634h 26m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1803 km52 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+29ND007:12+3:0732h 35m21
S      
Unreserved
 1714 km53 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+2ANND103:23+4:1727h 53m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+1:40CNBArr +3:53/Dep +4:451h 30m+52BRC??08:35+4:2129h 13m-7
  T    
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+41BSBArr +2:19/Dep +07h 15m-2:19ANND??21:12+3:3738h 55m6
      S
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+2:37BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BRC??05:42+1321h 12m-37
  T T  
929 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35BRC??22:55+2736h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1989 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PNBE??10:50+47NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +05h 45m-3:44BRC??22:26+535h 36m-10
S  W   
1989 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+18BINAArr +2:21/Dep +1:382h 20m-43ANND??02:10+1:0238h 35m49
     F 
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+24NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +131h 7m-56BRC??21:18+2033h 38m1
S    F 
2001 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+24LKOArr +53/Dep +192h 25m-34ANND??02:10+1:0238h 30m46
S T TF 
1716 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+1:04KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +4:1923h 15m-40ANND??21:12+3:3757h 22m12
no arr/dep
1827 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...PNBE??11:50+1:04KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31BRC??22:18+1234h 28m1
  T   S
1791 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+32TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20BRC??20:45+1:5932h 23m52
 M W FS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:04CNBArr +2:21/Dep +472h 35m-1:34ANND??02:10+1:0236h 55m2
S T TF 
1700 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:37BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22ANND??22:49+2833h 4m4
     F 
1756 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+53BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09ANND??02:03+1036h 3m-5
  T  F 
1766 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:17LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14ANND??16:21+1:3149h 21m5
   W   
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:10NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35ANND??02:21+2834h 6m4
  T   S
1919 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+35JBPArr +1:19/Dep +52h 20m-1:14ANND??06:26+2537h 14m23
 MTWT S
1665 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1233h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BRC??03:24+1233h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE018:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BRC208:16+1761h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2011 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BRC??03:24+1232h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
2011 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BRC??02:57+1130h 57m-4
    T  
1986 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BRC??03:24+1231h 24m-5
SM  T  
1993 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+41ALDArr +36/Dep +2:562h 42m+2:20ND??03:40+6:1229h 30m5
    T  
1717 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+3:08ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BRC??03:24+1228h 59m-12
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+48LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24ANND??20:50+3144h 55m5
  T T S
2113 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site